Court Lists (Civil) – NSW Court – May 2021 to December 2021

Last updated 18 January 2022 at 3.20pm

DCP Solutions maintains this select list of historic & future court lists from the Civil registries here in NSW being the NSW Local Court, the NSW District Court and the NSW Supreme Court as well as the Federal Court.

DateTIMECase #Case NumberJURISDICTIONCourtADDRESSLISTING TYPEPRESIDING OFFICERSPARTIESLocationCOURT HOUSECOURT ROOMLIST NUMBER
30-Dec10:00 am2021/00273488Peter Kearnes v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
30-Dec10:00 am2021/00297545Scott Ronald Gleeson v Mark BolandCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2020/00365488Russell Sylvester v Aileen YenCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
24-Dec10:00 am2020/00354946Donnalee Betcke v WESTERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
24-Dec10:00 am2021/00229179Heath Rickard v OSCARS HOTELS PTY LTD trading as Towradgi Beach HotelCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
24-Dec10:00 am2021/00321010Matthew Clifford O'Sullivan v The Roman Catholic Diocese of ArmidaleCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
24-Dec10:00 am2021/00346102JOD v Hunter New England Health DistrictCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Equity)Supreme Court SydneyUnassigned
23-Dec10:00 am2021/00044466Hayley Hitch v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
23-Dec10:00 am2021/00103490Wayne Johnstone v Robert SharpCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
23-Dec10:00 am2021/00255503Eire Constructions Pty Ltd v Jeffrey MakerCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
23-Dec10:00 am2021/00263927Alexander Stephen v BT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
23-Dec10:00 am2021/00290017David Hely v The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (NSW) trading as Knox Grammar SchoolCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00014966Jake Wesche v SNL Building Constructions Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00103199Debbie June Holahan v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00167226The Estate of Wadad WehbeCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00177916Linda Cooper v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00206723Donald Scott Burnett v WESTPAC LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00262767Grant Boyle v AGL MACQUARIE PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00264998Reginald Kleidon v Gregory John PollardCivilLocal Court61 Main Street, MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484Defence CalloverMurwillumbahUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00278840Soraya Lewis v Aden TranCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00296598Joshua David Roth v Jinrong ChenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00298558George Bardas v Manpreet SinghCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00300524Rebecca Kochanski v Christine O'NeillCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:00 am2021/00348377THOMAS MURRAY v DAVIS CONTRACTING (WA) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)CivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec9:30 am2020/00353874Sahar HADDAD v Superior Civil Earth Moving Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
22-Dec10:00 am2020/00075718Kynan Perry v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtHearing (Common Law)Justice R CavanaghSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec10:00 am2021/00250024State of New South Wales v Todd William DevaneyCivilSupreme CourtDirections (High Risk Offenders)Justice D DaviesSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
22-Dec3:30 pm2021/00348287In the matter of J Hayes & A McCabe in their capacity as joint & several Administrators of Peak Invest Pty Ltd (admin apptd), Five islands Invest (admin apptd), Surry Hills Pub Invest & Four by Four InvestmentsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
22-Dec4:00 pm2016/00311751James Capner v Joy WadeCivilSupreme CourtHearing (Registrar)Senior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2016/00297051R v AMMIE DOUGLASSCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2018/00036140Abdul Waris Kohkanzada v Neelab AmiriCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2019/00127595Timothy Browne Playfair, by his Tutor Matthew Edmund Browne Playfair v Dr Peter Anthony MartinCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2019/00161811Laura Cullen v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2019/00316712Marketlend Pty Ltd v Shepparton Partners Collective Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2020/00015159SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT v BOC LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2020/00226540Janine Hobson by her Tutor, Suzanne White v Marc Dominic CoughlanCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2020/00294302Aiad Yalda v A.W. EDWARDS PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2020/00353868JESSE QUINT v TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH FOR THE DIOCESE OF ARMIDALECivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00036901Tatiana Louise Celeste Fowler Bernard v Bruce Maxwell HansonCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00085026Daniel Charles Gillings v SOCIETY OF CHRISTIAN DOCTRINE PROPERTYASSOCIATION INCORPORATEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00163828Anahita Hosseini v NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00190223Andrew Coffey v Sydney Church of England Grammar SchoolCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00207951DEBORAH MCMAHON v Peter SherrellCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00270666DANAWE LAWYERS GROUP PTY LTD v PORSCHE FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00280031Greig Newbery v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00292000Steven Morgan v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00300212WELLS GROUP NSW PTY LIMITED v Ngaire BettsCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverNewcastleUnassigned
21-Dec9:00 am2021/00304916Michelle Clarke v Genea LimitedCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S YooSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2018/00335341S J STEINER & SONS PTY LTD v NAZIH El RIFAICivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2019/00284005Newcastle City Council v JOSEPH CARABETTA T/AS CAFE ON MITCHELLCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned1
21-Dec9:30 am2020/00181207Min Hu v JOHNS LYNG NSW PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtHearingSydney Downing CentreUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2020/00324420Marianne Cox v K D & L M Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned3
21-Dec9:30 am2020/00324474TITAN HOISTS AND RIGGING PTY LTD v TQM DESIGN & CONSTRUCT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned2
21-Dec9:30 am2020/00337469TITAN HOISTS AND RIGGING PTY LTD v TQM DESIGN & CONSTRUCT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned3
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00075436VICINITY MANAGER PTY LTD v SUBWAY REALTY PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned5
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00075456Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v William John McGarryCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00084138PURE CLASS & CO PTY LTD v Leadership Pty Limited trading as Five Dock RealtyCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200CostsBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00115427Newcastle City Council v KYLE JAMES FITZSIMMONSCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned2
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00115428Newcastle City Council v BROCK JETHRO CHAS PALMERCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned3
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00117679Abigail Felipe v Muna MaskeyCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200MotionBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00133012Newcastle City Council v ALLIED GROUP HOLDINGS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned4
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00153533DOUGLAS STEELE TIMMINS v FRITZ KILCHERCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00170161PRAGYA CONSULTANTS PTY LTD v Gloria Sommaggio trading as Sweetness and Light (ABN: 93622635514)CivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200MotionBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00189103Highlight Consulting Pty Ltd v Grant DouglassCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned4
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00196731ZHOUAND INSTITUTE PTY. LTD. trading as Australian College of the Professions (ACN 601 546 936) v Nayeem Uddin KhajaCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00201134PETTIGREW BROS PTY LTD ACN 000 633 465 T/AS PETTIGREW FAMILY FUNERALS v Natalie BeveridgeCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned5
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00215498Tony Barber v Muzammil AhmedCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00216281Margaret Cathleen Mullaney v Michelle MullaneyCivilLocal Court4 Victoria Lane, FORBES NSW 2871Defence CalloverMagistrate F McCarronForbesUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00225716John Dorian v NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCILCivilLocal CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned16
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00235836Stuart Daffy v Kellcorp NSW Pty Ltd trading as River Royal HotelCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320Pre-Trial ReviewMaitlandUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00241593SCONE EQUINE TRANSPORT PTY LTD v Peta HULBERTCivilLocal CourtCnr Liverpool and Main Streets, SCONE NSW 2337Pre-Trial ReviewSconeUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00257697N.V Thornton and S.W Thornton t/as S.N.T. CONSTRUCTIONS v Margaret TooheyCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00259147LIEN HOA WOMEN BUDDHIST MEDITATION CENTRE (CHUA LIEN HOA) INCORPORATED v KL AUSSIE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00280283Chemsave Pty Ltd v GLOBE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PTY LTD trading as Healthier Tastier FoodsCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned5
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00289262Nadine Moore v Garry MooreCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar D MillerCoffs HarbourUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00296987Patricia Mary Worthington bht Stuart Worthington v Carolyn Anne HallissyCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Possession List)Justice D DaviesSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00298135Donnie Miechel v Todd AlexanderCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned1
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00300988Klaus Drewnianka v OASIS MORTGAGE GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned9
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00303856TMT PTY LTD v DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE trading as Holsworthy`s school of Military EngineeringCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
21-Dec9:30 am2021/00316603Katie HAWKINS v Abigail HENDERSON trading as Arae SwimwearCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar D MillerCoffs HarbourUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2019/00153601BENNETT PLUMBING PTY LTD ACN 003 729 691 trading as BENNETT PLUMBING v MICHAEL LINDSAY MERRICK trading as KEIRA BATHROOMSCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2019/00203498BRAD DOWER CARPENTRY PTY LTD v Michael Lindsay Merrick trading as trading as KEIRA BATHROOMS ABN 86 773 750 325CivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00110095Deepak Sahu v Jade Amelia GraingerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyUnassigned4
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00149156Kyogle Council v Scott John CareyCivilLocal CourtWalker Street, CASINO NSW 2470ExaminationCasinoUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00180675Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v COMMERCIAL CLEANING & JANITORIAL SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDarcy Road, PORT KEMBLA NSW 2505ExaminationPort KemblaUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00252504Luke Sutton trading as East Coast Engineering v STEEL FABRICATION SERVICES PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned10
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00273480BURKE & MEAD LAWYERS PTY LTD v Jason Charles ThomasCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned13
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00295297Andrew McGarrigle v CAFIM PTY LTD trading as Roblorn TransportCivilLocal Court85 Albert Street, TAREE NSW 2430Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar A KingTareeUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00299183SCOPE PROJECTS PTY LTD v Michele JonesCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned6
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00306248PAUL GOWRAN & CO PTY LTD trading as PAUL GOWRAN & CO. SOLICITORS v Champika Lilamani ArnoldaCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned2
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00307635CANOPY ENTERPRISES PTY. LIMITED v Julie MelroseCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned7
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00324402ALLIANCE GEOTECHNICAL PTY LTD v SUNRISE SMART AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned12
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00340009Joshua Frankcom v Commissioner of Corrective ServicesCivilSupreme CourtHearing (Common Law)Justice D DaviesSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec10:00 am2021/00355698State of New South Wales v Damien Anthony PetersCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Common Law)Justice D DaviesSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec10:30 am2021/00272020TECHMARK AUTOMATION PTY LTD v John AdamsCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756Pre-Trial ReviewWindsorUnassigned
21-Dec11:00 am2019/00257744Colin Henry Protheroe v Brian William ProtheroeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MediationSenior Deputy Registrar B BellachSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 5 Queens Square Sydney
21-Dec11:00 am2020/00364437Jason James Parker Stephens v Glega Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtExaminationSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00090025Carlo Arena v Ali MuradiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00121160How Cheng Tan v Fengting WangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned2
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00138609State of New South Wales v Shu Wei ChenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned3
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00156981Chunyang Zhao v Siamak Nazari NikCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00179422J R P SERVICES PTY LTD v Xuegen LiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00184994Said Mohamad Elmohamad v Halime Mohamad AlameddineCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00190081Manh Hoc Hoang v Xiao Feng LinCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyUnassigned6
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00199862Johnny Luppino v Brendon WarrenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00215475Ashley Bobby Chandar v Jabir MohammedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00215578Karimah Ahmad v John O LearyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00216190Ashish Sukhija v Paul YounanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00224746WESFARMERS LIMITED v Ashley SmithCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00233500Daniel Mark Hurst v Sebastine Eberchukwu MbonuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00234385JACQUELINE BERNADETTE KENNEDY v JAYMIE LEE LEWISCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00238263AUSTGRID BUILDING PTY LTD v Jodi ModafferiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00238609Mohit Wadehra v Zac RootsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00241335Lynnette Carol Heagney v Chris PapacCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00247368Neeraj Atwal v Amrit Kumar LimbuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00251343Robert Childs v Destiny LuisiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00254720Alexander Nedanov v Francis ZeidanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00258103Milad Zahak v Mary NurkicCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00261595Ahmad Issa v Angelo SpyrouCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00262225TEJASHKUMAR PRAVINBHAI PATEL v GREGORY JOHN MOFFATCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00265864Danielle Pullen v Somiya NagiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00276834Putri Andam Dewi Rahimah Moraitis v Fergus TuckCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00282701KENWELL INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD v Paul Ernest Martyn-JonesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00283858Taehun Yeon v Philip Ross BrisbaneCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00286336Sonja Parnell v Benjamin George DayCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00291239Birhanu Kiros v Philip SmartCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00292486Meifang Xue v Sascha MichelleCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00296511CARSHARE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Kayleen FullertonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec11:30 am2021/00313053Khodr Al-Khaled v Maximilian Francis MackenzieCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00098974Elizabeth Prakoonheang v SUPERIOR BLINDS & SHUTTERS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned4
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00126593State of New South Wales v Tim AllenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyUnassigned7
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00159201CARDINE PTY. LIMITED trading as The Birkenhead Hotel v ALLIANZ AUSTRALIA INSURANCE LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyDowning CentreCrt 5.7 Downing Ctr
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00190079James Higgins trading as JMH Refrigeration & Air Conditioning ABN 72 678 483 656 v Peter HatfieldCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyUnassigned5
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00193489MAINSERVE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v NSW MOBILE FLEET SERVICES PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyDowning CentreCrt 5.7 Downing Ctr
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00197255Maryam Salehpour v Lorence JimdnezCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyDowning CentreCrt 5.7 Downing Ctr
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00230100OZ BRICK PTY LTD v SEC BUILDERS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyDowning CentreCrt 5.7 Downing Ctr
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00255514Fuad Maimoun trading as Around the Clock Maintenance & Renovation ABN 37 035 876 824 v Rock Faith Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyDowning CentreCrt 5.7 Downing Ctr
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00263844SYDNEY WATER CORPORATION v DELTA CONCRETING PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyDowning CentreCrt 5.7 Downing Ctr
21-Dec2:00 pm2021/00265026STRATA PLAN 18715 v Ian JonesCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Pre-Trial ReviewDeputy Registrar A AndersonPort MacquarieUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2016/00332069Henry Anderson bht Stephanie Anderson v Wendy HawkeCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2019/00197911Daniel Brian Griffith v WHITEHAVEN COAL MINING LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2019/00397638Charlotte Grace Stocker v SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH (NORTH NEW SOUTH WALES CONFERENCE) LTDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2020/00016531Brett TOYNTON v Croydon Industries Pty LimitedCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2020/00039696Yee Li v CGU Insurance LimitedCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2020/00293859Phillip James McFadden v CLARENCE COAL PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2020/00300906Peter Walter Vonhoff v Hillier TerenceCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2020/00320621Zdenka Lang v ST VINCENT'S HEALTH AUSTRALIA LTD trading as St Vincent's HospitalCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2020/00343370Christopher Papantoniou v Peter John PapantoniouCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00010348Susan Hood v Timothy SuiCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00044157TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED v AUDECO PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Defence CalloverRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00070855Madeline Rose v RSPCACivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00095847Jennifer Anne Cummins v Andrew John CumminsCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00111865OMK1 v SOCIETY FOR PROVIDING SERVICES FOR NEGLECTED AND NEEDY CHILDREN trading as The Society for Providing Services for Neglected or Needy Children IncCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00152059Marco Joseph Amerio v ONEPATH LIFE LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00153654David Dodd v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00165835Lauren Alexandria Jenkins v HUNTER NEW ENGLAND LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00187223Mohammed Dunia v Abdulrahman ZreikaCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Defence CalloverRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00206758WKC1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00206803WPW1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00206928CAL1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00247471In the matter of ALORA DAVIES DEVELOPMENTS 104 PTY LTD ACN 618 653 839 (IN LIQUIDATION)CivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00256809Marie Tirekidis as tutor for Despina Tirekidis v Jordan TirekidisCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00270626Jean-Claude Chidiac v SOUTHERN CROSS HEAVY HAULAGE PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00273200Karen Pochodyla v State of NSW (JUSTICE HEALTH AND FORENSIC MENTAL HEALTH NETWORK)CivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:00 am2021/00313311Vincent James Butcher v CPB CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2020/00293164Christina Mavroidis v The Owners - Strata Plan 63341CivilLocal CourtHearingSydney Downing CentreUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2020/00328301Fiona Lennox v BRONXX OMNIA PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtHearingSydney Downing CentreUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2020/00344775SGP Distribution (NSW) Pty Ltd v Lin Betty Building Group Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00155125Penny Plantettis v Mary AyoubCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Defence CalloverRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00178009Charlie Maroun v John Joseph TannaCivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077Small Claims HearingHornsbyUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00259226Sarah WATKIN v Sarah HUMPHRIESCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620MotionMagistrate ClisdellQueanbeyanUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00268741christopher ghaleb v INTERIOR STYLING GROUP PTY LTD trading as the property stylistCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00270512Jaye Bodger v Kate KerslakeCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00270637David Dinh v Hai MaiCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
20-Dec9:30 am2021/00283735Mitchell Walton v Tyson McDonaldCivilLocal CourtMotionGosfordUnassigned
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00139064Cheng Chen v Rohan SethiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned1
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00156694Hieu Nghia Nguyen v Camelia DowidarCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned2
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00165975AWARD EUROPEAN PTY LTD trading as AWARD EUROPEAN v CHARLIZE CALLON-BUTLERCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned3
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00174022SALVATORE MAUGERI v CHRISTINE HYNENCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned4
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00181519LIK HANG TANG v FURNDOM STORE PTY LIMITED trading as Domayne Auburn FurnitureCivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077ExaminationHornsbyUnassigned
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00185087Rahul Jagdishchandra Parmar v Gabriella Sonya WhittakerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned5
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00188868Stephen Matthew Woodcock v Tamzen BienefeltCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned6
20-Dec10:00 am2021/00333527In the matter of Hach Private Capital Pty LimitedCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Equity)Supreme Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Dec11:30 am2021/00115201Thi Thanh Hong Dao v Ali HODROJCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned7
20-Dec11:30 am2021/00165100AMERICAN BARBER COMPANY PTY LTD v Alexander OddoneCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned8
20-Dec2:00 pm2021/00131355VOLKSWAGEN GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Michael GarlickCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned9
20-Dec2:00 pm2021/00178334Maria Briceno Uribe v Lingling ChenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyUnassigned10
17-Dec9:00 am2015/00065592The Estate of Katalin Agnes CetliCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2016/00097627Charlie Grummett bht Fiona Grummett v Eve-Lyn Chia (Dr)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2016/00314729Julie Anne Black v Civil Aviation Safety AuthorityCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney3
17-Dec9:00 am2016/00357880Peter Wilken v The Council of the City of SydneyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney4
17-Dec9:00 am2018/00029985Benjamin Milne v AAI LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney6
17-Dec9:00 am2018/00195554Scott Callaghan v Owners Corporation - Strata Plan No. 19400CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2018/00319926Rodger BROOS v STATE ASPHALT SERVICES PTY LTD (ABN 49 001 287 421)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney11
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00038318Peter Lawrence Burgess v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00057720Nick Cowap v Dr Ainslie MaddockCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00089301Adrian Antaw v Edward ValksCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00155452Jim Raptis v VICINITY LIMITED trading as Roseland Shopping CentreCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00160191Chanthaboun Phanvilay v LENDLEASE BUILDING PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney14
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00205657Cole Anshaw v Woolworths Group LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney15
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00254039James Humphrey v DUBBO REGIONAL COUNCILCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney17
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00255989The Estate of Allen Kin Hong Chan also known as Kin Hong Allen ChanCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00286424White's Plumbing NSW Pty Ltd v MORRISON HOMES PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney18
17-Dec9:00 am2019/00354466Zayd Soukkar v BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00007456Khaled Belly v FMS FORMWORK PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00032209John O'Shannassy v Clinton SarinaCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095MotionManlyUnassigned1
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00040987Disrupt Group Holdings Pty Ltd v IQNovate LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00060152Brett Hulley v SOUTH32 LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00070611AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED v Ye YangCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney22
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00128137Elaine Saad v Anthony Arthur MarksCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney25
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00168294PJHC HOLDINGS PTY LTD v AUSTRALIA SOLUTION CENTRE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00171766New South Wales Crime Commission v Joanne MasriCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney28
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00179386Michelle Catherine Russell v Motaland Pty Ltd ABN 99 003 664 239 T/as Rent-A-Space-BrookvaleCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned1
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00182135Cesar Montenegro v Legal Profession Admission BoardCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00185996Patricia Doreen Jones v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00270623Shaun Simiana v Harness Racing New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney31
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00288926Suzanne Louise Cole v Charles William ColeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00300768John Braes v FAR WEST LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Justice I HarrisonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9C Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00310652Adelle Slater v Sohei NakagawaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00326322The Estate of Lilianne ForbinCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00330788SAM1 v TRUSTEES OF THE MARIST BROTHERSCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00333764Wayne Hennessy v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney34
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337328Dwayne Barnes v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney35
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337365Jace Barnes v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney36
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337383Boyd Burns v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney37
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337409Casey Barnes v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney38
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337440Tracie Williams v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney39
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337447Lanie Williams v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney40
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00337566Tegan Williams v Jennifer Merciana AndersonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney41
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00350650COLOUR CONNECT PTY LTD v TRINCO (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2020/00364068Andrew John Taylor v Lachlan James TaylorCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00033717NSW Crime Commission v Hieu Duc LamCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney47
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00053206Duc Thang Nguyen v Van Thang BuiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney48
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00081332Craig John Weston v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney50
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00081442The Estate of Michael Kenneth WardCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00089786Julie Anne Aimer v MOTALAND PTY. LIMITED trading as Rent-A-Space-BrookvaleCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Defence CalloverManlyUnassigned1
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00091643Thi Thanh Huyen Tran v Van Thang BuiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney51
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00094413Rodney William Lemon v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney52
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00119790Timothy Richardson v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney53
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00135109Cecile Marie Pauline Veyrat v Eddy Neumann Law Pty LtdCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00152032Fobupu Pty Limited v Majed HawattCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J LonerganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10E Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00160238PICK OF THE CROP COACH TOURS PTY LTD v Kathy Bogovich formerly t/as Road Runner CoachesCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00163373ANTONIO LOPES v Dr David GormanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00167464Greater Hume Shire Council v Gregory Dennis CahillCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00168958Milena Strbac v L.U.C.R.F. PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00197049The Estate of Michael John CaseyCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00197063Christine Winifred Pollock v NSW TRUSTEE AND GUARDIANCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00202309Maria Falzon v Taimi KeeganCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned6
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00206867BAC1 v Ian Wayne O'TooleCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney56
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00207137RODGER BROOS v WORKMATES AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney57
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00210678Jack Toomey v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00210929Nicholas Bouvy v The Uniting Church in Australia Property Trust (NSW)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00215451Howard Smith v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00215461Belinda Smith v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00220208Bashir Bohsali trading as ALLTRADE SOLUTIONS GROUP v Ishmail ELMIR trading as 365 projectsCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00223186Wanfuteng Bank Limited v GT Asset Holdings LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney59
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00224782Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council v NEW GREENWICH PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Return of SubpoenaSutherlandUnassigned
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00224886ZW 2 PTY. LTD. v Gillian KennerleyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J LonerganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10E Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00241402David McLennan v Trustees for the Marist Fathers of the Province of AustraliaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00241794Sunbay Holdings Pty Ltd (ACN 001986787) atf D. M. Lockwood Family Trust v Valerie Bell LockwoodCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00244016The Estate of KEVIN JOHN WEARMOUTHCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00247223Behzad Safari v Starcorp Holdings (NSW) Pty Ltd trading as Tempe Tyre & Wheel CentreCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00250745Lillijarnah Makara by her tutor Michelle Makara v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney60
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00254482Shahin Yusofzai v Nabeela ArifaCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00255813Geoffrey Phillip Brown v Stanley KingCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney61
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00257011Louba Dinkha in her capacity as the Executor of the Estate of Richard Dinkha v THE ANCIENT CHURCH OF THE EAST INCCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00258233The Estate of Ruth StuxCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00262204Anaxus Info Tech Pty Ltd v RAMA FACILITY MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00266753JT SOLAR PTY. LTD. trading as Aussie Hybrid Solar v Peng YeCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00271603RURAL PRESS PTY LIMITED trading as Australian Community Media v ABUNDANCE COLLEGE INC ABN: 20887236358CivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00271695Stephen O'Sullivan v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney62
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00273496Dianne Ayoub v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney63
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00279779Shaheen Qasim v Heather MitchellCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney64
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00282530Joshua Crawley v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00282855The Commissioner of the Australian Federal Police v Wenfang HeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney65
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00283674Martin Eric Hogan v The State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00284206Leslie John Farrow-Pryke v Natasha Farrow-Pryke (AKA Natasha Knight-Gilbert)CivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned5
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00285074Brett Marshall v RICHARD CROOKES CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00286357JASMINE KAUR BAKSHI v GAMMA ILLUMINATION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00289118AFFINITY BUILDING COMPANY PTY. LTD. v Peter McDonaldCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Defence CalloverRegistrar M HigginsonSutherlandUnassigned
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00293468Australian Town Planning Pty Ltd v Zhenyu ChenCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00293575Darren Marc Gold v Boyoung ParkCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00295394Azeem Shaikh v RELM PROPERTY GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00295531Benjamin Harvey v SOUTH32 LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00297608In the matter of CBD STEEL PLACERS PTY LTD (In Liquidation)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00298065Roselle Gowan v City of SydneyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00298141Jade Berry trading as Jade Shannon Berry v QUENTILLY PTY LTDCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned2
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00298842Ian Volney Cameron v Tammy Sharee Duce trading as Jindabyne Guest HouseCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MotionRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00314151Bhaveshkumar Bhanubhal Patel v Alkesh ShuklaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney66
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00321704Troy Douglas Williams v Woolworths Group LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00323915Valerie Dawn Morris v Scott KermodeCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00325439The Commissioner of Australian Federal Police v Craig Robert ThomsonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney67
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00326635Sanchia Romani v Toney FaheyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney1
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00327001The Estate of Margaret Isabel PotterCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Motion - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd1
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00333341Narelle Jane Fordham v Garry James ManganCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00333464Eileen Mulroe v Andrew MulroeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00337340Shenglong Zheng v AUSTRALIAN INTERNATIONAL AVIATION COLLEGE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney68
17-Dec9:00 am2021/00342885Fairbridge Financial Services Pty Ltd v Daniel IsenhoodCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:15 am2020/00111791RODERICK WILLIAM WARDLE v SHARON PATRICIA WARDLECivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ArgumentJustice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:15 am2021/00275336Xueli Fu v J Hutchinson Pty Ltd t/as Hutchinson BuildersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7A Queens Square Sydney1
17-Dec9:15 am2021/00318441In the matter of QUANTUM HEALTH GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:15 am2021/00325720Lee-Yu Chiang Chen v Herberton Enterprises Pty LimitedCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd2
17-Dec9:15 am2021/00329725OAK CAPITAL WHOLESALE FUND PTY LTD (ACN 622 106 692) v SVH HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 162 946 410)CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd3
17-Dec9:15 am2021/00340162Marcel Senesi v Maria Victoria Soledad ScottCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd4
17-Dec9:30 am2019/00292034Maitland City Council v Graham Sidney WardCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232MotionSutherlandUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00047691HILLSTON VINEYARD PTY. LTD. v TAWSON PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680DirectionsGriffithUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00087231John ASPINALL v Motaland Pty Ltd trading as Rent-A-Space-BrookvaleCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned3
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00128868WPJ v TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH FOR THE DIOCESE OF ARMIDALECivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney6
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00179775William Burns v MOTALAND PTY. LIMITED trading as Rent-A-Space-BrookvaleCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned4
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00206724KATRINA MARIE HORNER v GORDON IRONSCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095MentionManlyUnassigned3
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00215861CORALYNNE APRIL SCOTT v CHARLENE ARNEL SCOTTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G ParkerSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11E Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00240356Appeal: Stephen Noel Ramsey v Patricia Sherry DentonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice A MeagherSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00247725CLARK JACOBS PTY LIMITED trading as Ecovis Clark Jacobs v Michael Jason CartwrightCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00267189Jafar Hassani v Muhammad Hussain NazariCivilLocal CourtSmall Claims HearingMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00280637KSP TRADING PTY LTD v LIDONG HANCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MotionRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt 1.3 Parramatta
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00280639KIM'S CERAMICS PTY LTD trading as KIM'S TILING SUPPLIES v LIDONG HANCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MotionRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt 1.3 Parramatta
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00294174Keith Cubby v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney3
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00296188Ian Chatfield v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney4
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00306073LASER REPAIR SERVICES PTY LTD v SALLY HANNACivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024Pre-Trial ReviewWaverleyUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2020/00335002Bellingen Shire Council v ROXTON COMMERCIAL BUILDERS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ReviewSutherlandSutherlandCourt 3 Sutherland
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00017423AGY GLOBAL WEALTH PTY LTD v Quoc Kien LyCivilLocal CourtSmall Claims HearingMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00028346Peter Cruise v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney5
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00051439Siannon Parice Holloway trading as The Christmas Market Co v Teodor Balac trading as Rumi & FaeCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500MentionWollongongUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00081666Ramiro Roman v HOUSEACE GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00108393Keqi CHEN v Dylan LAKINCivilLocal Court88 Argyle Street, PICTON NSW 2571ExaminationPictonUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00121185Hatice Yaman v Huseyin David YamanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J SackarSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7B Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00126472Damian Johnson v Trustees of the De La Salle BrothersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney1
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00141489Rodney Cameron v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney2
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00144191MARIST BROTHERS ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE v Joseph FrangiehCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00149171Kyogle Council v Christine Dianne RaynorCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00158013RAPID AUTOMATIC ACCESS PTY LTD v NOVATI CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00158479Budumu Pty Ltd trading as Blacktown Nursing Home v Dharshan GunasingamCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00158493TRANSIT SYSTEMS WEST PTY LTD v Zijun ZhangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00159774LEIGHTON PLACE HOLDINGS PTY LTD v Tahir FarooqCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00159905Murray River Council v KEILLER ENTERPRISES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MotionRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00166226RE-LEASED SOFTWARE COMPANY LIMITED v United Petroleum Pty LtdCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MentionRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00171689TWO MS PTY LTD v NEW ISLAND INVESTMENT ONE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00179329EXECUTIVE CREDIT SERVICES PTY LTD v JOEL ANTHONY BATOUR−PULLINCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00181518Credit Corp Services Pty Limited v MARKUS aka MARK KHOURY KHOURYCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00188970GVS Group (Aust) Pty Ltd trading as Gspot Shisha Café v Lu'ay Karim Al-SheikhCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MotionRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00194728Teddy Owuor v Melissa HuaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00195968Shaun Probert v Simon See To WongCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00202810Jessie Puntarungsy v Rashidul Hassan SiddiqufCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00202825BRYDENS LAWYERS PTY LIMITED v Seraik PoliopoulosCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095ExaminationManlyUnassigned2
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00208481Daniel Burger v Heang NgoyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00215282Denise Barbara Moore v Peter Von Takach DukaiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00215346Denise Barbara Moore v Juan Javier CerezoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00220100ANC Cranes Pty Limited v Titan Steel Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00222063FEDERAL LOCKSMITHS PTY LTD v UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Defence CalloverRegistrar M HigginsonSutherlandUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00222558Robert O'Connor v Jennifer Maree AllanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00224965Peter Doherty v Kiritai OHLSONCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00231371The Owners - Strata Plan 71241 v Georgia Louise HundtCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00231603Quest Events Pty Limited v SQUIZZ PTY LTDCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095MotionManlyUnassigned2
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00234364Onesiforus Elihu Susanto v QUALIFY ME! PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00234933THE ULTIMATE PROTECTION GROUP PTY LTD v Uzma BilalCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00235025Nicole Watson v Yehuda HaimovitchCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00235027Shuting Xu v Matthew EvansCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00235188Kai Kang trading as Kuro Sakura Japanese BBQ v Ryuichi MurakamiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00238484Bruce Clark v David Anthony Rava trading as Keystone LandscapesCivilLocal Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Pre-Trial ReviewWagga WaggaUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00240664GABTOLI TAXI BASE PTY LTD v Saleh Abu- ZamaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00247923Shahriar Habib v Brianna ChanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00248727Sean Cornelius Van Gorp v Quantum Funds Management Ltd FirstCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney6
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00249157Eurostyle Floors Pty Ltd v WATER KING PLUMBING SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00255942Dany Wardan v State Transit AuthorityCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00259207MD Cosmedical on Hyde Park Pty Ltd v Spruce Australia Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsRegistrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney7
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00262846ASTRON PLASTICS PTY LIMITED v STRATEGIC ENGINEERING PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00264639Karen Joy Edwards v ANESTI EXCAVATION & DEMOLITION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00270911Leon Li v Niall Patrick GeraghtyCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232MotionSutherlandUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00270966Amit Kumar Govil v Vijay AgarwalCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148Pre-Trial ReviewBlacktownUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00275186Jerzy Bartikowski v Newington Towers Owners CorporationCivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024Pre-Trial ReviewWaverleyUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00284162H & H LAWYERS PTY LTD v GLOMESH INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00289244Regus Australia Management Pty Ltd v TRICOM GROUP PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00290891Craig Moschner trading as Moschners v Paul LivingstoneCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00292462Antoun Ibrahim Mansi Roufael v HOPE MC PTY LTD trading as Hope Medical CareCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00292476Youanis Nashaat Nazmy Henin v HOPE MC PTY LTD trading as Hope Medical CareCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00293335Saurabh Printers Pty Limited trading as Westman Printing v VEVOKE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00296934Railtrain Pty Ltd v Christopher HorrocksCivilLocal Court530 Pacific Highway, BELMONT NSW 2280Pre-Trial ReviewBelmontUnassigned
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00299005Mark Anthony Slough v Herman Leonard Johan GeurtsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Expedition)Justice J SackarSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7B Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00299174COMMONSENSE CONSULTING PTY LTD v DIVA ENTERPRISE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00304494ROMTECK GRID PTY LTD v DUFFY KENNEDY CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00304837LSDB PTY LIMITED trading as LAING & SIMMONS DOUBLE BAY v ALEXANDRA COMMINSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00306196FLOOD EMERGENCY SERVICES GROUP PTY LTD v BENJAMIN & KHOURY PTY LIMITED trading as Benjamin and Khoury Solicitors and AttorneysCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00306454Ashique Karim v Zack Patrick CollinsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00309972Hai Nguyen v John YoukhanaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00314597LAC MAROUBRA PTY LTD v GEORGIA JANE COCQUERELCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00316505WATSON EARTHMOVING PTY. LIMITED v David KellyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00321976Kyriacoula Marendy v Louise Tracey NavaCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00322014State of New South Wales v Caleb FraserCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice I HarrisonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9C Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00322073Frank Bedford v NSW TRUSTEE AND GUARDIANCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00322128Robyn Clarke v Todd Raymond ClarkeCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00324270Paris Emile Collins v Kylie CorrCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00325169Tony Allen Dennis v Paul Anthony Davidson as the executor of the estate of Arthur Bernard DennisCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00325205Cassy Patricia O'Brien Sloan v Debbie Lee MurrayCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00325640Margaret Elizabeth Nicholson v Marcia Christine ChalmersCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00325649Vicki Parkinson v Patricia Jane WestonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00325716Tereyna Jane Guthrie v Rodney Charles SearleCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00328758Geoffrey Robertson West v Helen Pauline WalkerdenCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00328773Peter Muddle v Liam IngersoleCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00332115Orion Print Management Pty Ltd v TAYLARAMISH PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00336885LH Williams Pty Limited (ACN 001 582 707) as trustee for LH Williams Family Trust (ABN 52 088 931 217) v Sandy Bruce WatkinCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Expedition)Justice J SackarSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7B Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:30 am2021/00346205Re Gigi v .CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Judge)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2017/00252324Andrew Wheeler & Ors trading as PricewaterhouseCoopers v AOYIN GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2019/00171538INSURANCE AUSTRALIA GROUP LIMITED v CHUBB INSURANCE COMPANY OF AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2021/00257009SSABR PTY LTD v AMA GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2021/00268124Electric Pty Limited ACN 617 235 471 as trustee for the Elias Family Trust v Simon John QuinnCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2021/00276454Platine Property Development Pty Ltd v Impero Pacific Group Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2021/00290642Grant Reddy v TAN & TAN AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec9:45 am2021/00347665CLASSICS FOR A CAUSE PTY LTD v GRAYS ECOMMERCE GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec10:00 am2018/00128895SWW v AKCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2019/00103863Notice of Motion Civil - Michael Wilson & Partners, Limited v John Forster EmmottCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice P BreretonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec10:00 am2019/00170998Summons - Leave to Appeal: Michael Wilson & Partners Limited v John Forster EmmottCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice P BreretonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec10:00 am2020/00362933CUSACK INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v WESTSCAPE PROPERTY GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtReturn of SubpoenaRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00015291John O'REILLY trading as J B O'Reilly v Matthew FOX trading as Matt FoxCivilLocal CourtCnr Rossi & Comur Streets, YASS NSW 2582MentionYassUnassigned
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00048216Vahid Vakiloroaya v Leila NorriCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Defence CalloverRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00128390Scott Kendall Rochfort v Justin Anthony SmithCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00163919Mario Plastering Solutions Pty Ltd v MERITON CONSTRUCTIONS NSW PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00177855Elizabeth Margaret Louth by her tutor Amanda Robyn Louth v Felicity Sarah AnthonyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Common Law)Justice R Beech-Jones Chief Judge at Common LawSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10C Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00185062Tiffany Jean Pandel v Justin Paul MorrowCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00196046Kimberly Ann Pandel v Justin Paul MorrowCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00237035Michel Herbereau De La Chaise v Gloria Benjamine GallCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00275617HMP ELECTRICAL SERVICES PTY LTD v Vyril Anthony VellaCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Defence CalloverRegistrar J CrittendenParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00276056Jeanette Theresa Stephen v Vincent Anthony SamyiaCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00293428Nicole Elise Bellamy v Michael John GroganCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00303444Gage Jack Williamson v Laresa Angela StansfieldCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00328660Enid Erica Penrose v Paul Morris DeedCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00332239Stephanie Gebert v Gloria Benjamine GallCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
17-Dec10:00 am2021/00337259Kim Gardner Maloney v Putu Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00030820Mary Kitanovski v Fadi IbrahimCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd13
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00167570Nada Kovacevic v Graeme Joel SilkCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd21
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00224896Rhiannon Lee Potts v Daniel PottsCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd26
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00229008BELLVIEW HOLDINGS NO.1 PTY LTD v Alfredo PucciCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd27
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00242950WAJO INVESTMENTS PTY LTD v DYLDAM DEVELOPMENTS PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd29
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00251393J & Z Holding (Aust) PTY. LTD. v Vitti Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd30
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00256656LANDMARK CONSTRUCTION GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Carol Anne MaguireCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd31
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00268665Zaiqun Wang v Gang LuoCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd32
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00272102The Wave Rockdale Pty Ltd v AADE Bare 1 Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd33
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00276486Malcolm Stanley Howard v Mina Sun Yong ParkCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd34
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00283689Narinder Rahal v Mohammad AbedinCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd35
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00283700J Daly Investment Pty Ltd v Urban Estate Constructions Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd36
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00286634FIRST MORTGAGE CAPITAL PTY LTD v John William CiniCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd37
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00289784Kathleen Passlow v Peter FedrickCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd38
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00293198Herbert Ernest Brisbane Fulton v James Henry Brisbane FultonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd39
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00299369Emilia Artuso v Eman Maged trading as (as executor of the Estate of Medhat Mahmoud Maged)CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd40
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00324294DPT Holdings Pty Ltd v Indyana's Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd41
17-Dec10:15 am2021/00324348ABS PHARMAPAK PTY LTD v APMD HOLDINGS PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd42
17-Dec10:30 am2021/00263585In the matter of AFTERPAY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec11:00 am2021/00234834Howard William Smith v Linda Carol SmithCivilSupreme CourtKing Street Courts, King Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MediationSenior Deputy Registrar N FlaskasSupreme Court SydneyKing St BuildingLevel 1 King St
17-Dec11:00 am2021/00346096Alfio Santangelo v YATES HOLDINGS VICTORIA PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd43
17-Dec11:00 am2021/00351229Goldfish Bar & Restaurant Pty Ltd v ROCHE GROUP PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec11:30 am2021/00233825Andrew Ly v VOLKSWAGEN GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT
17-Dec12:00 pm2021/00025004The Owners Strata Plan 93695 v NSW Self Insurance CorporationCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec12:00 pm2021/00133241Ruth Palmer v Grant Robert Gayler trading as Farrell Lusher (ABN 44 905 094 601)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec12:00 pm2021/00209819PORT MACQUARIE RACE CLUB LIMITED v M COLLINS & SONS (CONTRACTORS) PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec12:00 pm2021/00238346David Smith v Ellingsworth Homes PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec12:00 pm2021/00303390Con Raptis v J & CG Constructions Pty Ltd (ACN 065 304 529)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 7 Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec2:00 pm2021/00245603Neil Campbell v MURRAY IRRIGATION LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
17-Dec2:00 pm2021/00286237Murray Irrigation Limited v Neil CampbellCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
17-Dec2:00 pm2021/00293286The Deputy Commissioner of Taxation v Peter James DayCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec2:00 pm2021/00309824Commissioner of Police (NSW Police Force) v WINE INVESTMENT SERVICES PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsRegistrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney69
17-Dec2:00 pm2021/00322125Spirax Sarco Pty Limited v Jean FranciscoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec2:00 pm2021/00332289In the matter of SYDNEY AIRPORT LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
17-Dec3:30 pm2021/00300365In the matter of Couriers By Demand Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2014/00194987Koby Morrison by his Tutor Darren Morrison v Illawarra Shoalhaven Local Health DistrictCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney1
16-Dec9:00 am2014/00354291Gwendoline Rosemary Deakin-Bell v Anthony Robert Bell as Legal Personal Representative of the Estate of Mabel Dawn Deakin-BellCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2017/00187977Ophelia Fatima Haragli v Clifford TanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2018/00312093Zayd Bazzi v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney3
16-Dec9:00 am2018/00393781Graham Dudley Jacups v LawCover Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney4
16-Dec9:00 am2019/00045423JASON MICHAEL v ANDREW STEWART trading as STEWART & ASSOCIATES SOLICITOR & BARRISTERSCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney5
16-Dec9:00 am2019/00149542In the matter of Sydney Allen Printers Pty Limited (receivers & managers appointed)(in liquidation)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2019/00160328Darrell John Pannowitz, Paul Damian Tonkin, Paul Thomas Quinn and Lee James Pawlak trading as Tonkin Drysdale Partners ABN 95 310 752 809 v Brett William MangnallCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar L SuttonGosfordUnassigned
16-Dec9:00 am2019/00301427INFOCUS TAX & BUSINESS ADVISORY PTY LTD v Benjamin William John AndrewsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2019/00324031Jaime Estraube v FALCONE BAKERY PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2019/00399270R v LISA ANNE PRICECivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2020/00179716CMJ v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2020/00254590Robert Anthony Bell v Beau Timothy John Hartnett trading as Hartnett LawyersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2020/00256783RML4 v THE ANGLICAN CHURCH OF AUSTRALIA DIOCESE OF RIVERINACivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2020/00263745William Dacry Reid v Trustees of the Vincentian FathersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2020/00326184Meredith Robyne Gorst v CENTRAL COAST LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00068442Priscilla Charlton v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00110855NORTH AVOCA SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB LTD [ABN: 66639566245] v David Rowan LANG trading as TMC TrailersCivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259ExaminationWyongUnassigned
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00133485Wayne Williams v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00156690ANTHONY JAMES STRUNZ v SPENCER'S TRUCK WHEEL ALIGNMENTS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00176194Helen Votrubec v Stephen Derke HarperCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00183232In the matter of NEW HORIZON HOMES AND INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00197203Ingrid Van Baren Davey v Emil GayedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00201211QJG8 v TRUSTEES OF DE LA SALLE BROTHERSCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00201521Laura Omar v Adel OmarCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00203812Phillip Wayne POWER v Frank Peter Enrico ThomasCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00204030RE LISA v .CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice S RobbSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 3 Hospital Rd
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00233345MKM NEWCO PTY LTD v ALFREDO PUCCICivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J LonerganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10E Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00238533Amie Jackson v Pacific International Lines (Private) LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00254766Raecin Wood v TERMINALS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00277338Waco Kwikform Limited v Complete Access Scaffolding (NSW) Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9D Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00290181Javad Sajedi Daman Jani v JDP ACCESS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00290956Phoenix Chase Pakeho bht Jewel Te Aroha Henry v Penrith Aquatic and Leisure Limited trading as Ripples Penrith War Memorial PoolCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00292238Eleisa Monique Mason v ILLAWARRA SHOALHAVEN LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00307366Ioan Suciu v Csaba PirkoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00309495Dustin Bartlett v DE MARTIN & GASPARINI PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00310969Suijin Yu v Lisa Sui Ching HoangCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Defence CalloverFairfieldFairfieldCourt 2 Fairfield
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00324115In the matter of CAFE GIOIA HOLDINGS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00325735In the matter of WILLOUGHBY HOMES PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00327349Shane Wisely v TNT AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:00 am2021/00336773In the matter of BJC Drilling Services Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:10 am2019/00285159Ian Craig v Woolworths Group Limited (ABN 88 000 014 675) (formerly known as Woolworths Ltd)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney9
16-Dec9:10 am2019/00339343Robert Wilson Winston v Commonwealth of AustraliaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney10
16-Dec9:15 am2019/00304969David Macpherson v GEORGE WESTON FOODS LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Status Review (Common Law)Justice R CavanaghSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7A Queens Square Sydney1
16-Dec9:15 am2021/00045647Joshua Leigh Dove v Trustees of the De La Salle BrothersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney1
16-Dec9:15 am2021/00082884Scott Peter Redford v Trustees of the De La Salle BrothersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney2
16-Dec9:15 am2021/00241822In the matter of BIG UN LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:15 am2021/00278723In the matter of DCA SYDNEY ENTERPRISES PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:20 am2019/00368106IKON SERVICES (SYDNEY) PTY LTD v THE STAR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney11
16-Dec9:20 am2020/00270530Meng Yu v Option Holdings Pty Limited as Trustee for the Option Group Unit TrustCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney13
16-Dec9:20 am2020/00281644Kurtis Logan Hughes v Ian Sebastian NavarreteCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney14
16-Dec9:20 am2021/00272996Linda Andaloro v Leonie RascionatoCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
16-Dec9:30 am2010/00326286MARTIN CHURCHILL SOLICITORS v MARCUS GILBERTCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination2
16-Dec9:30 am2014/00181378GE CAPITAL FINANCE AUSTRALIA v SHELLEY ROBBCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination27
16-Dec9:30 am2015/00114549Marcel Joukhador trading as Thomas Booler & Co v Muhtar YigitCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination13
16-Dec9:30 am2017/00179099Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Scott FotheringhamCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444ExaminationPort MacquarieUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2017/00293699LANSAKARA HERATH v GAYAN SANJEEWA GURUKANDE VEDAARACHIGECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination15
16-Dec9:30 am2017/00374652STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Altaf Maqdgom MohammedCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2018/00125312BRYDENS LAWYERS PTY LIMITED v BILL KARLEYCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2018/00195906Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Joseph EllisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination19
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00078199Moree Plains Shire Council v Kelly Marie BowyerCivilLocal CourtFrome Street, MOREE NSW 2400ExaminationMoreeUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00089801Shortall Constructions Pty Ltd v Alex WilliamsCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00137661Anglican Schools Corporation trading as Thomas Hassall Anglican College v Daniel DelicataCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar L SuttonGosfordUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00201250Bellingen Shire Council v BERNARD JOHN SEABORNCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450ExaminationCoffs HarbourUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00242617STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Aman MunjalCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination6
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00273158IAN RICH ASPHALT PTY LIMITED v Shenee Enid FosterCivilLocal Court140 - 142 Cary Street, TORONTO NSW 2283ExaminationTorontoUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00325077JALURE PTY. LTD. trading as DESIGNLINE GRAPHICS v Gavin HillCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00326842PREMIUM FUNDING PTY. LTD. v TRANSPORTATION SOLUTION PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ExaminationFairfieldFairfieldCourt 3 Fairfield
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00361979DTGN1 PTY LTD v Jessica LennonCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00364873Seung Hoon Cho v Adele Mary SherlockCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination21
16-Dec9:30 am2019/00374857MACPHERSON KELLEY PTY LTD v Marinko DuzelCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.67
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00019097Wagga Childcare Group Pty Ltd t/as PE4K Forest Hill v Josephine ScottCivilLocal Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650ExaminationWagga WaggaUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00052335Nicolas Mikhael v Asma El ChalloufCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00094175John Yonan v Harshpreet SinghCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00142835Browning Street Pty Ltd v Ashley WELLSCivilLocal CourtCnr Maughan & Arthur Streets, WELLINGTON NSW 2820ExaminationWellingtonUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00170623With-You Pty Ltd v Nicholas MougiosCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165MotionFairfieldFairfieldCourt 2 Fairfield
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00189931LUNDY TRANSPORT PTY LTD v MOUHAMED EL-DROUBICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination23
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00195789Eaman Taleb v Abdulsalam Yousef Moh'DDeebCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination5
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00206205Hannah's Haulage Pty Ltd v INLAND STEEL PTY LTDCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00213012Kylie McKenzie v Quoc Dat NguyenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination26
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00235190Rosemeg Pty Limited v GLEGA PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00262129TRANSLINE PTY. LTD. v Mohit RanaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination9
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00263478SANTA SABINA COLLEGE LTD v John BazouniCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134ExaminationBurwoodUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00264490AFFORDABLE CAR LOAN PTY LTD v Benjamen Alan RenshawCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00264545DTGN1 PTY LTD v Benjamen Alan RenshawCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00280743THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN 37902 v SHARON LISA ANDERSONCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00282725Ken MCNAUGHT v C & C HOWARD PTY LTDCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444MotionMagistrate G DarcyPort MacquarieUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00285931PROPERTY LAW & MORE PTY LTD v Melissa Louise HickeyCivilLocal Court94 Molesworth Street, TENTERFIELD NSW 2372ReviewTenterfieldUnassigned1
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00294054Julie Ann Rethmeier v AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.66
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00302945David Brown v Robert Frank BrownCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial DirectionsJustice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00315415Alin Aladdouj v Andrew CiancioCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination28
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00323105MACLEAY RIVER MEATS PTY LIMITED v THE BEARDED BUTCHER PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ExaminationFairfieldFairfieldCourt 3 Fairfield
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00323185Raelene Treseder v Kamal RanaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination16
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00333137Carrington Electrical Services Pty Ltd v Muhammad Umair AmjadCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination11
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00333194Giulia Teaupa (also known as Giulia Lombardo) v Joseph Sarkis DoueihiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination1
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00339522Appeal: Michael Lewis Della Franca v Elisa LorenzatoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00350167William Wayne Davis trading as Tru Blu Solar Co v Dwayne Godber trading as Bregan Trade Services (unregistered business name)CivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2020/00351426Appeal: BURWOOD COUNCIL v Elisa LorenzatoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00016188David Macalyk v Dominic HaighCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination17
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00017146GREEN & FRESH PTY. LTD. v Samisoni HabiliCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00027464Manuel Da Silva Ribeiro v Nadine GovouCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134ExaminationBurwoodUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00036107Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v REAPER SCAFFOLDING PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00044718Reckon Limited v Precise Business Services Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtMacnaughton Place, MACLEAN NSW 2463ExaminationMagistrate K CrittendenMacleanMacleanCourt 1 Maclean
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00048475Ben Leonardo Chionchio v SYDNEY CATHOLIC SCHOOLS LTD as trustee for Sydney Catholic Schools TrustCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney16
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00053017Erin May Bleasdale v Leslie James BleasdaleCivilSupreme CourtKing Street Courts, King Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MediationSenior Deputy Registrar B BellachSupreme Court SydneyKing St BuildingLevel 1 King St
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00067043Brett Gary O'Neill v Matthew Andrew MooreCivilLocal CourtFrome Street, MOREE NSW 2400ExaminationMoreeUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00080633SHEREE STAR SEAFOOD PTY LTD v Mark Anthony MichellCivilLocal Court136 Otho Street, INVERELL NSW 2360ExaminationInverellUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00081132Stephen Becvarovski v Charles Junior GerrarCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination10
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00090006Dobre Veleski v Christopher Robert KingsleyCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00096500CRNE Pty Ltd v New South Wales Land and Housing CorporationCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ReviewFairfieldFairfieldCourt 2 Fairfield
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00096522Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v Thomas SmithCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620ExaminationQueanbeyanUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00099926Aria Atmar v Christopher BostockCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00101885Appeal: Odette Lichaa v Maroun BoutrosCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00108014Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Jung ChoiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination7
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00108101Adele Robyn Munns v ROAR-Residents Organisation at Riverwood Inc. INC 1800325CivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00108181Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Satraj SinghCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination8
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00111250Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Joel Raymond BarberCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444ExaminationPort MacquarieUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00126216Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Sione SaluniCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination3
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00131283State of New South Wales v Brendon John QuillCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination12
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00148224Bathurst Regional Council v David James PiggottCivilLocal CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795ExaminationBathurstUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00148228Bathurst Regional Council v Joyce Gerardine JohnsonCivilLocal CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795ExaminationBathurstUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00148236Bathurst Regional Council v Neville Paul TheobaldCivilLocal CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795ExaminationBathurstUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00165162Kamal Almghawech v Jamie Robert AustinCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00167216Kiran Telecom Pty Limited v Amazing Grace Group of Companies Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00171938METROPOL FOODS PTY LTD v SHWETA'S PTY LTD trading as LITTLE PIAZZA BAR AND GRILLCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination4
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00180429Jonday Holdings Pty Ltd t/as Thrifty Car Rentals v Shane AdamsCivilLocal Court61 Main Street, MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484ExaminationMurwillumbahUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00182034CLARENCE VALLEY ANGLICAN SCHOOL v Melinda KeyteCivilLocal Court47 Victoria Street, GRAFTON NSW 2460ExaminationGraftonUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00185359BLUTRACK PTY LTD v The Owners - Strata Plan No. 95666CivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.64
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00187878ULTIMATE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS NSW PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ULTIMATE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS TRUST v MEGAFIX SOUTH WEST PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00193562POWERDIRECT PTY LTD v AUSTRALIAN BLUE BIRD BRAND PTY LTDCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594ExaminationYoungUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00200254Sarah May Cook trading as SBDS Dance & Cheer (ABN 58 015 854 307) v Natasha PerrettCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00206890Holmes Fire Limited Partnership trading as Holmes Fire (ACN 156 630 661) v HWC CONTRACTING PTY. LTD. (ACN 618 704 564)CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination18
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00207331TRADESQUAD PTY LTD v JWI LOUVRES (SYDNEY) PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00208078Matthew Purcell v Stephen HADFIELDCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00214231Paradise Pools & Solar Pty Ltd v Scott Raymond WHITEHOUSECivilLocal CourtMacnaughton Place, MACLEAN NSW 2463MotionMagistrate K CrittendenMacleanMacleanCourt 1 Maclean
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00221108ALEXANDER VOLFNEUK v HAIM MANOCivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024ExaminationWaverleyUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00223775MOHAMMED SOHAIB MALAK v JESSICA EVE WOODCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00227051Verizon Connect Australia Pty Ltd (formerly Fleetmatics Pty Ltd) v SUPERIOR CIVIL AND CO PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00229401Neighbourhood Association DP No 285556 v ADAM MALLASSCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00230059Nicholas John FIELD v Scott Alfred ChapmanCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00233727Notice of Motion Civil - Judicial Commission of NSW v James Richard BowersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00233752Appeal: James Richard Bowers v Judicial Commission of NSWCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00235082karl bolch v Jerod BolchCivilLocal Court47 Victoria Street, GRAFTON NSW 2460Pre-Trial ReviewGraftonUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00238127Xiaoyi Gan v Antony JeffreyCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ExaminationFairfieldFairfieldCourt 3 Fairfield
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00242864IAN CRAIG v WOOLSTAR PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney19
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00244017AGRICORE PTY LTD v PEELVALE PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Pre-Trial ReviewFairfieldFairfieldCourt 2 Fairfield
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00247752Yillin Wu v Ammar Steve KassemCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.63
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00256790Mary Macken v Adam Nathan Taylor trading as The Wood DoctorCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.610
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00261972EDEN BRAND CONSULTING PTY LTD v TRIBE BREWERIES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.68
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00264783Summons - Leave to Appeal: James Richard Bowers v Judicial Commission of NSWCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00264825Abdul Malek Ebrahimi v AFGHAN COMMUNITY SUPPORT ASSOCIATION OF NSW INCCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J SackarSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7B Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00269427Summons - Leave to Appeal: James Richard Bowers v Judicial Commission of NSWCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00270790BRYDENS LAWYERS PTY LIMITED v Troy McIntyreCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00271796Peter Smailes v Ben HarrisCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewLismoreUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00279965PEPPER ASSET FINANCE PTY LTD v Jehane AflakCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.62
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00284265Ian Malcolm Lord v Alan McDonaldCivilLocal CourtPrinces Highway, NAROOMA NSW 2546MotionMagistrate D DickNaroomaUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00284971Gina Jong v AUTONG TRADING PTY LTDCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00298689Hayley Dalton v Edward Robert Andrew TownsendCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewLismoreUnassigned
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00302790GPM BUILDING PTY LIMITED v Alana KrassCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.69
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00305180BELMORE 88 PTY LIMITED v Rosetta Di MicheleCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Common Law)Associate Justice J HarrisonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00307779Uber Australia Pty Ltd (ACN 160 299 865) v CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF STATE REVENUECivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J Ward Chief Judge in EquitySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00327276METRO FINANCE PTY LIMITED v Ashwin AppalasamiCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.61
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00327367Robyn Elizabeth Buttrose v Katherine Eve ButtroseCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney5
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00348412CDM Evolucionar Pty Ltd v JRZ Harley Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:30 am2021/00350671Peter Petrou v Jim VassiliadisCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:40 am2021/00277643Dusan Vucenovic v JOHN HOLLAND PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney20
16-Dec9:40 am2021/00283911Russell John Simpson v Lindsay Collits as trustee for Collits Family Trust trading as Macksville Auto GroupCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney21
16-Dec9:40 am2021/00305952Adam De Maria v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney22
16-Dec9:40 am2021/00306053Brad Hawke v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney23
16-Dec9:40 am2021/00306170Vojislav Kljaic v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney24
16-Dec9:45 am2021/00029727Cindy Tanya Louise Barnes v Henry John Joseph ThompsonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
16-Dec9:45 am2021/00233310Henry John Joseph Thompson v Henry John Joseph ThompsonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
16-Dec9:45 am2021/00259402AUS FARM LAND PTY LTD v P & T Marciano Magic Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionJustice J StevensonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7F Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec9:50 am2020/00174984Nader Mohareb v Alexander Edward KelsoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney26
16-Dec9:50 am2021/00306370Alison Reid v State of New South Wales - Department of Communities and JusticeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney25
16-Dec10:00 am2016/00024969Krzysztof KRASUCKI v Atilla AkdenizCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2018/00136721Troy Page v Workers Compensation Nominal InsurerCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Status Review (Common Law)Justice R CavanaghSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7A Queens Square Sydney5
16-Dec10:00 am2018/00359735Parkes Shire Council v Kimberley Anne McLennanCivilLocal Court37 Currajong Street, PARKES NSW 2870ExaminationParkesUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2018/00359742Parkes Shire Council v Dane Adam ThorneCivilLocal Court37 Currajong Street, PARKES NSW 2870ExaminationParkesUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2018/00359772Parkes Shire Council v Darrell John BaileyCivilLocal Court37 Currajong Street, PARKES NSW 2870ExaminationParkesUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2018/00374397Vinegold Projects Pty Ltd v BUSINESS FINANCE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec10:00 am2019/00247401LATITUDE FINANCE AUSTRALIA v GREGORY PERRYCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2020/00249662Sarah Robinson v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Notice of Motion)Justice D DaviesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9C Queens Square Sydney2
16-Dec10:00 am2020/00280719Beckhouse Upholstery Pty Ltd v Troy James BaileyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
16-Dec10:00 am2020/00326351FRESH FIELDS MANAGEMENT (NSW) PTY LTD v Ante PolesCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2020/00348256PENGFEI YU v MAZHAR UDDIN DEWANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2020/00362662MK FLOORS NSW PTY LTD v CONSTANTINIDIS ACCOUNTANTS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00066178The Owners - Strata Plan No. 60363 v John Francis HigginsCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00087312EGGINS HOLDINGS PTY LTD v Judd Christopher Leslie SharrockCivilLocal Court85 Albert Street, TAREE NSW 2430ExaminationTareeUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00142364WATERCO LIMITED v OCEANIC POOLS & CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court88 Plunkett Street, NOWRA NSW 2541ExaminationNowraUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00172903AGPOWER & TRANSPORT PTY LTD v BARRY BROWNCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00278865Jeremy Sacco v Terisita PetersonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00292330Penelopy Kioussis trading as Kioussis Lawyers v Tony FerkovicCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00317018In the matter of AUSNET SERVICES LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00324320Ryan Scriven trading as RS Shipwrights v Peter ImbornoneCivilLocal Court140 - 142 Cary Street, TORONTO NSW 2283Pre-Trial ReviewTorontoUnassigned
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00344006Secretary NSW Department of Education v The Australian Education Union New South Wales Teachers Federation (NSWTF) BranchCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Common Law)Justice M WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00351032Zemaryalai Savisyar v Malcolm AyoubCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec10:00 am2021/00353907In the matter of MH Affordable Homes Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Motion (Corporation List)Justice K ReesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7E Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec10:15 am2018/00190679Phillip Segal v Praneal Dutt SharmaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Notice of Motion)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec10:15 am2019/00211661Dayle Wood v WAGGA MOTORCYCLE SPORTS CLUB INCCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Status Review (Common Law)Justice R CavanaghSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7A Queens Square Sydney6
16-Dec11:00 am2018/00359171New South Wales Crime Commission v Thi Kim Thoa HoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec11:00 am2021/00104078Andrew Pedretti v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney29
16-Dec11:00 am2021/00217593DB v CBCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
16-Dec11:00 am2021/00268328Vinod Vijayakumar v Peter WarneckeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MediationSenior Deputy Registrar N FlaskasSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 5 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec11:00 am2021/00307325Marium Marium v Registrar Local Court BlacktownCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney28
16-Dec11:30 am2020/00075589The Owners SP 93906 v Victoria LadasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec11:30 am2021/00066237EAGLE AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE PROPRIETARY LTD. v ROHAN GEORGE HALLCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
16-Dec11:30 am2021/00111775Dun Kereen Civil Pty Limited v State of New South WalesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
16-Dec11:30 am2021/00203895MZM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD v Muhammad IjazCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT4
16-Dec11:30 am2021/00259484The Owners - Strata Plan No 93906 v VICTORIA LADASCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
16-Dec11:30 am2021/00286192Yixuan Liang v Nicole Louise BakerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
16-Dec11:30 am2021/00298501Matthew Moriarty v Vincent Cosmo AgostinoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
16-Dec12:20 pm2020/00268266Khaled El Ahmad Nachar v RICHARD CROOKES CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Status Review (Common Law)Justice R CavanaghSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7A Queens Square Sydney13
16-Dec2:00 pm2020/00278826Dr Adam Hill v Health Care Complaints CommissionCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentActing Justice C SimpsonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11B Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec2:00 pm2021/00119892Devid Jebraeel v Pisey ChengCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT5
16-Dec2:00 pm2021/00249894In the matter of QSMART SECURITIES PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec2:00 pm2021/00344336Mary Antoinette Aviani v Jennifer LohCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec2:00 pm2021/00355508Shaun Edward Wornes v David John MuirCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec2:15 pm2021/00028303Notice of Motion Civil - Anh Tuan Nguyen v Thi Anh Thuy NguyenCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice A S Bell President of the Court of AppealSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec2:15 pm2021/00094946Appeal: Bruce Edward Bassett v Geoffrey William BassettCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice A S Bell President of the Court of AppealSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec4:00 pm2017/00203002Charulata Jindal v Himanshu GoelCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice M WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10C Queens Square Sydney
16-Dec4:00 pm2021/00274972In the matter of Brianine Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2016/00361658Nataliya Sukhova v Sydney TrainsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney1
15-Dec9:00 am2017/00194207Matilda Miller By Her Tutor Shickura Neivandt v Kidz Klub Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2018/00154684Desmond Mor by his tutor Ashley Taylor - Mor v ILLAWARRA SHOALHAVEN LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney3
15-Dec9:00 am2018/00364869David Vickers v WYONG RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB LTD trading as Wallarah Bay Recreational ClubCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2019/00298987R v ISABELA CAROLINA CAMELO-GOMEZCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2020/00136671BDJ1 v THE TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH FOR THE DIOCESE OF LISMORECivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2020/00164406BB6 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2020/00248799Con Nikolakopoulos v Dr Kim HartCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2020/00256506Mohammad Ekhlasi v SYDNEY RENOVATIONS & REMEDIAL BUILDING PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00101838Angelo Sklavos v AON HEWITT FINANCIAL ADVICE LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00119317KJ CONTRACTING PTY LTD v BALPAT INVESTMENTS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court18 River Street, BALLINA NSW 2478Defence CalloverMagistrate K StaffordBallinaUnassigned
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00141373Christopher John Bevan v John David BinghamCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00159646The Estate of Patricia Carmel KutschaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00169060AMP CAPITAL INVESTORS LIMITED v WILLIS AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00188617Rowland West v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00200391Scott Davidson v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00229181Daniel Joel v Karam El KhouriCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00231780Caroline BLACKMORE v Dr Yvonne GuttnerCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00241414Paul Sheehy v The Hospitaller order of the Brothers of Saint John of GodCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00254227Scott Davies v Transport for New South Wales (formerly Roads and Martime Services )CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00254749In the matter of QUALITY CORPORATE MANAGEMENT PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 619 556 464)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00256674Joan Angela Glover v Registrar General of NSWCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00264940Andrew Corby v SOUTH EASTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00268070Ralph Farah v ZURICH AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00273249HJP1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00276461Patrick John Hanna bht Lisa Anna Hanna v Larry John HannaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00277286Tatyana Glenn v Michael ByromCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00278928RICKY SHANE MALONE v CPB CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00295896Michael Lawler v AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATIONCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney2
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00302230Bruce Rowley v FITZMOORE GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00307641Nicola Gilio v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00342872Jack James & Paula Smith as Special Administrators of Wellington Aboriginal Corporation Health Service v Melissa Gay Mills as the Legal Personal Representative of the Late Paul Anthony MillsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9D Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00348195Scientific Management Associates (Australia) Pty Ltd v Macarthur Seniors Living Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:00 am2021/00348256Scientific Management Associates (Operations) Pty Ltd v Forest Apartments Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaDeputy Registrar L GerritsenSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:10 am2018/00307818Glenn Moon v Wallan Enterprises Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney5
15-Dec9:10 am2020/00080082Ben Anthony Renyard v YANCOAL AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney7
15-Dec9:15 am2018/00145755Re Mary v .CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice S RobbSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 3 Hospital Rd
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00152088Yanna (Teresa) Zhang v Eric WooCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G ParkerSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11B Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00238391Shirley Fischer v Bernhard SeverinCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00316716Toyota Finance Australia Limited v He Ting Pty LtdCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00316768Skyline Car Finance v Raymond HooperCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00316881Jacaranda Finance v Kate MARRCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00326752Toyota Finance Australia Limited v Mark David SweeneyCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00326829Toyota Finance Australia Limited v Emma Louise GreentreeCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00326905Alphera Financial Services v DB Homes Pty LtdCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00327049BMW Financial Services Australia Pty Ltd v Hulya JovanovicCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00327094Power Torque Finance trading as Power Torque Finances v Joevi DiroyCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:15 am2021/00349725In the matter of Vietnamese Community in Australia - NSW Chapter Inc.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:20 am2020/00221541David Thackray v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsRegistrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney10
15-Dec9:20 am2020/00270685TYSON RUWOLDT bht Sharon France v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney12
15-Dec9:30 am2010/00163761Mercedes-Benz Financial Services Australia P/L Acn 074 134 517 v Katreana Louise Harlander AKA Katreana Louise ReiffellCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M CromptonSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.1 Downing Ctr
15-Dec9:30 am2012/00203907Grace Dadiso Mazi v Reason WafawarovaCivilLocal Court50 - 52 Recreation Street, TWEED HEADS NSW 2485MotionTweed HeadsUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2014/00182773Richard Black v Wade Allan SansonCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2018/00145933Joanne Elizabeth Ludwig v Lynton Barret JeffreyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MentionJustice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:30 am2018/00183694Application by 'Re Charlie'CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
15-Dec9:30 am2019/00167553Emad Sawires v Christie PriceCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureMagistrate K PerrySydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.4 Downing Ctr
15-Dec9:30 am2019/00335705Notice of Motion Civil - Chapter Alexandros v George LianosCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:30 am2020/00136851Murray River Council v WILLOW MANSION PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationDeniliquinUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2020/00170768Katrina Baxter v Laurence BoshellCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice I HarrisonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:30 am2020/00199578HLO1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney5
15-Dec9:30 am2020/00329648Kemal Kus trading as Ink Tiling v David NarulaCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150HearingMagistrate R BrenderParramattaParramatta LCCrt 1.3 Parramatta
15-Dec9:30 am2020/00330969Michael David Herbert v Craig NearyCivilLocal CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800HearingOrangeUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2020/00364304Qishan ZHOU v Howard CaoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney14
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00016937Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Tara Maree RodarellisCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00039719Vince Le v Thi Thon LeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00076619GATEWAY BANK LTD v MARK JAMES BENSONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00081198Lee Kitteridge v Steven KitteridgeCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial DirectionsJustice S RobbSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 3 Hospital Rd
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00083839Anglican Schools Corporation trading as Thomas Hassall Anglican College v Julie KlerCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00125384Glen Innes Severn Council v JODIE MAREE DALEYCivilLocal CourtGrey Street, GLEN INNES NSW 2370ExaminationGlen InnesUnassigned1
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00144768Emmanuel Assargiotis v BINGO INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingMagistrate M CromptonSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.1 Downing Ctr
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00194418SUNTECH SOLAR PTY. LTD. trading as Ausuntech Energy v Batemans Bay Car Wash Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00199165Stephen HOGBEN v Rebecca WALKERCivilLocal Court96 Market Street, MUDGEE NSW 2850ExaminationMudgeeUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00199462OXWORKS TRADING PTY LTD v Benjamin SibraaCivilLocal Court356 Argyle Street, MOSS VALE NSW 2577ExaminationMoss ValeUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00215666NSW Trustee and Guardian v Cheryl Ann CoxCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT8
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00217609MICHELLE ELIZABETH WHEELDON v DEANNE ELIZABETH CARNEYCivilLocal Court2 Sea Street, WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440Small Claims HearingMagistrate D O'NeilKempseyUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00245272CEMIMAX AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Ian CummaudoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT3
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00245283FIRE PLAN SPECIALISTS PTY LTD v THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 67219CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT10
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00247489Toyota Finance Australia Limited v Alamma Patricia PECKCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MentionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00248747Andrew Micallef v Lithgow City CouncilCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00254826LITE AUTOMATION PTY. LTD. v The Trustee for The House of PavlovCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT11
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00255935Verizon Connect Australia Pty Ltd (formerly Fleetmatics Pty Ltd) v GEOSURV PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT9
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00264889SRA CONTRACTORS PTY LTD v B GROUP COMBINED SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT4
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00268164Elise Louise Coulter v Peter Alan BushCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00270422CITYWORKS Pty Ltd trading as CityWorks Pty Ltd v Thomas HardwickCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT6
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00273141Michael Rosser v Ibrahim AlamedineCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT12
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00273148RAPID PLUMBING GROUP PTY LTD v MINA POURZINALCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00277472Ed Chang v Mahsin AllamCivilLocal CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795Defence CalloverBathurstUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00289080Paul George MILAZZO v Steve CLARKE trading as Jervis Bay Meat CompanyCivilLocal Court88 Plunkett Street, NOWRA NSW 2541Pre-Trial ReviewNowraNowraCourt 2 Nowra
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00289185The Owners - Strata Plan No 88165 v LIANG JOO LEOWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT7
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00295870COPIER WORLD PTY LTD v C & H WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORS PTY LTD trading as C & H WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTORSCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00307706Volkswagen Financial Services v Glenn WrightCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00316626Pepper Asset Finance v Mahmoud JindiCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00333177Sabah Mhajar v Zenah OsmanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:30 am2021/00349824Anthony Jones v Lillian ElkhouriCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:40 am2021/00119446Michael Frewen v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney17
15-Dec9:40 am2021/00259117TODD ANTHONY MOSELEY v COATES HIRE OPERATIONS PTY LIMITED ( ABN: 99 074 126 971)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney19
15-Dec9:40 am2021/00262755Kimberlie Lynnett Eadie v BENGALLA MINING COMPANY PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney20
15-Dec9:40 am2021/00276643JULIA CONSTANCE WESTLEY v SUSAN ELLEN EASTCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
15-Dec9:45 am2020/00247580Brett Hartley v The Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society CouncilCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney7
15-Dec9:45 am2021/00238091Official Trustee in Bankruptcy v Nicole MarquetCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 5 Hospital Rd
15-Dec9:45 am2021/00280272Albert Anoih v CONDOR DESIGNS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice J StevensonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7F Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec9:50 am2021/00279998Clayton Gray v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney21
15-Dec9:50 am2021/00290177KANEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS (BONNYRIGG) PTY LTD v PANDORA 5 PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney22
15-Dec9:50 am2021/00300573James Carter v ILLAWARRA COAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD trading as South 32 LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney23
15-Dec9:50 am2021/00302679AUSTUNNEL PTY LTD v CPB CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney24
15-Dec10:00 am2019/00132218Robert Dixon Stephenson bht NSW Trustee & Guardian v Bennett Joseph SlatteryCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00073129Marley Harris v WESTERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney9
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00110203CHARLES CURMI v MERVAT EL-MASRYCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.52
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00161565KATHLEEN PALMER v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney8
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00173199Appeal: Landream Melbourne Pty Ltd v AUST & NZ INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice A PayneSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12B Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00247802Mohammad Sowaid v Alice Lee HimelsteinCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00292502S Lander & Partners Pty Ltd as trustee of the Black Sheep Trading Trust trading as Black Sheep Trading v Diverse Industries Australia Pty Ltd as trustee of the Diverse Industries Australia Trust trading as Equipment and Transport SpecialistsCivilLocal Court4 Victoria Lane, FORBES NSW 2871Pre-Trial ReviewForbesUnassigned
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00303564Robert Benjamin Higley v The Scout Association of Australia New South Wales BranchCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney25
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00303930Supajak Pty Limited v Charles John Bannister trading as Bannister LawCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney26
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00304620Darren John McGill v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney27
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00304823GEOFFREY BRUCE SILVA v GUNLAKE CONCRETE NSW PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney28
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00348587Robert Dixon Stephenson bht NSW Trustee & Guardian v Bennett Joseph SlatteryCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00353178State of New South Wales v Michael O'SullivanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (High Risk Offenders)Justice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10D Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00354159Donna-Lee Price v Benjamin Keith PriceCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580MentionGoulburnUnassigned
15-Dec10:00 am2021/00355384Estelle Shields v .CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Protective List)Justice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
15-Dec10:10 am2021/00031284Caroline Berger v Linda BarelCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney32
15-Dec10:10 am2021/00304849Michael Moore v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney29
15-Dec10:10 am2021/00320941Jonathan Rogers v Trustees of the Marist BrothersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney30
15-Dec10:10 am2021/00328352Todd Moseley v Coates Hire Operations Pty Limited (ABN: 99 074 126 971)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney31
15-Dec10:15 am2017/00081927DSHE Holdings Ltd (receivers and managers appointed)(in liquidation) v Nicholas AbboudCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000CostsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9D Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:15 am2017/00081938National Australia Bank Limited v Nicholas AbboudCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000CostsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9D Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:15 am2019/00201496Peter Alexakis v Gary Robert MastersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice T HenrySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12D Queens Sq
15-Dec10:15 am2021/00117125Appeal: Australian Federation of Islamic Councils v United Muslims New South Wales IncorporatedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice A MeagherSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingPresident's Court Level 12 Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:20 am2021/00186539Sufang Zhang v Daniel ZhangCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney33
15-Dec10:20 am2021/00351166Renee Howe v STRATA PLAN 18881/21832CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney36
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00195258Appeal: Lee Macarthur-Onslow v Katrina Julia Denzil HobhouseCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00204029Summons: Leone Ming v Office of the Director of Public ProsecutionsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00268236Appeal: Morgan Benedict O'Connor v John Joseph O'ConnorCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00269154Appeal: Robert Hardy v COATES HIRE OPERATIONS PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00269394Appeal: AUSTRALIAN KARTING ASSOCIATION LTD v KARTING (NEW SOUTH WALES) INCORPORATEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00307674Appeal: Trevelyn Thumbiran v SILVER CHEF RENTALS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:30 am2021/00329654Appeal: Trevelyn Thumbiran v Silver Chef Rentals Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec10:45 am2021/00199371Appeal: Anthony Cavanagh v Manning Valley Race Club LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Notice of Appeal)Registrar J RiznyczokSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec11:00 am2015/00094733Cristina Pirrello Nitopi v Giuseppe NitopiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney38
15-Dec11:00 am2018/00132531Camellia Tadros as Administrator of the Estate of Souad Shoushani v Robert Shoushani bht Terence George HartmannCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Notice of Motion)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec11:00 am2019/00201614Federation Council v B P WilliamsCivilLocal CourtCnr Church & Queen Sts, COROWA NSW 2646ExaminationCorowaUnassigned
15-Dec11:00 am2021/00275406Rickie William Leslie Eggleton v Commissioner of Corrective ServicesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney37
15-Dec11:00 am2021/00307209AMANDA KENNY v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORK (RANDWICK AND WESTMEAD) (INCORPORATING THE ROYAL ALEXANDRA HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN) trading as WESTMEAD CHILRENS HOSPITALCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingAssociate Justice J HarrisonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10C Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec11:00 am2021/00343760Welas Pty Limited as trustee for Wales Family Trust ABN 76041827059 v .CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Protective List)Justice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00104127NST LUXURY SERVICES PTY LTD v PAUL ALEXANDER IOAKIMIDISCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.53
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00124181Maureen Mcmanus v Nicole JabbourCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00147668Arun Palaniswamy v Vittoria OrlandoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00221262Kathryn Roberts v Dejan Daniel Jenkinsen-DentonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00223748Anna Marie Taylor v Juliette Sylvia HerreraCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT3
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00230126George Ghadieh v Habib Elias TannousCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT4
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00235722Eric Tan v Adel Elia Naman MoniCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
15-Dec11:30 am2021/00277424Callan McGuiness v Kevin DOUDSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
15-Dec12:00 pm2012/00108692TCotAFP v Anthony James DicksonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10D Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec12:00 pm2021/00355593AUSTRALIAN EXECUTOR TRUSTEES LIMITED v GCCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Protective List)Justice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
15-Dec2:00 pm2020/00261039Herman Ivanoff v Helen MondayCivilLocal CourtMentionPenrithUnassigned
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00037693Opal Coaches Pty Ltd v EVA-READY FABRICATIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT6
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00102434HM6 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney11
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00123079Kamrul Mannan v Jaswant SinghCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT33
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00128256Aminah Theglory v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT7
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00140177Amanda Zaatini v Helen IoakimidisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00151765Tiarna Caitlin Hicks v Rebecca El-KatribCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT38
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00160251GURMAIL SINGH SIAN v RANDEEP KAURCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00163258Seafood Sensation (AUS) Pty Ltd v Vasko SpirovskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT9
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00165862FRANCESCO SIMONE v ANTHONY ROBERT DRUHANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT10
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00191797Valerie Stedman v Ritchie BazzardCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT11
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00203617Jack Huybers v Andrew CoxCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT12
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00215694PORTBIKE OZ PTY LTD v Muhammad MazlanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00223995TALUS SERVICES PTY. LTD. v DELLISSE MOLETACivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.54
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00233987SPLEND PTY. LTD. v Jacqueline Anne BurgeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT14
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00234616FRUITMAN SAM PTY LTD v Tuong PhanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT5
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00235023Nathan Greaves v Samuel Jack FeelCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT15
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/0023725924/7 Tipper Hire Pty Ltd v David Emery LorentzCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT16
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00238055Noel French v Victoria PatrinosCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.55
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00242649AVGOUSTINOS NIKOPOLITIDIS v KATHY ASIMAKOPOULOSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT4
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00247454TPG TELECOM LIMITED trading as TPG TELECOM LIMITED v TALAL MESTOWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT34
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00247607Seenaa Abdulrazzaq Abduljabbar v Gurpal SinghCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT17
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00254669Gang Xu v Chak Hing ChanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT18
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00255809PLANT HIRE SOLUTIONS (AUST) PTY LTD v Britney WalkerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT19
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00261576JITDAO DAOCHARATSAENGCHAI v MAHKAMEH KOKABACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT20
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00264018Drew Choc v Filip ZdrilicCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT22
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00264654HAIPENG ZHANG v WESLEY BORLORCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT23
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00265131ARTIKA MANI v CAMERON BRIGHTCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT24
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00266435Edward John Lawrance ILIFF v Bradley John FRANCISCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT25
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00277638MUHAMMAD ZAMAN v JOAN HECKENBERGCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT26
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00277844JORDAN ISAAC ZRIM v ROVA TOVELLCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT27
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00290195VIRTUAL IT SERVICES PTY. LTD. v Leila Jean O'LoughlinCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT28
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00290619HARA GROUP NSW PTY LTD v JIAN ZHANGCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT29
15-Dec2:00 pm2021/00336839Min WU v Vanessa CHOICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT30
15-Dec3:00 pm2021/00333590In the matter of CLASS LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
15-Dec3:45 pm2021/00235867Greg Owen Robertson v Salwa BenjaminCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
15-Dec4:00 pm2017/00180751The Estate of Man Hung WongCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Registrar)Senior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:00 am2015/00308779Application by The Commissioner of the Australian Federal PoliceCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney3
14-Dec9:00 am2019/00187718Nikotimo Valentini Vakararawa by their tutor Carolyn Vakararawa (nee Mackney) v Northern NSW Local Health DistrictCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney43
14-Dec9:00 am2019/00397518James Meyer v Western Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney5
14-Dec9:00 am2020/00080197De Lage Landen Pty Limited v Mina AttiaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney6
14-Dec9:00 am2020/00278993Medin Majetic v NUCIFORA REAL ESTATE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney10
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00186405Bradley Chalke v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney22
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00235664Brock Morschel v ILLAWARRA SHOALHAVEN LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney27
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00235977Cindy Louise Stanton v Deborah Ann DuganCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney28
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00241968KNOX ROOFING & RAIL PTY LIMITED trading as Kor Roofing v Rodney James StevensCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450MotionRegistrar D MillerCoffs HarbourUnassigned
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00257791D Capital 2 Pty Ltd v Elisa Kim WesternCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney31
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00262622HOLLY LEWIS v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney32
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00287252David Mark Allchin v Kelli Ann SinclairCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverNewcastleUnassigned1
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00296686In the matter of PAARAS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00302365In the matter of R W LANGLEY WHOLESALE MEAT PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:00 am2021/00349881KNIGHT FRANK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Aaron McGheeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney42
14-Dec9:10 am2019/00189937The Development & Environmental Professionals' Association v Narrabri Shire CouncilCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney8
14-Dec9:15 am2019/00078966Charles Geoffrey Nye v Nagero Pty LimitedCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice S RobbSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 3 Hospital Rd
14-Dec9:15 am2021/00295803In the matter of HOME CONSORTIUM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:20 am2019/00365414Teresa Restaino v URBAN PURVEYOR GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney10
14-Dec9:20 am2020/00328243Nicola Restaino v URBAN PURVEYOR GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney11
14-Dec9:30 am2018/00063857Newcastle City Council v JESSICA RUSHCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned1
14-Dec9:30 am2019/00113743Xiaolong HOU v Yim Hung YingCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.61
14-Dec9:30 am2019/00193639GREGORY STEWART HAYDEN v BAKHTIAR SAFICivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned2
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00028833Newcastle City Council v LISA PASCOE AKA LISA MCCARTHYCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned3
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00111715RIORDANS CONSULTING SURVEYORS PTY LTD v Kenneth William AllportCivilLocal CourtMotionLismoreUnassigned2
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00136929Dean Maddock v PENRITH CITY COUNCILCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Defamation List Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney14
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00163027BROADWATER ENGINEERING PTY LTD v CAPRICE CHARTER CRUISES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Gipps & Carp Street, BEGA NSW 2550MentionBegaUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00189425DINCEL CONSTRUCTION SYSTEM PTY LIMITED v SUPER DEMOLITION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00203066State of New South Wales v Ruby VialCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned4
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00208967Shanghai Qiaohua Real Estate Management Company Ltd v Jetcorp Australia Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00284385DORA MOUSSEY bht ELIAS SALAMIE v JOANNA MOUSSEYCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial DirectionsJustice S RobbSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 3 Hospital Rd
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00310888Damien John Leaver v Bradley Robert LeaverCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:30 am2020/00324191ABLE DOOR SERVICES (NSW) PTY LTD v KALE SECURITIES PTY. LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165HearingFairfieldFairfieldCourt 2 Fairfield
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00018310HYDRA-WASH PTY LTD v CITYWIDE CIVIL PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00033218TGIF Wines Siren 848 408 548 R.C.S. Bordeaux v In & OZ Trading Pty Ltd Trading as Beyond Wines AustraliaCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.63
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00045376Anaxus Info Tech Pty Ltd v AUTO KWEST PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00074683Keith Robert Spencer v Ronald Michael CoshottCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Notice of Motion)Associate Justice J HarrisonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00096246ONE STOP HIRE PTY LTD trading as Sydney Machinery Hire v CIVIL 1 PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.61
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00102013Elite Equipment Hire Pty Ltd v Allan PIGGOTTCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00115404Newcastle City Council v ALLISTER LEA ALBERT KLEINE-MULHALLCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned6
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00115405Newcastle City Council v PETER JOHN KREFTCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned7
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00115407Newcastle City Council v CRAIG ANTHONY LOVETTCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned8
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00115409Newcastle City Council v SHANE LAWRENCE POWELLCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned9
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00115425Newcastle City Council v PETER LESLIE MERRICKCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned10
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00115426Newcastle City Council v NATHAN JOHN GORDONCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned11
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00128371Chandmana Namaraa v Conor Brian FinnCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.67
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00131709Sunshine KNG Pty Ltd v Chi Hung LieuCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.68
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00134652Alison Ruth JOANNOU v Kristy CHENCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.611
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00138455NEW START AUTO LOANS PTY LTD v Rohan John BathisCivilLocal CourtDarcy Road, PORT KEMBLA NSW 2505ExaminationPort KemblaUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00139744Jan Michael Catabay v Nadeesha KaluwitharanaCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.69
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00153138JFC AUSTRALIA CO PTY LTD v LHN GROUP ALPHA PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned12
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00155181QUEENWOOD SCHOOL FOR GIRLS LTD trading as QUEENWOOD SCHOOL FOR GIRLS v Christopher MidasCivilLocal CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800ExaminationOrangeUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00166351John Fell Oldham v The Trustees for the custodian.com unit Trust t/a Custodian TechCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned13
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00173086Denis Langley v Rory SmithCivilLocal CourtDarcy Road, PORT KEMBLA NSW 2505ExaminationPort KemblaUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00175721Avondale Acres Pty Ltd trading as Avondale Acres Pty Ltd v Bluvale Holdings Pty LimitedCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580MentionMagistrate G BeattieGoulburnUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00180610FORSYTHS BUSINESS SERVICES PTY LTD v VERNAL PROPERTIES PTY. LIMITEDCivilLocal Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340MentionMagistrate J SoarsTamworthTamworthCourt 2 Tamworth2
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00180813COLOURWORKS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v CASPA SERVICES LTD.CivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar D MillerCoffs HarbourUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00186090WAL PIDDINGTON CARPETS PTY LIMITED ACN 059 737 003 T/AS PIDDINGTON CARPETS v Paul YatesCivilLocal CourtExaminationRegistrar G WilsonNewcastleUnassigned14
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00206074Anthony Luke Ebeyer v Joanne Margaret EbeyerCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice G LindsaySupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 1 Hospital Rd
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00214040Corey Leigh SHAWYER v Melissa ATTAWAYCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580Pre-Trial ReviewMagistrate G BeattieGoulburnUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00235883Summons - Leave to Appeal: CBRE (V) PTY LIMITED v Trilogy Funds Management Limited as trustee and responsible entity of the Pacific First Mortgage Fund (ARSN 088 139 477)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R MacfarlanSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00238313Buckpitt Accounting & Tax v Karen P Maloney trading as Barnes Street Take AwayCivilLocal Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340MentionMagistrate J SoarsTamworthTamworthCourt 2 Tamworth3
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00255680ABOUT THE HOUSE TRADES & SERVICES PTY LTD trading as AMS Asbestos Management Services v Levi BrettCivilLocal CourtMotionNewcastleUnassigned3
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00272336Trevor Karlsson v Dannielle CooperCivilLocal CourtCnr Gipps & Carp Street, BEGA NSW 2550MentionBegaUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00296591GRANDE DRILL & BLAST PTY LTD v Edith Pastoral Company Pty Ltd trading as Rockwell QuarriesCivilLocal CourtMotionLismoreUnassigned1
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00298674Azeem Shaikh v REDFERN SURF CLUB PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00299032State of New South Wales v Stuart DohertyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice N AdamsSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00300427LYNSEY POUT v MARIE CHORLTONCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580Pre-Trial ReviewMagistrate G BeattieGoulburnUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00321674Mechanika Motors Pty Ltd v Omni Group Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580Pre-Trial ReviewMagistrate G BeattieGoulburnUnassigned
14-Dec9:30 am2021/00354181Brett Raymond Gooley as Executor of the Estate of the late Melville William Gooley v Melinda Louise FoleyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:40 am2021/00130320Nader Zahr v Creon Regis Kum Ming ChengCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney20
14-Dec9:45 am2021/00124888Errol Kavanagh v Paul McMahonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:45 am2021/00226486Margaret Denise Roberts v Mawabe Pty Ltd (ACN 109128832) as trustuee for the Waller Family TrustCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:45 am2021/00329771VNEX PTY LTD v Zhong Da LinCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:45 am2021/00346095Australian Rhythmic Gymnastics Limited v Gymnastics NSW LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec9:50 am2021/00213995Ahmed Jindi bht Mohamad (aka Michael) Jindi v Mohssen Al NasserCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney25
14-Dec9:50 am2021/00269348Henkel Australia Pty Ltd v Francesco RuggerinoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney26
14-Dec9:50 am2021/00292594CCS 251 ELIZABETH ST PTY. LTD. v HELLENIC CLUB LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney27
14-Dec10:00 am2018/00051369Rosie Gritzman v Ranald Scott McRaeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice J Ward Chief Judge in EquitySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8C Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:00 am2020/00053871NSW Environmental Trust v David Duc Van NguyenCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Status Review (Common Law)Justice R CavanaghSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12B Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:00 am2020/00266746Claire Louise Beer v Carolyn Doris BeerCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
14-Dec10:00 am2020/00334048Kamar PL atf Reisel Family Trust trading as The Plant Man v TOPPI MARTIN PLACE PTY LIMITED trading as Toppi RestaurantCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00186115CJS1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney31
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00205891Ricky White v Director of Public ProsecutionsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R Beech-Jones Chief Judge at Common LawSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10C Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00229075Attorney General of NSW v Teahu KereopaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice M IeraceSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingChambers Level 6 Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00329969Andrew Noorderhaven v NSW Public GuardianCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney28
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00330107BENJAMIN & KHOURY PTY LIMITED v Dana RahmeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney29
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00330110BENJAMIN & KHOURY PTY LIMITED v Dana RahmeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney30
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00341210Mora Group Investments Pty Ltd v Joe SammourCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 5 Hospital Rd
14-Dec10:00 am2021/00354247Maria Bajic v Daniel Ivan Cvitanovic & Stephen John Hundy (Registered proprietors for the bankrupt estate of Alexsander Bajic)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:15 am2018/00104383Anchorage Capital Master Offshore Ltd v Delia SparkesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000CostsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9D Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:15 am2019/00316305BANK OF COMMUNICATIONS CO., LTD. v Delia SparkesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000CostsJustice M BallSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9D Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:15 am2020/00341834Appeal: L. & A. Fazzini Pty Ltd v Amaca Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R WhiteSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:15 am2021/00168908Notice of Motion Civil - MARIST YOUTH CARE LIMITED v Black Hill Residents Group IncorporatedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice R WhiteSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec10:30 am2016/00204451Katrina Marie Polsen v Dr Richard HarrisonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingJustice J LonerganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10E Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec11:00 am2021/00206846WGK1 v STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Hearing (Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney32
14-Dec11:30 am2020/00204136PROGRAMMED MAINTENANCE SERVICES v KANNIN GANESANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
14-Dec11:30 am2020/00262012STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Shikha SharmaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
14-Dec11:30 am2021/00017039Shahed Mohammad Masum v Syeda Rahnuma AkhterCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT3
14-Dec11:30 am2021/00103721Gary Bradford v Mahomed MusriCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT4
14-Dec11:30 am2021/00180814PEND INVESTMENTS PTY. LTD v Ali Salim MehieddineCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.52
14-Dec12:00 pm2021/00271589Tammy REID v Norman AULTCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620HearingQueanbeyanUnassigned
14-Dec12:00 pm2021/00349969VA Holdings Pty Limited trading as Granton homes v Global Capital Corporation Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec12:30 pm2018/00393492Robyne Gai Mottley v Ronald Brian WhitCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice N ReinSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8E Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec2:00 pm2018/00262575The Estate of Prudence Mary McDermottCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSenior Deputy Registrar S MilliganSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec2:00 pm2020/00174475ONE PRO CHATSWOOD PTY LTD v KAZAKHSTAN POTASH CORPORATION LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.62
14-Dec2:00 pm2020/00291224L.J LEFEVRE & S.A LEFEVRE (A PARTNERHSIP) trading as L.J LEFEVRE & S.A LEFEVRE v EMPASSION NATURAL PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.63
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00038355KRAUTZ & SUMMERILL PTY LTD v CPB CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.66
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00097553Revin Malik v Rejesh KundraCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.67
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00139091Men Mei Miao v Samiha AlameddineCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.55
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00161587SISCO PTY LTD v SHINING KNIGHT FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.68
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00195717AUSTRALIAN POSTAL CORPORATION v Minhak JohCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsMagistrate S McIntyreSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.69
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00211429Ka Yi Tam v Ali DallalCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.5
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00241350Samiha Alameddine v Men Mei MiaoCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.54
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00263526Joshua William Thorburn v Jeff RankmoreCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Pre-Trial ReviewAuthorised Justice Jason MortimerPort MacquarieUnassigned
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00350776Ian Charles Burrows v Bradley Street Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 5 Hospital Rd
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00353067Masud Akbar Cheema v AUSTRALIAN ISLAMIC COLLEGE OF SYDNEYCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec2:00 pm2021/00354098New South Wales Crime Commission v Matiullah ShirzadCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Common Law)Justice R WrightSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10D Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec2:20 pm2021/00354405Brenden John Miller and Stuart Cameron in their capacity as trustees of 45 Terry Road, Box Hill v Sarabjit DhanjalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice F KuncSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec3:30 pm2021/00216471Johanna Carr v The Secretary of the NSW Ministry of HealthCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice M LeemingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec3:30 pm2021/00296835Appeal: Clinton Sarina v Stewart MackayCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice M LeemingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 12A Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec3:45 pm2021/00209636Jane Diana Grimm v Michael Brendan SiracusaCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
14-Dec3:45 pm2021/00258013Alessandra Hart v Michael Brendan SiracusaCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
14-Dec4:00 pm2021/00326965Application by LGSS Pty Limited (ACN 078 003 497) as trustee for Local Government Super (ABN 28 901 371 321)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice J Ward Chief Judge in EquitySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8C Queens Square Sydney
14-Dec4:00 pm2021/00327135Application by Maritime Super Pty Limited (ACN 058 013 773) as trustee for Maritime Super (ABN 77 455 663 441)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentJustice J Ward Chief Judge in EquitySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8C Queens Square Sydney
13-Dec9:00 am2021/00279941Wendy Rattenbury and Geoffrey Rattenbury trading as Tumut River Sheds v Wayne BennettCivilLocal CourtWynyard and Fitzroy Streets Corner, Post Office Box 39, TUMUT NSW 2720Defence CalloverMagistrate J KielyTumutTumutCourt 1 Tumut1
13-Dec9:00 am2021/00313278Dean Peter Hanger v Jamie JacksonCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
13-Dec9:30 am2020/00023731Penarpa Sanpote v Pirada SinghajaruCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureMagistrate AtkinsonSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.4 Downing Ctr
13-Dec9:30 am2020/00254063Jill Gatland v Elizabeth Ramsay trading as A.R. Connolly & CompanyCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureMagistrate AtkinsonSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.4 Downing Ctr
13-Dec9:30 am2020/00281931Dana Younes v Cathy FazzalaroCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134ReviewBurwoodUnassigned
13-Dec9:30 am2020/00357541GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SOCIETY OF AUSTRALIA LTD v UNIVERSUM PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ReviewFairfieldUnassigned
13-Dec9:30 am2021/00096367RUBICON DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD trading as Professionals Gosford v Ranee MerchantCivilLocal CourtCnr Donnison St & Henry Parry Drive, GOSFORD NSW 2250Small Claims HearingGosfordGosfordCourt 3 Gosford
13-Dec9:30 am2021/00126724Tahir Turk v Stewart EddyCivilLocal CourtCnr Donnison St & Henry Parry Drive, GOSFORD NSW 2250Small Claims HearingGosfordGosfordCourt 3 Gosford
13-Dec9:30 am2021/00180826Adrian Twigg v Karen FerberCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134MotionBurwoodUnassigned
13-Dec9:30 am2021/00200862chase raffellini v Ursula Gertrude SchmeuserCivilLocal Court137 Brisbane Street, DUBBO NSW 2830Pre-Trial ReviewDubboUnassigned
13-Dec9:30 am2021/00265935Thomas Fulton Lynds v Terrence John MullinsCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134MentionBurwoodUnassigned
13-Dec10:00 am2020/00368351Dinesh Pal Singh v STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSWCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.51
13-Dec10:00 am2021/00033543TRANSIT SYSTEMS WEST PTY LTD v Julie MorganCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
13-Dec10:00 am2021/00109834Mustafa DASSOUKI v Mohamad FAHDACivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.62
13-Dec10:00 am2021/00136225Andrew Peter Lloyd v Colleen Ann GaffneyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
13-Dec11:30 am2020/00200573ETCAB PTY. LTD. v Adam Najjarine-PodburyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
13-Dec11:30 am2021/00036014Moree Plains Shire Council v Kylee WehbeCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.53
13-Dec11:30 am2021/00044656Moree Plains Shire Council v Kylee WehbeCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.54
13-Dec11:30 am2021/00044657Moree Plains Shire Council v Kylee WehbeCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.55
13-Dec11:30 am2021/00167439Justin Layden trading as Better Returns Holdings v C.S.I. SPORT AND RECREATION CLUB LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.64
13-Dec11:30 am2021/00188798THE BREAK BOX PTY LTD v Kamal HaoucharCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT4
13-Dec2:00 pm2021/00061903TRANSIT SYSTEMS WEST PTY LTD v Chandra KishoreCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT5
13-Dec2:00 pm2021/00131732Ka Yi Tam v Hanada HaddadCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.65
13-Dec2:00 pm2021/00201605George Freitas v Mitchell FawcettCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor J ConnellySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT6
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00131383WEST ROCK EXCAVATION PTY LTD v Daniel SullivanCivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077MotionHornsbyUnassigned
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00156780David Larkin v Lynette GowCivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077Defence CalloverHornsbyUnassigned
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00215484Commissioner for Fair Trading v My Car Sales Pty LtdCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewAuthorised Officer L RahbanParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta3
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00220823BRIGDEN & PARTNERS SERVICES PTY LTD v WORMALD MALANDA PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077Defence CalloverHornsbyUnassigned
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00247661Greater Hume Shire Council v Bronwyn Elizabeth BergCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewAuthorised Officer L RahbanParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta1
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00266036Michelle Jane Walsh trading as Xdream Dance Crew v Aussie Gems Cheerleading Pty LtdCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned1
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00277787John Mc Neilll v David LakeCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)ManlyUnassigned1
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00284430KATCHIN GROUP PTY. LTD. trading as Poolwerx Parramatta v PERRY CHAPLINCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewAuthorised Officer L RahbanParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta2
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00292301Jarrett Prior v Jamie RoblesCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned2
10-Dec9:00 am2021/00292424RUHIL FREIGHT PTY LTD trading as Ruhil Transport v Parvinder ParvinderCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Pre-Trial ReviewAuthorised Officer L RahbanParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta4
10-Dec9:15 am2021/00117058Sydney Roof Constructions Pty Ltd v Barry AslanCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148Small Claims HearingBlacktownUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2015/00043550Gunnedah Shire Council v Steven Thomas OrszanskiCivilLocal Court287 Conadilly Street, GUNNEDAH NSW 2380ExaminationGunnedahUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2017/00294056Crown on Darby Pty Ltd v So Danca Australia Pty LtdCivilLocal Court343 Hunter Street, NEWCASTLE NSW 2300MotionMagistrate R MaidenNewcastleNewcastleCourt 3.2
10-Dec9:30 am2019/00019320Shellharbour City Council v STEVEN GIMMLERCivilLocal Court96 Tongarra Road, ALBION PARK NSW 2527ExaminationAlbion ParkUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2019/00074278City of Parramatta Council v J Han SonCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned1
10-Dec9:30 am2019/00374663Northern Beaches Council v MELINDA LEE SILADICivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095ExaminationManlyUnassigned1
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00011115Shellharbour City Council v Deborah KaprarasCivilLocal Court96 Tongarra Road, ALBION PARK NSW 2527ExaminationAlbion ParkUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00028226Slater & Gordon Ltd trading as Slater & Gordon v Robbie KollasCivilLocal CourtMentionMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned3
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00055738PAULA MICALLEF v SAYED FARESCivilLocal CourtReviewMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned1
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00061473Assyrian Christian Schools Limited v Azadeh AhamdiCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned4
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00120449STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Bhullar Jarmanjit SinghCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned5
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00216908Projectworx Marine & Civil Pty Ltd v John James RocheCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ReviewMagistrate AtkinsonSutherlandSutherlandCourt 3 Sutherland
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00295532Assyrian Christian Schools Limited v Aneeta YaldaCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned6
10-Dec9:30 am2020/00303030KUMARAKULASINGHAM DURAIRAJASINGHAM v JEGANATHAN KANDASAMYCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned7
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00063783ACPE LIMITED trading as The Australian College of Physical Education v Shaun Lee ChamberlainCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned8
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00081160ALPINE FRESH PTY LTD v Geoffrey David MissinghamCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingMagistrate J GilesSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 4.3 Downing Ctr
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00081387Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Falani TofilauCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned9
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00081539ROCCO PALLADINO v STEVE SANDLEMANCivilLocal CourtMentionMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned5
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00083829Paul Axiak in his capacity as trustee for The Axiak Family Trust trading as Peduba Cleaning Services v Anthony F trading as Workhorse Collision RepairsCivilLocal CourtSmall Claims HearingMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned2
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00102934The Owners - Strata Plan No. 91206 v Akidul IslamCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232MotionMagistrate AtkinsonSutherlandSutherlandCourt 3 Sutherland
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00119888CUSTOM SERVICE LEASING PTY LTD v Rebecca De BonoCivilLocal Court96 Tongarra Road, ALBION PARK NSW 2527ExaminationAlbion ParkUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00130082Fox Relocations Pty. Ltd. v Steven RaffertyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT2
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00151631CROWN EQUIPMENT PTY LTD v PREMIUM FRESH MEALS PTY LTD ATF PREMIUM FRESH MEALS TRUST ABN: 89120471346CivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned10
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00174229Seenithamby MANORANJEN v Sarathi MUTHUKRISHNANCivilLocal CourtReviewMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned6
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00221447QBE Insurance (Australia) Limited v BAHRAMI GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT3
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00228152Maxwell Harry Toohey v George JacksonCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ReviewMagistrate AtkinsonSutherlandSutherlandCourt 3 Sutherland
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00231502Andrew Scott v Ali Al DHAIBICivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232MotionMagistrate AtkinsonSutherlandSutherlandCourt 3 Sutherland
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00237066BN LAW LIMITED trading as BARRY. NILSSON. v ANTHONY VICARETTICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT12
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00238090Shane Swansborough Bowman v St John of God - BurwoodCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT4
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00240666Gabtoli Taxi Base Pty Ltd v Veeva Property Group Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT14
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00251374Arash Roozbehan v Matthew HurstCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT13
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00252266Nick Asplin v Megan PlattCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT5
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00256513Peter James Breen v VOLKSWAGEN GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT6
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00258108The Owners - Strata Plan No 96568 v PETER SHU NAN XIECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT7
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00265023GRAHAM ERIC LEWIS v JOHN ALEXANDER CODRINGTONCivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077MotionHornsbyUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00270732GOURMAND PROVIDORE PTY LTD v ORBITAL INVESTMENT GROUP PTY. LTD. trading as JUICED LIFECivilLocal CourtSmall Claims HearingMagistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned3
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00276516NSW Police v Saeed BakhtiyariCivilLocal CourtMention (Other)Magistrate R BrenderParramattaUnassigned
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00285593SPLEND PTY. LTD. v Steven TsingolisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT8
10-Dec9:30 am2021/00298077John Timothy (Tim) Moriarty v BLACKFISCH FILMS PTY LTD trading as BlackfischCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT10
10-Dec10:00 am2021/00063369Clare McKinnon v Stojan CelakoskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
10-Dec10:00 am2021/00151611Kyogle Council v Jon Raymond FletcherCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150MotionAuthorised Officer L RahbanParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta1
10-Dec10:00 am2021/00173220HUNTER SHAFIZ LAWYERS PTY LIMITED v Yasir AbbasCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned11
10-Dec10:00 am2021/00209292Greater Hume Shire Council v Gregory Dennis CahillCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Defence CalloverAuthorised Officer L RahbanParramattaParramatta LCCrt G.1 Parramatta1
10-Dec10:00 am2021/00243053Digvijay Sangwan v Aaron John BurrowsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT4
10-Dec10:00 am2021/00350700Annabel Louise ELLIOT v Hayden Kenneth LAWNCivilLocal CourtVale Street, COOMA NSW 2630MentionCoomaUnassigned
10-Dec11:30 am2021/00149275KENNETH HEATH v SCOTT RYANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT5
10-Dec11:30 am2021/00207197Longburn Wood Pty Ltd ACN 169 794 021 as trustee for for Good One Wilson Family Trust trading as Longburn Wood v Peter HayesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7B Lvl 7 JMT9
10-Dec2:00 pm2020/00187252Ian Donald Tasker v Robert Francis BrandCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureMagistrate S McIntyreSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.3 Downing Ctr
9-Dec9:30 am2013/00207578Sylvia Merlot v Giuseppe DenardoCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2014/00182167PANTHERA FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 147 634 482 v GLEN LITTLECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination3
9-Dec9:30 am2017/00205590NSW Police v Hagop KUPELIANCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444MotionMagistrate G DarcyPort MacquarieUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2018/00206814Marcel Joukhador trading as Thomas Booler Lawyers v Ali SulaimanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination50
9-Dec9:30 am2018/00384298THERESA GIOVENCO v RASHEL AHMEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination7
9-Dec9:30 am2018/00390602SANTA SABINA COLLEGE LTD v Marija Vanovska-DarwishCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandSutherlandCounter-Examination
9-Dec9:30 am2019/00266153NAAM SERVICES PTY LTD v Rooh Allah AliCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2019/00293126Port Stephens Council v Joseph CarabettaCivilLocal Court57 William Street, RAYMOND TERRACE NSW 2324ExaminationRaymond TerraceUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2019/00321812Dashsport Pty Ltd v BULENT GULASICivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandSutherlandCounter-Examination
9-Dec9:30 am2019/00330598NATIONWIDE MERCANTILE CORPORATION PTY LTD v AMANDA FORRESTERCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2019/00360177Liverpool Plains Shire Council v Brett A CrokerCivilLocal CourtCnr George & Henry Sts, QUIRINDI NSW 2343ExaminationQuirindiUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2019/00366808Brenda Choy Fong Cheng v Roy ChanCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureMagistrate M CromptonSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 4.8 Downing Ctr
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00035254SIMERTECH PTY LTD v Rachelle Therese AllenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination8
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00070046Rachel Cooper v Adam Lee HoltCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination9
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00072015Rami El Houmeissi v Zekun LiangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination10
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00088853KLETSAS HOLDINGS PTY LTD v AONARI PT1 PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination11
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00126503Michael Cashion v JT LAW PTY. LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination13
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00168157Darren Williams v Courtney BetterridgeCivilLocal CourtExaminationLismoreUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00239502United Equipment Pty Limited v Macauley Bernard BurkeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination16
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00261291TRUSTEES OF EDMUND RICE EDUCATION AUSTRALIA trading as ST DOMINICS COLLEGE v TABATHA BURTCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00265045Kristen Wells v Mohammed SaieedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination17
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00270646Tikfu Gee v Michele JamiesonCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M BarkoSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.64
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00276215Chami Auto Services Pty Limited v Safetaxi Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination18
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00276626Asem Taleb v Hyfa SrytaCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00277848The Owners - Strata Plan No. 11402 v ROCCO FERRAROCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00290956J & G Plant Hire Pty Ltd v Amy SharkeyCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00291064Grow Funding Pty Ltd v Samuel Michael HolbrookCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination19
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00295487THORN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v JOHN SANKEYCivilLocal CourtExaminationLismoreUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00314848DTGN1 PTY LTD v Jeanette WatersCivilLocal Court5 Moore Street, ARMIDALE NSW 2350ExaminationArmidaleUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00315298TDD ROADLINES PTY LTD v Randa GhaziCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination20
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00320304Luke Denver v AURORA AIR CONDITIONING PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination21
9-Dec9:30 am2020/00335348Mahmoud Rababi v Fouad RajabCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination22
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00009076INCHCAPE AUSTRALIA LIMITED v Nazir NazariCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination23
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00010618KENNARDS HIRE PTY LIMITED v PARKER CORPORATION (AUST) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00011165R v GERALD MUKIBI MAGALACivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Mention (Police)Magistrate R HoskingSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCourt 2.7
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00016882YUHANG LIU v DANIELLE DOWELLCivilLocal CourtWynyard and Fitzroy Streets Corner, Post Office Box 39, TUMUT NSW 2720ExaminationRegistrar J AbdallahTumutTumutCourt 1 Tumut
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00044413Rachel Marie Craker v Plumbhill Pty. Limited.CivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M BarkoSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.61
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00044432SOUTHERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT v David McPhieCivilLocal CourtVale Street, COOMA NSW 2630ExaminationCoomaUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00045816WANT ACCESS PTY LTD v PROFIX INTERIORS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00047968Winnie Chu Ling Su v Edwin Shien Bing TohCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00048358Chris Srbinovski v Fatina MoustafaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination25
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00048360COLINK SERVICES PTY LTD v Lisa ThompsonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination26
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00054130Johns Lyng NSW Regional Pty Ltd v Vasilakis MouyiarisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination27
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00067395Elias El Saddi v Collin Stuart RobbCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination28
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00081809PREMIUM FUNDING PTY. LTD. v ALAA AL KHAFAJICivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00087089Central Coast Council v PAUL PHILLIP HODGESCivilLocal CourtExaminationGosfordUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00095855HERITAGE BANK LIMITED v Thien TranCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620ExaminationQueanbeyanUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00096693PETER KOJIC v ASFAND ALICivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259ExaminationWyongUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00097556Shueh Liang Goh v Risteski NickCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination29
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00102432PREMIUM FUNDING PTY. LTD. v PACE FENCING & EARTHWORKS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court57 William Street, RAYMOND TERRACE NSW 2324ExaminationRaymond TerraceUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00108063Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Anthony James Rodd MunnCivilLocal Court88 Plunkett Street, NOWRA NSW 2541ExaminationNowraUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00108323Nisha Chainani v Great IbrahimCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination30
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00109842CANON FINANCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Mouhammad AghaCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M BarkoSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.63
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00118103Mahbub Hassan v Lee Anthony KyleCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination32
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00120649CARSALES.COM LIMITED v AUTOHAUS (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination34
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00125461Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Tyler Edward SwanCivilLocal CourtExaminationGosfordUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00128307Mona Abdelgadir v Abdul Wadood RahimiCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00128344State of New South Wales v Soriya NhemCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination35
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00144277Walter Maier v Katholiki ZouroudisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination37
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00149172Kyogle Council v Shonel Louise ReevesCivilLocal CourtGeneva Street, KYOGLE NSW 2474ExaminationKyogleUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00149439Kyogle Council v Melissa Sanchia HuxtableCivilLocal CourtGeneva Street, KYOGLE NSW 2474ExaminationKyogleUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00169056Wei Wei Tow v Y and A Fortunate Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination38
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00169088HUME HIRE PTY LTD v WEA GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Special FixtureMagistrate R HoskingSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCourt 2.7
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00171636Edward Rosendahl v Martin NeiufiCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00171662Metropolitan Built-in Wardrobes Pty Ltd v Bill DIMITRAKOPOULOSCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134ExaminationBurwoodUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00175782Polita Cameron v Luke Ray-Stan TauelimaCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00177936FAIRFIELD IMPEX PTY LTD v Usman YaseenCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ExaminationFairfieldFairfieldCourt 3 Fairfield
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00178861Francesco SCARCELLA v Patrick Joseph GLANVILLECivilLocal Court356 Argyle Street, MOSS VALE NSW 2577Pre-Trial ReviewMoss ValeUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00179429STRATA PLAN 101278 v Siying ZhangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination39
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00180156Victor Lolham v HANS PROJECT PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Pre-Trial ReviewFairfieldFairfieldCourt 3 Fairfield
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00189960Trinh Bang Thi Le v Kanya NhimCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00192413Lei Cao v Aw Choon FaiCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M BarkoSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.65
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00194223Douglas Phillip Cody v Lance EmeryCivilLocal Court61 Dalley Street, MULLUMBIMBY NSW 2482Defence CalloverMullumbimbyUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00199330The Owners of SP77181 v David LahoodCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination40
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00207119STRATA PLAN 95126 v Heng ZhangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination41
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00208442MACQUARIE BANK LIMITED v Sleiman MoustaphaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT3
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00209518Darrell Bushby v Kellie BushbyCivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259Pre-Trial ReviewWyongUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00213301COMMUNITY PLAN 270777 v Ekrem OzbekCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination42
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00213909Strata Plan 97654 v Haoyu YuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination43
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00215283Leith Woodward trading as Victoria Court Dental Centre (ABN 16 275 727 353) v Mitchell LongCivilLocal Court140 - 142 Cary Street, TORONTO NSW 2283ExaminationTorontoUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00215288Leith Woodward trading as Victoria Court Dental Centre v Corrie MelnykCivilLocal CourtExaminationGosfordUnassigned
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00216448STRATA PLAN 98870 v Reynold ZhouCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination44
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00221012Strata Plan 78606 v Thomas BrefoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination45
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00222648FAIRFIELD IMPEX PTY LTD v Hira LaraibCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165ExaminationFairfieldFairfieldCourt 3 Fairfield
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00228020STRATA PLAN 98576 v Fang ChenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination46
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00233646STRATA PLAN 97601 v Jade Hina Shimomura NGCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination47
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00237001Michael Huang v Asbestos RM Sydney Pty LimitedCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M BarkoSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.62
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00237374Vu Tran v Ricky DivjakovskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination48
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00242584GATON PROJECTS PTY. LTD. v Ramy JbeiliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationDeputy Registrar E BurnsSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination49
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00279046The Owners - Strata Plan No 97986 v SARITA K CCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionMagistrate M BarkoSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
9-Dec9:30 am2021/00296655VEECO HOLDINGS PTY LTD v Commissioner of PoliceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00045667The Owners - Strata Plan No 6954 v OMAR EL BABACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00115197Osman Simsek v Catrina KimCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00130048Seroeurn Kong v Lorraine DwyerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00150860Snowy Monaro Regional Council v A J ThalerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00185573Grahame Ramsay v Katie Louise BuckmanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00190046Phuong Xuan Le v Carolyn MuscaraCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.52
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00201446Hai Xia Zhang v Fei ChenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00203700Agnitha Thomas v Ahmed Moustafa Elsayed ElawaadCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00209336RAPID CIVIL CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD trading as Rapid Dirt Works (ACN 169 715 799) v RIPPER DEMOLITION PTY LTD trading as Ripper Demolition (ACN 641 768 283)CivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationDeputy Registrar C D'ArcySutherlandSutherlandCounter-Examination
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00217459Amit Masson v JMG AUTO PARTS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:00 am2021/00259506S.H.W. VINEYARDS PTY LIMITED v DIVAS BEVERAGES AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilLocal Court356 Argyle Street, MOSS VALE NSW 2577Pre-Trial ReviewMoss ValeUnassigned
9-Dec10:30 am2020/00098903ROBERTO PAPARO v Next Generation Clubs Australia Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Mention (CIM Registrar Callover Civil)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:30 am2021/00214309Roger Lionel PAULINICH v The Industrial Relations Secretary on behalf of the Secretary, Department of EducationCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Mention (CIM Registrar Callover Civil)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec10:30 am2021/00309327Muhammad Ajmal v Better Security Solutions Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Mention (CIM Registrar Callover Civil)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec11:30 am2021/00016175Hani Abdel-Malik v Busra BULDUKCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
9-Dec11:30 am2021/00149377EDEN KING LAWYERS PTY LTD v ANUBHAV RAJCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.53
9-Dec11:30 am2021/00167625STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Mikaela Jean DiggesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT4
9-Dec11:30 am2021/00179063Silvertech Management Services Pty Ltd v Sultan Masood KhanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec11:30 am2021/00197324Hikmat Ghalayini v Sunesh RamCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
9-Dec2:00 pm2021/00048035TRANSIT SYSTEMS WEST PTY LTD v Roger WhaleboneCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.54
9-Dec2:00 pm2021/00174271Tarek Nahle v Geoffrey RobertCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.55
8-Dec9:00 am2021/00221071Nicolas Falconeri v Loki & Bel Pty Ltd trading as Gerringong Bakery & CafeCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Defence CalloverWollongongUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2017/00203184SHANON HOPTON v SEAN FARDELL trading as MR HDT RACE CARS AND ENGINESCivilLocal Court50 - 52 Recreation Street, TWEED HEADS NSW 2485MotionTweed HeadsUnassigned2
8-Dec9:30 am2019/00313904Edward River Council v Ann L ClancyCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2019/00363952Edward River Council v Jennifer L HindleyCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2020/00230727PICK OF THE CROP COACH TOURS PTY LTD v S & R COACH TOURS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
8-Dec9:30 am2020/00307396Stephen CAIRNS v Mona EL BABACivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned2
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00046639Shawn David Hultgren v Christine Jennifer BowerCivilLocal CourtMotionPenrithUnassigned1
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00065548METRO FINANCE PTY LIMITED v Henrick Clyde CoombesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00096432Edward River Council v John R NosedaCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00096438Edward River Council v Jeffrey G CampbellCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00096445Edward River Council v Anthony P MoynihanCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00125185Gnanaraja Jesuraja v Raveendran GopalanCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingMagistrate M CromptonSydney Downing CentreDowning CentreCrt 5.1 Downing Ctr1
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00129830MOODY LAW PTY LTD v Bevan VicaryCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00139911Artin Khachig Akayan v Troung Hieu NguyenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT3
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00144600Campbelltown City Council v Mr Glenn AllsoppCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown2
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00144607Campbelltown City Council v Mrs Naila TabassumCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown3
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00148010Mid-Western Regional Council v Graham Robert KilleenCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00155577JONDAY HOLDINGS PTY LTD T/AS THRIFTY CAR RENTALS v ELIO DE RECivilLocal Court18 River Street, BALLINA NSW 2478ExaminationBallinaUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00156880Victor Blanco v WHITE BATHROOM CO PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtCnr Donnison St & Henry Parry Drive, GOSFORD NSW 2250Small Claims HearingMagistrate J PriceGosfordGosfordCourt 4 Gosford2
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00163783Edward River Council v Graeme D BurgessCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00165994Gavin Redhead v KNOPP'S REMOVALS & STORAGE PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00187555Bernadette Riley v KEITH PEDRANACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT4
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00195726LASZLO SOGAL trading as Laszlo Automotive Repairs & Gas Fitting v Ron BARUCHCivilLocal CourtVale Street, COOMA NSW 2630MentionMagistrate ClisdellCoomaUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00215296De Lage Landen Pty Limited v AUTOKRATOR PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00215635PANTRY AND LARDER PTY LTD v ECO SUPERFOODS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT6
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00224632SA ROOFING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Rabih Iskandar trading as Mills MaintenanceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT7
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00228008J.F. WOODWARD HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED v AUSVID TRADING PTY LTD trading as A & D Metro MotorsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT8
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00241656James BROADBENT trading as How High Equestrian v Anne BRACEYCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620Pre-Trial ReviewQueanbeyanUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00243303Jake Owen Steven Dickens v Shane RogersCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT9
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00254795John Loughnan v Deborah LynchCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT10
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00255591BENJAMIN OSBOURNE v SNB PLUS3 PTY LTD trading as MACLEAY TRAILERS & STEEL FABRICATIONSCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620Pre-Trial ReviewQueanbeyanUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00261728AMITY COLLEGE AUSTRALIA LIMITED trading as Amity College v Yasien AdamsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT11
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00273078VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED v SUPREMACY PERFORMANCE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT12
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00283989MT BROWN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD trading as Kids World Mt Brown v PRINCE MILES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Defence CalloverWollongongUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00285102MINI-TANKERS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Shane Oliver MaunderCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT15
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00289170Anastasia Papageorgiou v R.B.A MCNAMARA HOLDINGS PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT13
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00291215CROPLIFE AUSTRALIA LIMITED v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620Pre-Trial ReviewQueanbeyanUnassigned
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00298966METRO FINANCE PTY LIMITED v ROBERT ANTHONY DE MURTASCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT14
8-Dec9:30 am2021/00328421Murray HUBBARD v Ashlee DUNFORDCivilLocal Court50 - 52 Recreation Street, TWEED HEADS NSW 2485MotionTweed HeadsUnassigned1
8-Dec10:00 am2021/00096449Edward River Council v Barry N BurgessCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationRegistrar L FinnDeniliquinUnassigned
8-Dec10:00 am2021/00130497David Brian Oconnor v Phillip BartushCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
8-Dec10:00 am2021/00203647Aaron Morrissey v Denise Ha NgjyenCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.51
8-Dec10:00 am2021/00231717BELLA GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD v JIM METAXASCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.52
8-Dec10:00 am2021/00249161Jacqueline Holder v Eric HepburnCivilLocal CourtHearingPenrithUnassigned
8-Dec10:00 am2021/00349453Eve Marie KAYE v DANIEL PETER KAYECivilLocal CourtVale Street, COOMA NSW 2630MentionCoomaUnassigned
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00014622Simon Ashby v Sharon Gai KeeCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.53
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00146908LAKMWINDER SINGH v EDWIN NARAYANCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.54
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00180692PROVERBS 31 AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Damien PowellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned3
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00182789Bewsher Consulting Pty Ltd v CAPTAG PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT4
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00183275IMPERIAL FLOORING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Patra WolstenholmeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT5
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00217949Andrew Sedin v Luigi CavallaroCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned4
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00227594SCP Agistment Pty Limited v Catherine Yvonne CockburnCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned5
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00231617Quest Events Pty Limited v BUILDINGS EVOLVED PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.55
8-Dec11:30 am2021/00242457SHAD GROUP PTY LTD v Guozhong HeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned6
8-Dec2:00 pm2019/00308005ALLNEX RESINS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD trading as FORMERLY KNOWN AS NUPLEX INDUSTRIES (AUST) PTY LTD v GLOBAL PROCUREMENT SOURCING SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtReviewPenrithUnassigned
8-Dec2:00 pm2020/00015134Samah Warwar v Raheela GoharCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
8-Dec2:00 pm2020/00121237CVD Commercial Glass & Aluminium Windows Pty Ltd v HEALTH ADMINISTRATION CORPORATIONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
8-Dec2:00 pm2020/00151562Michelle Palmer v Farhad BashipourCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT6
8-Dec2:00 pm2020/00349473KEKATOS LAWYERS PTY LTD trading as Kekatos Lawyers v Dana RahmeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT4
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00028611Thi Pham v Usama MohamedCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.56
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00061589Abdus Salam v Antonio GabrielCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00102452Michelle Palmer v SPLEND PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT7
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00120502Craig Tuohy v Jaydenn OpalniukCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT7
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00123036Jan Meakheil v Sudharshan PadkiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT8
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00130218Brashes Convenience Store Pty Ltd v Ahmed MouhajerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT9
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00132885Kudrat BAWEJA v Amrita MAHALCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT10
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00159516Vince Livaccari v Giovanni GiudiceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT11
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00164681CHADIA AZIZI v OLIVIA NEVESCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT12
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00174534Graham Bradshaw v TACTIX GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT13
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00174561Mudassar Hafeez v Muhammad IbrahimCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT14
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00174591Albert Lazar v Bruce McGarrityCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT15
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00180193Barry O'Neill v FLEET SERV PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT16
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00182090Angela Gail Fernando v Carol DacharyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT17
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00183402Predrag Gudelj v Noor Wael Mohammad MuaawadCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT18
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00191793Antonio Guimaraes Macedo Neto v Jeanette Charlotte LambertCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT37
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00194071Felix Phillip Meli v Janet Rosemary BosbachCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT19
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00194722Hongxia Gu v Wenjie ZhuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT20
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00202715Suiyi Zhang v Christopher James LoveCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT21
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00203565Feixue Zhang v Donovan Michael CurryCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT22
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00203614Isabel Lewis v Catherine BerriganCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT23
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00207898Young Hoon Kim v Raman KumarCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT41
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00213190John Waterworth v Rodney James Trengrove trading as Quicktune Mobile MechanicsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT36
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00216508Tarannum Singh v Vandanaben ZalaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT24
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00221453Elia Fetui v Hayden BracewellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT39
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00226477Number One Stone Marble & Granite Pty Ltd v Tricia Louise BreuerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT25
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00233502Pushpinder Garg v Josip ZekanovicCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT26
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00235067INTEGRITY COLLEGE PTY LTD v AZEEZAH MOHAMMEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT27
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00243008CRYPTICO CONSULTING PTY. LTD. trading as Elite Surveillance Group v Brian Logan trading as SEO North SydneyCivilLocal CourtMentionPenrithUnassigned
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00247699K. K. AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v ASTER PLUS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT28
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00250045Mariam Hayek v Makomborero Lensard TambanemotoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT29
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00250918Clinton Cadman v SUEZ RECYCLING & RECOVERY (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT30
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00252604Richard John Quaas v Jessica Ranae JobsonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT31
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00261580YOUSSEF SHOUCAIR v GRAHAM EDWARD WOODSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT32
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00262932David Haddo trading as Leather Trade v Karen GeeCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.57
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00264625WISDOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD v STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT33
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00265978SPLEND PTY. LTD. v Ian Henry PalmerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT8
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00285062KATHERINE JAGLE v ZACHARY CRAIG VANELLACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT34
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00293583Ely CAVICCHIOLO v Annika JEPPSONCivilLocal CourtHearingAlburyUnassigned1
8-Dec2:00 pm2021/00298084Jack Zafiriou v YOUI PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT35
19-Nov9:30 am2021/00008382Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Muhammad Zubair HashmiCivilLocal CourtExaminationExecutive Credit Services Pty LtdParramattaUnassigned
15-Nov9:30 am2020/00318656KEY CREDIT REPAIR PTY LTD v SAILS CORP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtMotionKEY CREDIT REPAIR PTY LTDSydney Downing CentreUnassigned2
15-Nov9:30 am2021/00171339EXECUTIVE CREDIT SERVICES PTY LIMITED v Tony SmansCivilDistrict CourtMotion (Short)Judge S NortonEXECUTIVE CREDIT SERVICES PTY LIMITEDParramattaUnassigned
15-Nov9:30 am2021/00293487Christopher Arthur Maroon v AQUAMORE CREDIT EQUITY PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonAQUAMORE CREDIT EQUITY PTY LTDSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
15-Nov10:00 am2021/00249031In the matter of PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS' TRUST ESTABLISHED IN ADMINISTRATION OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List)Justice A BlackSalvatore Algeri, John Greig and Richard Hughes in their capacity as Trustees of the Project Volar Creditors' TrustSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney
11-Nov9:30 am2021/00115853Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Narina Nungerra RobertsCivilLocal CourtExaminationExecutive Credit Services Pty LtdLismoreUnassigned
10-Nov9:00 am2020/00296474In the matter of ROBORIDER PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonEXECUTIVE CREDIT SERVICES PTY LIMITEDSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
10-Nov9:30 am2021/00033445Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Abdul KhanCivilLocal CourtExaminationExecutive Credit Services Pty LtdCampbelltownUnassigned
9-Nov9:30 am2021/00290000Mango Credit Pty Ltd v Radoslav MinarovicCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonMango Credit Pty LtdSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
5-Nov10:15 am2021/00236138GLEAMING CHARIOT PTY. LTD. v Paula Jayne PetersonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeNORTHERN INLAND CREDIT UNION LIMITEDSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd41
4-Nov10:00 am2019/00078931ULTIMATE CREDIT MANAGEMENT PTY. LTD. v Farisha SulemanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar J WisemanULTIMATE CREDIT MANAGEMENT PTY. LTD.SydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
4-Nov10:00 am2019/00119069CREDIT UNION AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 087 650 959 v ANDREW WILLIAM STARRCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar J WisemanCREDIT UNION AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 087 650 959SydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
29-Oct9:30 am2021/00028915Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Jake Edward O'ConnellCivilLocal Court12 George Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150ReviewMagistrate R BrenderExecutive Credit Services Pty LtdParramattaParramatta LCCrt 1.3 Parramatta
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00084223In the matter of The Project Volar Creditors' Trust Established in the Administration of each of Virgin Australia Holdings Ltd & OrsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackS. Algeri, R. Hughes, J. Greig in their capacity as joint and several Trustees of the project Volar Creditors' trust established in the Administration of each of Virgin Australia Holdings Ltd & Ors Supreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney3
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00248331In the matter of PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS’ TRUST ESTABLISHED IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF EACH OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD & ORSCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSALVATORE ALGERI, RICHARD HUGHES, AND JOHN GRIEG IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS’ TRUST ESTABLISHED IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF EACH OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney4
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00248570In the matter of THE PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS’ TRUST ESTABLISHED IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF EACH OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD & ORSCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSALVATORE ALGERI, RICHARD HUGHES AND JOHN GRIEG IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS’ TRUST ESTABLISHED IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF EACH OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney6
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00248856In the matter of PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS' TRUST ESTABLISHED IN ADMINISTRATION OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSalvatore Algeri, John Greig and Richard Hughes in their capacity as trustees of the Project Volar Creditors' TrustSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney12
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00248971In the matter of PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS' TRUST ESTABLISHED IN ADMINISTRATION OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD ACN 100 686 226 & ORS ABN: 41124353207CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSalvatore Algeri, John Greig and Richard Hughes in their capacity as trustees of the Project Volar Creditors' TrustSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney13
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00249633In the matter of The Project Volar Creditors' Trust Established in the Administration of Each of Virgin Australia Holdings Ltd & Ors ABN: 41124353207CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackS. Algeri,R. Hughes,J. Greig in their capacity as joint & several Trustees of the Project Volar Creditors' Trust established in the Administration of each of Virgin Australia Holdings Ltd & OrsSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney14
28-Oct3:30 pm2021/00249677In the matter of THE PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS’ TRUST ESTABLISHED IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF EACH OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LTD & ORSCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice A BlackSALVATORE ALGERI, RICHARD HUGHES, AND JOHN GRIEG IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE PROJECT VOLAR CREDITORS’ TRUST ESTABLISHED IN THE ADMINISTRATION OF EACH OF VIRGIN AUSTRALIA HOLSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7C Queens Square Sydney7
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00051623Ian David Charles Creak v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney8
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00070722Cali Baker v Dr Kerry MoroneyCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney64
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00096321Brian Kearney v Farshad AmirbeaggiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney65
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00326641Michael Joseph Hogan v Martin JaffeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney67
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00362244Renee Skye Turner v Dr Keith BurtonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney44
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00362247Scott Andrew Turner v Dr Keith BurtonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney45
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00362252Oaklee Peter Turner bhnf Renee Skye Turner v Dr Keith BurtonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney46
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00362259Harrison James Turner bhnf Renee Skye Turner v Dr Keith BurtonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney47
3-Sep9:00 am2019/00362298Maddison Rhaine Turner bhnf Renee Skye Turner v Dr Keith BurtonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney48
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00007945Giovanni Busa v SOUTH EASTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney25
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00020963Leonie Morgan v Mohammed SaitCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney14
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00037864Raweewan SAWATNA v Dr Roger BrightonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney68
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00102517Leon Pei by his tutor Lorna Lo v Peter Christopher BellCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney70
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00126294Laurellen Davies v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Blue Mountains HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney1
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00164186Patricia Lillian Catlin v Terence HillierCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney73
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00185279Cameron Stacy v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Westmead HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney26
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00201906Sharon Jane Copson v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Campbelltown HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney27
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00221719Michael Nicholls v Michael BarakateCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney74
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00225984Vicki Walker v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney2
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00246069Kathy Randall v Ashlini Chandra-PhillipsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney75
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00254206LAURENCE SESERKO BY HIS TUTOR ERIN SESERKO v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORK (RANDWICK AND WESTMEAD) (INCORPORATING THE ROYAL ALEXANDRA HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney17
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00255134Erin Seserko v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORK (RANDWICK AND WESTMEAD) (INCORPORATING THE ROYAL ALEXANDRA HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney18
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00255146Milenko Seserko v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORK (RANDWICK AND WESTMEAD) (INCORPORATING THE ROYAL ALEXANDRA HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney19
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00258131Steven Mann by his Tutor Jennifer Mann v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney28
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00261984James Peter Enright v Bethan MilnerCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney76
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00270637Thye Seng Wong v SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney29
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00271381COLIN BIGGERS & PAISLEY PTY LIMITED v Kingsway Developments Cronulla Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney77
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00275206James Elliott v SOUTH EASTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney23
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00275485Livia Maltby v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORKCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney20
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00275578Kirsti Maltby v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORKCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney21
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00275636Brett Maltby v THE SYDNEY CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS NETWORKCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney22
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00281019Stephen Ford v NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Royal North Shore HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney30
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00281024Melanie Ford v NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Royal North Shore HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney31
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00311088Maddison Miles v Albury Wodonga HealthCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney78
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00322285First State Pty Ltd v DINLEY GROUP PTY LTD trading as Dinley LawyersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney79
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00327533Melanie Jade Sinclair v Trina GregoryCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney80
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00331309Willem Van Vlymen v James BehringerCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney81
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00344824Shen Chen v Zhi-Qing ZhuCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney82
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00351593Eleni Richter v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Blue Mountains District ANZAC Memorial/Springwood HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney3
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00356139John Tutty v Sunny RandhawaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney83
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00359481Toni Rozen v Mark MuhlmannCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney84
3-Sep9:00 am2020/00362708Donna Irene Pollack v Malcolm PellCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney85
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00023575Anna Nelson v Mahyar AmjadiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney86
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00046941Saphia Sealy by her tutor Rhianon Cox v Catherine CrombieCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney88
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00054091Rhianon Cox v Catherine CrombieCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney89
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00059537David Wallace v SOUTH EASTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney24
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00091219Kingsway Developments Cronulla Pty Ltd v COLIN BIGGERS & PAISLEY PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney90
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00113278Enver Fredericks v Nicole Surma trading as Proactive ConveyancingCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney91
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00136452CHUNG WAH WONG v IVAN NOVAKOVICCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9A Queens Square Sydney
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00217767Andrew Thomas Lee v Jessica Amy LeeCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:00 am2021/00219741Kay Lynette Richens v Simon Donald RichensCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Probate)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:15 am2021/00003651Joan Morris v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney
3-Sep9:15 am2021/00226980Laura Carnevale v Ian Andrew StuartCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2014/00074655Leighee Eastbury v Genea Limited (formerly known as Sydney IVF Limited)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney92
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00286773Jessica Grundeman v Majella SoumakiyanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney93
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00299645Tanya Peden v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney9
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00299677Taylor Peden v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney10
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00299696Tegan Peden v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney11
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00299718Tiana Peden v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney12
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00299719Timothy Peden v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney13
3-Sep9:30 am2018/00382960The Owners - Strata Plan No 93543 v Hui ZhangCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice J StevensonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7F Queens Square Sydney
3-Sep9:30 am2019/00294645JOSHUA CHARLES GOUGH v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney32
3-Sep9:30 am2019/00305556Brett McCormack v Dr Izzet Ayad MeinaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney95
3-Sep9:30 am2019/00305592Katherine Dominguez McCormack v Dr Izzet Ayad MeinaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney96
3-Sep9:30 am2019/00347694Raylene Dagher v Dr Gregory JenkinsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney97
3-Sep9:30 am2019/00348396Ian Woodburn v Dr Lea-Anne MayCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney57
3-Sep9:30 am2019/0035009338 Lawson Street Pty Ltd ATF Byron Bay Property Trust v Trinity Legal Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney98
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00118209Debra Jenkins v Dr Lea-Anne MayCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney58
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00118235Christine Jenkins v Dr Lea-Anne MayCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney59
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00118262Khouryn Andersson v Dr Lea-Anne MayCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney60
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00126289Matthew Jackson v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Blue Mountains HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney4
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00142771Ross Clive Jackson v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Blue Mountains HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney6
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00195831Jade Chappell v CALVARY HEALTH CARE (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED trading as CALVARY MATER NEWCASTLECivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney99
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00216084Jody Lee-Anne Burnes v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice P GarlingSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11C Queens Square Sydney
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00256956Kylie Stott v Prem RashidCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney100
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00271914Tia Page Speirs v Hunter New England Local Health DistrictCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney101
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00281139Scott Ainsworth v WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Westmead HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney33
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00293679Hadi Chahine v Christopher YoungCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney102
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00302667Domenico Cerulli and Salvatore Cerulli (as executors of the estate of the late Ernestina Cerulli) v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Liverpool Hospital Cardiac Catheter LaboratoryCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney34
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00306364Salvatore Aragona v WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney35
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00319492Melissa Wilson v Dr Wun-Chung TeohCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney50
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00319597Matthew Nutter v Dr Wun-Chung TeohCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney53
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00321872Graham Madden v ILLAWARRA SHOALHAVEN LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as The Wollongong HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney103
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00355957Leanne Maclean v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney7
3-Sep9:30 am2020/00363972INDIGENOUS LAND AND SEA CORPORATION v Michael AndersonCivilSupreme CourtDirectionsJustice N AdamsSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00124910Jason Olunwabusor by his tutor Sia Garner v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Fairfield HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney36
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00125462Junior Aneteru v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as South Western Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney37
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00126966Jilla Shams Esfandabadi v NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney38
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00132815Asia Luan v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney39
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00135261David Bernard Moody v CENTRAL COAST LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Wyong HospitalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney104
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00138400Francesco Squillacioti v ALPHA WESTMEAD PRIVATE HOSPITAL PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney105
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00138980Raylene Perry v Emil GayedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney54
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00138989Cindy Hippe v Emil GayedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney55
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00138998Vicki Cheadle v Emil GayedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney56
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00139605VICTORIAN XRAY GROUP (DANDENONG) PTY LTD v Anthony Malouf trading as Malouf SolicitorsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney106
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00141475Ysolde Stewart v Richard ReidCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Professional Negligence List)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney107
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00217545Leanne Elizabeth Wheatley v Wayne John WaldronCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00217653Natalie Shymko v Mary LachCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00217721KYUNG JA OH v ESTHER PARKCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00217782Betty Liounis v Anastasia LiounisCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00217825Mark Anthony Martire v Nikolas Theofilos HatzistergosCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00217939Kevin John Pearce v Ronald Harry GibbsCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00220312Bobbie Dawson v Martin DawsonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00222034Therese Fayad v Danny George FayadCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00222135Ian Gregory Cracknell v Vernon Lewis MillerCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00222179Stewart Douglas McKay v Kenneth RamsayCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:30 am2021/00222212Carl Philip Watts v Mariechen Herta WattsCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep9:45 am2020/00118352Miles William Fuller v Suellen Joan Osborne in her capacity and in her capacity as executor of the estate of the late David Noel FullerCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Commercial)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep9:45 am2020/00310574Noda Development Ltd v H & H Funding Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Commercial)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep9:45 am2020/00313087Clermont Asset Co Pty Ltd as trustee for the Clermont Solar Unit Trust v LIBERTY GREENPOWER PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Commercial)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep9:45 am2021/00048014Young Livestock Holdings Pty Ltd v John A WrightCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Commercial)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep9:45 am2021/00179061John Gregory Sinclair v Ashod BalanianCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Commercial)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep10:00 am2020/00245317Garry Benjamin Lunn v Keith LucasCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:00 am2021/00069415Melvin Burrows v Robert James ChalmersCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:00 am2021/00171308BELINDA JANE DUCKER v JACQUELYNNE HEATHER CROUCHCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:00 am2021/00206008Vicki Drakopoulos v .CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:00 am2021/00222504Kevin Michael Thorn v Terry Jeanette RiceCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions - Succession (Family Provision)Justice P HallenSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 2 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:00 am2021/00244312JANSSEN-CILAG PTY LTD trading as JANSSEN-CILAG PTY LTD v ADAM ROACHCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Expedition)Supreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 7B Queens Square Sydney
3-Sep10:15 am2017/00179020Danielle Jolly v BEECROFT INVESTMENTS NSW PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2020/00045792Structum Pty Ltd v CWCN Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2020/00246228Linda May Fragar v Jeffrey Evan FragarCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2020/00362991Sandra Beehag v Craig Stephen BeehagCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00095089Nan Jiang v Yiping YingCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00201440CAROLYN TEO v DAVID ANDREW TWYFORDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00209796TM & D Investment Pty Ltd (as trustee for the Tony & Diana Family Trust) v Carmelo DimartiCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00217999Margaret Edith Snell trading as in her capacity as executor of the Estate of the Late Keith Eddy Snell v Timothy Francis StapletonCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00219886PINCHGUT PTY. LIMITED v The Owners - Strata Plan No. 42547 Strata Plan No. 42547CivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00219890PINCHGUT PTY. LIMITED v Sandra MenendezCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00220232KL AUSSIE PTY LTD v LIEN HOA WOMEN BUDDHIST MEDITATION CENTRE (CHUA LIEN HOA) INCORPORATEDCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00220319AMEZ PTY LTD v John Paul CiszkaCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00221357The Administrator of the Estate of the Late A v S CameliaCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00223451The Trustee of the Property of Daniel Ghougassian, a Bankrupt v Daniel GhougassianCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00223473The Trustee of the Property of Michael Ghougassian, a Bankrupt v Katrin GhougassianCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep10:15 am2021/00223654AGEIST PTY LTD v Lilly (Lila) StojcevskiCivilSupreme CourtHospital Road, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Real Property List)Justice R DarkeSupreme Court SydneyHospital RoadCourt 4 Hospital Rd
3-Sep12:00 pm2017/00111417Southern Region SLSA Helicopter Rescue Service Pty Ltd v New South Wales Golf Club Co Ltd trading as New South Wales Golf ClubCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2019/00138850Probuild Constructions (Aust) Pty Ltd v S&T Services Pty Ltd trading as ConstructioneeringCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2019/00270851The Trustee for AQUA STOP TRUST v MORTLAKE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2019/00277399I.C.M. PROPERTY SERVICES PTY. LTD. v LENDLEASE BUILDING PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2020/00086127The Owners Strata Plan No 97194 v Parkview Constructions Pty. LimitedCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2020/00262165JC PROPERTY (NSW) PTY LTD v WOLLONGONG CITY COUNCILCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2021/00002493SNOWBURR PTY. LIMITED trading as Margate Marina Park v PACIFIC PONTOON & PIER (OPERATIONS) PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2021/00117950Kai Kai Mai v Nidal KbarCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
3-Sep12:00 pm2021/00117990Robert Terry Glasgow v Nidal KbarCivilSupreme CourtDirections (Technology and Construction List)Justice D HammerschlagSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
2-Sep9:00 am2015/00111895R v RJBCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:00 am2017/00137903CIC Allianz Insurance Limited v Hallew Pty Ltd trading as G & S Diesel ServiceCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice R WrightSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 11D Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00188655Mohammad Nasim Rahmati v PNA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney19
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00196762Christopher Glen Gillis and Karen Lee Johnston as Trustees for the Canberra Star Motors Group Superannuation Fund v Deloitte Private Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney20
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00226697WOODCHEM AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITED v D. & R. HENDERSON PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney21
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00278742Tracey Lee McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney1
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00278777Tracey Lee McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney2
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00359524Daniel Jye Hunt by his tutor Kristie McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney3
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00359548Joseph Hunt by his tutor Kristie McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney4
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00359584Summer Sarah Jay Hunt by her tutor Kristie McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney5
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00359598Holly Rose McMahon by her tutor Kristie McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney6
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00359709Kristie McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney7
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00359723Taylah McMahon v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney8
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00363491Perpetual Corporate Trust Limited v Craig Ross MilneCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney22
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00368232Viola Claudia Herdt v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney9
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00368258Viola Claudia Herdt v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney10
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00368285Klaus Herdt v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney11
2-Sep9:00 am2019/00368326Lana Herdt v MARELLEN PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney12
2-Sep9:00 am2020/00053693William John Wise by his tutor Clare WISE v NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney23
2-Sep9:00 am2020/00233955Paul Della Marta v Dr Jonathan KongCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney27
2-Sep9:00 am2020/00327473Peter Langdon v Carnival PLC trading as P&O Cruises AustraliaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney29
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00055796Lonnie Sing v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney13
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00067206Scott John Geary v MASTERMYNE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney31
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00075461Daniel William v BULLOCK MFG PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney32
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00087833KOLLARAS & CO PTY LTD trading as Kollaras Trading Company v BERETTA'S LIQUOR VICTORIA PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney33
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00153569In the matter of Polaris Communications Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00174255Johnny Di Marcello v Marist Brothers PenshurstCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney34
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00174371Jabbar Majid Al Shawi v Ahmad El Kalal trading as KitchenworldCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney35
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00202434Toai Siulai v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney14
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00202777Michelle Carr v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney15
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00202841Steven Neville v Salesians of Don BoscoCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Common Law Registrar)Registrar K JonesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9B Queens Square Sydney36
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00221457In the matter of ASMI INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:00 am2021/00241920In the matter of SAM-JAS GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Corporation List Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:15 am2021/00222593TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF NEW SOUTH WALES v TOLL TRANSPORT PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsJustice C AdamsonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10A Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:30 am2019/00066041Cathy Christina El Azzi v Christopher Antoine AzziCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:30 am2019/00085958Jenny Lee v Cheryl Shu Yan LiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:30 am2019/00199915Peter Mugford v MLC LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:30 am2019/00324203Wei Zhang v Satrio KusumanjayaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:30 am2020/00092410Elizabeth Patricia McKenzie v Anand Kantilal Gokani trading as Gokani & Asssociates LegalCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Directions (Equity Registrar)Registrar L WaltonSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 10B Queens Square Sydney
2-Sep9:30