Court Lists (Federal Courts: including Bankruptcy) – April 2022

Updated 21/3/2022.

DCP Solutions maintains this list of historic court lists from the Civil registries here in NSW being the NSW Local Court, the NSW District Court and the NSW Supreme Court as well as the Federal Court.

Court Lists (Civil) – Federal Court – April 2022

Date File Number File Title Application Case Type Listed For Time
29/04/2022 ACD18/2019 DR MICHAEL VAN THANH QUACH v MLC LIMITED Bill of Costs Taxation 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 ACD52/2019 DR MICHAEL VAN THANH QUACH v MLC LIMITED Bill of Costs Taxation 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 ACD85/2021 MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT (COMMONWEALTH) v NORTHERN SEAFOODS PTY LTD ACN 124 388 432 Miscellaneous Not Defined Hearing 10:30 AM
29/04/2022 ADG149/2020 TERRY DIXON v WATPAC LTD ACN 010 562 562 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 ADG166/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v 3 RUNDLE MALL PTY LTD (ACN 618 173 532) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 ADG267/2020 TERRY DIXON v WATPAC LTD ACN 010 562 562 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 ADG304/2020 ROBERT WILLIAM NAUDI AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF KYRIAKITSA PAVLIS AND AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF CHRISTOS JOHN PAVLIS v KYRIAKITSA PAVLIS Bankruptcy Other Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 BRG68/2022 AUSTRALIAN WORKERS UNION v THE TRUSTEE FOR THE KERRIE HAMILTON FAMILY TRUST T/A CHANNEL INN Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 09:45 AM
29/04/2022 BRG71/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v TROY MALCOLM SAWDY Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 09:45 AM
29/04/2022 MLG2032/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v ADAM POWELL Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 MLG3279/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v ANGELS CARE (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 MLG3375/2021 MARK FRANCIS PHILLIPS v AARON STRASSER & ORS Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 MLG4260/2020 SILVIA CHAMOUN v AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING CORPORATION & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 MLG673/2021 THOMAS BROWN BY HIS LITIGATION GUARDIAN MRS EMMA BROWN v ST LEONARD'S COLLEGE Assisted Dispute Resolution Human Rights Mediation 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 MLG977/2017 PAALJIT KAUR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD112/2022 MCMAHON INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF MCMAHON FAMILY TRUST & ANOR v CATALINA ROOFTOP RESTAURANT PTY LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Trade marks Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1161/2020 KANE'S HIRE PTY LTD ACN 001 683 781 v ANDERSON AVIATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 155 067 879 & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1170/2021 EUROPEAN BRICKWORKS PTY LTD ACN 600 276 677 & ORS v JOHAN STEYN & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD12/2020 SUJATA JOSHI & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD12/2022 CRAFTED FURNITURE PTY LTD ACN 607 605 747 v JUSTIN SEAN BURDEN & ANOR Intellectual Property Design Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1226/2020 WEI HAN v ST BASIL'S HOMES Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1243/2021 VIRTUAL IT SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 605 460 231 v SCOTT HAMILTON & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1250/2021 COMMUNICATIONS, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC, ENERGY, INFORMATION, POSTAL, PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA v HEYDAY5 PTY LIMITED Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1300/2021 A.C.N. 168 479 614 PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS STELLER DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD) (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) v NICHOLAS SMEDLEY & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1355/2021 JENNIFER DO & ORS v KOLSUMDET PTY LTD ACN 150 631 333 TRADING AS 'SILVER PEARL (DAI LAM SON) SEAFOOD RESTAURANT' & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD136/2022 DRACOMA PTY LTD ACN 002 816 373 v AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1404/2019 R.C. SADLEIR PTY LIMITED (ACN 008 667 052) & ANOR v ORACLE CORPORATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ACN 003 074 468) & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1542/2017 RECKITT BENCKISER (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED ACN 003 274 655 v AFT PHARMACEUTICALS (AU) PTY LIMITED ACN 105 636 413 Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1678/2019 IAIN GRAEME WILLIAM MCGREGOR & ANOR v SMART COMMERCIAL SOLAR PTY LTD (ACN 155 596 928) & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD1922/2019 TAMAR BOYADIJAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD195/2022 GURJIT SINGH v ALISON HIRD Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD223/2022 AN APPLICATION BY KATHERINE SOZOU AND JASON PORTER IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL LIQUIDATORS OF A.C.N. 136 849 584 PTY LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS MAC 1 PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 136 849 584 Corporations Other Hearing 11:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD347/2021 CC/DEVAS (MAURITIUS) LTD. & ORS v THE REPUBLIC OF INDIA Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD505/2021 SULE ARNAUTOVIC IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF HIRIDE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ABN 66 639 408 478 & ANOR V FIERO PTY LTD ACN 633 228 636 & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD532/2021 GURJIT SINGH v GHULAM AKBAR KHAN & ORS Appeals and Related Taxation Interlocutory Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD541/2021 ORIENTILE PTY LTD ACN 105 113 782 v SALITROSA HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 003 307 015 & ANOR Intellectual Property Copyright Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
29/04/2022 NSD590/2021 ANL SINGAPORE PTE LTD v PATRICK STEVEDORES OPERATIONS PTY LTD (ABN 33 065 375 840) Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD602/2020 ANDREW PARKIN v BORAL LIMITED (ACN 008 421 762) Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD608/2021 BUILT PTY LTD ACN 083 928 045 & ORS v AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER Miscellaneous Judicial Review Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD669/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v DTF WORLD SQUARE PTY LTD (ABN 57 124 624) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 NSD710/2020 RICHARD STONE IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF IRONBARK BLACKSMITHING PTY LTD ACN 088 142 787 & ANOR v STEPHEN MIZZI & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD845/2021 SYDFRAN PTY LIMITED ACN 084 281 943 & ANOR v MANSITO HELENA NOMINEES PTY LIMITED ACN 005 210 015 & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD92/2022 GURJIT SINGH v SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES AND JUSTICE & ORS Appeals and Related Bankruptcy First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 NSD935/2020 MARTINI FAMILY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 606 000 944 ATF MARTINI FAMILY INVESTMENTS SUPER FUND v BORAL LIMITED ACN 008 421 761 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NSD990/2021 LUXURY MARINE CHARTERS ACN 604679110 v NISI MARINE PTY LTD ACN 617855526 Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 NTD22/2021 MICHAEL COOK v ROPER GULF REGIONAL COUNCIL & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 PEG239/2021 TRACEY CONSTABLE v CONCEPT MARKETING PTY LTD ACN 116 382 177 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 QUD17/2022 MARC MOTION & ORS v QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED ACN 009 661 901 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 QUD276/2021 AIRCRAFT STRUCTURAL CONTRACTORS PTY LTD v NAURU AIR CORPORATION Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Interlocutory Hearing 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 QUD28/2019 HARRIET VEA VEA & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WADJA PEOPLE AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 QUD333/2021 KYE-SIMEON MASTERS v MLC LIMITED ABN 90 000 000 402 & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 QUD344/2021 STEVEN GRANT v AIA AUSTRALIA LIMITED & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 QUD360/2021 GDP GROUP PTY LTD ACN 090 688 878 & ANOR v JULIAN SAYE & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 02:00 PM
29/04/2022 QUD395/2021 APPZOOLA PTY LTD ACN 645 755 755 v BPS FINANCIAL LIMITED ACN 604 899 381 & ORS Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 QUD42/2022 DANNY-GLEN RAIZ v DIRECTOR OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REVIEW UNDER SECTION 83 HEALTH INSURANCE ACT 1973 (CTH) & ANOR Miscellaneous Judicial Review First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 QUD433/2021 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 11:00 AM
29/04/2022 QUD656/2019 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v TE ARANUI ALBERT & ORS Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 QUD692/2016 Tyrone Cannon & Ors on behalf of the Cairns Regional Claim Group and State of Queensland & Ors Native Title Claimant Interlocutory Hearing 01:30 PM
29/04/2022 QUD81/2022 IN THE MATTER OF CLOUD INDUSTRY GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 610 218 749 Corporations Examination Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SAD150/2021 HAZEL LIM v FLINDERS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA & ORS Appeals and Related FAIR WORK Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SAD253/2018 SAMMAR B MANDHAN v TAL LIFE LIMITED Corporations Other Part Heard 10:45 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1182/2019 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BIKANER INDIA (WA) PTY LTD ACN 158 171 156 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1477/2021 ZHENG ZOU v SUPERWAY PTY LTD ACN 133 268 890 & ANOR Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1565/2018 THANH DUC DUONG v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:45 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1665/2021 FREESIA GREEKS v ISS PROPERTY SERVICES PTY LIMITED (ABN: 32 003 562 203) Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1815/2021 TAHENI KHAZMA v JOBFIND CENTRES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 65 072 710 000) & ANOR Human Rights Sex Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1911/2020 SIOBHAN LAMB v RPS AAP CONSULTING PTY LTD ACN 117 883 173 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG1967/2021 SOLEDAD ASTUDILLO v HEALTHSCOPE OPERATIONS PTY LTD ABN 85 006 405 152 Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 SYG200/2022 BEN VAN DER LEI v JUDGE RAINBOW MEMORIAL FUND & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2017/2021 DAVID NESBIT v UNITED LIFT SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2061/2020 SURINDER TURKI v BAE SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA DEFENCE PTY LTD ABN 51 006 870 846 Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 SYG207/2022 DANIEL WAKNIN v SERVCORP ADMINISTRATION PTY LTD ACN 102 643 667 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2092/2020 THAMER BATROS v DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE ABN 68 706 814 312 Human Rights Sex Directions 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2172/2021 SIMON MICHAEL ERT v PRO MUSIC PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Hearing 11:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG259/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v CENTENNIAL WEALTH PTY LTD (ACN 606 400 873) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2620/2020 FLAVIA THOMPSON v FRESHFOOD MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2738/2019 BERNADETTE DOWNEY v EPI-USE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG2876/2020 ANDREW ARAVANIS AND RONIL PRAKASH ROY IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF JAMES SACKL v SHU HUO (MAY) LIAO & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Part Heard 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG340/2022 KIMBERLY ELLEN GALLAGHER v THE PARRAMATTA COLLEGE INC Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:45 AM
29/04/2022 SYG397/2022 GEORGIA GIULIANO v FAMILY HOPES PTY LTD ABN 75 649 191 640 & ANOR Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG504/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MARIANO EZEQUIEL LOBOS & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) First Court Date 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG515/2022 KARL SEYER v GATWOOD MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ABN 59 147 501 835 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 SYG518/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v CORE9 ST IVES PTY LTD ACN 620 901 699 & ANOR Fair Work OFFENCES First Court Date 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 TAD44/2021 S-M BROOKS IN HER CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF MEZETHES SALAMANCA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v ANASTASIOS SPANDONIS & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 TAD5/2022 BOB BROWN FOUNDATION INC. v MINISTER FOR THE ENVIRONMENT (COMMONWEALTH) & ANOR Miscellaneous Judicial Review Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 VID1134/2019 STEPHEN MARK O'NEILL v DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Miscellaneous Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID1356/2019 NL INVESTMENT GROUP PTY LTD v PARC VUE PROJECT BOTANIC PTY LTD ATF FOR THE PARC VUE PROJECT BOTANIC TRUST & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID138/2022 ENERGYAUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 086 014 968 v INFINITY INNOVATION PTY LTD ACN 638 846 296 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID161/2022 SILCOCKS ROAD ESTATE PTY LTD ACN 647 360 530 v PAT DELANEY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 116 294 092 Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID21/2019 IVAN COUZENS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE EASTERN MAAR PEOPLE AND STATE OF VICTORIA & ORS Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID246/2020 ANDREW WALKER & ANOR v PHILLIP NEWMAN (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ESTATE OF WILLIAM STEPHEN VLAHOS) & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution BANKRUPTCY Mediation 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 VID415/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (ACN 123 123 124) & ANOR Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 VID547/2021 NEW AIM PTY LTD v MAN HUNG (JACK) LEUNG & ORS Intellectual Property Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 VID565/2021 PETER LEWIS v PHILIPS ELECTRONICS AUSTRALIA LIMITED T/AS PHILIPS HEALTHCARE (ACN 008 445 743) & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing
29/04/2022 VID646/2021 NEIL MCLEAN & ORS v TANYA LEWIS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID670/2021 STEAM VAC CLEANING SYSTEMS PTY LTD v SV EQUIPMENT PTY LTD & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID681/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v MLC LIMITED ABN 90 000 000 402 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID69/2022 GC LEASING MELBOURNE PTY LTD ACN 615 220 196 v ASHOKS BOMBAY SUPERMARKET PTY LTD ACN 621 361 751 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID701/2021 RENATE TRATTER v AWARE SUPER (FORMERLY FIRST STATE SUPER) & ANOR Administrative Law Appeal First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID765/2021 DANIEL JURATOWITCH v C&K ANGELS PTY LTD (ACN 108 325 944) AND ORS Bankruptcy Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID90/2022 ACCESS MERCANTILE SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v ISOFTECH PTY LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
29/04/2022 VID962/2019 TRACY GHEE v BT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Case Management Hearing 12:00 PM
29/04/2022 WAD190/2021 AUSTRALIAN PESTICIDES AND VETERINARY MEDICINES AUTHORITY v ARNICA PTY LTD (ACN 602 797 624) & ORS Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Hearing 10:15 AM
29/04/2022 WAD191/2021 JULIAN FORD v ADVANCED ENERGY MINERALS LIMITED ACN 095 907 565 & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
29/04/2022 WAD203/2021 MALARNGOWEM ABORIGINAL CORPORATION RNTBC (ICN 9510) AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
29/04/2022 WAD287/2021 JULIAN PETER FORD v ADVANCED ENERGY MINERALS LIMITED ACN 095 907 565 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
29/04/2022 WAD401/2018 SHIRLEY DRILL & ORS v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA (PURNULULU #2) Native Title Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 WAD536/2018 PURNULULU and STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (PURNULULU) Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 WAD65/2019 BONNIE EDWARDS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE GAJANGANA JARU NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
29/04/2022 WAD85/2021 BARRY LESLIE CHARLES v AMP SUPERANNUATION LIMITED ACN 008 414 104 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Miscellaneous Mediation 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 ACD11/2021 DARYL EDWARD LEISHMAN & ANOR v BELL AIR CONDITIONING PTY LIMITED & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 ACD2/2022 THE CULTURAL OFFICE OF THE EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT v EMAD SAMY SOLIMAN Appeals and Related FAIR WORK Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 ACD41/2020 ANTHONY GRAEME LANE & ANOR v CRAIG LEONARD SMITH Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 ADG313/2021 BRADY MOLDENHAUER v DM CLADDING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 ADG328/2021 NICHOLAS DAVID COOPER AS TRUSTEE OF BANKRUPT ESTATE OF LAWRENCE KEITH MAYNE v WILLIAM NASH Bankruptcy Other Directions 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 BRG291/2021 MICHAEL BOURKE v LCR MINING GROUP Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 BRG34/2022 BRETT MOLLOY v M.L.C. & CO PTY LTD ACN 088 149 651 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:45 AM
28/04/2022 BRG38/2022 CHRISTOPHER TIENG FA MU v GOLD COAST CITY COUNCIL (ABN: 84 858 548 460) & ORS Human Rights Racial First Court Date 09:45 AM
28/04/2022 BRG5/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MATTHEW PHILLIP PEERS Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:45 AM
28/04/2022 BRG538/2020 JULIE PARAHA v THE TRUSTEE FOR PROJEXGO UNIT TRUST Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Hearing 02:15 PM
28/04/2022 BRG72/2021 QTEACHERS FIRST INC T/A THE TEACHERS PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION OF QUEENSLAND v NOEL GIBSON & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 DNG3/2022 SAM LUNN-JAMES v NT CONTROLS & AUTOMATION PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 DNG4/2022 DANIEL JAMES FORMAN v TOP END SOUNDS PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Mention 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG142/2022 HAJIPOUR MEHDI v SAMANEH AZIMZADEH & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG184/2022 BP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v WAYNE BLACKBURN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG236/2022 PYLADES PROPRIETARY LIMITED  & ANOR v ANGELO KATSAKIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG2616/2021 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS LIMITED v DAVID ROSS  BECK Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG2710/2021 ZURICH CAPITAL & FINANCE PTY LTD (ACN 147 034 697) v KAITLYN MOORE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 MLG2812/2017 KAMALDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 12:00 PM
28/04/2022 MLG2955/2021 STACEY PALFREYMAN v ALFRED HEALTH Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG3171/2021 MERCEDES-BENZ FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 074 134 517 v ADAM ZADE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG407/2022 JOVAL WINE GROUP PTY LTD ACN 004564069 v CAITLYN JONES Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG487/2022 DAHLSENS BUILDING CENTRES PTY LTD v ANDREW MACKAY TRADING AS TTC CONSTRUCTIONS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG504/2022 JOHN BARRETT v RICHARD OWEN WALKER Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG528/2019 JIANPING YAO v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 MLG542/2022 TRANSMS PTY LTD (A.C.N. 088 785 200) v SAM AOUN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 MLG549/2022 LBC MONEY TRANSFER PTY LIMITED ACN 135 646 838 v RIA TOLENTINO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1063/2021 MARKETLEND PTY LTD v BCC TRADE CREDIT PTY LTD TRADING AS BOND AND CREDIT CO (ACN 608 296 233) & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1088/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v ULTIMATE CREDIT MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ACN 600 325 451 Consumer Protection Credit Protection First Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1109/2021 ANTHONY O'SULLIVAN v ELECTRICAL TRADES UNION, NSW BRANCH & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1110/2021 ANTHONY O'SULLIVAN v COMMUNICATIONS, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC, ENERGY, INFORMATION, POSTAL, PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1156/2020 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION & ANOR v FUJIFILM BUSINESS INNOVATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  & ANOR Consumer Protection Unfair Practices Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD12/2022 CRAFTED FURNITURE PTY LTD ACN 607 605 747 v JUSTIN SEAN BURDEN & ANOR Intellectual Property Design Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1210/2019 KENNETH JOHN WILLIAMS & ANOR v TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ACN 009 686 097) Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1213/2018 WIDJABUL WIA-BAL ECF AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1226/2020 WEI HAN v ST BASIL'S HOMES Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1245/2016 Daniel Aristabulus Sanda v PTTEP Australasia (Ashmore Cartier) Pty Ltd (ACN 004 210 164) Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1280/2019 FAHMID RAHMAN v RODNEY KENT AND TIM ORLIZKI (TRADING AS "KENT ATTORNEYS") Appeals and Related Bankruptcy Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1307/2020 SANDRA-ANNE NGAONE (NONI) CHADWICK v STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES & ANOR Human Rights Racial Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1338/2021 VILI MASI-HAINI v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1342/2019 DANNY TONY VRKIC AS LIQUIDATOR OF V HEALTH PLUS CORPORATION PTY LTD ACN 167 843 085 v SIMRAN ROSELYN SINGH & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD177/2021 AIBI HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 619 923 125 v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 141 194 470 Consumer Protection Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD181/2020 LINDSEY SCHOFIELD & ANOR v TFS MANUFACTURING & ORS Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD183/2022 AQUAMORE FUND 2 PTY LTD ACN 628 781 340 v GEORGE ANTHONY CHEIHK & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD2001/2019 CHARBEL YAACOUB v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 02:15 PM
28/04/2022 NSD215/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN 87231 v 3A COMPOSITES GMBH & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD244/2021 DEBRA FOWKES v BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD25/2021 ADAM BERNARD PREINER AS LIQUIDATOR OF YORK STREET CAPITAL (EQUITY) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 122 966 821) v RORY MCDONNELL & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD30/2021 ROBERT LINDSAY PECK & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN AUTOMOTIVE GROUP PTY LTD ACN 088 817 912  & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD35/2018 JODIE PHILIPSEN & ANOR v ASTORA WOMEN'S HEALTH LLC Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD41/2022 TINKLER GROUP HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 127 644 026  & ANOR v WILLIAM SCOTT WINTER & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD451/2021 SHAIK SHOAIB v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD542/2013 Bluestone Property Services Pty Limited (In Liquidation) ACN 090 597 836 v First Equilibrium Pty Limited ACN 056 601 640 Corporations Winding Up Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD580/2018 RAFFAELE WEBB v GETSWIFT LTD ACN 604 611 556 & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 NSD608/2021 BUILT PTY LTD ACN 083 928 045 & ORS v AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER Miscellaneous Judicial Review Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD66/2021 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 633 627 899 & ORS v CMB OCEAN 13 LEASING COMPANY PTE LTD & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD712/2021 CHENJEN XU v PETER WATSON TRADING AS PLATINUM PROPERTY LAW Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD989/2020 CHINESE AUSTRALIAN SERVICES SOCIETY LIMITED ABN 850 872 486 38 v WEI SUN Appeals and Related FAIR WORK Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 NSD991/2021 SEEMA SHERGILL v NAVDEEP SURI SINGH Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 NSD995/2021 GLOBAL CSC GROUP PTY LTD ACN 152 982 664 v IRONFISH PTY LTD ACN 118 654 676 Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 PEG218/2021 REKHA RANI & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 PEG276/2021 THE OWNERS OF KING WILLIAM STREET STRATA PLAN 1407 v HABIBULLAH ALIZADAH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
28/04/2022 QUD100/2022 MELISSA PETTETT v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 QUD101/2022 TAMARA LOUISE ISTERLING v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 QUD102/2022 LUCAS DANIEL PETTETT v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 QUD401/2019 RSA EXPRESS PTY LTD ACN 158 645 133 v STATE OF QUEENSLAND Miscellaneous Not Defined Mention 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 QUD447/2021 SOUTHERN CROSS INDUSTRIAL GROUP PTY LTD (ACN 107 646 917) v MICKALA LIGHTING TOWERS PTY LTD (ACN 608 827 345) & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 QUD470/2019 SOUTHERN CROSS MINING SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 107 646 917 v MICKALA MINING MAINTENANCE PTY LTD ACN 128 020 342 & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 QUD62/2022 IN THE MATTER OF MTF INVESTMENTS (QLD) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 152 867 635 Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:00 AM
28/04/2022 QUD656/2019 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v TE ARANUI ALBERT & ORS Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 QUD96/2022 EGE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 641 772 125 & ANOR v THOMAS ROSS HEGARTY & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
28/04/2022 QUD97/2022 PURA AIR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 138 442 912 v RUSSELL LUKE BEESTON & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
28/04/2022 QUD99/2022 SARAH ALICE KILGOUR v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD113/2020 JAMES  HILLIER v VICTORIA MARTIN Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD14/2022 RETURN TO WORK CORPORATION OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA v CARPE DIEM HOTEL GROUP PTY LTD ACN 633 772 782 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD226/2021 TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AUSTRALIA v ISS SECURITY PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 SAD23/2022 COMMUNITY CORPORATION 26572 INC ABN 42 331 771 143 v KDSMA PTY LTD ACN 614 118 151 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD25/2022 STRATA TITLE CORPORATION 13531 INCORPORATED v STRATEGIC ALLIANCE HOLDINGS CO. PTY LTD ACN 077 614 914 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD253/2018 SAMMAR B MANDHAN v TAL LIFE LIMITED Corporations Other Part Heard 10:45 AM
28/04/2022 SAD26/2022 COBAH NO. 10 PTY. LTD (ACN: 008 136 801) & ANOR v MODBURY TRIANGLE SHOPPING CENTRE PTY. LTD (ACN: 052 351 612) Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD27/2022 GO AIR LAND SEA PTY. LTD. ACN 152 476 483 v COCO OIL (AUST) PTY LTD ACN 634 807 711 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD29/2022 SOUTHERN CROSS INDUSTRIES SA PTY LTD v REZATECHNICA PTY LTD ACN: 625 688 771 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD30/2022 GLENDORE FARMING PTY LTD ACN 631 822 243 v SD & AM WEBB NOMINEES PTY LTD ACN 147 568 465 T/A COKEKA FARM AS TRUSTEE OF WEBB FAMILY TRUST Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD31/2022 RETURN TO WORK CORPORATION OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA v C21 SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 646 553 040 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD32/2022 RETURN TO WORK CORPORATION OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA v AHRAJCO PTY LTD ACN 165 237 918 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD33/2022 RETURN TO WORK CORPORATION OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA v CREELMAN & ARNOLD BUILDERS PTY LTD ACN 168 287 661 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD40/2022 RETURN TO WORK CORPORATION OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA v BEEJ ENTERPRISES PTY LTD ACN 625 026 280 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 SAD8/2022 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN WATER CORPORATION  ABN 69 336 525 019 v ITINERY PTY. LTD. ACN 007 696 273 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SYG1339/2018 CLINTON SARINA & ANOR v JOHN O'SHANNASSY Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 SYG152/2022 KING OF KNIVES FRANCHISING PTY LTD & ANOR v SEYED HOSSEINIPOUR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG1617/2018 AMIT NEWAL v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:45 AM
28/04/2022 SYG165/2022 FELICITY RUTH BAKER v SHANE WILSON & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG1798/2021 INDUSTRIAL PROGRESS CORPORATION PTY LTD v DAVID JOHN MCGINTY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG1901/2021 A.C.N 606 714 505 PTY LTD OF DULY & ASSOCIATES v AHMED DIB Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG1998/2021 GLOBE CAPITAL ADMINISTRATION PTY LTD v MARLAS ZHU Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SYG2214/2021 DAYSUN PTY. LIMITED ACN 055 664 723 v GUY EDGAR BACHE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG230/2022 THE OWNERS OF STRATA PLAN 91204 v GUO QIANG WU & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG2377/2021 APT ROOFING PTY LTD v ANTONY RADAS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 SYG274/2022 3P PARTNERS PTY LTD v TIMOTHY JAMES ALTMAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
28/04/2022 SYG275/2022 3P PARTNERS PTY LTD v JACK OWEN YOURELL Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
28/04/2022 SYG323/2022 WARREN DOUGLAS YATES v KEITH JAMES SAYERS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SYG448/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 88886 v LUYI LI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 SYG96/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN 4032 v IRINA REYKHTMAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 VID1141/2019 MARCEL EUGENE KRIEGER & ANOR v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 VID1317/2017 ZANTRAN PTY LIMITED v CROWN RESORTS LIMITED Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 VID157/2022 OHANSE PTY LTD v HEARTWEST SERVICES PTY LTD & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
28/04/2022 VID415/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (ACN 123 123 124) & ANOR Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 VID510/2021 MELBOURNEHOMES.COM PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ANOR v MANVIR LIDHAR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
28/04/2022 VID547/2021 NEW AIM PTY LTD v MAN HUNG (JACK) LEUNG & ORS Intellectual Property Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 WAD11/2021 GREGORY DONALD TAIT & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE NGARRAWANJI #3 YARLIL NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:30 AM
28/04/2022 WAD170/2021 BILL WILLIAMS & ANOR ON BEHALF OF THE MARTU #3 NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Native Title Claimant First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
28/04/2022 WAD177/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v HOLISTA COLLTECH ACN 094 515 992 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution CORPORATIONS Mediation 10:00 AM
28/04/2022 WAD179/2021 TAX PRACTITIONERS BOARD v JESSA VAN STROE (ALSO KNOWN AS JESSA LAYOLA) Miscellaneous Commercial Hearing 10:15 AM
28/04/2022 WAD217/2021 AUSTAL SHIPS PTY LTD ACN 079 160 679 v COMMUNICATIONS ELECTRICAL ELECTRONIC ENERGY INFORMATION POSTAL PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA Cross Claim Case Management Hearing 11:45 AM
28/04/2022 WAD45/2019 SCOTTY BIRRELL & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE KOONGIE-ELVIRE NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:30 AM
28/04/2022 WAD5/2022 SHERONA ROE AND DAVIN FERREIRA AS CO-ADMINISTRATORS OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE MS JULIEKA DHU & ORS v THE STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR Human Rights Racial First Case Management Hearing 11:15 AM
28/04/2022 WAD607/2015 Angela Cecilia Theresa Frigger & Anor v Sandra May Banning & Ors Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 ADG3/2022 AXESS DEBT MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ACN 061 791 786 v DANIEL JOHN MARKOVIC Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 ADG310/2021 COLIN LOUIS AMBROSE AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF DANIEL JOHN BERGIN v DANIEL JOHN BERGIN & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Directions 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 ADG33/2022 GEORGE NAUMOVIC v DISTRICT COUNCIL OF COOBER PEDY Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice First Court Date 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 ADG34/2022 BEDROCK CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPMENT PTY LTD v ANTHONY CREA Bankruptcy Sequestration First Court Date 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 ADG35/2022 STEVEN VAN NIEKERK v FAIRFIELD PASTORAL HOLDINGS NO 1 PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice First Court Date 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 ADG5/2022 BELPORT PTY LTD TRADING AS COSTA AIR (ACN 105 373 644) v DESIMIR LJUJIC Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG103/2022 QUEENSLAND RECYCLING PTY LTD ACN 070 222 847 v DARREN LEE HARRISON Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG1040/2019 SAFE DRIVE TRAINING (AUST) PTY LTD (ACN 094 562 213) v SOUTHERN CROSS LADS INCORPORATED (ABN 39 692 381 693) Intellectual Property Copyright Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 BRG117/2022 QUEENSLAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSION v GARETH PETER DENNIS RODMAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG127/2022 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS LIMITED v DAMIEN REGINALD SUTTON  & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG15/2022 BIZFUND PTY LIMITED ACN 623 171 773 TRADING AS TRUCAP v MICHAEL JEFFREY FISH Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG25/2022 BIZFUND PTY LIMITED TRADING AS TRUCAP v SUNNY CHANG WEI CHENG Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG45/2022 QUEENSLAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSION v ROWAN JAMES TURTON Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG46/2022 QUEENSLAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSION v BENJAMIN COLIN WEIR Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG52/2022 QUEENSLAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSION v SIMEON BELL Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 BRG6/2021 KIMM OLE CONRADSEN v CARPENTARIA LAND COUNCIL ABORIGINAL CORPORATION ABN 99 121 997 933; INDIGENOUSCORPNO. 268 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:45 AM
27/04/2022 BRG72/2021 QTEACHERS FIRST INC T/A THE TEACHERS PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION OF QUEENSLAND v NOEL GIBSON & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 BRG96/2022 SAMIOS PLUMBING PTY LTD ACN 010 360 899 v MOHAMMAD EL REDA Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 MLG100/2018 SARNJEET KAUR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Mention 11:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG103/2018 SUKHBIR SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Refugee Review Mention 11:30 AM
27/04/2022 MLG1112/2021 RHONDALYNN KOROLAK v CANNA CAMPBELL & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks Directions 10:30 AM
27/04/2022 MLG118/2018 VISHAL SHARMA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Mention 10:30 AM
27/04/2022 MLG1718/2018 ANH DUNH NGUYEN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2113/2021 SPIRO MOUGRAKIS v G4S INTEGRATED SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2319/2019 HARMINDER SINGH SANDHU & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2322/2019 SERGEI KOSMONIN & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2324/2019 MANDEEP SINGH MUNDI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2329/2019 PARMINDER KAUR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2334/2019 MANJOT SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2338/2019 PUSHKAR THAPA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2339/2019 HAI ANH VU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2340/2019 AMANDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2341/2019 KULDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2342/2019 PRABHJOT SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2347/2019 XIAOYAN CHEN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2348/2019 FARLEY MOTOR COMPANY PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2351/2019 MANPREET SINGH POWAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2352/2019 JAGDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2353/2019 IKECHUKWU COLLINS  OTIORA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2356/2019 GURPREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2357/2019 BIKAL ADHIKARI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2358/2019 EKRAMUL BARI KHAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2360/2019 ANKUR KUMAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2361/2019 HASSAN ABBAS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2362/2019 JATINDER KUMAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2369/2019 NARESH JONNALAGADDA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2371/2019 JYOTI & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2372/2019 ZHICHENG PU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2374/2019 MOHAMMED ISHAQ v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2376/2019 BALPREET SINGH DEOL v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2377/2019 THI TAM DAN LE v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS AND ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2744/2019 AMANDEEP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG2838/2017 SANTOSH KUMAR ADHIKARI & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Mention 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 MLG3529/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v PETER RODNEY THULBORN ATF THE PETER THULBORN FAMILY TRUST Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG3795/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v PACIFIC SECURITY SERVICES PTY LTD (ACN 143 573 853) Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 01:15 PM
27/04/2022 MLG48/2018 RENUKABEN GOVINDBHAI CHAUDHARI & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Mention 12:30 PM
27/04/2022 MLG71/2018 JOAN PADA SAJUELA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Mention 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 MLG738/2022 HT CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT PTY LTD (ACN 106 581 006) v SMARTER RENOVATIONS BY DESIGN PTY LTD & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks First Court Date 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1009/2021 MS AMLIN CORPORATE MEMBER LIMITED & ANOR v LU SIMON BUILDERS PTY LTD & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1022/2021 WAYNE JAMES LAWRENCE v ALICE ALEXANDRIA SAMMUT & ANOR Appeals and Related Bankruptcy Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1031/2021 MARK DICKSON v COMPLIANCE RAIL PTY LTD (ACN 628 278 213) & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1177/2020 TIMOTHY WISWELL & ORS v MARINE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD ACN 156 355 547 & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD12/2022 CRAFTED FURNITURE PTY LTD ACN 607 605 747 v JUSTIN SEAN BURDEN & ANOR Intellectual Property Design Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1285/2020 SHABNAM AMIRBEAGGI AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF JOHN MAMDOUH HANNA v ANDREW JOSEPH HANNA & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1297/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v 85 DEGREES COFFEE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 108 821 521 Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1498/2016 Kevin Olson v Michael Thomas Keefe & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1554/2019 VIVIENNE LEGGETT v HAWKESBURY RACE CLUB LIMITED Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD177/2021 AIBI HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 619 923 125 v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 141 194 470 Consumer Protection Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD181/2022 KOMATSU AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v SOUTH COAST CIVIL GROUP PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
27/04/2022 NSD1819/2019 TRESET PTY LTD v SOUTH PELAGIC HOLDINGS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 097 802 572) Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD2011/2019 MUHAMMAD SHAH NAWAZ v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD204/2022 VEOLIA WATER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v CENTENNIAL SPRINGVALE PTY LIMITED & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD221/2022 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v SIMON WAKIM Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD30/2021 ROBERT LINDSAY PECK & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN AUTOMOTIVE GROUP PTY LTD ACN 088 817 912  & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD503/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v DOLL HOUSE TRAINING PTY LTD ACN 634 366 411 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD712/2021 CHENJEN XU v PETER WATSON TRADING AS PLATINUM PROPERTY LAW Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD729/2020 DAVID HENRY SAMPSON IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF PAUL JOE TANNOUS v CAROLINE TANNOUS Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD80/2022 DHL SUPPLY CHAIN (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD (ABN 85 071 798 617) v FREEZAIR ENTERPRISES PTY. LIMITED (ABN 60 000 942 405) Miscellaneous Commercial First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 NSD90/2022 TAFESE ESHETU BIZUNEH v TOM ROGERS COMMISSIONER, AUSTRALIAN ELECTORAL COMMISSION Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NSD90/2022 TAFESE ESHETU BIZUNEH v TOM ROGERS COMMISSIONER, AUSTRALIAN ELECTORAL COMMISSION Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 NTD12/2021 REITER INVESTMENT COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 079 009 582 v CYPDON PTY LTD ACN 009 643 832 & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
27/04/2022 QUD12/2022 FRANK LO PILATO AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF JOHAN FREDERICK WILHELM DURR, A BANKRUPT  v GOLD COAST HINTERLAND TREE HOUSES PTY LTD ACN 625 901 126 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 QUD2/2022 JULIE SAUNDERS v DARREN MARK  GARDNER Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 QUD220/2020 IN THE MATTER OF METROPOLIS CITY PROMOTIONS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 005 485 692 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
27/04/2022 QUD239/2021 ANTHONY KEVIN SMITH v NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED ACN 004 044 937 Miscellaneous Procedure Part Heard 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 QUD355/2021 MINING STANDARDS INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD ACN 609 749 635 v ATLANTIC NICKEL MINERACAO LTDA (CNPJ 74.127.010/0001-29) Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 QUD367/2021 LIN JUM CHEUNG v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 QUD401/2019 RSA EXPRESS PTY LTD ACN 158 645 133 v STATE OF QUEENSLAND Miscellaneous Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 QUD49/2022 MOIRA KATHLEEN CARTER IN HER CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF WULGURU ENGINEERING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) A.C.N 105 040 999 & ANOR v OFFICIAL TRUSTEE IN BANKRUPTCY TO THE BANKRUPT ESTATES OF TIMOTHY JASON PAYNE AND DONALD ANDREW STOCKHAM Bankruptcy Other Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 QUD656/2019 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v TE ARANUI ALBERT & ORS Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 QUD80/2022 MICHAEL JOHN BEAVIS v ANTHONY FRANK NORMAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 SAD13/2022 MELLOR OLSSON LAWYERS ABN 441 578 2595 7 v TOMISLAV PAVLOVIC Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 SAD209/2021 ASHLEY HENNESSY v BARMINCO LIMITED ACN 109 439 894 Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 SAD253/2018 SAMMAR B MANDHAN v TAL LIFE LIMITED Corporations Other Hearing 10:45 AM
27/04/2022 SAD35/2022 VINCENZA GARREFFA v DOMENICO AMUSO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 SYG1009/2021 HARMANMEET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES & MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:45 AM
27/04/2022 SYG1662/2021 ANDREW SIDNEY GRANT v SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOLS (GREATER SYDNEY) LIMITED & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 SYG2076/2021 IRINA SANTIAGO-BROWN v THE AUSTRALIAN WINE RESEARCH INSTITUTE LIMITED (ACN 007 558 296)  & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 SYG2643/2018 XINYU ZHANG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 12:00 PM
27/04/2022 SYG2771/2019 SELF CARE CORPORATION PTY LTD ACN 132 213 113 & ANOR v GREEN FOREST INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD ACN 607 602 988 & ORS Intellectual Property Trade marks Directions 02:15 PM
27/04/2022 VID1085/2017 ZONIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 VID141/2022 VORWERK INTERNATIONAL AG & ANOR v BKR AND LJR PTY LTD & ANOR Intellectual Property Infringement First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 VID147/2022 ANDREW JAMES MACNEILL & ANOR v DAVID WIMHURST & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 VID194/2021 AVANT-GARDE LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD v PRODUCTREVIEW.COM.AU PTY LTD Consumer Protection Unconscionable conduct Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
27/04/2022 VID256/2021 CARRAY GROUP PTY LTD v CIRRUS COMMUNICATIONS PTY LIMITED & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 VID314/2021 BED BATH 'N' TABLE PTY LTD v GLOBAL RETAIL BRANDS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Intellectual Property Trade marks Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 VID335/2021 HERA PROJECT PTY LTD v WOOLWORTHS LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 VID415/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (ACN 123 123 124) & ANOR Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
27/04/2022 VID762/2021 INNIS ANTHONY CULL & ANOR v THI MINH PHU HUYNH & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 VID773/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v ISIGNTHIS LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
27/04/2022 VID829/2020 123 MELB PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE OF THE 123 MELB UNIT TRUST (ACN 606 629 985) & ORS v KELVIN BOYD & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
27/04/2022 VID862/2018 VALENTINO IZZO (BY HIS NEXT FRIEND SILVANA IZZO) v STATE OF VICTORIA (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING) Human Rights Disability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 VID884/2018 JAKE BUSHBY (BY HIS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE JULIE WEBLING) v STATE OF VICTORIA (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING) Human Rights Disability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 VID94/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v RETAIL EMPLOYEES SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD (ACN 001 987 739) Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
27/04/2022 WAD155/2019 COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA v MOONSPARK NOMINEES PTY LTD ACN 114 932 651 Taxation Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
27/04/2022 WAD22/2017 Kim Russell Bloom v Legend Corporation Limited ABN 69 102 631 087 Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
27/04/2022 WAD237/2020 MERVYN STREET v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Case Management Hearing 11:30 AM
27/04/2022 WAD33/2019 TIMOTHY CARTER & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WARRWA PEOPLE AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 WAD55/2022 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ANOR Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION First Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
27/04/2022 WAD598/2016 Rosita Shaw & Ors and State of Western Australia & Ors (Boorroola Moorrool Moorrool) Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
27/04/2022 WAD608/2019 MAERSK CREWING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 10:00 AM
26/04/2022 ACD47/2018 SIMON ALEXANDER TURNER v READY WORKFORCE (A DIVISION OF CHANDLER MACLEOD) PTY LTD (ACN 088 288 037) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 ACD98/2021 SINO-AUS MOTORS PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:00 AM
26/04/2022 ADG46/2021 AXESS DEBT MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ACN 061 791 786 v DANIEL JOHN BERGIN Bankruptcy Other Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG105/2022 SAMUEL  THOMPSON v IMPERATIF PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG200/2021 NARTEESHA COVACEVICH v LEGAL PRACTICE HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ABN: 46 164 014 868) & ORS Human Rights Sex Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG223/2021 DEBORAH JEAN CURNOCK v UNITED PETROLEUM PTY LTD ACN 085 779 255 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG287/2021 ADAM THOMAS BAYFIELD v LUTHERAN CHURCH OF AUSTRALIA QLD DISTRICT Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG330/2021 DANIEL THORPE v ANGLO COAL (MORANBAH NORTH MANAGEMENT) PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing of Interlocutory Application 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG343/2021 VERONICA BATES  v BHP COAL PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG368/2021 GARTH HANSON v LENCROW PTY LTD ABN 53 631 493 019 & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG412/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v DRILLCHAN PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
26/04/2022 BRG426/2021 ZHONG TONG BUS HOLDING PTY LTD A.C.N. 157 862 587 v OFFICE OF THE FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG49/2022 RETAIL AND FAST FOOD WORKERS UNION INCORPORATED & ANOR v FKG & H PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG533/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v CORE STRATEGIES PTY LTD (ACN 636 285 731) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG534/2021 MICHELLE MCKAY v ASTRO AERO PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG545/2021 STEPHEN BIDDLE v SPOTLESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG547/2021 SHANNON HAY v DESIRE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG554/2021 GLENDA VASEY v GLADSTONE AREA GROUP APPRENTICES LTD TRADING AS APPRENTICES & TRAINEES QUEENSLAND & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 BRG561/2021 PHILIP PARKER v RIDESHARE SOLUTIONS PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 MLG2113/2021 SPIRO MOUGRAKIS v G4S INTEGRATED SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 MLG2699/2017 MOHAMMAD ISSA BALOCH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 12:00 PM
26/04/2022 MLG3113/2021 BEETHAM CONSULTING PTY LTD & ANOR v MCLEAN DELMO BENTLEYS FINANCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 10:00 AM
26/04/2022 MLG688/2021 ADRIAN LO PICCOLO v BERETTA'S LANGWARRIN PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1013/2019 ANTHONY SMYTH v SHA ZOU Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Pre-Trial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1153/2021 CHIEF DISRUPTION OFFICER PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE MCDONALD FAMILY TRUST ACN 609 702 776 & ANOR v PATRICK MICHEL & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1156/2020 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION & ANOR v FUJIFILM BUSINESS INNOVATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD116/2022 THE TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF DANIEL GHOUGASSIAN, A BANKRUPT v DANIEL GHOUGASSIAN Bankruptcy Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1162/2020 OMNIWEALTH PTY LTD ACN 128 534 832 & ANOR v MARIA DYSON Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD117/2022 THE TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF MICHAEL GHOUGASSIAN, A BANKRUPT v KATRIN GHOUGASSIAN & ANOR Bankruptcy Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1180/2021 CHRISTINA BENYAMIN v SABA EL-HANANIA Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1252/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 004 189 708 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1280/2020 JOANNE CASBURN v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA (AUSTRALIAN TAX OFFICE) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1285/2020 SHABNAM AMIRBEAGGI AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF JOHN MAMDOUH HANNA v ANDREW JOSEPH HANNA & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Interlocutory Hearing 09:00 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD177/2021 AIBI HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 619 923 125 v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 141 194 470 Consumer Protection Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD2004/2019 CAMERON BAKER & ANOR v WOOLWORTHS LIMITED ABN 88 000 014 675 & ANOR Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD209/2022 PETER SHAH MAHOMMED v KAREN ANN COX AS ADMINISTRATOR OF THE DECEASED ESTATE OF DAVID WILLIAM DIXON Bankruptcy Deceased Estate Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD24/2022 MELINDA PRINCE v FLICK ANTICIMEX PTY LTD & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD243/2022 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION  v MARK FRANCIS MCCABE & ANOR Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD30/2021 ROBERT LINDSAY PECK & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN AUTOMOTIVE GROUP PTY LTD ACN 088 817 912  & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD542/2020 MARIA PABALAN v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ABN 45 004 189 708 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD543/2013 Warrabinga-Wiradjuri #2 v Attorney General of New South Wales Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD581/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITED (ACN 000 014 675) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 NSD639/2021 ALLIED PUMPS PTY LTD v LAA INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
26/04/2022 NSD691/2021 NERANJAN AGRAJITH  KALUBUTH DE SILVA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD747/2019 METLIFE INSURANCE LIMITED ACN 004 274 882 v AUSTRALIAN FINANCIAL COMPLAINTS AUTHORITY ACN 620 494 340 & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD857/2017 LEWIS AND ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WARRABINGA-WIRADJURI PEOPLE #7 AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 NSD866/2021 ISAAC LESIANAWAI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 11:00 AM
26/04/2022 QUD166/2020 ANDREW TROY LEVISTON v PQ MANAGEMENT PTY LTD & ORS Corporations Other Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 QUD236/2021 JULIO DE LAFFITTE E FREITAS & ANOR v AIA AUSTRALIA LIMITED ABN 79 004 837 861 Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 QUD239/2021 ANTHONY KEVIN SMITH v NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED ACN 004 044 937 Miscellaneous Procedure Hearing 02:15 PM
26/04/2022 QUD30/2019 ALAN DOUGLAS HATFIELD & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE DARUMBAL PEOPLE AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 04:00 PM
26/04/2022 QUD673/2014 Michael Ross & Ors on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group and State of Queensland & Ors Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SAD139/2021 DELILAH IDROPICO v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Miscellaneous Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
26/04/2022 SAD178/2021 CEE T/AS ELECTRICITY WIZARD PTY LTD ACN 601 581 748 (IN LIQUIDATION) (RECEIVERS APPOINTED) & ANOR v ELECTRICITY WIZARD PTY LTD ACN 628 408 686 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SAD47/2022 COMMISSIONER OF THE NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE SCHEME QUALITY AND SAFEGUARDS COMMISSION v INTEGRITY CARE (SA) LIMITED ACN 619 100 051 Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
26/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
26/04/2022 SYG1105/2021 METRO FINANCE PTY LIMITED ACN 600 674 093 v SCOTT  CHERRY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
26/04/2022 SYG1352/2021 GRANT MISTLER v PURSUE ABILITY PTY LTD (ABN: 16 639 972 419) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG1576/2021 KHALIL RAZBAN v CARPET CALL (VIC) PTY LTD & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG159/2022 WILLIAM INGLIS & SON LIMITED v BEAU GORMAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
26/04/2022 SYG1609/2021 SARAH ORELL v ADEN FORREST Human Rights Sex Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 SYG1751/2021 ROLLEX CIVIL PTY LTD ACN 159 273 819 v SCHOKMAN PTY LTD ACN 133 716 953 Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG213/2022 BORAL CEMENT LIMITED ACN 008 528 523 v CAMILLE KOZHAYA MELKI Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG2217/2021 JASON RICKETTS v FARMAFORCE LIMITED ACN 167 748 843 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 SYG239/2022 SAIL FINANCE PTY LIMITED ACN 610 803 604 v RYMON MAHER YOUSSEF SARKIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG2751/2020 ANYA TE WHAITI v WINC AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED ABN 94 000 728 398 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG361/2022 BORAL RESOURCES (COUNTRY) PTY LTD v ADAM GARY FOLPP Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG462/2021 FRENCHMANS LODGE NURSING PTY LTD T/AS SUMMITCARE RANDWICK v GEORGE MOREDES Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
26/04/2022 SYG494/2022 ON SKY ENTERPRISE (HK) LIMITED v CHRISTOPHER JOHN PALMER, AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF JOE WING SHIU, A BANKRUPT & ANOR Bankruptcy Other First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG495/2022 MONIKA JOAN MARGARETA RADINGER v OLE LYNGGAARD COPENHAGEN PTY LIMITED Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 SYG520/2022 PAUL EDWARD BISHOP & ANOR v WILCON CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 VID117/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION 1 PLAN NO. PS708547 & ANOR v SHRI PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 VID415/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (ACN 123 123 124) & ANOR Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 VID489/2020 NIGEL PETER STACK & ORS v AMP FINANCIAL PLANNING PTY LIMITED & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
26/04/2022 VID547/2021 NEW AIM PTY LTD v MAN HUNG (JACK) LEUNG & ORS Intellectual Property Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 WAD138/2021 PETER LESLIE WILKINSON v WILSON SECURITY PTY LTD ABN 90 127 406 295 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 WAD148/2020 CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION v FREMANTLE PORT AUTHORITY Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
26/04/2022 WAD16/2022 VET (WA) MINISTERIAL CORPORATION v RTO SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ACN 126 636 780) Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 WAD237/2020 MERVYN STREET v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Return of Subpoena 02:30 PM
26/04/2022 WAD29/2022 THE AGENCY GROUP AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 118 913 232 v MCL 105 PTY LTD ACN 638 967 218 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 WAD53/2022 COMMISSIONER OF STATE REVENUE v AUSUNSHINE PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up First Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
26/04/2022 WAD54/2022 COMMISSIONER OF STATE REVENUE v CORPORATE AIRCRAFT CHARTER PTY LTD (ACN 081 139 595) Corporations Winding Up First Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 ACD34/2021 CBS COMMERCIAL CANBERRA PTY LTD v AXIS COMMERCIAL (ACT) PTY LTD Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 BRG457/2020 PIANPIAN ZHAN v XIA WANG Assisted Dispute Resolution Conference 10:00 AM
22/04/2022 BRG552/2021 IN THE MATTER OF BANKRUPT ESTATE OF MICHAEL HART (DECEASED) Bankruptcy Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 MLG1802/2020 BEN BUKSH v HOLMESGLEN INSTITUTE Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 MLG3768/2020 TADEUSZ SZUMLAK v MELBOURNE HEALTH T/A THE ROYAL MELBOURNE HOSPITAL & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD1129/2021 VETS FIRST CHOICE PTY LTD ACN 610 689 757 v VET1 PTY LTD ACN 636 998 251 Intellectual Property Trade marks Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD1206/2021 TONY MATHEW v WESTERN SUBURBS LEAGUE CLUB (CAMPBELLTOWN) LTD ACN 000 841 958 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD1313/2021 SAID JAHANI AND PHILIP CAMPBELL-WILSON IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT AND SEVERAL LIQUIDATORS OF THE RALAN GROUP PTY. LTD. (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 083 103 226  & ORS Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 NSD1340/2020 DUNGOG SHIRE COUNCIL AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 02:15 PM
22/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD183/2021 NOVARTIS AG & ANOR v PHARMACOR PTY LIMITED ACN 121 020 835 Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD2181/2019 JASPREET JASPREET v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES & MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 02:15 PM
22/04/2022 NSD246/2021 SHUMIT  BANERJEE IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF EASTSIDE FORMWORK PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 605 188 225 & ANOR v CONNIE MELISSA  STOJIC & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD418/2020 APPLICATION BY TRAVIS PULLEN AS LIQUIDATOR OF PROMIM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 146 525 420 Corporations Examination Examination 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD443/2020 AADIL MOHAMMED YUSUF JETHARA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD73/2021 YAF MASTER (WK-155253)(A COMPANY INCORPORATED IN CAYMAN ISLANDS) & ANOR v S&P GLOBAL, INC. (A COMPANY INCORPORATED IN NEW YORK) & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD76/2022 BLAIR PLEASH IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF ETARIP PTY LTD (IN  LIQUIDATION) (ACN 164 972 829) & ANOR v NEVILLE MARTIN DUNNE & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD770/2021 BENJAMIN ALEXANDER TIPLADY v DAILYMAIL.COM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 166912465 & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD815/2021 YUE QIN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 NSD881/2020 ACN 117 641 004 PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ANOR v S&P GLOBAL, INC. (A COMPANY INCORPORATED IN NEW YORK) & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 NSD988/2020 RICHARD STONE IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF RIC ADMIN PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ANOR v JOHN MANDALINIC Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
22/04/2022 NSD989/2021 CAYAGO TEC GMBH v IAQUA WATERSPORTS PTY LTD ACN 632 211 824 & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 QUD111/2022 V2H INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD ACN 610 667 037 v APEX ENERGY NL ACN 097 997 914 (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 QUD114/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v LIGHTSPEED FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 148 868 786 & ANOR Consumer Protection Not Defined Part Heard 10:00 AM
22/04/2022 QUD143/2021 IN THE MATTER OF BEDROCK QUARRY PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 123 073 898 Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 QUD179/2021 SPEL ENVIRONMENTAL PTY LTD v IES STORMWATER PTY LTD Competition Law Not Defined Part Heard 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 QUD19/2022 IN THE MATTER OF NABA PLUMBING CONTRACTORS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 143 549 599) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 QUD20/2019 MICHAEL DOUGLAS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE KABI KABI FIRST NATION TRADITIONAL OWNERS NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 QUD344/2021 STEVEN GRANT v AIA AUSTRALIA LIMITED & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:30 AM
22/04/2022 QUD369/2021 IN THE MATTER OF THE TOWERHILL PASTORAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 602 486 760 Corporations Examination Examination 10:00 AM
22/04/2022 QUD405/2021 KELLY MACGROARTY v CATAMARAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 131 921 894 TRADING AS LESIURECAT AUSTRALIA & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing
22/04/2022 QUD44/2022 COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA v BAAL GAMMON COPPER PTY LTD ACN 149 583 933 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 QUD937/2018 PORT BINNLI PTY LTD ACN 062 169 751 & ANOR v NORTH QUEENSLAND BULK PORTS CORPORATION LIMITED Consumer Protection Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 QUD98/2022 RAPID GROWTH PTY LTD ACN 625 732 676 v NICHOLAS PETER DAY & ANOR Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SAD15/2022 RIDGE ESTATE PTY LTD ACN 165 731 7060 & ORS v FAIRFIELD PASTORAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 603 973 584 & ANOR Appeals and Related Corporations First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
22/04/2022 SAD9/2022 RIDGE ESTATE PTY LTD ACN 165 731 7060 & ORS v FAIRFIELD PASTORAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 603 973 584 & ANOR Appeals and Related Corporations First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
22/04/2022 SYG1285/2021 FADIA AL-IBINI v RISSALAH COLLEGE LTD (ABN 12077687837) Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG1300/2021 ASIYE OZ & ANOR v AMITY COLLEGE AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ABN 72 166 175 202) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG184/2021 KEN HEASMAN v ANDREA MAKIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG1959/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v RAINBOW WHOLEFOODS PTY LTD (ACN 604 881 870) & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2059/2020 RIZK RIZK v BB DUNDAS PTY LTD (ACN 605 797 457) AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BB DUNDAS TRUST (ABN 65 355 767 782) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2205/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GARRY BATEMAN PLUMBING PTY LTD (ACN 161 917 219) & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Judgment 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2317/2021 TANIA SORRENTI v LENOVO (AUST &NZ) PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2352/2021 ALYSSE CARRATT v RADIANCE NON SURGICAL COSMETICS PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2413/2020 CHRISTIAN CHARLES DOVE v EVERFOREX FINANCIAL PTY LTD (ACN 115 459 124) Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2487/2020 MANNING JEFFREY v FORM FITNESS PTY LTD ACN 635 624 805 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG255/2022 HAIBIN (RAY) WU v ENTERPRISE CRM SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) PTY LTD ACN 632 007 866 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2589/2020 FITRI KANATA v TYRO PAYMENTS LIMITED & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2680/2020 CAMILLE MONIQUE PETERSON v MOSAIC BRANDS LIMITED (ABN 96 003 321 579) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG279/2021 JOHN MOORES v RUS MINING SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG2827/2020 ANDREW JAMES HILL & ANOR v ST ANTHONY'S TENNIS CLUB ABN 69 475 998 584 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
22/04/2022 SYG321/2022 GEMMA SMITH v CORINDI BEACH ENTERPRISES PTY LTD (ABN: 78 642 605 516) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG424/2022 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v AUSCARE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD ACN 003 295 565 Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG427/2022 ANDREW DEWITT v XSITES SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG431/2022 MARK JURGA v XSITES SERVICES PTY LTD Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 SYG449/2022 ANDREW JOHN SCOTT AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF  ELLEN CLARA WILLIAMS v THE STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous First Court Date 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG486/2022 HUGO COLIN v AUS MERCHANT PTY LTD (ABN: 54 642 649 170) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 SYG623/2021 STEPHEN JAMES HARDING-SMITH v AMA GROUP SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ACN 124 094 739) Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 VID1139/2019 LESLEY COATMAN v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 VID180/2018 DAVARIA PTY LIMITED & ANOR v 7-ELEVEN STORES PTY LTD & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 VID182/2018 PARESHKUMAR DAVARIA & ORS v 7-ELEVEN STORES PTY LIMITED & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Hearing 09:30 AM
22/04/2022 VID200/2021 DARRIN EDWARD PAINE AS LIQUIDATOR OF ADVANCED FUEL TANKS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 603 199 426 & ANOR v ANTHONY DOUGLAS TURNER & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 12:00 PM
22/04/2022 VID597/2021 GECKO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ACN 614 157 443) v GABRIELLE MONTAGNESE Corporations Other Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
22/04/2022 VID707/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION & ORS Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 ADG212/2021 RAVEN PRODUCTS PTY LTD v ASSA ABLOY AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED Assisted Dispute Resolution Mention 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 MLG243/2022 RURALCO HOLDINGS LIMITED v DAMON CANINO & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 MLG2503/2021 WAVERLEY COLLEGE v COREY JASON NUGENT Bankruptcy Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 MLG277/2022 BERNARD BIALKOWER v THOMAS JAMES TUXWORTH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 MLG306/2022 ROBERT GEORGE MURCH & ANOR v PAUL DAVID ANNESLEY & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 MLG3184/2021 MOULA FUNDING PTY LTD v JAY ANDREW PIGGIN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG3768/2020 TADEUSZ SZUMLAK v MELBOURNE HEALTH T/A THE ROYAL MELBOURNE HOSPITAL & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 MLG473/2022 KENNEDY PARTNERS LAWYERS PTY LTD v CHRISTOPHER HOWELL Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG480/2021 ALICE FAY RUHE AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF KATHRYN LEALE, A BANKRUPT v KATHRYN LEALE & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Directions 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG493/2022 NEGASA HUNDUMA v TIMBERCORP FINANCE PT LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Directions 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 MLG529/2022 AUSTRALIAN PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD  ACN 000 004 320 & ORS v KIMBERLEY CHARLES SMITH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG530/2022 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS  v GRANT JAMES  MURPHY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG552/2022 TL COMMERCIAL FINANCE PTY LIMITED v SAVITA BANAKAR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG555/2022 TL COMMERCIAL FINANCE PTY LIMITED v AHTULESH JOYNOD MALI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 MLG600/2022 MICHAEL JOHN ROBINSON v JULIAN COLE & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1114/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v KEITH CHARLES COHEN & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1229/2020 WENDY LEACH v BRIAN BURSTON Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1240/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ACN 007 457 141 & ORS Corporations Other Hearing 02:15 PM
21/04/2022 NSD1241/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ACN 007 457 141 Corporations Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1284/2021 SANDEEP SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 02:00 PM
21/04/2022 NSD1330/2021 ROBERT JOHN KITE AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF JAMES EDWARD MURRAY, A BANKRUPT v MELISSA BEVERLEY MURRAY Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD1849/2019 TALEB DIAB SLEIMAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:30 AM
21/04/2022 NSD189/2022 JB & AM PTY LTD v EDWARD GALEK Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 NSD210/2022 IN THE MATTER OF BIG REVIEW TV PTY LTD ("IN LIQUIDATION") ACN 164 025 129 Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD212/2022 WSP STRUCTURES PTY LTD v LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY TRADING AS LIBERTY SPECIALTY MARKETS & ANOR Consumer Protection Not Defined Case Management Hearing
21/04/2022 NSD326/2021 EPIC GAMES, INC & ANOR v BRANDON JOHN DESPOTAKIS Intellectual Property Copyright Case Management Hearing 02:30 PM
21/04/2022 NSD559/2021 JOHN JOSEPH CARTER v ORIX AUSTRALIA CORPORATION LTD ACN 002 992 681 Fair Work NOT DEFINED Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 NSD660/2021 WATERPROOFING TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD ACN 152 481 215 & ANOR v LUIGI PERRI & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 NSD675/2021 ASPECT SAFETY GROUP PTY LIMITED v RICHARD SWIFT & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD793/2021 MICROSOFT CORPORATION & ANOR v CALVIN HUNTER Intellectual Property Infringement Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
21/04/2022 NSD940/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 91086 v FAIRVIEW ARCHITECTURAL PTY LTD ACN 111 935 963 Consumer Protection Product liability Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 QUD114/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v LIGHTSPEED FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 148 868 786 & ANOR Consumer Protection Not Defined Hearing 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 QUD179/2021 SPEL ENVIRONMENTAL PTY LTD v IES STORMWATER PTY LTD Competition Law Not Defined Part Heard 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 QUD257/2021 QUEENSLAND NICKEL SALES PTY LTD (ACN 009 872 566) & ORS v QUEENSLAND NICKEL PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 009 842 068 & ORS Competition Law Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:00 AM
21/04/2022 QUD334/2018 QGC PTY LIMITED v NATALIE ALBERTS & ORS Native Title Not Defined Case Management Hearing 10:30 AM
21/04/2022 QUD369/2021 IN THE MATTER OF THE TOWERHILL PASTORAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 602 486 760 Corporations Examination Examination 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 QUD393/2021 IN THE MATTER OF JOHN LEIGHTON HALL (A BANKRUPT) Bankruptcy Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 QUD404/2021 ELANOR FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ACN 125 903 031) v ALCEON GROUP PTY LTD (ACN 122 365 986) & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Return of Subpoena 09:00 AM
21/04/2022 QUD7/2022 IN THE MATTER OF TOTAL BLOX PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 128 191 622 Corporations Examination Examination 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 QUD74/2022 IN THE MATTER OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF TONY CARLO IANNETTA (A BANKRUPT) Bankruptcy Other First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
21/04/2022 QUD75/2022 IN THE MATTER OF GLENYS ANNE CURREY (DECEASED)(BANKRUPT) AND KEVYN GRANTLEY CURREY (BANKRUPT) Bankruptcy Other First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
21/04/2022 SAD123/2019 ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR SOUTH AUSTRALIA NON-CLAIMANT APPLICATION (WIRANGU NO 2 NON-CLAIMANT APPLICATION PART A & B) Native Title Non Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD185/2021 BRENTON WEETRA AND ORS AND THE STATE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA (NAUO #4 NATIVE TITLE CLAIM) Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD228/2019 CAROLINE WILSON AND ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WIRANGU NO 3 NATIVE TITLE CLAIM AND THE STATE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD43/2022 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v TRAVIS ALTON BROOK & ANOR Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
21/04/2022 SAD45/2022 RICHARD JOHN COOPER v KIM LACKENBY JUDICIAL REGISTRAR AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Miscellaneous Judicial Review First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
21/04/2022 SAD46/2022 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ANOR Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES First Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
21/04/2022 SAD5/2022 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM LIESCHKE v TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED Administrative Law Judicial Review First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD6019/1998 Caroline Wilson and Ors on behalf of the Wirangu No 2 Native Title Claim Group and The State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD6021/1998 Marlene Joy Weetra-Height and Ors on behalf of the Nauo Claim Group and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD63/2018 BRENTON WEETRA AND ORS ON BEHALF OF THE NAUO #3 NATIVE TITLE CLAIM AND THE STATE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA AND ORS IN THE SCHEDULE Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 SAD84/2021 NEVILLE BILNEY AND ORS AND THE STATE OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA (WIRANGU SEA CLAIM #2) Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG172/2022 WAYNE HENDERSON v SILVER CITY CAR WASH PTY LTD (ABN: 50 094 202 169) & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 SYG1753/2021 THE OWNERS- STRATA PLAN NO 70596  v NADIM MOUJALLI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG1855/2021 SAIL FINANCE PTY LIMITED v ISSAM MARWANN ADADDA Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG1881/2021 HOWLONG LIVESTOCK TRADERS PTY LTD v BRUCE PEAT & ORS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG1899/2021 PETER FALZON & ANOR v NICHOLAS JOHN BYRNE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG1908/2021 SNOWY-MONARO REGIONAL COUNCIL v SAMANTHA JANE NEWMAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG1911/2018 SYED AKBAR HOSSAIN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2048/2021 FC SECURITIES PTY LTD ACN 161 056 435 v JOHNNY FAZIO ALSO KNOWN AS JOHN FAZIO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2117/2021 SHIJING ZHANG AND CHUNSHENG JIANG TRADING AS ZHANG SHIJING LAWYERS v KAI YIN HUANG & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2128/2021 NEW SOUTH WALES GYMNASTIC ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED  ABN 424 041 517 60 v ANTHONY (AKA TONY) HORNE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2223/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MAJED HAWATT Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2232/2021 BEVAN RAIRI v TRUCKZONE PTY LTD (ABN: 81 119 749 352) & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2396/2021 H. BRIGHTWELL & SONS PTY LTD ACN 000 064 148 v JASON KUNZE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG264/2022 THE OWNERS OF STRATA PLAN 67267 v CHRISTIANA (CHRISTINA) BANGURA Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG2827/2020 ANDREW JAMES HILL & ANOR v ST ANTHONY'S TENNIS CLUB ABN 69 475 998 584 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG319/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 96568.  v CHAO WANG & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG3410/2017 SANJEEV KUMAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:00 PM
21/04/2022 SYG344/2022 KAIJUN HE v WEI WEN QIN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG379/2022 MICHAEL HOGAN IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF GARAGE 88  EMPLOYMENT PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 159 377 107 v SOPHIE MAY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 SYG427/2021 FINANCE SECTOR UNION OF AUSTRALIA v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 SYG728/2021 KERRIE DENTON v SERENA DE COMARMOND & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Directions 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 SYG999/2021 THE OWNERS STRATA PLAN NO 47383 v DELLAN OVER Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
21/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 VID156/2022 ALEX GULABOVSKI v TIMBERCORP FINANCE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 VID471/2021 MARCUS BASTIAAN v NINE ENTERTAINMENT CO. HOLDINGS LIMITED & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
21/04/2022 VID546/2021 MOHAMMED EL GHAZOUANI v TAL SERVICES LIMITED Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 10:00 AM
21/04/2022 VID547/2021 NEW AIM PTY LTD v MAN HUNG (JACK) LEUNG & ORS Intellectual Property Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
21/04/2022 VID553/2021 GESS MICHAEL RAMBALDI & ANOR v  ROBERT LAWRENCE SUMPTON Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 VID559/2020 EDWARD THOMAS & ANOR v COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 VID672/2021 DAVID MENTHA v MOBIL OIL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 VID68/2020 NASER ALBARBARI v CHARLES STURT UNIVERSITY & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
21/04/2022 VID768/2021 ZHONGDA INVESTMENT PTY LTD (ACN 614 449 553) v YONG CHAO WU Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
21/04/2022 VID996/2017 MICHAEL ROBERT LUKE (IN HIS CAPACITY AS THE CO-EXECUTOR OF THE ESTATE OF ROBERT COLIN LUKE, DECEASED) & ORS v AVEO GROUP LIMITED Consumer Protection Unconscionable conduct Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 ACD1/2021 ROBERT MCMAHON & ANOR v BRETT HAYMAN REAL ESTATE PTY LTD & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 ACD19/2020 THEA HARPER v MAHESH KUMAR & ORS Human Rights Sex Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 ACD31/2020 STUART HAMILTON v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 ACD37/2020 UNITED FIREFIGHTERS UNION v HEAD OF SERVICE FOR THE ACT PUBLIC SERVICE ON BEHALF OF THE AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 ACD55/2020 ANTHONY MARTIN BISHOP v TONY INNAIMO TRANSPORT PTY LTD (ACN 166 497 847) Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 BRG30/2022 ALEXANDER WING FONG LUI v ADAM MICHAEL WILCOX Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 BRG70/2022 DALBY SHOPPINGWORLD PTY LTD v CRAIG EDWARD BOURNE Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 BRG88/2022 SHERRIFF ELECTRICAL PTY LTD ACN 010 059 837 v RAY SIDNEY RISELEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 MLG1050/2018 GAGANDEEP GAGANDEEP & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG3768/2020 TADEUSZ SZUMLAK v MELBOURNE HEALTH T/A THE ROYAL MELBOURNE HOSPITAL & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 MLG493/2018 SANJEEP KC v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Callover 11:30 AM
20/04/2022 MLG509/2022 SONIA NAOMI SMITH v DEAKIN UNIVERSITY Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Directions 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 MLG519/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v QUANG DUNG DINH Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 MLG676/2018 BHAVESHKUMAR PRAVINBHAI PATEL v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG860/2018 PUKAR PARIYAR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG866/2018 ASHWANI KUMAR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG906/2018 KAH CIN HONG v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 MLG927/2018 SRIKANTH REDDY VALLAP v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 MLG930/2018 HARPRIT SINGH JOGA SINGH MINHAS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG941/2018 SYED AJMAL HUSSAIN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG943/2018 ABDUL REHMAN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 MLG944/2018 JANAKBIR SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 MLG946/2018 MOHIT BAWEJA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG948/2018 NGOC TRUNG NGUYEN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 MLG963/2018 SANDEEP KAUR & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Refugee Review Callover 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 NSD1102/2021 ANNIKA KARLSSON v GRIFFITH UNIVERSITY Intellectual Property Trade marks Interlocutory Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD1120/2021 DEERUBBIN LOCAL ABORIGINAL LAND COUNCIL AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Native Title Non Claimant First Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 NSD1170/2021 EUROPEAN BRICKWORKS PTY LTD ACN 600 276 677 & ORS v JOHAN STEYN & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD1212/2020 HUA LIU & ANOR v OPTION FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED ACN 154 912 768 & ORS Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD1239/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ABN 33 007 457 141 Corporations Other Hearing 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 NSD1291/2021 MAERSK A/S v MAURICE ANGELO PATTI Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD1362/2021 ANDREW ARAVANIS AND ALEXANDER CLARK IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF SIVAN MATLOUB Bankruptcy Examination Examination 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD18/2022 BENJAMIN & KHOURY PTY LTD ACN 104 057 043 v DANA RAHME Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD188/2022 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION & ANOR v META PLATFORMS, INC. (FORMERLY FACEBOOK, INC) & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Interlocutory Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD188/2022 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION & ANOR v META PLATFORMS, INC. (FORMERLY FACEBOOK, INC) & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct First Case Management Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD188/2022 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION & ANOR v META PLATFORMS, INC. (FORMERLY FACEBOOK, INC) & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct First Case Management Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD1958/2019 ABIRAL ACHARYA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD206/2020 JOHN DOUGLAS MCFARLANE ATF THE S MCFARLANE SUPERANNUATION FUND v INSIGNIA FINANCIAL LIMITED Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD215/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN 87231 v 3A COMPOSITES GMBH & ANOR Consumer Protection Product liability Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD40/2022 AUSTRALIAN NEWS CHANNEL PTY LTD v INTERNATIONAL BEVERAGES TRADING PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD450/2020 CLIFFORD JOHN SANDERSON IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF THE METHODS PROCESSES SYSTEMS GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD457/2020 DIPESH KC & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NSD612/2021 CHARLES CHRISTIAN PORTER v JOANNE ELIZABETH DYER & ANOR Appeals and Related Miscellaneous Full Court Hearing 09:45 AM
20/04/2022 NSD660/2021 WATERPROOFING TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD ACN 152 481 215 & ANOR v LUIGI PERRI & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD75/2022 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v EMMA ROBERTS & ANOR Appeals and Related Miscellaneous Interlocutory Hearing 12:00 PM
20/04/2022 NSD770/2021 BENJAMIN ALEXANDER TIPLADY v DAILYMAIL.COM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 166912465 & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD780/2021 APPLICATION BY BARRY KOGAN AND KATHERINE SOZOU AS LIQUIDATORS OF ROGULJ ENTERPRISES PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 162 207 132 Corporations Examination Examination 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD787/2021 UUNGULA WIND FARM PTY LTD AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Native Title Non Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 NSD861/2019 ANDREW SCOTT IN HIS CAPACITY AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATES OF IAN STOLYAR & BETH NGOC NGUYEN v FAINA STOLYAR Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 11:00 AM
20/04/2022 NTD43/2019 GALARRWUY YUNUPINGU (ON BEHALF OF THE GUMATJ CLAN OR ESTATE GROUP) v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA & ANOR (Gove Compensation Claim) Native Title Compensation Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 PEG159/2021 DIANE HUDSON v ICONIC CATERING PTY LTD & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Human Rights Mediation 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 QUD179/2021 SPEL ENVIRONMENTAL PTY LTD v IES STORMWATER PTY LTD Competition Law Not Defined Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 QUD226/2020 GUARDIAN SECURITIES LIMITED ACN 106 187 731 & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Mention 09:00 AM
20/04/2022 QUD306/2021 THALASSO PTY LTD ACN 167 415 474 & ANOR v ERSCON PTY LTD ACN 167 415 474 & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 QUD338/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v A ONE MULTI SERVICES PTY LTD & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
20/04/2022 QUD348/2021 MARY MCLEAN  v BUSS (QUEENSLAND) PTY LTD & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
20/04/2022 QUD4/2021 JASON LILIENSTEIN v ZUUSE PTY LTD ACN 165 156 301 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 02:00 PM
20/04/2022 QUD414/2021 CHUN HUA TAO v GLASS TECH AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 QUD7/2022 IN THE MATTER OF TOTAL BLOX PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 128 191 622 Corporations Examination Examination 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 QUD8/2022 MORGAN GERARD JAMES LANE AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF THERESA ALISON SMITH (A BANKRUPT) v RAYMOND SIDNEY BURROWS Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
20/04/2022 SAD201/2017 JOHN SHEAHAN AS LIQUIDATORS OF YARDOO PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Winding Up Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
20/04/2022 SAD219/2021 PETER BRUCE MANZO v JOHN MICHAEL SCHOLZ Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 SYG1229/2021 EVANGELOS ROBERT THEODOROU v ORD MINNETT HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 SYG1318/2020 LIFT SHOP PTY LTD ACN 109 724 647 v NEXT LEVEL ELEVATORS PTY LTD ACN 161 047 016 & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Directions 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 SYG1321/2018 CHOW MD SAMSED TABRIJ SHIMU v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 SYG2217/2021 JASON RICKETTS v FARMAFORCE LIMITED ACN 167 748 843 & ANOR Fair Work OFFENCES Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 SYG2285/2021 DIPA DAWADI GHIMIRE v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS Migration Judicial Review Hearing of Interlocutory Application 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 SYG2827/2020 ANDREW JAMES HILL & ANOR v ST ANTHONY'S TENNIS CLUB ABN 69 475 998 584 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 SYG383/2021 PAUL MEEHAN & ORS v ENDEAVOUR COAL PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 SYG479/2021 CHUN YI HUANG v OCTEC LIMITED Human Rights Disability Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
20/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 VID1313/2018 KEITH KAYLER-THOMSON & ANOR v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED & ORS Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 VID334/2021 ANDREW KEENAN v CARE SUPER PTY LTD & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 VID516/2021 STEPHEN JOHN MICHELL IN HIS CAPACITY AS THE LIQUIDATOR OF SPUTNIK HOLDINGS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (FORMERLY KNOWN AS AUSTRALIAN PIPE & TUBE PTY LTD) & ANOR v DBE TREASURY PTY LTD IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE FOR THE DBE TREASURY UNIT TRUST & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution CORPORATIONS Mediation 10:00 AM
20/04/2022 VID547/2021 NEW AIM PTY LTD v MAN HUNG (JACK) LEUNG & ORS Intellectual Property Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 VID623/2017 POWELL NAVEL PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE IRWIN SUPERANNUATION FUND & ORS v AIRLINE SERVICES PTY LTD & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
20/04/2022 VID704/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMISSION V WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION Corporations Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
20/04/2022 WAD243/2021 NEIL  MCDADE v VYSCOT PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing
20/04/2022 WAD47/2022 LANSDOWN HOLDINGS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE COFFEE TRUST (ACN 009 337 857) v THE COFFEE CLUB FRANCHISING COMPANY PTY LTD (ACN 128 563 333) Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
19/04/2022 ACD19/2021 DR MICHAEL VAN THANH QUACH v MLC LIMITED Appeals and Related Consumer Protection Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
19/04/2022 ADG298/2021 JONATHAN TULETT v YOURTOWN PTY LTD (ACN 11 102 379 386) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 ADG313/2021 BRADY MOLDENHAUER v DM CLADDING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 ADG324/2021 BMW AUSTRALIA FINANCE LIMITED  ACN 007 101 715 v FETI MEMEDOVSKI Consumer Protection Credit Protection Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 ADG337/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SKYJOHN PTY. LIMITED (ACN 008 142 756) & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 ADG342/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BSH TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS PTY LTD ACN 111 246 890 & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 ADG9/2022 TOYOTA FINANCE AUSTRALIA LTD  ACN 002 435 181 v ADAM NICHOLAS RICHARDS Consumer Protection Small Claims Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 MLG1723/2019 ANDREW REGINALD YEO AND GESS MICHAEL RAMBALDI AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF ALAN WALTER SANDBACH v MARIA SANDBACH & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 MLG2554/2019 JIMEI WANG v ODYSSEY TRADING PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 09:00 AM
19/04/2022 MLG342/2021 MADELEINE HANSEN v CHRISTOU PTY LTD ATF CHRISTOU PROPERTY TRUST & ORS Cross Claim Hearing of Interlocutory Application 02:15 PM
19/04/2022 MLG3768/2020 TADEUSZ SZUMLAK v MELBOURNE HEALTH T/A THE ROYAL MELBOURNE HOSPITAL & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 MLG607/2022 INDEPENDENT EDUCATION UNION OF AUSTRALIA v ACKNOWLEDGE EDUCATION & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1086/2021 PETER DAVID SCHIFF v NINE NETWORK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 685 407 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1213/2021 DOMINIC GERARDO GALATI v MARK FRASER Competition Law Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1226/2021 BENJAMIN HOLT & ANOR v MITSUBISHI MOTORS CORPORATION & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1294/2020 NANCY MORVILLO v DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1351/2021 AAL AVIATION LIMITED ABN 83 008 642 886 v PERTH AIRPORT PTY LTD ABN 24 077 153 130 Miscellaneous Commercial Interlocutory Hearing 11:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1362/2021 ANDREW ARAVANIS AND ALEXANDER CLARK IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF SIVAN MATLOUB Bankruptcy Examination Examination 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1373/2021 JANELLE KIMBER v ALEXANDER DAVID CLARK AND ANDREW ARAVANIS IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE PROPERTY OF JANELLE MARY KIMBER, A REGULATED DEBTOR  & ANOR Appeals and Related Miscellaneous Case Management Hearing 04:30 PM
19/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 NSD169/2022 GME PTY LTD ACN 000 346 814 v UNIDEN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 001 865 498 Intellectual Property Design Hearing 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 NSD1985/2019 GRANT MARTIN v TWIN CREEKS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED ACN 106 909 184 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
19/04/2022 NSD307/2021 NANCY MORVILLO v DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD470/2020 QB4 CAPITAL PTY LIMITED  & ORS v GUARDIAN SECURITIES LIMITED & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 NSD6/2022 MIN LU v UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES Human Rights Not Defined Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 NSD62/2022 HAZEM ABDALLAH AFYOUNI & ANOR v BILAL RIZK Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 NSD797/2021 DAVID HURST IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF LLOYDS CURRY SHOP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 143 787 044) & ANOR v KAUSHIK PRASAD & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 NSD99/2021 QB4 CAPITAL PTY LIMITED ACN 600 142 827 & ANOR v CE LITIGATION LAWYERS PTY LIMITED ACN 639 090 609 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 QUD20/2019 MICHAEL DOUGLAS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE KABI KABI FIRST NATION TRADITIONAL OWNERS NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:00 AM
19/04/2022 QUD28/2019 HARRIET VEA VEA & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WADJA PEOPLE AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 QUD300/2021 HUARUI YANG v EDWARD YE ZHANG & ANOR Corporations Other Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 QUD361/2020 IN THE MATTER OF ETARIP PTY LIMITED ACN 164 972 829 (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:00 AM
19/04/2022 QUD45/2022 JESSICA JANE  KELLOW IN THEIR CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATORS OF ADVANCED BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) NZBN 9429046385574 & ANOR v ADVANCED BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) NZBN 9429046385574 Corporations International Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 QUD7/2022 IN THE MATTER OF TOTAL BLOX PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 128 191 622 Corporations Examination Examination 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 SYG1303/2018 YOLONDA KAY MORTENSEN v ENVIRO WATER TANKS PTY LTD ACN 124 571 268 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 SYG1506/2020 ALAN HALL v ACTIVE TOWING SYDNEY PTY LTD ACN 003 705 539 & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 02:15 PM
19/04/2022 SYG1715/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v T.S.T COMMERCIAL CLEANING PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 SYG1990/2021 DAVID MINNETT v DIMEO CLEANING (NSW) PTY LTD ACN 107 175 201 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 SYG2024/2021 JON JAMES  TAYLOR  v TOP KNOT BRICKLAYING PTY LTD (ABN: 11 615 450 354) & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 SYG2309/2021 AISHWARYA MESHRAM v BING LEE ELECTRICS PTY LTD & ORS Human Rights Aged Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 SYG231/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v ZENOBIA TRADING PTY LTD (ACN 125 465 590) & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 SYG2488/2018 YOLONDA KAY MORTENSEN v ENVIRO WATER TANKS PTY LTD ACN 124 571 268 & ANOR Human Rights Sex Directions 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 SYG2827/2020 ANDREW JAMES HILL & ANOR v ST ANTHONY'S TENNIS CLUB ABN 69 475 998 584 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
19/04/2022 SYG351/2021 RALPH IGNATIUS PALIGARU v DCP LITIGATION HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 627 653 829 Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
19/04/2022 SYG393/2022 4279 INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED v LITIAN JIANG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 SYG468/2022 MAROUN AKKARI v PYRAMIDS RENDER STARS PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
19/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 VID144/2022 SCOTT CROMBERGE v PELICAN PRODUCTS PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 VID51/2022 MICHAEL GIORDANO & ANOR v ANTHONY MANFRE Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
19/04/2022 VID547/2021 NEW AIM PTY LTD v MAN HUNG (JACK) LEUNG & ORS Intellectual Property Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
19/04/2022 VID917/2019 SARABJEET SINGH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 ACD19/2021 DR MICHAEL VAN THANH QUACH v MLC LIMITED Appeals and Related Consumer Protection Hearing 11:30 AM
14/04/2022 ACD98/2021 SINO-AUS MOTORS PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 ADG367/2020 ALANA SPEARS v SOUTH AUSTRALIAN WINE GROUP PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
14/04/2022 ADG392/2019 DAVID JONES & ANOR v WEBB CONSTRUCTION (SA) PTY LTD Consumer Protection Not Defined Directions 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 BRG448/2021 LEONARD ALTHAUS v LINK CIVIL PTY LTD & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 BRG81/2022 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ANOR Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES First Court Date 09:45 AM
14/04/2022 BRG82/2021 YU-TONG LIU v M P COACH SERVICE PTY LTD ABN 18 132 489 500 & ORS Fair Work AGREEMENT MAKING BREACHES Hearing 09:45 AM
14/04/2022 BRG90/2022 TENEMENT ADMINISTRATION SERVICES PTY LTD v ERICH HEIN CONRADIE & ANOR Bankruptcy Other First Court Date 09:45 AM
14/04/2022 MLG1240/2018 ANJEET SHRESTHA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 MLG163/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION PLAN NO. RP012515 v KOSARA MOLNAR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 MLG246/2022 SOFIA CARPACI v MARIA SOVA Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG254/2022 ECLIPX COMMERCIAL PTY LTD (ACN 603 273 365) v LEE CARL HOLDEN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG2718/2017 HARMANPREET  SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION , CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND  MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG2905/2021 OWNERS CORPORATION 1 PLAN NO. PS632123J v TAMI LEIGH COQUET Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG294/2022 ALLITY PTY LTD v THE ESTATE OF THE LATE PETINI VANO Bankruptcy Deceased Estate Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG3031/2021 NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS LIMITED FORMERLY KNOWN AS LANDMARK OPERATIONS LIMITED v FRANCIS XAVIER FITZPATRICK Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG3168/2021 OWNERS CORPORATION 1 PLAN NO. 417130N v COREY JOHN WHITE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG404/2022 BABAK DARASHTE v AMAZON WEB SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Mention by Telephone 01:30 PM
14/04/2022 MLG443/2022 COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA (AS REPRESENTED BY SERVICES AUSTRALIA) v ALICIA CABLE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 MLG446/2022 DEMETRIOS CHARALAMBE CARAKITSOS & ANOR v LANDMARK BUILDING SERVICES QLD PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 MLG538/2022 KENNETH NORMAN RICHARDS & ANOR v PETER JOHN WILSON & ANOR Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 MLG558/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v C & G SMITH ENTERPRISES Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 MLG601/2020 AGYAPAL SINGH BRAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
14/04/2022 NSD1018/2021 BRENDAN MCLEOD & ANOR v FRANK LO PILATO & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1155/2020 OZCARE ACN 072 422 925 v AUSCARE HOME & COMMUNITY CARE LIMITED ACN 169 543 453 & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks Hearing 10:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1220/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v TECHTRONIC INDUSTRIES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 002 277 509 Competition Law Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1231/2021 SHAOBO ZHANG v GIDEON RATHNER & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1270/2021 CHRISTOPHER DAMIEN DARIN IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF PLC (NSW) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 158 842 838) & ANOR v DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1276/2021 SFG RELOCATIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS WRIDGWAYS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD) ACN 079 887 728 (IN LIQUIDATION) & ANOR v KENT RELOCATION GROUP PTY LTD ACN 005 040 200 Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1296/2021 SHAHROKH POURABBAS AGHBOLAGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES & MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1315/2020 SHOP, DISTRIBUTIVE & ALLIED EMPLOYEES' ASSOCIATION & ANOR v AMAZON COMMERCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 616 935 623 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1370/2021 NEIL CUSSEN AS LIQUIDATOR OF AUSTRAL STEELFIXING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 125 292 042 & ANOR v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD154/2022 LANDCON CIVIL PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 165 593 911 & ANOR v HAMZA JAMAL TALEB Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD166/2022 STEPHEN MICHELL IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF WITS HOLDINGS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 050 322 284 & ANOR v GRANT FOWLER Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD187/2022 ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES v WALBUNJA PEOPLE Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD2074/2019 AMITA AMITA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD2170/2019 CONMAT PTY LTD ACN 620 806 617 v WALLACE QUARRYING & MINING PTY LTD ACN 126 057 163 AS TRUSTEE FOR THE WALLACE UNIT TRUST & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD2523/2013 Martin Phillip Elliott & Ors v Clive Phillip Keenan & Anor Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Examination 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD492/2021 GLOBAL WORLD GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 150 410 905 v RAYMOND SHLEMON Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD61/2022 BIOACTION PTY LTD ACN 136 514 817 v GORDON OGBORNE Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD623/2021 MICHAEL JAMES BILLINGSLEY IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF JIM YANG  NOMINEES PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 137 666 614 & ANOR & v ETH SYDNEY HOLDINGS PTY LTD ANC 621 256 353 AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ETH SYDNEY TRUST & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD697/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v PHILLIP DONG FANG LEE & ORS Taxation Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
14/04/2022 NSD715/2021 TOYOTA FINANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED ABN 48 002 435 181 v YOUSSEF BERRO Bankruptcy Sequestration Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD821/2021 PHILLIP DONG FANG LEE v WILL DAY, DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION & ANOR Taxation Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
14/04/2022 NSD919/2021 THE STAR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTD v REBECCA SAIN, DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA & ANOR Taxation Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD922/2021 JOSEPH DE VARDA v ANDREW SCOTT IN HIS CAPACITY AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF JOSEPH DE VARDA Bankruptcy Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD923/2021 RENTOKIL INITIAL PTY LTD (ABN 98 000 034 597) v JESSE JAMES KELLY & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 NSD940/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 91086 v FAIRVIEW ARCHITECTURAL PTY LTD ACN 111 935 963 Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 NSD994/2021 SARNATH PTY LIMITED ACN 120 432 500 v AGEAN INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED ACN 135 092 367 & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 PEG221/2021 VICTORIA DEVLIN v VENTIA AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 093 114 553 Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 QUD134/2021 ANTHONY NORMAN CONNELLY AND WILLIAM JAMES HARRIS AS LIQUIDATORS OF CIMC ROLLING STOCK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 083 334 696 & ANOR v ONE RAIL AUSTRALIA (FLA) PTY LTD (FORMERLY FREIGHTLINER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD) ACN 122 522 123 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 02:30 PM
14/04/2022 QUD16/2022 PROJECT NOAH HOLDINGS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 624 277 149 & ANOR v SHAUN JACKA & ANOR Corporations Winding Up First Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hear 10:00 AM
14/04/2022 QUD290/2020 DAVID MICHAEL STIMPSON (IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF BEDROCK QUARRY PTY LTD (IN LIQUDIATION) ACN 123 073 898) & ANOR v GEORGE CHALLONER Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
14/04/2022 QUD346/2021 BRENDAN NIXON AS LIQUIDATOR OF EVOLVE SALONS OPERATIONS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 166 259 016 & ANOR v WESLEY JAMES COOTE & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hear 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 QUD388/2021 KARA DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD v JWS CONSULTANTS PTY LTD & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
14/04/2022 QUD404/2021 ELANOR FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ACN 125 903 031) v ALCEON GROUP PTY LTD (ACN 122 365 986) & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 09:15 AM
14/04/2022 QUD503/2016 Alec Illin & Ors on behalf of the Bindal People #2 v State of Queensland & Ors Native Title Claimant Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 QUD503/2016 Alec Illin & Ors on behalf of the Bindal People #2 v State of Queensland & Ors Native Title Claimant Return of Subpoena 04:00 PM
14/04/2022 QUD673/2014 Michael Ross & Ors on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group and State of Queensland & Ors Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:00 AM
14/04/2022 QUD76/2022 LYRICK ADRIAN BRISTOWE v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
14/04/2022 SAD201/2021 OZ MINERALS CARRAPATEENA PTY LTD ABN 94 149 626 255  v KENNETH JAMES  HOGG Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG1231/2018 SEREIMA VIRISOVA RAIBULU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Judgment 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG1360/2021 RICHARD ANTHONY WATSON T/AS WATSON & WATSON SOLICITORS v EDY KESUMA Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG1432/2021 SPORTING SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA (NEW SOUTH WALES) COFFS HARBOUR BRANCH INC (ABN 50 393 246 782) v PADRAIG CHRISTOPHER MCGUIRE Bankruptcy Sequestration Judgment 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG1511/2021 REFAAT EL-HAJJE v RISSALAH COLLEGE LIMITED  & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Judgment 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG155/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 21031 v AARON HUNT Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG1848/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 88298 v MUHAMMAD ALI MIR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG1882/2021 QUADIENT FINANCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  v DAVID JOHN THORLEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG203/2022 AUSTRAL NAILS & BEAUTY PTY LTD v NGUYET PHUONG DU Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
14/04/2022 SYG2053/2020 LUI JENNY DAISY NG v FLOURISHING MANAGMENT GROUP PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG2133/2021 DALAMA HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 146 683 187 v KELLY SMYTHE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG2370/2021 CHUNG KAM LO v KALALA NAUFAHU Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG2485/2020 SAIL FINANCE PTY LIMITED ACN 610 803 604 v ADAM MALLASS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG2607/2020 MAHDI NASERI v BEST CHOICE TRANSPORT PTY LTD ACN 152 797 058 & ANOR Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Mention 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG3237/2019 FAIZAL MAHAMAD LILIWALA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
14/04/2022 SYG325/2022 WILLIAM INGLIS & SON LIMITED v DAMIEN BATTERS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG3329/2019 CANDICE DIAS v COMMONWEALTH BANK GROUP  ABN 48 123 123 124 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 02:15 PM
14/04/2022 SYG343/2022 GVS GROUP (AUST) PTY LTD v LU'AY KARIM AL-SHEIKH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG401/2022 ARLENE SHAND v THE TRUSTEE FOR HAZRATI FAMILY TRUST ABN 24 243 341 710 Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 SYG456/2021 EXECUTIVE CREDIT SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 162 366 038 v WILLIAM SWED Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 SYG469/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 54026 v YUTIAN LAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
14/04/2022 SYG471/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 1296 v MARIA CASTROGIOVANNI & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Hearing 04:00 PM
14/04/2022 SYG475/2022 BMW AUSTRALIA FINANCE LIMITED (ACN 007 101 715) v DANIEL JOSEPH SAMAN Bankruptcy Substituted Service Hearing 04:00 PM
14/04/2022 SYG690/2021 MGI PILING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 612 664 810 v ANTHONY FRANCESCO DI CELLO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
14/04/2022 VID126/2022 COALITION AGAINST DUCK SHOOTING v GAME MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 11:30 AM
14/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 VID145/2022 STEPHEN JOHN  MICHELL v LUCINDA MAREE SINNOTT Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 VID21/2019 IVAN COUZENS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE EASTERN MAAR PEOPLE AND STATE OF VICTORIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 11:30 AM
14/04/2022 VID409/2021 ENERGY BEVERAGES LLC v KANGAROO MOTHER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Intellectual Property Trade marks Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 VID501/2021 EMSON NYONI v REGISTRAR BIRD Appeals and Related Administrative Law Judgment 02:15 PM
14/04/2022 VID65/2020 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v KIRTI KUMAR RAMANLAL Taxation Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 VID662/2021 QUEST ACQUISITIONS NO 3 PTY LTD v QUEST SERVICED APARTMENTS PTY LTD Consumer Protection Unconscionable conduct Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 VID664/2021 COTTON ON AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  & ORS v GHANDA PTY LTD  & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY Mediation 10:00 AM
14/04/2022 VID692/2021 Q ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD & ANOR v QUEST SERVICED APARTMENTS PTY LTD Consumer Protection Unfair Practices Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
14/04/2022 WAD10/2022 LOUMAILE HUNI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 12:00 PM
14/04/2022 WAD392/2018 THE NYAMAL PALYKU PROCEEDING Native Title Claimant Return of Subpoena 10:00 AM
14/04/2022 WAD44/2022 XIN LU v BEIJING HUA XIN LIU HE INVESTMENT (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD ACN 141 548 521 Appeals and Related Corporations First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
14/04/2022 WAD563/2016 Beijing Hua Xin Liu He Investment (Australia) Pty Ltd ACN 141 548 521 & Ors v Xin Lu & Anor Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 ADG367/2020 ALANA SPEARS v SOUTH AUSTRALIAN WINE GROUP PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 BRG111/2022 QUEENSLAND BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSION v NIGEL PAUL HOWE Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG214/2021 PRIME CAPITAL SECURITIES PTY LTD ACN 623 195 871 v AMED DIB Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG277/2021 AMIR HOSSEIN KHEZR SAFAEI MANESH ALSO KNOWN AS AMIR SAFAEI v TH DRAKE & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD ACN 165122 841 T/A DRAKE & ASSOCIATES Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG305/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v RAHUL NAGPAL T/A AFFORDABLE MOVERS BRISBANE ABN 70 223 473 561 Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 09:45 AM
13/04/2022 BRG36/2022 JOHN EDWARD CLANCY v TESSA JANE SEDDON CARLSON Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG493/2020 YANAN ZHU & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:45 AM
13/04/2022 BRG513/2021 ADAM BENJAMIN BELL v GRAHAM MARK ADAMS Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG566/2021 KEITH WILLIAM ANDERSON v GRANT WILLIAM ANDERSON Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG64/2022 BODY CORPORATE FOR THE CREST - ON BONNEY AVENUE CTS 30617 v JENNIFER ANN VAN DER WOUDE Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG75/2022 STUDENT CONCIERGE COMPANY PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 608 444 284) v ASHLEIGH HOWE Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG77/2022 SHINGLE INN FRANCHISING PTY LTD v JINGMING CHEN Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 BRG83/2022 CAR SUPPLY PTY LTD ACN 097 399 285 v GEORGE ROZAKIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 DNG13/2021 ACHINI DILRUKSHI NEHA KANNANGARA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 LNG27/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GARY DUPREE Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 02:00 PM
13/04/2022 LNG27/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GARY DUPREE Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 02:00 PM
13/04/2022 LNG44/2021 STEVEN GARDNER v VAN DAIRY LIMITED Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 LNG44/2021 STEVEN GARDNER v VAN DAIRY LIMITED Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 MLG1217/2017 PHUONG THAO BUI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Judgment 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 MLG1845/2021 ANDREW ARAVANIS AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF KIM HENG LONG v KIM HENG LONG & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution BANKRUPTCY Mediation 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 MLG2194/2020 STUART LEES v ASALEO PERSONAL CARE PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Judgment 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 MLG2280/2018 ARSHAD SHAHZAD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 02:00 PM
13/04/2022 NSD1128/2021 BOTROS NAWAR v NEWCREST MINING Corporations Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1143/2021 WESTPAC LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED ACN 003 149 157 v GUSZTAV SZENASI Miscellaneous Commercial First Case Management Hearing 02:30 PM
13/04/2022 NSD1149/2021 COMMONWEALTH DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS v CHRISTOPHER KENNETH JOYCE Criminal Proceedings CRIMINAL Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1196/2021 COMMONWEALTH DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS v ALKALOIDS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED Criminal Proceedings CRIMINAL Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1212/2020 HUA LIU & ANOR v OPTION FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED ACN 154 912 768 & ORS Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1229/2020 WENDY LEACH v BRIAN BURSTON Human Rights Sex Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1313/2020 HORIZONS (ASIA) PTY LTD v ENAGIC CO., LTD Intellectual Property Trade marks Interlocutory Hearing 09:45 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1315/2020 SHOP, DISTRIBUTIVE & ALLIED EMPLOYEES' ASSOCIATION & ANOR v AMAZON COMMERCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 616 935 623 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS
13/04/2022 NSD1315/2020 SHOP, DISTRIBUTIVE & ALLIED EMPLOYEES' ASSOCIATION & ANOR v AMAZON COMMERCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 616 935 623 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1346/2021 KLF HOLDINGS PTY LTD v BINSRUS PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1352/2021 ELITE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (AUST) PTY LIMITED ACN 169 669 934  AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ELITE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (AUST) TRUST  & ANOR v PEPPERSTONE GROUP LIMITED ACN 147 055 703 Consumer Protection Unconscionable conduct Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1362/2021 ANDREW ARAVANIS AND ALEXANDER CLARK IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF SIVAN MATLOUB Bankruptcy Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 NSD168/2022 SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE v LOBSTER BEACH PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
13/04/2022 NSD170/2022 PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ABN 90 050 266 307 & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD174/2022 ANDREW WILLIAM POULTER, AS LIQUIDATOR OF REPA PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 165 305 797 Corporations Examination Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD177/2021 AIBI HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 619 923 125 v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 141 194 470 Consumer Protection Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD2040/2019 XUEDONG WANG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 11:15 AM
13/04/2022 NSD220/2019 PETER HERMANN ECKARDT v SIMS LIMITED Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 NSD286/2021 SOUTH TOWNSVILLE DEVELOPMENTS PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 129 328 490 v LAUVAN PTY LIMITED ACN 059 081 579 & ORS Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD316/2021 JOHN SHEAHAN AND IAN RUSSELL LOCK AS JOINT AND SEVERAL LIQUIDATORS OF GEROBIN FINANCES PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 140 586 410, ERBIN FINANCES PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 138 259 800 AND OTHER ENTITIES LISTED IN ORIGINATING PROCESS Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD431/2020 REANNAN LAURA HASWELL & ANOR v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD47/2022 NORTHSHORE CONCRETING PTY LTD* v FORTE SYDNEY CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
13/04/2022 NSD573/2020 MITCHELL WARREN BALL AS LIQUIDATOR OF A.C.N. 605 650 182 PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 605 650 182 (FORMERLY KNOWN AS "ABC BOOKKEEPING PTY LTD & LIQUIDION BOOKKEEPING PTY LTD") AND ACN 605 522 281 PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS "TWA ACCOUNTANTS PTY LTD") Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD616/2021 WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ABN 33 007 457 141 & ANOR v FORUM FINANCE PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 153 301 172 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD616/2021 WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ABN 33 007 457 141 & ANOR v FORUM FINANCE PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 153 301 172 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD70/2021 WRECK BAY ABORIGINAL COMMUNITY COUNCIL & ANOR v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Commercial Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD797/2021 DAVID HURST IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF LLOYDS CURRY SHOP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 143 787 044) & ANOR v KAUSHIK PRASAD & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD819/2021 ODYSSEY FITNESS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 634 797 505 v T&F HEALTH PTY LTD  ACN 607 106 801 AS TRUSTEE FOR THE T&F HEALTH FAMILY TRUST ABN 28 904 943 458 & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 NSD827/2021 LIEPING LYU & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 NSD923/2021 RENTOKIL INITIAL PTY LTD (ABN 98 000 034 597) v JESSE JAMES KELLY & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 NTD1/2022 DENNIS OBEL v CENTRAL DESERT REGIONAL COUNCIL Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
13/04/2022 NTD1/2022 DENNIS OBEL v CENTRAL DESERT REGIONAL COUNCIL Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Mention 09:00 AM
13/04/2022 PEG62/2021 ADRIAN ENGEL v ESSENTIAL MAGNESIUM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 620 106 934 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 12:00 PM
13/04/2022 QUD106/2022 GRAHAM DENIS FLETCHER v S.E. RENTALS PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD193/2021 JIM GOLDEN-BROWN & ORS v NATIONAL ABORIGINAL AND TORRES STRAIT ISLANDER CORPORATION -TRANSPORT AND COMMUNITY SERVICES (NATSIC) & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 QUD231/2021 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v ANDREW ROBERT BLAKELEY & ORS Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD245/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v LACTALIS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 072 928 879 Consumer Protection Not Defined Part Heard 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 QUD273/2021 AUSTRALIA SUNRISE DEVELOPMENT PTY LTD ACN 168 603 110 v JIEXI SHI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD274/2021 AUSTRALIA SUNRISE DEVELOPMENT PTY LTD ACN 168 603 110 v CHEN SI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD283/2021 JUI LIANG PAN v SIK SUEN KWONG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD325/2021 PF ADVANCE PTY LTD (ACN 611 434 229) v RIADH AL BADRANI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD349/2021 DESCON GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 625 771 075  & ANOR v ANTHONY LEONARD QUINN & ANOR Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 QUD405/2021 KELLY MACGROARTY v CATAMARAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 131 921 894 TRADING AS LESIURECAT AUSTRALIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 12:00 PM
13/04/2022 QUD79/2021 YUEQUN WU & ANOR v WYQ FAMILY PTY LTD & ORS Corporations Winding Up Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
13/04/2022 SAD109/2020 CHOPSONION PTY LTD (CONTROLLERS APPOINTED) ACN 142 890 971 v WATTS MEAT MACHINERY PTY LTD ACN 111 528 771 & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Interlocutory Hearing 02:00 PM
13/04/2022 SAD124/2020 SARATH DELPACHITRA v UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY ABN 77 257 686 961 Human Rights Racial Mention 08:30 AM
13/04/2022 SAD124/2020 SARATH DELPACHITRA v UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY SYDNEY ABN 77 257 686 961 Human Rights Racial Mention 09:00 AM
13/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 SYG1118/2018 AHMAD AJOUZ v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1213/2018 SANTU RAM KHADKA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1267/2018 ALEX CATER LINFORD v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1318/2018 KIRAN BHANDARI & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1416/2018 SARBJIT KUMAR BANGAR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1488/2018 ANISH KUIKEL v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1502/2018 ERFANUL ALAM v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1505/2018 BIJU CHRISTOPHER ANTHONY v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG1546/2021 JIAN MIN GUO v SHAO TING ONG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 SYG1658/2018 USMAN AHMED v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG2053/2020 LUI JENNY DAISY NG v FLOURISHING MANAGMENT GROUP PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 SYG2228/2018 SUDEEP SHRESTHA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 12:00 PM
13/04/2022 SYG3833/2017 TIANLUN LIANG v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION Migration Immigration Review Judgment 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG386/2022 VANA MALI PARKES v REDFLEX TRAFFIC SYSTEMS PTY LTD (ABN: 74 006 403 925) & ANOR Human Rights Disability First Court Date 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 SYG455/2018 ARUN KUMAR KOPPU v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 SYG889/2021 DE LAGE LANDEN PTY LIMITED ACN 101 692 040 v MAHMOUD CHAIKH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 TAD13/2021 APF WELDING PTY LTD & ANOR v AMPLIFIED CONTRACTORS PTY LTD & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 TAD50/2021 CREATIVE PROPERTY HOLDINGS PTY LTD (TRUSTEE) v CAR PARKS SUPER PTY LTD (TRUSTEE) & ANOR Appeals and Related Miscellaneous Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 VID1175/2019 SONG ZHAO v AUSIN GROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID129/2022 CAITANYA DAS TEAKI PICCONE & ORS v THYGE HOWARD TRAFFORD-JONES IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF CORR FRASER PICCONE Bankruptcy Other First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID1364/2019 IN THE MATTER OF STANDARD SOLAR PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Hearing 09:30 AM
13/04/2022 VID1401/2019 AQUISITE PTY LTD v PAUL RONALD MOSS & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID176/2020 KAMINI SHARMA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID180/2018 DAVARIA PTY LIMITED & ANOR v 7-ELEVEN STORES PTY LTD & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 VID338/2020 JASON JOSEPH EMMANUEL HUBER v CELLOS SOFTWARE LTD Appeals and Related Corporations Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 VID391/2021 JOEL KAPLAN & ORS v STATE OF VICTORIA & ORS Human Rights Racial Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 VID507/2021 MD ZAHIDUL HAQUE v SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES (CENTRELINK) Miscellaneous Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 VID526/2021 DOMENICO RUSSO v CHEP AUSTRALIA LTD Appeals and Related Bankruptcy Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID533/2021 SANJAY KWATRA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID671/2021 SIMON PATRICK NELSON v STEPHEN ROSS DOUGLAS Bankruptcy Not Defined Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 VID7/2022 ALISTAIR PETER SCHOLES v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Appeals and Related Human Rights Interlocutory Hearing 10:00 AM
13/04/2022 VID750/2020 HUIFENG LIU & ORS v ZHEN KANG Miscellaneous Communications Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 VID773/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v ISIGNTHIS LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
13/04/2022 WAD106/2021 REMAGEN LEND ADA PTY LTD ACN 636 602 849 v CONTENTO INVESTMENTS PTY LTD (ACN 612 918 260) & ORS Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 WAD175/2021 BEJOY KRISHNA BHARATIYA v ROBERT ANTONIO Human Rights Racial Hearing 10:15 AM
13/04/2022 WAD244/2020 LORETTA SIVWRIGHT v ST IVES GROUP PTY LTD & ORS Human Rights Sex Case Management Hearing
13/04/2022 WAD49/2022 ROBERT KING v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Deportation Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 BRG354/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v ALPINE FRESH PTY LTD (ACN 153 550 228) & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 09:45 AM
12/04/2022 BRG354/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v ALPINE FRESH PTY LTD (ACN 153 550 228) & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 09:45 AM
12/04/2022 MLG2264/2021 UNITED PETROLEUM PTY LTD v MICHAEL OHAN Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Directions 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 MLG2264/2021 UNITED PETROLEUM PTY LTD v MICHAEL OHAN Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Directions 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 MLG2554/2019 JIMEI WANG v ODYSSEY TRADING PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Mention 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 MLG2554/2019 JIMEI WANG v ODYSSEY TRADING PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Mention 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 MLG4068/2020 VINCE PANAGIOTIDIS & ANOR v GOLDEN FINANCIAL GROUP PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 MLG4068/2020 VINCE PANAGIOTIDIS & ANOR v GOLDEN FINANCIAL GROUP PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 MLG566/2020 KULWANT SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
12/04/2022 MLG566/2020 KULWANT SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
12/04/2022 NSD1069/2021 BANKI TRADING BV v AUSLAND EXPORT PTY LTD ACN 008 836 444 & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Judgment 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1069/2021 BANKI TRADING BV v AUSLAND EXPORT PTY LTD ACN 008 836 444 & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Judgment 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1083/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DISCOUNTGROCERIES.COM.AU PTY. LIMITED ACN 132 950 095 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1083/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v DISCOUNTGROCERIES.COM.AU PTY. LIMITED ACN 132 950 095 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1142/2021 BRADLEY TRENT & ANOR v PAULINE SHUMACK & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1142/2021 BRADLEY TRENT & ANOR v PAULINE SHUMACK & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD120/2022 RAW FRESH PTY LTD v SAM THEOCHAROUS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
12/04/2022 NSD120/2022 RAW FRESH PTY LTD v SAM THEOCHAROUS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
12/04/2022 NSD1266/2020 IXOM OPERATIONS PTY LTD ACN 600 546 512 v BLUE ONE SHIPPING SA & ORS Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1266/2020 IXOM OPERATIONS PTY LTD ACN 600 546 512 v BLUE ONE SHIPPING SA & ORS Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1292/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v BOOKTOPIA PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1292/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v BOOKTOPIA PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1307/2021 ERROL KAVANAGH v PAUL MACMAHON Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1307/2021 ERROL KAVANAGH v PAUL MACMAHON Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1333/2020 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v RETAIL FOOD GROUP LIMITED ACN 106 840 082 & ORS Consumer Protection Unconscionable conduct Conference 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1339/2021 JANETTE LEE & ORS v GREGORY JAY PARKER Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1361/2020 JOHN ZEIDAN v PYBAR MINING SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 060 589 433 & ORS Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1361/2021 MISE PETROV (BY HIS EXECUTOR MAGDALENA  PETROVA) v JOSEPH KOLEVSKI ALSO KNOWN AS JOSIF KOLEVSKI & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1375/2021 ARSALAN TARIQ KHAWAJA v ATTORNEY-GENERAL (CTH) Miscellaneous Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD167/2022 SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE v STEVEN GILLARD Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD172/2022 NOVA CAPITULUM PTY LTD v ANNA WAKIM Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD196/2022 SYMPHONY HOLDINGS LIMITED v SKINS IP LIMITED Intellectual Property Trade marks First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD207/2022 GRANT WILLIAM TOMKINSON v RYAN PATRICK LINDSAY & ANOR Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD214/2022 APPLICATION IN THE MATTER OF ONEPATH LIFE LIMITED ABN 33 009 657 176 & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD254/2020 SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH v EVOLUTION SUPPLEMENTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD & ANOR Consumer Protection Not Defined Examination 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD276/2016 Paul Gerard Weston as Trustee of the Bankrupt Estate of Lepa Sanna v Corrado Sanna Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD314/2021 MITCHELL MCKENZIE v HAVAS LEGAL PTY LTD ACN 630 548 604 Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 NSD415/2021 AMA GROUP LIMITED ACN 113 883 560 & ANOR v ANDREW HOPKINS & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 NSD528/2020 JANETTE LEE & ORS v GREGORY JAY PARKER Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD571/2021 PALMANOVA PTY LTD v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 NSD923/2021 RENTOKIL INITIAL PTY LTD (ABN 98 000 034 597) v JESSE JAMES KELLY & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 PEG281/2021 ZURICH AUSTRALIAN INSURANCE LIMITED  v ATRADIUS CREDITO Y CAUCION S.A. DE SEGUROS Y REASEGUROS Administrative Law Not Defined Directions 01:00 PM
12/04/2022 QUD245/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v LACTALIS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 072 928 879 Consumer Protection Not Defined Part Heard 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 QUD276/2019 FLORENCE BELL & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WAKKA WAKKA PEOPLE #3 AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Native Title Claimant Consent Determination Hearing 10:30 AM
12/04/2022 QUD277/2019 FLORENCE BELL AND ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WAKKA WAKKA PEOPLE #4 AND STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Native Title Claimant Consent Determination Hearing 10:30 AM
12/04/2022 QUD374/2021 SCOTT DOUGLAS AMOS v ESJ LAW PTY LTD ACN 633 179 272 Corporations Winding Up Interlocutory Hearing
12/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 SAD76/2020 AARON FURNELL & ORS v SHAHIN ENTERPRISES PTY LTD ACN 008 150 543 Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
12/04/2022 SAD76/2020 AARON FURNELL & ORS v SHAHIN ENTERPRISES PTY LTD ACN 008 150 543 Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Mention 09:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1174/2021 WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ACN 007 457 141 v AMES CHARLES CARNEGIE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
12/04/2022 SYG1495/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 4122 v DOUGAN MITCHELL KIRKWOOD Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1533/2018 TIBOR SANDOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 12:00 PM
12/04/2022 SYG173/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MARTINA CORP PTY LTD ACN 635 372 600 Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1795/2021 KATE MACDONALD v MELISSA STOODLEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1894/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v JOHNS REMOVALIST & STORAGE PTY LTD (ACN 644 562 121) Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1898/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v RACHAEL LOUISE MEDISPA PTY LTD ACN 625 563 340 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1902/2021 OTTA INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD v TERRENCE ESMOND BISHOP Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG198/2022 REDOX PTY LTD ACN 000 762 345 v JAY SUNGSOO KIM Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG1987/2021 ZUN TARYAR BO v SOTERIOS TSOURIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG2022/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v THE COFFEE TRADERS GROUP PTY LTD ACN 624 392 678 & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 02:15 PM
12/04/2022 SYG2053/2020 LUI JENNY DAISY NG v FLOURISHING MANAGMENT GROUP PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG2172/2021 SIMON MICHAEL ERT v PRO MUSIC PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Mediation 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 SYG220/2022 SUEZ RECYCLING & RECOVERY PTY LTD (ACN 002 902 650) v JULIAN AGHAJAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
12/04/2022 SYG2286/2021 EDY KESUMA v JOE (JOSEPH) GITTANY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG2321/2020 OKUNGBOWA HUBERT IGBINOBA v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 SYG2344/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MORE THAN SKIN PTY LTD (ACN 135 402 345) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 10:45 AM
12/04/2022 SYG2353/2021 JB METROPOLITAN DISTRIBUTORS PTY LIMITED ACN 088 821 023 v PIERRE BISHARA EMSIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG273/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v KLINSIC CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LIMITED ACN 056 962 255 & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG281/2022 SHAO CHUAN ZHANG v LINDA VICARI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 SYG336/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 17444 v MARGARET DAL SANTO Bankruptcy Other Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 SYG3405/2017 MUSABBER ISLAM & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG425/2022 ALFREDO OCAMPO v AUSTRALIAN AGED CARE QUALITY & SAFETY COMMISSION Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 SYG472/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 67596 v DECEASED ESTATE OF SAMIR HELMY BOTROSS Bankruptcy Deceased Estate Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 SYG505/2022 ALLITY PTY LTD ACN 143 413 638 v JUAN CASTELO Bankruptcy Substituted Service Hearing 04:00 PM
12/04/2022 SYG801/2021 SUPERCHARGE BATTERIES PTY LTD v ROBYN COLLINS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 SYG890/2021 SWEEP CLEANING PTY LTD v HELEN O'MULLANE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
12/04/2022 VID120/2022 JACKIE DEAN HOBSON v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA & ANOR Migration Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 VID153/2022 SINO GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED & ANOR v TODDLER KINDY GYMBAROO PTY LTD (ADMINISTRATORS APPOINTED) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 VID179/2022 AUSTRALIAN LABORATORY SERVICES PTY LTD v KAYLA-BRENDA TANGI & ANOR Miscellaneous Procedure Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
12/04/2022 VID2/2022 CHANG FAMILY PTY LTD v GERHARD ZENATY & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 VID306/2021 LAURENCE ANDREW FITZGERALD (AS SPECIAL PURPOSE LIQUIDATOR OF PLUTON RESOURCES LIMITED (RECEIVER AND MANAGER APPOINTED) (IN LIQUIDATION)) & ANOR v ASHLEY PAUL D'SYLVA & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
12/04/2022 VID549/2021 PRAGYA SHARMA v H.E.S.T AUSTRALIA LTD & ORS Administrative Law Appeal Hearing 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 VID604/2021 AHG WA (2015) PTY LTD T/A MERCEDES-BENZ PERTH & WESTPOINT STAR MERCEDES-BENZ  & ORS v MERCEDES-BENZ AUSTRALIA/PACIFIC PTY LTD Consumer Protection Unconscionable conduct Case Management Hearing 04:15 PM
12/04/2022 VID626/2021 IN THE MATTER OF ROYAL EXPRESS PTY LTD (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 159 689 139 Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 VID680/2020 WILSON PATERAS ACCOUNTING PTY LTD & ORS v BRENDAN FARMER & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
12/04/2022 VID732/2021 IN THE MATTER OF TODDLER KINDY GYMBAROO PTY LTD (ADMINISTRATORS APPOINTED) (ACN 006 166 141) Corporations Voluntary administration Part Heard 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 WAD210/2021 CLEANAWAY INDUSTRIES PTY LTD v YUVARAJAN KAILASAM Bankruptcy Sequestration Interlocutory Hearing
12/04/2022 WAD23/2022 BLUESCOPE STEEL LIMITED ACN 000 011 058 TRADING AS FIELDERS ABN 16 000 011 058 v CONQUEST METAL ROOFING PTY LTD ACN 101 334 481 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:00 AM
12/04/2022 WAD235/2021 CLAUDE MPINDA v FAIR WORK COMMISSION & ORS Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
12/04/2022 WAD297/2018 KALMAN MICHAEL MURPHY & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE WATURTA NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 WAD597/2018 IVAN FORREST & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE TJALKADJARA NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 09:30 AM
12/04/2022 WAD636/2017 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SPOTLESS SERVICES AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 005 309 320 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Judgment 02:30 PM
11/04/2022 ACD98/2021 SINO-AUS MOTORS PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Administrative Listing 11:00 AM
11/04/2022 ADG27/2022 VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED  ACN 097 071 460 v APEX LOGISTICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  ACN 614 682 905 Consumer Protection Credit Protection Administrative Listing 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 ADG348/2020 NOEL ANDAYA v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG349/2020 LEO VIDA  ORTEGA v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG350/2020 REX FRANCISCO v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG353/2020 LENARD USI v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG354/2020 ROBERTO MANGILOG v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG356/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v JOSEF SAMUEL NEUBAUER Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG359/2020 RAYMUND CUETO  PEREZ v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG366/2020 HERBERT LUBAG v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG368/2020 CHRISTOPHER PALOMA  CANA v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 ADG62/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v HUTT NOMINEES PTY LTD (ACN 007 828 337) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 ADG63/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MCNEILL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD (ACN 111 350 620) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 ADG92/2017 ROBERT WILLIAM NAUDI AND STUART GEORGE REID IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF NIDAL ALBAROUKI v SHARON BUSHRA ALBAROUKI Bankruptcy Not Defined Directions 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 BRG164/2021 PHUONG ANH NGUYEN HUY v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 BRG483/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SMART VISION DEVELOPMENTS (QLD) PROPRIETARY LIMITED & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 BRG520/2021 IN THE MATTER OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF ROSS WILLIAM TEMBY Bankruptcy Examination Administrative Listing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 BRG673/2020 PAWAN KUMAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Administrative Listing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 CAG58/2015 Mark Lea Drummond v Canberra Institute of Technology and Anor Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing of Interlocutory Application 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 MLG251/2018 MONIKA MONIKA & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:45 AM
11/04/2022 MLG3265/2021 DEBORAH LAWLOR v EMPRJA PTY LTD Fair Work UNLAWFUL TERMINATION
11/04/2022 MLG3265/2021 DEBORAH LAWLOR v EMPRJA PTY LTD Fair Work UNLAWFUL TERMINATION Administrative Listing 09:45 AM
11/04/2022 MLG492/2022 PETRONILA SERRANO NICOLAS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 MLG699/2022 ALLITY PTY LTD v REYNOLD NEWMAN Bankruptcy Substituted Service Administrative Listing 02:00 PM
11/04/2022 MLG859/2021 STEVEN VAN DEN BERG v MONASH HEALTH Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 MLG880/2021 CHRISTOPHER WALSH v CARYNER PTY LTD (FORMERLY BACKUP SECURITY PTY LTD) T/AS BACKUP SECURITY SERVICES) & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Administrative Listing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1066/2021 FKP COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS PTY LIMITED ACN 010 750 964 & ANOR v ZURICH AUSTRALIAN INSURANCE LIMITED ACN 000 296 640 Miscellaneous Commercial Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1099/2021 RYAN MOUNT v DOVER CASTLE METALS PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Administrative Listing 11:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1099/2021 RYAN MOUNT v DOVER CASTLE METALS PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1212/2020 HUA LIU & ANOR v OPTION FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED ACN 154 912 768 & ORS Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1225/2020 TROY STOLZ v REGISTERED CLUBS ASSOCIATION OF NEW SOUTH WALES Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Administrative Listing 10:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1284/2021 SANDEEP SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Administrative Listing 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 NSD133/2022 IN THE MATTER OF CUBIC INTERIORS NSW PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 099 127 330 AND OTHERS LISTED IN THE SCHEDULE Corporations Other Hearing 02:15 PM
11/04/2022 NSD1342/2019 DANNY TONY VRKIC AS LIQUIDATOR OF V HEALTH PLUS CORPORATION PTY LTD ACN 167 843 085 v SIMRAN ROSELYN SINGH & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1370/2019 PHARMACIA LLC & ANOR v JUNO PHARMACEUTICALS PTY LTD ACN 156 303 650 & ANOR Intellectual Property Infringement Judgment 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD1490/2019 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CHANGRAN HUANG & ANOR Taxation Other Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
11/04/2022 NSD1760/2019 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v GOOGLE LLC & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Administrative Listing 10:25 AM
11/04/2022 NSD177/2021 AIBI HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 619 923 125 v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 141 194 470 Consumer Protection Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 02:15 PM
11/04/2022 NSD1816/2004 Federal Treasury Enterprise (FKP) Sojuzplodoimport v Spirits International B.V. Intellectual Property Trade marks Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD248/2021 SARAH SMITH v EUROBODALLA ADULT EDUCATION CENTRE INC & ORS Fair Work NOT DEFINED Administrative Listing
11/04/2022 NSD394/2019 HANWHA SOLUTIONS CORPORATION (REGISTRATION NO. 110111-0360935) & ANOR v LONGI GREEN ENERGY TECHNOLOGY CO. LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD395/2019 HANWHA SOLUTIONS CORPORATION (REGISTRATION NO. 110111-0360935) & ANOR v JINKO SOLAR AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS CO. PTY LTD (ABN 93 154 662 889) Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD458/2019 HANWHA SOLUTIONS CORPORATION (REGISTRATION NO. 110111-0360935) & ANOR v REC SOLAR PTE LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD458/2019 HANWHA SOLUTIONS CORPORATION (REGISTRATION NO. 110111-0360935) & ANOR v REC SOLAR PTE LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Patents Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD541/2021 ORIENTILE PTY LTD ACN 105 113 782 v SALITROSA HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 003 307 015 & ANOR Intellectual Property Copyright Administrative Listing 09:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD6/2022 MIN LU v UNIVERSITY OF NEW SOUTH WALES Human Rights Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD637/2021 CODY GEMTEC RETAIL PTY LTD T/AS THE NATIONAL OPAL COLLECTION v THE UNDERWRITING MEMBERS OF SYNDICATE 2003 AT LLOYD'S Miscellaneous Not Defined Administrative Listing
11/04/2022 NSD638/2021 STRAND FITNESS PTY LTD & ORS v QBE INSURANCE (AUSTRALIA) LTD Miscellaneous Not Defined Administrative Listing
11/04/2022 NSD75/2022 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v EMMA ROBERTS & ANOR Appeals and Related Miscellaneous First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD893/2021 CMC HOSPITALITY PTY LTD (ACN 617 865 120) v INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ACN 000 016 722) Miscellaneous Commercial Administrative Listing
11/04/2022 NSD909/2020 BINAYA SHRESTHA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD923/2021 RENTOKIL INITIAL PTY LTD (ABN 98 000 034 597) v JESSE JAMES KELLY & ORS Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 NSD970/2019 DALE CAMERON WATSON v STEPHEN CON KRITICOS & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Judgment 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NSD983/2021 COONAMBLE LOCAL ABORIGINAL LAND COUNCIL AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Native Title Non Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD25/2019 COLIN SALTMERE & ORS v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA (Rocklands PL) Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD26/2019 COLIN SALTMERE & ANOR v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA (Austral Downs P/L) Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD27/2019 LOGAN WOODMAN & ORS v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA (Avon Downs P/L) Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD28/2019 CLAUDE KING & ORS v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA (Burramurra P/L) Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD37/2019 NEDRA KARKDOO & ORS v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA (Dalmore Downs P/L) Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD6003/2002 Brian Limmerick and Becky Limerick obo Purrukwarra Wakaya People (Dalmore Downs South) v Northern Territory of Australia Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD6016/2002 Michael teague & ors obo Wakaya Kantupulangu, Wakaya (Draper) Bularnu Alyawarre and Indjilandji Dhidanu Groups (Burramurra) v Northern Territory of Australia Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 NTD6030/2001 Tony Willy & Anor obo the Wakaya Peoples (Dalmore Downs) v Northern Territory of Australia & Ors Native Title Claimant Case Management Conference 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 PEG169/2021 TRACEY BAKER AS EXECUTRIX OF THE WILL OF GLENN WILLIAM BAKER v PETER JOHN AUGUSTIN REMTA Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 PEG193/2021 ST.GEORGE BANK - A DIVISION OF WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ABN 33 007 457 141 v ANTHONY DAVID COMPTON Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 PEG250/2020 HUONG'S FOOD SERVICE PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Judgment 02:00 PM
11/04/2022 PEG269/2020 THU HUONG NGUYEN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Judgment 02:00 PM
11/04/2022 PEG32/2022 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v ROBERT AHEARN Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 PEG33/2022 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v JUDITH ANNE AHEARN Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 QUD225/2021 GRAHAM IAN PEDEN v NULIS NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED ABN 80 008 515 633 & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Administrative Listing 08:40 AM
11/04/2022 QUD235/2019 AUSTRALIAN COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA AUTHORITY v V MARKETING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 160 123 491 (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS Miscellaneous Communications Administrative Listing 08:00 AM
11/04/2022 QUD245/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v LACTALIS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 072 928 879 Consumer Protection Not Defined Hearing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 QUD391/2021 GUY RAUCHLE v Q-SUPER BOARD & ANOR Administrative Law Appeal Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 QUD408/2021 IN THE MATTER OF MATERIAL HOLDINGS NO. 1 PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS W MEDIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD) (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 601 487 414 Corporations Examination Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 QUD408/2021 IN THE MATTER OF MATERIAL HOLDINGS NO. 1 PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS W MEDIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD) (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 601 487 414 Corporations Examination Mention 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 QUD82/2020 AMANDEEP SINGH SRAN & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Judgment 04:15 PM
11/04/2022 QUD983/2015 Angela Braun & Ors on behalf of the Jirrbal People #4 and State of Queensland & Ors Native Title Claimant Administrative Listing 10:30 AM
11/04/2022 SAD1/2021 ROSLYN TAYLOR v KARIDIS CORPORATION LTD Bill of Costs Taxation Estimate 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 SAD1/2022 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ORS Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 SAD149/2021 IAN WAYNE BURFORD AS LIQUIDATOR OF AUSCAN EQUIPMENT PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 606 617 592 v TITAN TRAILERS INC. (CANADIAN REGISTRY ID 418730) Corporations Other Administrative Listing 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 SYG1911/2020 SIOBHAN LAMB v RPS AAP CONSULTING PTY LTD ACN 117 883 173 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Judgment 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 SYG1973/2021 JAI DIXON v PRO-TECT SECURITY MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ABN 51 145 301 391 & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 SYG1985/2021 PETRUS JACOBUS HUGO AKA PETER HUGO v TIMOTHY JONES AKA TIMOTHY JONES-WATERHOUSE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 SYG2205/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GARRY BATEMAN PLUMBING PTY LTD (ACN 161 917 219) & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 SYG2324/2021 ZUN-RONG HE v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Administrative Listing 01:00 PM
11/04/2022 SYG2386/2021 KHAJA PASHA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Administrative Listing 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 SYG2399/2021 MOHAMAD EL AJOUZ v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Administrative Listing 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 SYG459/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 92334 v SAI PENG & ANOR Bankruptcy Substituted Service Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
11/04/2022 TAD4/2022 EASTERN LINE SHIPPING PTY LTD v ISLAND TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Administrative Listing 08:00 AM
11/04/2022 VID106/2022 CRAIG HAZELWOOD v AMBULANCE VICTORIA Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID130/2022 IN THE MATTER OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF PETER KALETA Bankruptcy Examination Hearing
11/04/2022 VID1334/2018 IN THE MATTER OF AUSTRALIAN WORKFORCE GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 161 136 492) Corporations Examination Administrative Listing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID1449/2018 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v HAROLD CHARLES MITCHELL & ANOR Corporations Other Judgment 04:00 PM
11/04/2022 VID153/2022 SINO GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED & ANOR v TODDLER KINDY GYMBAROO PTY LTD (ADMINISTRATORS APPOINTED) & ORS Corporations Other Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID328/2020 ALI YASMIN & ORS v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Administrative Listing 08:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID43/2020 GERARD WISE v PHILIP NEWMAN (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ESTATE OF WILLIAM STEPHEN VLAHOS) & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 VID449/2021 TOBIAS JOHN TUCKER v PAUL MCKEE & ANOR Appeals and Related Miscellaneous Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 VID465/2021 PHILIP WHITEMAN v DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Appeals and Related Taxation Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 VID487/2021 POLDEAN PTY LTD (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE JARISDALE TRUST) v ARIES RAIL PTY LTD (FORMERLY CALLED TRAC-WEST ENGINEERING PTY LTD) Assisted Dispute Resolution CORPORATIONS Mention 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID549/2021 PRAGYA SHARMA v H.E.S.T AUSTRALIA LTD & ORS Administrative Law Appeal Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 VID589/2021 CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER Appeals and Related FAIR WORK Judgment 09:50 AM
11/04/2022 VID682/2021 VICTOR HRYCENKO v GEORGE HRYCENKO (BY HIS LEGAL REPRESENTATIVE NICHOLAS HYCENKO) Appeals and Related Bankruptcy Administrative Listing 09:00 AM
11/04/2022 VID732/2021 IN THE MATTER OF TODDLER KINDY GYMBAROO PTY LTD (ADMINISTRATORS APPOINTED) (ACN 006 166 141) Corporations Voluntary administration Hearing 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID862/2018 VALENTINO IZZO (BY HIS NEXT FRIEND SILVANA IZZO) v STATE OF VICTORIA (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING) Assisted Dispute Resolution Human Rights Mediation 09:30 AM
11/04/2022 VID94/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v RETAIL EMPLOYEES SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD (ACN 001 987 739) Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
11/04/2022 VID993/2019 WILLIAMS & KERSTEN PTY LTD v NATIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK LIMITED & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Administrative Listing 10:00 AM
11/04/2022 WAD237/2020 MERVYN STREET v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Return of Subpoena 02:30 PM
11/04/2022 WAD250/2019 HARVARD NOMINEES PTY LTD ACN 008 761 037 v SIMON CLIFFORD TILLER & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Administrative Listing 12:00 PM
11/04/2022 WAD289/2021 KPCL PTY LTD v STEVE RUSSEL LONGBOTTOM Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
11/04/2022 WAD87/2019 NEIL RAYMOND CRIBB IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF PILBARA BAKERIES PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 149 201 230 & ANOR v JAMES RICHARD KINGSBURY & ANOR Bill of Costs Taxation Estimate 02:00 PM
08/04/2022 ACD1/2022 MICHAEL JOHN GRIFFITHS v ALL STARZ BROTHERS PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
08/04/2022 ACD32/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v DELTA BUILDING AUTOMATION PTY LTD & ANOR Competition Law Price fixing Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 ACD7/2022 COUNCIL OF THE LAW SOCIETY OF THE AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY v JOHN PATRICK DAVEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
08/04/2022 ACD94/2021 RIVOLAND TILES PTY LTD v DALE EBSWORTH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
08/04/2022 ADG428/2019 THI BICH DUYEN TRUONG & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:45 AM
08/04/2022 BRG367/2021 AUSTRALASIAN MEAT INDUSTRY EMPLOYEES' UNION v TEYS AUSTRALIA BEENLEIGH PTY LTD Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Part Heard 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 MLG1882/2021 DENNIS ROY WAIT v JESANGEL JESALY PSALMS Bankruptcy Other Directions 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 MLG2344/2020 KRUNOSLAV MATKOVIC v MILOS SEKULOVCKI & ANOR Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Hearing 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 MLG2792/2017 PANKAJ GANDHI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 NSD104/2022 JULIA VAN DER VEER AND EDDIE WASSERBERGER IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT EXECUTORS OF THE ESTATE OF THE LATE SYLVIA WASSERBERGER v SENTINEL WEALTH MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITED ACN 112 087 475 Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD1165/2020 TOP ENERGY HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 627 716 410 v YING LIU & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD1204/2021 AUSTRALIAN NEWS CHANNEL PTY LTD (ACN 068 954 478) v ISENTIA PTY LIMITED (ACN 002 533 851) Intellectual Property Copyright Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD1330/2021 ROBERT JOHN KITE AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF JAMES EDWARD MURRAY, A BANKRUPT v MELISSA BEVERLEY MURRAY Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD143/2022 STEPHEN ZDZIARSKI v TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 NSD160/2018 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v CITI PTY LTD ACN 001 735 780 & ORS Taxation Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD179/2022 VAHID VAKILOROAYA v HVPS HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED Intellectual Property Patents First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD359/2021 JIANHUA DU v HARJEET SINGH & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD363/2020 PHILLIP DARREN GRUEFF v VIRGIN AUSTRALIA AIRLINES PTY LTD ACN 090 670 965 Bill of Costs Taxation Estimate 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD366/2020 REBECCA SALTMARSHE v VIRGIN AUSTRALIA AIRLINES PTY LTD ACN 36 090 670 965 Bill of Costs Taxation Estimate 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 NSD710/2020 RICHARD STONE IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF IRONBARK BLACKSMITHING PTY LTD ACN 088 142 787 & ANOR v STEPHEN MIZZI & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD912/2020 CLIVE FREDERICK PALMER v MARK MCGOWAN Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 NSD931/2021 AHMAD HRAICHIE v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 NSD999/2021 DE GRANDLAND PTY LTD ACN 615 314 899 v JOYO HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 620 183 011 & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 QUD11/2020 GARRY CHARLES FRANCIS AND JODI LEE FRANCIS BOTH IN THEIR OWN RIGHT, AND/OR ACTING AS TRUSTEES OF THE FRANCIS FAMILY TRUST, AND ALSO ACTING AS REPRESENTATIVES OF THE GROUP MEMBERS v OCULUS ACCOUNTING PTY LTD ACN 097 021 031 & ORS Consumer Protection Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 QUD19/2021 STILLWATER PASTORAL COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 101 400 668 v STANWELL CORPORATION LTD ACN 078 848 674 & ANOR Competition Law Misuse of market power Return of Subpoena 09:00 AM
08/04/2022 QUD19/2022 IN THE MATTER OF NABA PLUMBING CONTRACTORS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 143 549 599) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 QUD329/2021 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v ANDREW BLAKELEY & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 QUD373/2020 INDEPENDENT EDUCATION UNION OF AUSTRALIA & ORS v CORPORATION OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF TOOWOOMBA ABN 88 934 244 646 & ANOR Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 QUD375/2021 IN THE MATTER OF FUTURE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 609 675 979) Corporations Examination Part Heard 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 QUD403/2020 HELLS ANGELS MOTORCYCLE CORPORATION (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED ACN 123 059 745 v REDBUBBLE LTD ACN 119 200 592 & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 QUD659/2019 JOHN BRIDGEMAN LIMITED ACN 603 477 185 v NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 902 063 Corporations Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SAD164/2021 YEBING ZHANG v COMMERCIAL MOTOR INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
08/04/2022 SAD188/2016 Brenton Weetra and Ors on behalf of the Nauo #2 Native Title Claim and the State of South Australia and ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SAD2/2022 YEBING ZHANG v COMMERCIAL MOTOR INDUSTRIES PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
08/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1009/2021 HARMANMEET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES & MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1023/2021 ARVIND NAYAK v THE TRUSTEE FOR EDWARDS O TRUST & OTHERS ABN 11 247 365 823 & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1031/2021 STEVEN CHERRY v THE TRUSTEE FOR EDWARDS O TRUST & OTHERS ABN 11 247 365 823 & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1064/2021 PARASBIR SINGH & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1071/2021 XIJIE YANG v CHINA AUSTRALIA TRAVEL GROUP PTY LTD ACN 168 460 268 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1079/2021 YADVINDER SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG109/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v R&A BARBERS ZONE PTY LTD ACN 624 797 137 & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1238/2021 PREYA GOUNDAR  v PURSUE ABILITY PTY LTD (ABN: 16 639 972 419) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG143/2022 BEVERLY MCLOUGHLIN v RANDSTAD PTY LTD ABN 28 080 275 378 & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1657/2021 KYLIE MAXWELL v CHANDLER MACLEOD GROUP LIMITED & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing of Interlocutory Application 10:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1681/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v CORINTHIAN CAPITAL PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Judgment 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1709/2020 RYAN MCCABE v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG1894/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v JOHNS REMOVALIST & STORAGE PTY LTD (ACN 644 562 121) Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG2293/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v JAY & CHLOE PTY LTD ACN 601 208 360 Fair Work NOT DEFINED Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG231/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v ZENOBIA TRADING PTY LTD (ACN 125 465 590) & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG2318/2021 ANDREW MANCHEE v BTIG AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 128 554 601 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG2344/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v MORE THAN SKIN PTY LTD (ACN 135 402 345) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG238/2020 TIMOTHY JAMES HORAN v COONAMBLE ABORIGINAL HEALTH SERVICE LTD ABN 26 826 765 257 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG29/2022 CAROLINE JONES v STONE DEE WHY PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG341/2022 DAVID ULBRICK v JUAN MARTINEZ Industrial Not Defined Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG371/2022 PAULA LEE v AUSGRID MANAGEMENT PTY LTD T/AS AUSGRID Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 SYG372/2022 ANDREW FARLEY v TAMARAMA SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB INCORPORATED  (ABN 44 608 168 834) & ORS Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Court Date 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG479/2021 CHUN YI HUANG v OCTEC LIMITED Human Rights Disability Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 SYG825/2021 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v DEAN LESLEY RIELLY & ORS Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Judgment 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG842/2021 LEON CHARALAMBOUS v SPINIFEX RECRUITING PTY LTD Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG891/2021 ZHENG HUI JIN v PREMIUM TRAVEL SOLUTIONS PTY LTD & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG95/2022 SIYUAN  CHEN v PROJECT FLOW PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 SYG952/2020 THE AUSTRALIAN WORKERS' UNION v DE COSTI SEAFOODS PTY LTD (ACN 606 307 804) Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 TAD3/2022 IN THE MATTER OF TEASE HAIR & SPA PTY LTD (ACN 141 664 682) (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 TAD36/2021 AUSTRALIA PACIFIC AIRPORTS (LAUNCESTON) PTY LTD v AIRSERVICES AUSTRALIA Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 TAD39/2016 Jadwan Pty Ltd (ACN 006 203 112) v Rae & Partners (a firm) & Ors Bill of Costs Directions 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 VID1139/2019 LESLEY COATMAN v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 VID114/2022 IN THE MATTER OF THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD AND ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID117/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION 1 PLAN NO. PS708547 & ANOR v SHRI PROPERTY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ACN 614 499 446 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID128/2022 WARREN ANDREWS PTY LTD v CATHY JAYNE STAKER HOGBEN Corporations Set Aside Stat. Demand Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID175/2018 ANTHONY SCOTT HUMPHREY & ANOR v INDUSTRIAL DEMOLITION SERVICES PTY LTD & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID40/2022 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA v SHUMING ZOU Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID59/2022 SIMPLOT AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Goods and services Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID593/2021 MASY EQUITY PTY LTD v CHEQUERED FLAG MOTORS PTY LTD & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution CORPORATIONS Mediation 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 VID600/2021 DAVID JOHN FRANK LOMBE AND ROBERT SCOTT WOODS (IN THEIR CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE REGULATED DEBTOR ESTATE OF KHAN LUU) V LIN CUY VAY Assisted Dispute Resolution BANKRUPTCY Mediation 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 VID656/2021 STEVEN TRAJKOVSKI & ANOR v AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED & ORS Administrative Law Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID665/2021 BILLI AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v SPG CONSULTANTS PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 VID705/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v BT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD Corporations Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 VID738/2021 PRINCETON DESIGN GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v P.L. GROUP (VIC) PTY LTD & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID744/2021 IVAN GLAVAS AND MATTHEW JAMES JESS (IN THEIR CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF NIKOLAJIS ZUKS) v WYNDALE HOLDINGS PTY LTD Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID788/2020 IN THE MATTER OF CG TRADING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v DANIEL ADAMS & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 VID8/2022 DR STELLA MILLER v GOOGLE LLC Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 WAD196/2020 MICHELLE LEE ROWE (BY HER LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE, THE PUBLIC TRUSTEE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA) v  GARRY WILSON BARTON AS THE TRUSTEE FOR BARTON FAMILY TRUST TRADING AS SEALWERX WA ABN 60 903 837 536 Assisted Dispute Resolution CORPORATIONS Mediation 10:00 AM
08/04/2022 WAD281/2020 DEBBIE HANSEN & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE UPURLI UPURLI NGURATJA NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 WAD298/2020 DENNIS FORREST & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE KAKARRA PART B NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 09:30 AM
08/04/2022 WAD392/2018 THE NYAMAL PALYKU PROCEEDING Native Title Claimant Return of Subpoena 11:00 AM
08/04/2022 WAD563/2016 Beijing Hua Xin Liu He Investment (Australia) Pty Ltd ACN 141 548 521 & Ors v Xin Lu & Anor Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
08/04/2022 WAD73/2020 WOODSIDE PETROLEUM LTD v THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Taxation Income Part Heard 09:15 AM
08/04/2022 WAD74/2020 WOODSIDE PETROLEUM LTD v THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Taxation Income Part Heard 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 ACD32/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v DELTA BUILDING AUTOMATION PTY LTD & ANOR Competition Law Price fixing Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 ADG219/2020 EGLANTINA HANXHARI & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 ADG326/2021 THE AUSTRALIAN MUNICIPAL, ADMINISTRATIVE, CLERICAL AND SERVICES UNION-SOUTH AUSTRALIAN AND NORTHERN TERRITORY BRANCH & ANOR v AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS ADELAIDE PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 BRG367/2021 AUSTRALASIAN MEAT INDUSTRY EMPLOYEES' UNION v TEYS AUSTRALIA BEENLEIGH PTY LTD Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG10/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BRIAN DOUGLAS MCCULLAGH & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG10/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BRIAN DOUGLAS MCCULLAGH & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) Directions 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG11/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION PLAN NO PS641235V v CESARIO SANTO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG11/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION PLAN NO PS641235V v CESARIO SANTO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG12/2022 CEPU TASMANIAN BRANCH v BSH ELECTRICAL PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG12/2022 CEPU TASMANIAN BRANCH v BSH ELECTRICAL PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG21/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 93335 v HAIPING WU & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG21/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 93335 v HAIPING WU & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG28/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 20244 v JAYSON WILLIAM SMITH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG28/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 20244 v JAYSON WILLIAM SMITH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG4/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 82725 v JOHN KARAMACOSKI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG4/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 82725 v JOHN KARAMACOSKI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG46/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 76418 v SWEE LINN YEOH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG46/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 76418 v SWEE LINN YEOH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG5/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 20812 v MICHAEL JOSEPH BACKHOUSE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG5/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 20812 v MICHAEL JOSEPH BACKHOUSE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG6/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 79696 v ALEXANDRA OLECHNOWICZ Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG6/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 79696 v ALEXANDRA OLECHNOWICZ Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG62/2021 THE OWNERS - UNITS PLAN NO 2022 v JOSHUA ALEXANDER BRIEN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG62/2021 THE OWNERS - UNITS PLAN NO 2022 v JOSHUA ALEXANDER BRIEN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG63/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 52098 v ROBINA RICHARDS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG63/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 52098 v ROBINA RICHARDS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG7/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION PLAN NO. PS643381X v LAM WONG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG7/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION PLAN NO. PS643381X v LAM WONG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG8/2022 CEPU TASMANIAN BRANCH v SPIDERTECH PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 LNG8/2022 CEPU TASMANIAN BRANCH v SPIDERTECH PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG1316/2021 ALPER CEMAL BUHARALI v SERHAN PAZAR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG1318/2021 HALF MOON TRADING COMPANY PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 167 198 709)  v GORDON WILLIAM MURDOCH Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 MLG2010/2021 OWNERS CORPORATION NO 1 PS501104V v IFTAKHAR ALAM BHUIYAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2187/2021 ANNE BROWN & ANOR v MELINDA WILSON Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 MLG2344/2020 KRUNOSLAV MATKOVIC v MILOS SEKULOVCKI & ANOR Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2372/2021 ZURICH CAPITAL & FINANCE PTY LTD (ACN 147 034 697) v ROBYN COOK Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG239/2022 HOTONDO BUILDING PTY LTD (ACN 006 286 291) v NATHAN BOARD Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2433/2021 RODERICK GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 127 974 761 v DAVID WILLIAM VLAHOS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2503/2021 WAVERLEY COLLEGE v COREY JASON NUGENT Bankruptcy Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2548/2021 TIMBERCORP FINANCE PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)(A.C.N. 054 581 190) v SURENDRA PATHER Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2734/2021 G STAR ELECTRICS PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v TIMOTHY JOHN GLEESON Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2743/2017 ARYA GROUP PTY LTD ATF ARYA GROUP v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:45 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2744/2021 RACING VICTORIA LIMITED v MARK ANDREW RILEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 MLG2867/2021 KARIM WANES v SIA PEZAROS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG289/2022 RODWELLS & CO PTY LTD v PETER DAVID EVANS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG2933/2021 SURFCOAST BUILDING DECKS & PERGOLAS PTY LTD  v LETICIA JANE  MURPHY  & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 MLG3205/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v RODNEY LEWIS MORLEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG3296/2021 GEORGE KFOURY v VULCAN STEEL (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG3326/2021 JOSEPH ALEXANDRO BRANCA v PETER ALAN HEENAN Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG3329/2021 TRACEY GRIFFITHS v TRENT VALENTINE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG348/2022 LISA COTTON v KENSINGTON TRUST SINGAPORE LIMITED Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG439/2022 OWNERS CORPORATION PLAN NO. 447990P v CHARLES NOVER THOMAS  & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG638/2021 SIRIUS COLLEGE v KHALIL EL HAOULI & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 MLG751/2021 SIVA SANDEEP KUMAR KANTETI v GIHAN ILANGA SUGATHAPALA Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1013/2019 ANTHONY SMYTH v SHA ZOU Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1032/2021 ALEXANDRE GIRARD & ANOR v LIFTANGO PTY LTD ACN 608 116 463 Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1037/2021 AUSTRALIAN MANUFACTURING WORKERS' UNION v UNITED LIFT SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 082 447 658 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1039/2021 WHITE OAK COMMERCIAL FINANCE EUROPE (NON-LEVERED) LIMITED v INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 016 722 Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD106/2022 CREDIT SUISSE VIRTUOSO SICAV-SIF CREDIT SUISSE (LUX) SUPPLY CHAIN FINANCE FUND v INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ACN 000 016 722) & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1086/2021 PETER DAVID SCHIFF v NINE NETWORK AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 685 407 & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:00 AM
07/04/2022 NSD110/2022 CREDIT SUISSE VIRTUOSO SICAV-SIF CREDIT SUISSE (LUX) SUPPLY CHAIN FINANCE FUND v INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ACN 000 016 722) & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1161/2021 GORDON STANLEY MERCHANT v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income
07/04/2022 NSD1161/2021 GORDON STANLEY MERCHANT v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1216/2021 GREENSILL BANK AG & ANOR v INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED ABN 11 000 016 722 & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD129/2022 GINA EDWARDS v NINE NETWORK AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED & ORS Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1348/2020 LEONIE MARGARET MERKER AS REPRESENTATIVE OF THE ESTATE OF RUBY MARGARET NEILSEN & ANOR  v RAYMOND EDWIN NEILSEN & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1356/2021 INVISALIGN AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED ACN 098 357 736 v SMILEDIRECTCLUB LLC & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 NSD157/2022 AARON KEVIN LUCAN IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS v THE STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD1766/2019 JULIET CATHERINE LEES MEARES & ORS v IREXCHANGE LIMITED (ACN 612 319 276) & ORS Competition Law Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD178/2022 ROSETTE MAKHOUL v STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES & ORS Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD203/2022 BLUE MIRROR PTY LTD ACN 640 259 445 v KEN TAN Bankruptcy Substituted Service Hearing 04:00 PM
07/04/2022 NSD326/2021 EPIC GAMES, INC & ANOR v BRANDON JOHN DESPOTAKIS Intellectual Property Copyright Case Management Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 NSD35/2022 JI SUE KIM v HAMMOUD INVESTMENTS PTY LTD & ANOR Corporations Winding Up Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 NSD59/2022 IRONSTAR CONSULTING PTY LTD ACN 166 792 267 v MARK TULLY & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD907/2021 GORDON STANLEY MERCHANT v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD908/2021 GSM PTY. LTD. ACN 074 508 124 v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Income Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 NSD912/2020 CLIVE FREDERICK PALMER v MARK MCGOWAN Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 NSD987/2020 UNITED FIREFIGHTERS UNION OF AUSTRALIA Fair Work REGISTERED ORGANISATIONS Interlocutory Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 NTD25/2021 WILFRED JAN REINIER MENTINK v COMMISSIONER FOR NORTHERN TERRITORY POLICE Miscellaneous Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
07/04/2022 PEG227/2021 HINA STEVENS  v CHARLES TAYLOR ADJUSTING (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD ACN 009 394 709 Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 02:00 PM
07/04/2022 PEG58/2021 OUTMAN MAQDOUF v FUEL DISTRIBUTORS OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mention 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 QUD215/2020 NATIVE EXTRACTS PTY LTD ACN 161 185 913 & ORS v PLANT EXTRACTS PTY LTD ACN 613 551 349 & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 QUD270/2021 KERRI ANN BOMAN v SEAN CHRISTOPHER BOMAN & ORS Corporations Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 QUD347/2019 KARL ANTONY BETHELL v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 QUD373/2020 INDEPENDENT EDUCATION UNION OF AUSTRALIA & ORS v CORPORATION OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF TOOWOOMBA ABN 88 934 244 646 & ANOR Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Hearing 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 QUD375/2021 IN THE MATTER OF FUTURE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 609 675 979) Corporations Examination Examination 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 QUD403/2020 HELLS ANGELS MOTORCYCLE CORPORATION (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED ACN 123 059 745 v REDBUBBLE LTD ACN 119 200 592 & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks Hearing 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 QUD60/2022 ANDREW JOHN SCOTT AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF LATU NIUPULU HALAUFIA, A BANKRUPT v LATU NIUPULU HALAUFIA & ORS Bankruptcy Miscellaneous First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 QUD659/2019 JOHN BRIDGEMAN LIMITED ACN 603 477 185 v NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 902 063 Corporations Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 QUD693/2019 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v JASON WALTER BETTLES Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 SAD87/2021 DAVID MORTON BERTRAM v ROBERT WILLIAM  NAUDI Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1039/2021 SIRCOWR & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1231/2018 SEREIMA VIRISOVA RAIBULU v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1838/2021 AUSTRALIAN BEER COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 159 387 069 v EARLE BURROWS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 SYG1859/2020 FIONA VINALL v ROBERT WALTERS PTY LTD ACN 079 521 618 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1899/2021 PETER FALZON & ANOR v NICHOLAS JOHN BYRNE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1905/2021 WESTVIEW FRAMES AND TRUSSES (NSW) PTY LTD ACN 150 774 628 v STEVEN MURABITO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1950/2021 G WOODHAM INVESTMENTS PTY LTD (ACN 141 703 700) ATF THE WOODHAM FAMILY TRUSTS  ABN/ACN 40141703700/141 703 700 v MELINDA MATTHEWS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG1995/2020 LIFT SHOP PTY LTD ACN 109 724 647 v HANDI NASUTION & ANOR Intellectual Property Copyright Directions 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG2088/2021 CONCRITE PTY LTD ACN 000 795 166 v PETER SCALISE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG2223/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v MAJED HAWATT Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG234/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 95397 v CARMELO CORTESE & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:00 PM
07/04/2022 SYG2350/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 11460 v ZAMAN NASIRY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
07/04/2022 SYG2385/2021 EDITHA REYES v SWISSLOG AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 SYG266/2022 THE OWNERS OF STRATA PLAN 92041 v CONGYU ZHUANG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
07/04/2022 SYG351/2021 RALPH IGNATIUS PALIGARU v DCP LITIGATION HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 627 653 829 Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 SYG46/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 94476 v ZHIMING HUANG Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 SYG667/2020 ANH NHAT HO & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 SYG668/2020 AMANDEEP KAUR SRAN & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 SYG873/2019 GEORGE RICHARDS & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 TAD1/2022 YUKAKO BURBURY v ABRAHAMS MEESE LAWYERS Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 TAD2/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 45205 v AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENT COMMISSION (ACN 620 354 261) Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 TAD4/2022 EASTERN LINE SHIPPING PTY LTD v ISLAND TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 VID1139/2019 LESLEY COATMAN v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 VID342/2020 KALPANA PATEL & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 10:15 AM
07/04/2022 VID356/2021 PATRICK STEVEDORES OPERATIONS NO.2 PTY LTD  & ANOR v PORT OF MELBOURNE OPERATIONS PTY LTD Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 VID45/2022 ACROW FORMWORK & SCAFFOLDING PTY LTD (ACN 004 284 806) v IAN RONALD WALKER Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
07/04/2022 VID75/2022 IN THE MATTER OF SALL AND JAIN INVESTMENT PTY LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 VID752/2021 MARTIN FRANCIS FORD & ORS v ROSS PRIVITELLI Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 VID753/2021 MARTIN FRANCIS FORD & ORS v KENNY LAY & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 VID761/2021 CALUM HENDERSON v BASIL NUREDINI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 VID766/2021 LESLEY SMITH & ANOR v PROPHARMA PTY LTD  & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 VID787/2020 HELEN BATEY-SMITH v VASCO TRUSTEES LTD & ANOR Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 VID87/2022 BEHZAD NIGJEH & ANOR v PEPPERSTONE GROUP LIMITED Miscellaneous Just Compensation First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 WAD157/2021 ARCHIE TUCKER ON BEHALF OF WIRRILIMARRA AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Native Title Compensation Case Management Hearing 02:00 PM
07/04/2022 WAD158/2021 DANEYAL JABARI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
07/04/2022 WAD168/2021 SLIM WILLIAMS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE GINGIRANA #3 NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Native Title Claimant First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
07/04/2022 WAD22/2017 Kim Russell Bloom v Legend Corporation Limited ABN 69 102 631 087 Assisted Dispute Resolution CONSUMER PROTECTION Mediation Mention 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 WAD481/2018 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v CHRIS MARCO & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation Mention 02:00 PM
07/04/2022 WAD6006/2003 ANTHONY BENNELL & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (SINGLE NOONGAR #1) Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 WAD6192/1998 MALCOLM RYDER & ORS AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS (YUED) Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 WAD6289/1998 CHRISTOPHER ROBERT BODNEY v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & Another (BALLARUK PEOPLE'S) Native Title Compensation Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 WAD6290/1998 CHRISTOPHER ROBERT BODNEY v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR (BALLARUK PEOPLE'S) Native Title Compensation Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 WAD6291/1998 CHRISTOPHER ROBERT BODNEY v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ANOR (BALLARUK PEOPLE'S) Native Title Compensation Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
07/04/2022 WAD73/2020 WOODSIDE PETROLEUM LTD v THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Taxation Income Part Heard 09:15 AM
07/04/2022 WAD74/2020 WOODSIDE PETROLEUM LTD v THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Taxation Income Part Heard 09:15 AM
06/04/2022 ACD32/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v DELTA BUILDING AUTOMATION PTY LTD & ANOR Competition Law Price fixing Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 ADG314/2018 IAN EDWARD GABRIEL v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 ADG387/2021 STACEY UPTON & ANOR v SUSAN FYNES Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 12:00 PM
06/04/2022 BRG223/2021 DEBORAH JEAN CURNOCK v UNITED PETROLEUM PTY LTD ACN 085 779 255 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG25/2022 BIZFUND PTY LIMITED TRADING AS TRUCAP v SUNNY CHANG WEI CHENG Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG287/2020 AVA (AIPING) CHEN v NORM COVICH Fair Work NOT DEFINED Part Heard 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 BRG33/2022 SHAUN  MCKINNON v GERARDO PENNA Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG41/2022 SEBASTIEN QUINTERNET & ANOR v DEV ANAND Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG418/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v AAA AUSSIE EMERGENCY GLASS PTY LTD  & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing of Interlocutory Application 09:45 AM
06/04/2022 BRG43/2022 PRINT MANAGEMENT FACILITIES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD  v NATHAN JOHN HANNA Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG524/2021 VOLTUS PTY LTD ACN 616718131 v EDMUND WILLIAM TAMWOY Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG560/2021 THE BODY CORPORATE FOR NELSON TERRACES - COMMUNITY TITLES SCHEME 15523 v BRIAN LAURENCE DEMNAR Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 BRG59/2022 TRADELINK PTY LTD v TIMOTHY PAUL SWIFT Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 MLG1049/2019 RIGHT WEIGH, INC. & ANOR v ABS TRAILQUIP PTY LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 MLG1335/2015 Mandeep Kaur & Anor v Minister for Immigration and Border Protection & Anor Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 MLG1405/2020 RAJWINDER KAUR & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
06/04/2022 MLG2176/2021 DANIEL SINCLAIR JOHNSON v SAMARKAN PASTORAL CO PTY LTD T/A COOMBE YARRA VALLEY & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 MLG2344/2020 KRUNOSLAV MATKOVIC v MILOS SEKULOVCKI & ANOR Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Hearing 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 MLG2403/2019 ROBIN KASHYAP v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 MLG249/2018 SATINDER PAL SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 12:00 PM
06/04/2022 MLG2796/2021 NICHOLAS PANKHURST v THE MOB UNIT TRUST T/A MARTIN O'BRIEN FORMES PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 MLG3049/2019 JASPREET SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 MLG3072/2019 AMRINDER SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Directions 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 MLG3343/2021 MANH TRUONG NGUYEN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 MLG858/2021 RANA QAISER v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
06/04/2022 MLG875/2018 MOHD JUBAIR BIN NAINA MOHAMAD v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Callover 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 NSD1006/2021 STEPHEN TERRENCE COFFEY v OFFICIAL TRUSTEE IN BANKRUPTCY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF STEPHEN TERRENCE COFFEY Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1013/2019 ANTHONY SMYTH v SHA ZOU Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1016/2019 MOYNA EXLEY & ANOR v CARNIVAL PLC TRADING AS P&O CRUISES AUSTRALIA & ORS Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1017/2019 MARGARET LYNETTE LYNE v CARNIVAL PLC TRADING AS P&O CRUISES AUSTRALIA & ORS Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1019/2019 ELLEN HATFIELD AS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE FOR THE ESTATE OF JILL HATFIELD v CARNIVAL PLC TRADING AS P&O CRUISES AUSTRALIA & ORS Consumer Protection Product liability Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1124/2021 LIAN FA INTERNATIONAL DINING BUSINESS CORPORATION v TENG MU & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1144/2019 UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST (NSW) v ALLIANZ AUSTRALIA INSURANCE LIMITED ACN 000 122 850 Miscellaneous Commercial Conference 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1226/2020 WEI HAN v ST BASIL'S HOMES Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1229/2020 WENDY LEACH v BRIAN BURSTON Human Rights Sex Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1242/2021 JASON LLOYD PORTER AND FABIAN KAYNE MICHELETTO IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT LIQUIDATORS OF GLENFYNE FARMS INTERNATIONAL AU PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) AND GI COMMERCIAL PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1247/2021 PLAYUP LIMITED ACN 612 529 307 v LAILA MINTAS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1266/2020 IXOM OPERATIONS PTY LTD ACN 600 546 512 v BLUE ONE SHIPPING SA & ORS Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1291/2021 MAERSK A/S v MAURICE ANGELO PATTI Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD132/2022 JOHN DANIEL LEWIS v MARINE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTD ACN 156 355 547 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1326/2021 NEIL RAYMOND GOTTAAS v PEN SUPER ADMIN PTY LTD ACN 138 926 815 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1331/2021 HORIZONS (ASIA) PTY LIMITED v ENAGIC CO. Appeals and Related Intellectual Property Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD135/2022 GRAINPRO PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 128 508 930 v TRANSPRO LOGISTICS PTY LTD ACN 603 888 339 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1362/2021 ANDREW ARAVANIS AND ALEXANDER CLARK IN THEIR CAPACITIES AS JOINT AND SEVERAL TRUSTEES OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF SIVAN MATLOUB Bankruptcy Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD1498/2016 Kevin Olson v Michael Thomas Keefe & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD177/2021 AIBI HOLDINGS PTY LTD ACN 619 923 125 v VIRTUAL TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 141 194 470 Consumer Protection Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD190/2022 IN THE MATTER OF PALLADIUM HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED ACN 640 464 197 Corporations Scheme Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD206/2020 JOHN DOUGLAS MCFARLANE ATF THE S MCFARLANE SUPERANNUATION FUND v INSIGNIA FINANCIAL LIMITED Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD2161/2019 AN APPLICATION BY RAHUL GOYAL AND SCOTT DAVID HARRY LANGDON AS JOINT AND SEVERAL LIQUIDATORS OF FERNBREW PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 054 142 853 & ORS Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD253/2021 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v SEPIDEH MIRAKI & ANOR Taxation Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD287/2020 SALIM MEHAJER v PAUL GERARD WESTON IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF SALIM MEHAJER Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD300/2018 CHOICE PHARMACY VINCENTIA PTY LTD ACN 605 545 462 v THE AUSTRALIAN COMMUNITY PHARMACY AUTHORITY & ORS Miscellaneous Judicial Review Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD40/2022 AUSTRALIAN NEWS CHANNEL PTY LTD v INTERNATIONAL BEVERAGES TRADING PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD660/2021 WATERPROOFING TECHNOLOGIES PTY LTD ACN 152 481 215 & ANOR v LUIGI PERRI & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD719/2020 ETIENNE ALEXIOU v AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LIMITED (ACN 005 357 522) Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD770/2021 BENJAMIN ALEXANDER TIPLADY v DAILYMAIL.COM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 166912465 & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD792/2021 AGRIWEALTH CAPITAL LIMITED & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN FINANCIAL COMPLAINTS AUTHORITY LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 NSD819/2021 ODYSSEY FITNESS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 634 797 505 v T&F HEALTH PTY LTD  ACN 607 106 801 AS TRUSTEE FOR THE T&F HEALTH FAMILY TRUST ABN 28 904 943 458 & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD84/2022 MODERN TIME GROUP PTY LTD v CAPTAG PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing 11:00 AM
06/04/2022 NSD967/2019 GEORGE TWEEDALE & ANOR v CARNIVAL PLC TRADING AS P&O CRUISES AUSTRALIA & ORS Consumer Protection Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD969/2019 DEBORAH ROHR & ORS v CARNIVAL PLC TRADING AS P&O CRUISES AUSTRALIA & ORS Consumer Protection Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NSD984/2020 TOLGA KUMOVA v ALAN FRANCIS DAVISON Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NTD23/2021 ASSUMPTA GUMBADUCK v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
06/04/2022 NTD25/2020 CASEY DAVEY & ORS v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA Native Title Compensation Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 NTD36/2019 PATRICK CUMAIYI & ORS v NORTHERN TERRITORY OF AUSTRALIA & ANOR Human Rights Racial Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
06/04/2022 PEG233/2021 SASHA MAURICE TODHUNTER v HELPING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 PEG663/2018 KRISTEN JENNIFER BEADLE IN HER CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF EMSON CLEVER NYONI v AMIRA NYONI & ANOR Bill of Costs Hearing 12:00 PM
06/04/2022 QUD213/2021 A.C.N. 612 121 954 PTY LTD (ACN 612 121 954) & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN BEER COMPANY PTY LTD (ACN 159 387 069) Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Interlocutory Hearing 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 QUD30/2022 AUTO PARTS GROUP PTY LTD v ANDRE SOLE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 QUD65/2022 JAMES PATRICK CLEARY v SOUTH EAST STONE PTY LTD & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 QUD659/2019 JOHN BRIDGEMAN LIMITED ACN 603 477 185 v NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 902 063 Corporations Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 QUD71/2022 ROSS GREGORY FELS v SYDNEY FRANK MARSDEN Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 QUD87/2022 ASCT GROUP PTY LTD ACN 613 602 476  & ORS v AUSTRALIAN INDIGENOUS BUSINESS SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 111 596 953  & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 QUD89/2022 BODY CORPORATE FOR NATCHEZ CTS 21238 v WILLIAM ALEXANDER LEET Bankruptcy Substituted Service Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 SAD113/2020 JAMES  HILLIER v VICTORIA MARTIN Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing
06/04/2022 SAD175/2021 STACEY UPTON v SUSAN FYNES & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 12:00 PM
06/04/2022 SAD181/2021 BELINDA ISHERWOOD AS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE FOR FELICITY ISHERWOOD v NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE AGENCY & ANOR Administrative Law Appeal Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
06/04/2022 SAD181/2021 BELINDA ISHERWOOD AS LITIGATION REPRESENTATIVE FOR FELICITY ISHERWOOD v NATIONAL DISABILITY INSURANCE AGENCY & ANOR Administrative Law Appeal Mention 09:00 AM
06/04/2022 SAD6001/1998 Adnyamathanha, Ngadjuri and Wilyakali Overlap Claim (overlap proceeding) Bill of Costs Taxation Estimate 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 SAD87/2021 DAVID MORTON BERTRAM v ROBERT WILLIAM  NAUDI Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Hearing 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 SYG1096/2021 NUSRAT & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
06/04/2022 SYG1822/2021 CELIA CAVAR v AUSTRALIAN UNITY HOME CARE SERVICES ABN 73 609 694 475 Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Hearing of Interlocutory Application 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 SYG2053/2020 LUI JENNY DAISY NG v FLOURISHING MANAGMENT GROUP PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Return of Subpoena 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 SYG2055/2021 C21 PTY LTD ATF THE RAMADAN FAMILY TRUST ABN 65 592 475 152 v KATE HOU & ANOR Intellectual Property Copyright Directions 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 SYG240/2020 SUPREET DHINDSA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
06/04/2022 SYG2966/2017 GURPARTAP SINGH SIDHU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Directions 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 SYG3013/2017 AUDREY PHILOMENA FERNANDEZ & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:00 PM
06/04/2022 SYG3405/2017 MUSABBER ISLAM & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 SYG353/2022 RICHEMONT AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED ACN 003 432 504 & ORS v DUO JEWELLERY PTY LTD ACN 117 469 486 & ANOR Intellectual Property Design First Court Date 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 SYG3757/2017 ZIAD TAREK HIJAZI v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:45 AM
06/04/2022 VID1139/2019 LESLEY COATMAN v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 VID1313/2018 KEITH KAYLER-THOMSON & ANOR v COLONIAL FIRST STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED & ORS Corporations Other Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 VID334/2021 ANDREW KEENAN v CARE SUPER PTY LTD & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 VID391/2021 JOEL KAPLAN & ORS v STATE OF VICTORIA & ORS Human Rights Racial Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 VID471/2021 MARCUS BASTIAAN v NINE ENTERTAINMENT CO. HOLDINGS LIMITED & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 VID536/2020 ANTONIO SCARATI v REPUBLIC OF ITALY (MINISTER OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION-MELBOURNE CONSULATE) Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 VID540/2021 SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH v ENVIRO TECH HOLDINGS PTY LTD & ORS Consumer Protection Not Defined Interlocutory Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 VID742/2021 LAURENCE ANDREW FITZGERALD v PATRICK HENRY TULLY Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 VID754/2021 BRUNSWICK JUVENTUS FOOTBALL CLUB INC v BRUNSWICK ZEBRAS FOOTBALL CLUB Assisted Dispute Resolution Miscellaneous Mediation 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 VID775/2020 WETSPOT CONSOLIDATED (VIC) PTY LTD v BASF AUSTRALIA LTD Miscellaneous Commercial Return of Subpoena 02:15 PM
06/04/2022 VID985/2019 TRISTAN KOENDERS (BY HIS NEXT FRIEND REBECCA COBB) v STATE OF VICTORIA (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING) Human Rights Disability Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
06/04/2022 WAD123/2021 UON PTY LTD ACN 099 963 354 & ANOR v GABRIEL HOASCAR & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 WAD171/2020 UON PTY LTD ACN 099 963 354 v TARANIS POWER GROUP PTY LTD ACN 601 067 243 Intellectual Property Patents Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 WAD203/2021 MALARNGOWEM ABORIGINAL CORPORATION RNTBC (ICN 9510)  AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Native Title Compensation Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 WAD281/2020 DEBBIE HANSEN & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE UPURLI UPURLI NGURATJA NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 WAD298/2020 DENNIS FORREST & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE KAKARRA PART B NATIVE TITLE CLAIM GROUP AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Assisted Dispute Resolution Native Title Mediation 09:30 AM
06/04/2022 WAD343/2019 EMSON NYONI & ANOR v KRISTEN JENNIFER BEADLE IN HER CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF EMSON CLEVER NYONI Bill of Costs Hearing 12:00 PM
06/04/2022 WAD41/2022 CELESTINE OGBONNA v CTI LOGISTICS LIMITED ACN 008 778 925 & ORS Appeals and Related Miscellaneous First Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
06/04/2022 WAD73/2020 WOODSIDE PETROLEUM LTD v THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Taxation Income Hearing 09:15 AM
06/04/2022 WAD74/2020 WOODSIDE PETROLEUM LTD v THE COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Taxation Income Hearing 09:15 AM
05/04/2022 ACD32/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v DELTA BUILDING AUTOMATION PTY LTD & ANOR Competition Law Price fixing Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 ACD6/2020 BRENDAN PEACE & ORS v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA (REPRESENTED BY THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE) AND ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 ADG24/2020 RAJAN ATULBHAI PATEL & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 ADG367/2021 JOHN SHEAHAN AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF PETER FRANCIS DOMAN Bankruptcy Examination Examination 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 ADG381/2021 MILDWATERS LAWYERS PTY LTD v JAMES WILLIAM  OLSEN Bankruptcy Sequestration 02:15 PM
05/04/2022 BRG277/2020 LISA-MARIE VALE v PAUL ELLIOT HOLDINGS PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Directions 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 BRG287/2020 AVA (AIPING) CHEN v NORM COVICH Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 BRG403/2021 SCOTT CARRINGTON v VILLAGE GARDENS PTY LTD Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing of Interlocutory Application 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 BRG57/2022 NAJAM AHMAD v THE TRUSTEE FOR THE NAVASKA T/A. NAVASKA CONSTRUCTION Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 BRG65/2022 GLENN MITCHELL v TRUSTEE FOR HAMILTON BUSINESS TRUST TRADING AS LSI HAMILTON LIGHTING SYSTEMS Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 BRG79/2022 NATHAN PARRISH v WHYWAIT PLUMBING PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 BRG86/2022 CHUN YU HUI v CHI & CO PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 BRG87/2022 CHUN YU HUI v GYMPIE DAY & NIGHT PHARMACY Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 MLG1049/2019 RIGHT WEIGH, INC. & ANOR v ABS TRAILQUIP PTY LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 MLG2680/2021 ALLAN PATRICK BRETT v D.A. & A.M. THEMANN PTY LTD & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 MLG336/2018 SAMIULLAH SAMIULLAH v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 02:15 PM
05/04/2022 MLG404/2022 BABAK DARASHTE v AMAZON WEB SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 MLG463/2022 MARIA CIINEAN v FIFTH AVE DAY CARE CENTRE Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 MLG505/2022 TRUDY FITZMAURICE v ARALUEN CENTRE Industrial Not Defined Directions 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1013/2019 ANTHONY SMYTH v SHA ZOU Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1158/2018 PHILIP ANTHONY BARON & ANOR v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA (ACN 123 123 124) Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 04:15 PM
05/04/2022 NSD1226/2020 WEI HAN v ST BASIL'S HOMES Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1232/2021 CONNIE LOUISE PICOS v NEW SOUTH WALES BAR ASSOCIATION Human Rights Disability Interlocutory Hearing 10:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1252/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 004 189 708 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1266/2020 IXOM OPERATIONS PTY LTD ACN 600 546 512 v BLUE ONE SHIPPING SA & ORS Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1301/2021 HELEN CHAN v CARLINGFORD SQUARE PTY LTD ACN 600 484 900 TRADING AS CARLINGFORD SQUARE VILLAGE Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1307/2021 ERROL KAVANAGH v PAUL MACMAHON Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1315/2020 SHOP, DISTRIBUTIVE & ALLIED EMPLOYEES' ASSOCIATION & ANOR v AMAZON COMMERCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 616 935 623 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1317/2021 LORETO MANDEVILLE HALL ASSOCIATION INC v SERGE INCRETOLLI & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 NSD134/2022 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE AUSTRALIAN TRANSACTION REPORTS AND ANALYSIS CENTRE v CROWN MELBOURNE LIMITED ACN 006 973 262 & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1361/2021 MISE PETROV (BY HIS EXECUTOR MAGDALENA  PETROVA) v JOSEPH KOLEVSKI ALSO KNOWN AS JOSIF KOLEVSKI & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD151/2022 CLEMENTINE FORD v TORY MAGUIRE & ANOR Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD2004/2019 CAMERON BAKER & ANOR v WOOLWORTHS LIMITED ABN 88 000 014 675 & ANOR Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD285/2021 BCI MEDIA GROUP PTY LTD ACN 098 928 959 v CORELOGIC AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 149 251 267 & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD33/2022 COAL SERVICES PTY LIMITED ACN 099 078 234 v APPIAN SOFTWARE SWITZERLAND LLC ACN 603 200 380 & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD395/2020 GIRCHOW ENTERPRISES PTY LTD & ORS v ULTIMATE FRANCHISING GROUP PTY LTD & ORS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD43/2022 INDEPENDENT COMMISSION AGAINST CORRUPTION (ABN 17 934 402 440) v EDWARD MOSES OBEID & ORS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD542/2020 MARIA PABALAN v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ABN 45 004 189 708 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD581/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITED (ACN 000 014 675) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NSD79/2022 ST JOHN'S GREEK ORTHODOX COLLEGE (ACN 064 790 343) v PANAGIOTIS GIANNAKOULOPOULOS & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 NSD792/2021 AGRIWEALTH CAPITAL LIMITED & ANOR v AUSTRALIAN FINANCIAL COMPLAINTS AUTHORITY LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 NSD996/2021 STEVEN NAIDENOV IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF JOSA CIVIL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 607 760 556) & ANOR v LYNNE DAVEY & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 NTD12/2021 REITER INVESTMENT COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 079 009 582 v CYPDON PTY LTD ACN 009 643 832 & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
05/04/2022 PEG210/2021 MASTER GROUP (AUST) PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 PEG267/2021 PETER JONAK v ENSCOPE PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 QUD150/2021 SOUTH32 ALUMINIUM (RAA) PTY LTD & ORS v SIEMENS LTD ACN 004 347 880 Miscellaneous Commercial First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 QUD356/2021 RAMI IBRAHIM v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 QUD38/2022 REVEREND DALTON WHALEBOAT v MER GEDKEM LE (TORRES STRAIT ISLANDERS) CORPORATION RNTBC (ICN 3282) Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 QUD382/2021 CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION v DULUXGROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 QUD659/2019 JOHN BRIDGEMAN LIMITED ACN 603 477 185 v NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 902 063 Corporations Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 QUD673/2014 Michael Ross & Ors on behalf of the Cape York United #1 Claim Group and State of Queensland & Ors Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 QUD82/2022 PHILIPP RICHARD HAAS v ONEPATH LIFE LIMITED (ABN: 33 009 657 176) & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 QUD83/2022 PETER WHITBY v REPATRIATION COMMISSION Administrative Law Appeal First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 QUD93/2022 CIP GROUP PTY LTD ACN 610 483 577 & ORS v SHAN NGAI SO & ORS Corporations Other Interlocutory Hearing 09:00 AM
05/04/2022 SAD109/2020 CHOPSONION PTY LTD (CONTROLLERS APPOINTED) ACN 142 890 971 v WATTS MEAT MACHINERY PTY LTD ACN 111 528 771 & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
05/04/2022 SAD13/2022 MELLOR OLSSON LAWYERS ABN 441 578 2595 7 v TOMISLAV PAVLOVIC Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 02:15 PM
05/04/2022 SAD135/2021 TALALELEI PAUGA v CHIEF EXECUTIVE OF QUEENSLAND CORRECTIVE SERVICES & ORS Miscellaneous Judicial Review Judgment 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 SAD143/2021 TALALELEI PAUGA v SAMOA Miscellaneous Extradition Judgment 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 SAD203/2021 GALLOP INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 147 664 551 v SOPHIE GRACE LEGAL PTY LTD ACN 151 901 665 & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
05/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 SAD8/2022 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN WATER CORPORATION  ABN 69 336 525 019 v ITINERY PTY. LTD. ACN 007 696 273 Corporations Winding Up Hearing 02:15 PM
05/04/2022 SAD86/2020 GALLOP INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v ZHUO FAN Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
05/04/2022 SAD89/2020 GALLOP INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v ERIC ALLAN & CO PTY LTD ACN 002 845 365 & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
05/04/2022 SYG1020/2021 HARPARTAP SINGH v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES & MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
05/04/2022 SYG1022/2021 GAURAV MANANDHAR & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 09:15 AM
05/04/2022 SYG1100/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GREEN CLEAN (AUST) PTY. LTD. (ACN 144 864 353) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 SYG1692/2021 LATAI SMITH v SAM LA SPINA CERTIS SECURITY Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing of Interlocutory Application 02:15 PM
05/04/2022 SYG1795/2021 KATE MACDONALD v MELISSA STOODLEY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG1904/2021 RENDER TEXTURE PAINT AND SUPPLIES PTY LTD  v JOAO ELVIO DE SOUSA GIL Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG1994/2021 IVICA PAVLIC v COOLGARRA PTY LTD ACN 080 753 813 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2113/2021 DAVID BARRETT v DYNAMIC SUPPORT SERVICES PTY LTD (ABN: 67 618 300 164) & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2156/2021 GROUP AND GENERAL FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 000 903 257 v RICHARD RONALD SHARPE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2169/2021 MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS v KULWANT SINGH SIDHU & ORS Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2243/2019 GEMMA CONSTANTINIDIS v MAXWELL WILLIAM PRENTICE IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF GEORGE CONSTANTINIDIS Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2286/2021 EDY KESUMA v JOE (JOSEPH) GITTANY Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2316/2021 MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS v THI VAN BUI & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2325/2021 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 5784 v NOWILL RICHARD Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2332/2021 THE OWNERS-STRATA PLAN NO 66935 v LYNDA PAPADOPOULOS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 SYG2558/2020 YUAN TAO & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing of Interlocutory Application 09:15 AM
05/04/2022 SYG357/2022 ELIZABETH JANE ANSTEY v METRO TIPPER HIRE PTY LTD ACN 146 595 468 & ANOR Human Rights Sex First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 SYG363/2022 SALLY WARD v OWNERS OF STRATA PLAN 53158 OBSERVATORY TOWER ABN 73 138 184 225 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 SYG415/2022 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 91036 v LINDSAY ALEXANDER KIDDELL & ANOR Bankruptcy Substituted Service Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
05/04/2022 SYG462/2021 FRENCHMANS LODGE NURSING PTY LTD T/AS SUMMITCARE RANDWICK v GEORGE MOREDES Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 SYG468/2022 MAROUN AKKARI v PYRAMIDS RENDER STARS PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 VID107/2022 REBECCA BUCKERIDGE  v LITTLEPAY PTY LTD Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 VID1085/2017 ZONIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 04:15 PM
05/04/2022 VID112/2022 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v YUMEI YU & ORS Taxation Income Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
05/04/2022 VID362/2020 PUBUDUNI NIROSHIMA HEENATIGALA & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing 11:00 AM
05/04/2022 VID391/2021 JOEL KAPLAN & ORS v STATE OF VICTORIA & ORS Human Rights Racial Case Management Hearing 12:00 PM
05/04/2022 WAD154/2021 IN THE MATTER OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATES OF GREGORY COLIN MCLAUGHLIN AND LORNA JAMIESON MCLAUGHLIN Bankruptcy Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
05/04/2022 WAD279/2021 M2 ASSETS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE M2 ASSETS TRUST v OFFICIAL RECEIVER & ANOR Bankruptcy Other First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
05/04/2022 WAD50/2022 MOUHAMADOU BA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review First Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
05/04/2022 WAD66/2021 ANGELA CECILIA THERESA FRIGGER & ANOR v KELLY TRENFIELD & ANOR Bankruptcy Annulment Case Management Hearing 02:45 PM
04/04/2022 ACD32/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v DELTA BUILDING AUTOMATION PTY LTD & ANOR Competition Law Price fixing Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 ACD6/2020 BRENDAN PEACE & ORS v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA (REPRESENTED BY THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE) AND ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 ADG370/2021 JOHN SHEAHAN AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF PETER FRANCIS DOMAN v Bankruptcy Examination Examination 02:15 PM
04/04/2022 BRG546/2021 AUSTRALIAN MOTORCYCLE AND MARINE FINANCE PTY. LTD. (ACN 603 969 875) v JOANNE LOUISE INGLES & ANOR Consumer Protection Small Claims First Court Date 09:45 AM
04/04/2022 MLG1049/2019 RIGHT WEIGH, INC. & ANOR v ABS TRAILQUIP PTY LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1013/2019 ANTHONY SMYTH v SHA ZOU Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1061/2020 DECO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ACN 108 720 118) v ALIWOOD PTY LIMITED (ACN 613 779 025) & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Interlocutory Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1144/2019 UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST (NSW) v ALLIANZ AUSTRALIA INSURANCE LIMITED ACN 000 122 850 Miscellaneous Commercial Conference 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1266/2020 IXOM OPERATIONS PTY LTD ACN 600 546 512 v BLUE ONE SHIPPING SA & ORS Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1270/2020 EMORI VUNISA v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS Migration Judicial Review Hearing 12:15 PM
04/04/2022 NSD1315/2020 SHOP, DISTRIBUTIVE & ALLIED EMPLOYEES' ASSOCIATION & ANOR v AMAZON COMMERCIAL SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 616 935 623 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD186/2022 DWF LAW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD TRADING AS DWF (AUSTRALIA) v LISA MILLER Bankruptcy Substituted Service Interlocutory Hearing 04:00 PM
04/04/2022 NSD208/2022 NOVARTIS AG & ANOR v PHARMACOR PTY LIMITED ACN 121 020 835 Appeals and Related Intellectual Property Full Court Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD300/2021 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION ACN 007 457 141 Corporations Other Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD56/2022 BEATRIZ MARTHA GARABELLI ROSALES v TILRAY AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND PTY LTD ABN 36 618 984 151 & ORS Human Rights Sex First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 NSD64/2022 HAMPDEN HOLDINGS I.P. PTY LIMITED ACN 123 139 097 v ALDI FOODS PTY LIMITED ACN 086 210 139 Intellectual Property Copyright Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
04/04/2022 NSD749/2021 LIFE DEVELOPMENTS PTY LIMITED (ACN 078 760 022) AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ROSSDOWNES NOMINEES TRUST TRADING AS RAINE & HORNE ROUSE HILL v JAMES HOLVANDER Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD867/2021 AUSTRALIAN RAIL, TRAM AND BUS INDUSTRY UNION v TRANSIT SYSTEMS WEST SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 624 939 699 Fair Work BREACH OF TRANSITIONAL INSTRUM Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 NSD967/2021 ATHI MARYVAN v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Case Management Hearing 09:45 AM
04/04/2022 PEG146/2020 THE OWNERS OF MT BAKEWELL RESORT, STRATA PLAN 18228 v ALEX GEOFFREY AIREY Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 PEG19/2022 LENDLEASE FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ACN 000 335 473) AS TRUSTEE OF THE JOONDALUP TRUST (ABN 24 915 763 642) v DAVID JOHN WRIGHT Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 PEG19/2022 LENDLEASE FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED (ACN 000 335 473) AS TRUSTEE OF THE JOONDALUP TRUST (ABN 24 915 763 642) v DAVID JOHN WRIGHT Bankruptcy Sequestration Mention 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 PEG241/2021 GRAMERCY (BF) PTY LTD v JOEL STEINBERG Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 PEG278/2021 THE OWNERS OF INFINITY APARTMENTS STRATA PLAN 53971 v MOHAMMED HAYSSAM BIN MUSA Bankruptcy Sequestration Creditors Petition 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 PEG46/2022 DOUGLAS HENRY ALBERT THORP v PAUL DOUGLAS HUDSON Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice First Court Date 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 QUD149/2019 DESMOND LYONS & ORS v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Judicial Review Case Management Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 QUD245/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v LACTALIS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 072 928 879 Consumer Protection Not Defined Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
04/04/2022 QUD412/2021 DEAN JOSEPH HEALEY v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 QUD43/2022 AYNUR YILDIZ v RETAIL EMPLOYEES SUPERANNUATION PTY LIMITED (ACN 001 987 739) & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 11:00 AM
04/04/2022 QUD50/2022 BARRY FISHER & ORS v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Goods and services First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 QUD51/2022 ERNEST MICHAEL HOOLIHAN & ORS v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Goods and services First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 QUD52/2022 GLORIA SANTO & ANOR v COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION Taxation Goods and services First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 QUD659/2019 JOHN BRIDGEMAN LIMITED ACN 603 477 185 v NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 902 063 Corporations Not Defined Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 SAD155/2021 DHRITI RANJAN SIL v Commonwealth of Australia Miscellaneous Judicial Review Hearing 08:30 AM
04/04/2022 SAD24/2022 ETHAN AFFORDABLE HOUSING LTD (IN LIQ) ACN 135 818 245 & ANOR v ASHLEY FENN & ORS Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 11:00 AM
04/04/2022 SAD28/2022 JOHN GERVASE SHANAHAN v AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION & ANOR Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
04/04/2022 SAD62/2013 Tauto Sansbury and Ors on behalf of the Narungga Nation Native Title Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing 09:00 AM
04/04/2022 SAD71/2016 Leonard Miller Senior and Ors on behalf of the Far West Coast Sea Claim and the State of South Australia and Ors in the schedule Native Title Claimant Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1100/2020 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v GREEN CLEAN (AUST) PTY. LTD. (ACN 144 864 353) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1161/2021 JOHN KIRBY v SALMON BUCKETS AND ATTACHMENTS PTY LIMITED (ABN: 69 094 851 902) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1232/2020 HAYER & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1441/2018 MD TARIQUL ISLAM & ANOR v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:45 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1827/2021 HOMEBUILDING PTY LTD v ROSARIO CAPPELLO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1828/2021 HOMEBUILDING PTY LTD v MARIA CAPPELLO Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1835/2020 MONOWARA BEGUM & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG1847/2020 DAVID CRAIG JAY v AUSTRALIAN SETTLEMENTS LIMITED (ACN 087 822 491) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 02:15 PM
04/04/2022 SYG1860/2019 SARVJEET SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG2017/2021 DAVID NESBIT v UNITED LIFT SERVICES PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 SYG2263/2021 TAMMY MARIE PRIDDLE v GRAMAN HOTEL PROPERTY PTY LTD ACN 167 125 046 & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 SYG398/2022 LAUREN MAREE TAYLOR v MATTHEW NEVILLE DRANE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing of Interlocutory Application 04:00 PM
04/04/2022 SYG704/2020 ANGREJ SINGH & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Immigration Review Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 VID1277/2017 HASTIE GROUP LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION) & ORS v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD (FORMERLY BROOKFIELD MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD) & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 VID391/2021 JOEL KAPLAN & ORS v STATE OF VICTORIA & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 VID434/2021 F & M RULLO PTY LTD v GDOSULLY PTD LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution CONSUMER PROTECTION Mediation 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 VID437/2021 COMMONWEALTH DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS v VINA MONEY TRANSFER PTY LTD & ORS Criminal Proceedings CRIMINAL Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 VID500/2021 STAFF SERVICES EMPLOYMENT PTY LTD v FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN Fair Work NOT DEFINED Case Management Hearing 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 VID567/2019 J WISBEY & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD v UBS AG & ORS Competition Law Price fixing Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 VID669/2021 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 10:00 AM
04/04/2022 VID798/2020 JEFFREY ROBINSON v B.M.F. PTY LTD & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 09:30 AM
04/04/2022 WAD141/2019 ANGELA FRIGGER & ANOR v KELLY-ANNE LAVINA TRENFIELD & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Judgment 02:15 PM
04/04/2022 WAD148/2020 CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MARITIME, MINING AND ENERGY UNION v FREMANTLE PORT AUTHORITY Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 WAD191/2021 JULIAN FORD v ADVANCED ENERGY MINERALS LIMITED ACN 095 907 565 & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 WAD237/2020 MERVYN STREET v STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Return of Subpoena 02:30 PM
04/04/2022 WAD287/2021 JULIAN PETER FORD v ADVANCED ENERGY MINERALS LIMITED ACN 095 907 565 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing 09:15 AM
04/04/2022 WAD37/2022 YINDJIBARNDI NGURRA ABORIGINAL CORPORATION RNTBC (ICN 8721) AND STATE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA Native Title Compensation First Case Management Hearing 03:00 PM
04/04/2022 WAD636/2017 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SPOTLESS SERVICES AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 005 309 320 Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing 10:15 AM
04/04/2022 WAD65/2021 WENHUI LIU v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS Migration Not Defined First Case Management Hearing 09:30 AM
01/04/2022 ACD52/2021 JOHN CUNDELL WILSON v SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, WATER AND THE ENVIRONMENT AND ANOR Miscellaneous Judicial Review Interlocutory Hearing
01/04/2022 ADG267/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v BARRY CIOTTI Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing of Interlocutory Application 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 ADG348/2020 NOEL ANDAYA v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG349/2020 LEO VIDA ORTEGA v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG350/2020 REX FRANCISCO v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG353/2020 LENARD USI v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG354/2020 ROBERTO MANGILOG v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG358/2021 UNITED WORKERS UNION v SOUTH AUSTRALIAN WATER CORPORATION (SA WATER) Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions
01/04/2022 ADG359/2020 RAYMUND CUETO PEREZ v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG366/2020 HERBERT LUBAG v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 ADG368/2020 CHRISTOPHER PALOMA CANA v BILBA HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ACN 115 330 848) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 BRG528/2021 LEONARD TAN v UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN QUEENSLAND Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Hearing
01/04/2022 BRG552/2021 IN THE MATTER OF BANKRUPT ESTATE OF MICHAEL HART (DECEASED) Bankruptcy Examination Examination - Production of Documents
01/04/2022 BRG552/2021 IN THE MATTER OF BANKRUPT ESTATE OF MICHAEL HART (DECEASED) Bankruptcy Examination Hearing of Interlocutory Application
01/04/2022 BRG82/2022 JULENE WINN v REGISTRAR MORGAN & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Administrative Listing
01/04/2022 MLG1220/2020 HARENDRA SINGH v MONASH HEALTH Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Judgment 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 MLG1467/2021 STEPHEN GOLDBERG v CONSIDINE & JOHNSTON PTY LTD Fair Work INDUSTRIAL ACTION Hearing of Interlocutory Application 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 MLG2764/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v AKASA WA PTY LTD Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 MLG3290/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v E-AGRI MANAGEMENT AND TECHNICAL SERVICES PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Directions
01/04/2022 NSD1153/2021 CHIEF DISRUPTION OFFICER PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE MCDONALD FAMILY TRUST ACN 609 702 776 & ANOR v PATRICK MICHEL & ORS Corporations Other Part Heard
01/04/2022 NSD1168/2020 EDWARD MAURICE SHEEHY v NUIX PTY LTD ACN 117 140 235 Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD1193/2020 PATRICK HEYDAR MASSARANI v GEORGIA KRIZ & ORS Miscellaneous Other Court / Tribunal Work Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD1211/2020 AUSTRALIAN LICENCED AIRCRAFT ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION v QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITED ACN 009 661 901 & ANOR Appeals and Related FAIR WORK Judgment
01/04/2022 NSD125/2022 MATETU SINGAPU v NATIONWIDE NEWS PTY LIMITED ACN 008 438 828 Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD1307/2015 Richard Cantor v Audi Australia Pty Ltd ACN 077 092 776 & Anor Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Judgment
01/04/2022 NSD1308/2015 Josefina Tolentino v Volkswagen Group Australia Pty Ltd ACN 093 117 876 & Anor Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Judgment
01/04/2022 NSD1313/2021 SAID JAHANI AND PHILIP CAMPBELL-WILSON IN THEIR CAPACITY AS JOINT AND SEVERAL LIQUIDATORS OF THE RALAN GROUP PTY. LTD. (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 083 103 226 & ORS Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents
01/04/2022 NSD1459/2015 Alister Dalton & Anor v Volkswagen AG & Anor Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Judgment
01/04/2022 NSD1472/2015 Robyn Tanya Richardson v Audi AG & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Judgment
01/04/2022 NSD1473/2015 Steven Roe v Skoda Auto a.s. & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Judgment
01/04/2022 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
01/04/2022 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
01/04/2022 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
01/04/2022 NSD2126/2019 AN APPLICATION BY PETER HILLIG IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF APEX RUBBER RECYCLING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (IN THE MATTER OF APEX RUBBER RECYCLING PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Examination
01/04/2022 NSD220/2022 HEST PTY LTD ACN 644 010 337 v SWEETMAN RENEWABLES LTD ACN 646 172 385 & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial First Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hear
01/04/2022 NSD300/2018 CHOICE PHARMACY VINCENTIA PTY LTD ACN 605 545 462 v THE AUSTRALIAN COMMUNITY PHARMACY AUTHORITY & ORS Miscellaneous Judicial Review Part Heard
01/04/2022 NSD32/2022 HONG CHU & ANOR v LOUISE CAROL LIN & ORS Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard
01/04/2022 NSD613/2020 MOIRA KATHLEEN CARTER & ANOR v PAUL LANGE & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD654/2015 Eden Cattle Bay Marina Pty Ltd v Attorney General of NSW Native Title Non Claimant Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD767/2021 MICHAEL WILSON & PARTNERS LTD v JASON LLOYD PORTER & ANOR Appeals and Related Bankruptcy Interlocutory Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD876/2020 SANDRA LORREL BUNGAREE KING & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE TWEED RIVER BUNDJALUNG PEOPLE AND ATTORNEY GENERAL OF NEW SOUTH WALES Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD917/2020 COMPUMOD INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE COMPUMOD PTY LIMITED STAFF SUPERANNUATION FUND v UNIVERSAL EQUIVALENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (FORMERLY A.C.N. 603 323 182 LIMITED AND FORMERLY AXSESSTODAY LIMITED & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 NSD95/2021 CHIEF EXECUTIVE MEDICARE ON BEHALF OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA v SPECIALIST DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES PTY LTD (ACN 007 190 043) Miscellaneous Not Defined Pre-Trial Case Management Hearing 12:35 AM
01/04/2022 NSD987/2021 TRISTAN BURT v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Fair Work AGREEMENT MAKING BREACHES Case Management Conference
01/04/2022 PEG194/2021 KURT SMITH v ELECTRICITY NETWORKS CORPORATION TRADING AS WESTERN POWER & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 PEG28/2020 CHRISTOPHER KEAY & ANOR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Judgment
01/04/2022 PEG28/2021 LORRAINE WINTER v PROWELD CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD ACN 125 120 283 Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 PEG29/2020 CHRISTOPHER LEE KEAY & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Judgment
01/04/2022 QUD106/2021 WAYNE MORRIS WHARTON v STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Appeals and Related Native Title Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD107/2021 LEONARD SAUNDERS v STATE OF QUEENSLAND & ORS Appeals and Related Native Title Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD143/2021 IN THE MATTER OF BEDROCK QUARRY PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 123 073 898 Corporations Examination Interlocutory Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD26/2020 AVESTRA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD (ACN 119 227 440) (IN LIQUIDATION) AS RESPONSIBLE ENTITY FOR "AG ACCELERATOR FUND" ARSN 139 641 946, "EXCELA MAXIMISER" ARSN 130 533 685 AND "GENERATORTM" ARSN 127 699 754 v CLAYTON DEMPSEY & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD331/2017 TED WILLIAMS & ORS ON BEHALF OF THE DANGGAN BALUN (FIVE RIVERS) PEOPLE v STATE OF QUEENSLAND Native Title Claimant Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD361/2020 IN THE MATTER OF ETARIP PTY LIMITED ACN 164 972 829 (IN LIQUIDATION) Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents
01/04/2022 QUD369/2020 IN THE MATTER OF ACN 097 011 188 PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)(FORMERLY MEDICATION PACKAGING SYSTEMS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD) Corporations Examination Examination 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 QUD408/2021 IN THE MATTER OF MATERIAL HOLDINGS NO. 1 PTY LTD (FORMERLY KNOWN AS W MEDIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD) (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 601 487 414 Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents
01/04/2022 QUD44/2022 COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA v BAAL GAMMON COPPER PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD659/2019 JOHN BRIDGEMAN LIMITED ACN 603 477 185 v NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF AUSTRALIA LIMITED ACN 000 902 063 Corporations Not Defined Hearing
01/04/2022 QUD87/2022 ASCT GROUP PTY LTD ACN 613 602 476 & ORS v AUSTRALIAN INDIGENOUS BUSINESS SERVICES PTY LTD ACN 111 596 953 & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 12:05 AM
01/04/2022 SAD89/2020 GALLOP INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v ERIC ALLAN & CO PTY LTD ACN 002 845 365 & ANOR Corporations Other Return of Subpoena
01/04/2022 SYG1339/2018 CLINTON SARINA & ANOR v JOHN O'SHANNASSY Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Directions
01/04/2022 SYG1353/2021 IAN HUME v MGM WIRELESS HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ABN: 29 104 182 452) & ORS Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation 12:41 AM
01/04/2022 SYG1408/2021 ZOFIA SKIBA v COMMONWEALTH OMBUDSMAN Administrative Law Judicial Review Judgment
01/04/2022 SYG1432/2021 SPORTING SHOOTERS ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA (NEW SOUTH WALES) COFFS HARBOUR BRANCH INC (ABN 50 393 246 782) v PADRAIG CHRISTOPHER MCGUIRE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
01/04/2022 SYG1551/2021 EDUARDO ROJAS v THE DOCUMENT BUSINESS CENTRE (WOLLONGONG) PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Mention
01/04/2022 SYG1735/2021 AUSTRALIAN RAIL, TRAM AND BUS INDUSTRY UNION v SYDNEY TRAINS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions
01/04/2022 SYG1844/2021 CHAOXIAN WU v UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD, SYDNEY BRANCH Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Judgment
01/04/2022 SYG1906/2021 EMRYS JONES v HAMILTON ISLAND ENTERPRISES LIMITED Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions
01/04/2022 SYG195/2022 ANDREW JOHN SCOTT IN HIS CAPACITY AS REGISTERED TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF JACK YOUSEF v JACK YOUSEF & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Directions
01/04/2022 SYG2038/2020 JACINTA PAMAMULL v UNITING (NSW/ACT) Fair Work UNFAIR DISMISSAL Directions
01/04/2022 SYG206/2022 CHAOXIAN WU v UNITED OVERSEAS BANK LTD, SYDNEY BRANCH Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions
01/04/2022 SYG2172/2021 SIMON MICHAEL ERT v PRO MUSIC PTY LTD Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS Hearing 12:47 AM
01/04/2022 SYG2231/2021 MICHAEL DUNCAN v COALEMP NO.3 PTY LTD TRADING AS SOUTHERN SHORTHAUL RAIL (ABN: 75 156 409 040) Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation
01/04/2022 SYG2361/2021 JOHN JOSEPH GILES v KIAMA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Human Rights Disability Directions
01/04/2022 SYG308/2022 KELLY SAUNDERS v CENTRAL COAST GRAMMAR SCHOOL LTD (ABN: 85 002 839 607) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date
01/04/2022 SYG321/2022 GEMMA SMITH v CORINDI BEACH ENTERPRISES PTY LTD (ABN: 78 642 605 516) & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date
01/04/2022 SYG340/2022 KIMBERLY ELLEN GALLAGHER v THE PARRAMATTA COLLEGE INC Fair Work SMALL CLAIMS First Court Date
01/04/2022 SYG601/2021 FRANCIS THOMAS v DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE (ABN: 68 706 814 312) BEING THE COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA & ORS Human Rights Racial Directions
01/04/2022 VID12/2022 YANG LI v HAO JIN & ANOR Corporations Other First Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 VID1449/2018 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES AND INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v HAROLD CHARLES MITCHELL & ANOR Corporations Other Hearing
01/04/2022 VID269/2021 MASRATH FATHIMA & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing
01/04/2022 VID328/2020 ALI YASMIN & ORS v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA Human Rights Racial Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing
01/04/2022 VID392/2021 GEKO PIT PTY LTD v RCM ST PTY LTD & ANOR Miscellaneous Not Defined Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 VID422/2021 GEKO PIT PTY LTD v SIMON RAFTERY Corporations Other Case Management Hearing & Interlocutory Hearing
01/04/2022 VID438/2021 AUSTRALIAN COMPETITION AND CONSUMER COMMISSION v MERCEDES-BENZ AUSTRALIA/PACIFIC PTY LTD Consumer Protection Not Defined Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 VID598/2021 DEVI TRIMURYANI v RETAIL FOOD GROUP LIMITED AND OTHERS Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 VID626/2021 IN THE MATTER OF ROYAL EXPRESS PTY LTD (RECEIVERS AND MANAGERS APPOINTED) (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 159 689 139 Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents
01/04/2022 VID684/2021 DAVID CHARLES QUIN IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF TB MENSWEAR PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) v TCHEOW KHOON TAN Corporations Examination Examination
01/04/2022 VID689/2021 STIRLING LINDLEY HORNE (IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF GNS TRADING (VIC) PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 156 162 480) & ANOR v MICHAEL IRVINE MYERS & ANOR Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 VID77/2022 COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA v MATCRAFT PTY LTD ACN 613 538 766 Corporations Winding Up Hearing
01/04/2022 VID79/2020 ELLIS AIR CONDITIONING PROPRIETARY LIMITED & ANOR v TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Pre-Trial Case Management Hearing
01/04/2022 VID98/2022 UNITED PETROLEUM FRANCHISE PTY LTD v GA MAHAJAN PTY LTD Corporations Winding Up Hearing
Generated by wpDataTables

If you’ve got any questions then give us a call 1300 32713 or go to our bottom right hand corner instant message us or instant chat with us on www.dcpartners.solutions

Court Lists (Federal Courts: including Bankruptcy) – March 2022

Updated 21/3/2022.

DCP Solutions maintains this list of historic court lists from the Civil registries here in NSW being the NSW Local Court, the NSW District Court and the NSW Supreme Court as well as the Federal Court.

Court Lists (Civil) – Federal Court – March 2022

Date TIME Case # Case Name JURISDICTION Court ADDRESS LISTING TYPE PRESIDING OFFICERS PARTIES Location COURT HOUSE COURT ROOM LIST NUMBER Pipeline Deal stage
31/03/2022 10:15 ACD40/2021 ANUDEEP REDDY BADDAM v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 ADG274/2021 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v YUXUAN GROUP PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions
31/03/2022 9:30 ADG298/2021 JONATHAN TULETT v YOURTOWN PTY LTD (ACN 11 102 379 386) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions
31/03/2022 9:30 ADG67/2021 NICHOLAS DAVID COOPER AS TRUSTEE OF THE PROPERTY OF MYUNG IN KIM, A BANKRUPT v MYUNG IN KIM & ANOR Bankruptcy Other Directions
31/03/2022 9:45 BRG20/2022 ELENKA PARKIN v FNM GROUP PTY LTD ATF THE TRUSTEE FOR FNM UNIT TRUST (ABN: 72 175 915 252) (ACN: 167 389 862) & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date
31/03/2022 9:45 BRG29/2022 REBECCA DUBOIS v EVOLUTION MINING LIMITED Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS First Court Date
31/03/2022 10:00 BRG344/2020 AUSTRALIAN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION COMMISSIONER v COMMUNICATIONS ELECTRICAL ELECTRONIC ENERGY INFORMATION POSTAL PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA & ANOR Fair Work ENTRY AND INSPECTION BREACHES Part Heard
31/03/2022 10:15 CAG38/2020 ALEXANDRA WADDELL v CRAIG LAWTON & ANOR Human Rights Sex Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 MLG1147/2021 OTTER PRODUCTS, LLC. v PIMP MY MOBILE PTY LTD & ORS Intellectual Property Infringement Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG140/2022 ADAM BAKER v PATRICK LENNON Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG1552/2021 LOKESH VIVEKANANDAN v SAB NW PTY LTD T/A SRI ANANDA BHAVAN & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions
31/03/2022 10:00 MLG2200/2021 MICHAEL MCANDREW v PSA GROUP OF COMPANIES PTY LTD Assisted Dispute Resolution INDUSTRIAL Mediation
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG2277/2021 HANSON CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS PTY LTD (A.C.N. 009 679 734) v RICKY NERI Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 9:00 MLG2355/2021 HO GAN LIM v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG243/2022 RURALCO HOLDINGS LIMITED v DAMON CANINO & ANOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG2512/2021 AMIN HEIDARIKAKOLAKI v ABOLFAZL AKBARI & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Directions
31/03/2022 11:00 MLG2638/2021 WILLIAM MURRAY v AKOT KORYOM Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG2698/2021 DELAHEY STEWART & ORS v RAYMOND ISLAND FERRY PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Directions
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG276/2022 BMW AUSTRALIA FINANCE LTD v N BOCHRINIS Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG3168/2021 OWNERS CORPORATION 1 PLAN NO. 417130N v COREY JOHN WHITE Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 10:00 MLG3239/2020 VARSHA PILBROW v THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG3267/2021 OWNERS CORPORATION 1 PLAN NO. PS633275D & ORS v LILI QU Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 10:00 MLG3754/2020 GUINDY GHOBRIAL v SPECTRUM MIGRANT RESOURCE CENTRE & ORS Fair Work BREACH OF GENERAL PROTECTIONS Part Heard
31/03/2022 10:30 MLG3966/2020 KERRYN WALSH v ANGELS CARE (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD Fair Work BREACH OF TERMS AND CONDITIONS Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG4240/2019 PETER BROWN v STATE OF VICTORIA (DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND TRAINING) & ANOR Assisted Dispute Resolution Mediation
31/03/2022 10:00 MLG4369/2020 GUO LI v EVERWELL MEDICAL GROUP PTY LTD & ANOR Fair Work NOT DEFINED Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG446/2022 DEMETRIOS CHARALAMBE CARAKITSOS & ANOR v LANDMARK BUILDING SERVICES QLD PTY LTD Bankruptcy Set Aside B/Notice Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 MLG972/2021 WESTBURY THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED (NZBN 9429032728224) v GREG TAYLOR Bankruptcy Sequestration Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD1013/2020 TCT GROUP PTY LTD ACN 139 488 467 & ANOR v POLARIS IP PTY LTD ACN 625 343 964 & ANOR Intellectual Property Patents Part Heard
31/03/2022 9:15 NSD1038/2021 SM FORM PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 615 674 176 v MOHAMMAD CHAMMA Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:15 NSD1160/2021 BLAIR PLEASH IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF ETARIP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 164 972 829) & ANOR v BEZEL PTY LTD (ACN 623 224 144) & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD1182/2020 AUSTRALIAN SECURITIES & INVESTMENTS COMMISSION v ACBF FUNERAL PLANS PTY LTD (ACN 081 021 141) & ANOR Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD122/2022 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SUSHI BAY PTY LTD (ACN 121 977 419) & ORS Fair Work FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN (WRIT) First Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD1228/2021 MICHAEL JONES IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPT ESTATE OF MARK ANDREW HURDIS v DR FRANCES JENNIFER CHUA Bankruptcy Not Defined Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD1231/2021 SHAOBO ZHANG v GIDEON RATHNER & ORS Miscellaneous Commercial Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD1375/2021 ARSALAN TARIQ KHAWAJA v ATTORNEY-GENERAL (CTH) Miscellaneous Judicial Review Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD1485/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v FAIRFAX MEDIA PUBLICATIONS PTY LTD (ACN 003 357 720) & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD1486/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE AGE COMPANY PTY LTD ACN 004 262 702 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD1487/2018 BEN ROBERTS-SMITH v THE FEDERAL CAPITAL PRESS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 008 394 063 & ORS Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD1749/2019 TETHYAN COPPER COMPANY PTY LTD v ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF PAKISTAN Corporations International Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD264/2021 MACLAND INVESTMENT GROUP PTY LTD ACN 129 696 644 v BRASS HOMES PTY LTD ACN 151 619 457 & ANOR Miscellaneous Commercial Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD300/2018 CHOICE PHARMACY VINCENTIA PTY LTD ACN 605 545 462 v THE AUSTRALIAN COMMUNITY PHARMACY AUTHORITY & ORS Miscellaneous Judicial Review Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD484/2021 JOHN BARILARO v GOOGLE LLC Miscellaneous Not Defined Part Heard
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD50/2022 YIYU CHEN v THE GINZA BEAUTY PTY LTD ACN 623 369 568 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD529/2016 Kwangho Kim v Hodgson Faraday Pty Ltd Limited ACN 130 606 987 & Ors Consumer Protection Mislead. or deceptive conduct Part Heard
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD580/2018 RAFFAELE WEBB v GETSWIFT LTD ACN 604 611 556 & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD590/2021 ANL SINGAPORE PTE LTD v PATRICK STEVEDORES OPERATIONS PTY LTD (ABN 33 065 375 840) Admiralty and Maritime Matters Action in personam Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD65/2022 MARK ANDREW HURDIS v MICHAEL JONES IN HIS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BANKRUPTCY ESTATES OF MARK ANDREW HURDIS AND ADAM ANTHONY COOMBS & ANOR Bankruptcy Miscellaneous Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD656/2021 XINWEN XIE v MOSHAV FINANCIAL WHOLESALE PTY LTD ACN 163 365 937 & ANOR Corporations Not Defined Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD739/2021 KWOK KAM LAW v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing
31/03/2022 9:15 NSD76/2022 BLAIR PLEASH IN HIS CAPACITY AS LIQUIDATOR OF ETARIP PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) (ACN 164 972 829) & ANOR v NEVILLE MARTIN DUNNE & ORS Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 9:15 NSD864/2021 GUY ABRAHAMS & KIM ABRAHAMS AS TRUSTEE FOR THE GUY & KIM ABRAHAMS FAMILY TRUST v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA ACN 123 123 124 Corporations Other Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 NSD980/2020 BRASS HOMES PTY LTD ACN 151 619 457 v MACASA HOMES PTY LIMITED ACN 662 610 048 & ORS Intellectual Property Copyright Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 NSD991/2021 SEEMA SHERGILL v NAVDEEP SURI SINGH Fair Work FAIR WORK AUSTRALIA (WRIT) Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:00 PEG257/2021 MUHAMMAD YAASIR BADLOO & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Migration Judicial Review Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 QUD304/2021 JOHNNY ROCKETS LICENSING DE LLC v JR RESTAURANTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ACN 613 528 484 & ANOR Intellectual Property Trade marks Case Management Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 QUD309/2020 DEEPAK KUMAR v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR Appeals and Related Migration Hearing
31/03/2022 10:15 QUD421/2021 NAUSHAD ALI v SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES & ANOR Administrative Law Appeal Hearing
31/03/2022 9:30 QUD7/2022 IN THE MATTER OF TOTAL BLOX PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION) ACN 128 191 622 Corporations Examination Examination - Production of Documents