Court Lists (Civil) – NSW Court – January 2022

Last updated 5 January 2022 at 6.52pm

DCP Solutions maintains this list of historic & future court lists from the Civil registries here in NSW being the NSW Local Court, the NSW District Court and the NSW Supreme Court as well as the Federal Court.

DATETIMECASE NUMBERCASE NAMEJURISDICTIONCOURTADDRESSLISTING TYPEPRESIDING OFFICERSPARTIESLOCATIONCOURT HOUSECOURT ROOMLIST NUMBER
29-Dec9:30 am2021/00312082SCB LEGAL PTY. LTD. v David NixonCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2020/00062501Bruce Mcauley v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2020/00285375Manel Haddad v Adam AssadCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2020/00346862Blade Connell by his tutor Aaron Connell v Christine Anne ConnellCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00038314Barry Thomas Hogg v HENSON SAWMILLING OPERATIONS PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Return of SubpoenaRegistrar D MillerCoffs HarbourUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00120744Rodney Charles Clarke v Dr Deepika MalhotraCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00143058Chris Morris v eStore Logistics Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00168982Melanie Herreros v Mahyar AmjadiCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00238173EDWARD JOHN KENDRICK v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Return of SubpoenaRegistrar D MillerCoffs HarbourUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00251083Cassandra Lane v ILLAWARRA SHOALHAVEN LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00276559Elvira Dela Cruz v WEST HQ LIMITED trading as Rooty Hill RSLCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00285457Damian Paul Muller v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaLismoreUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00320339Mako Dillon v Paul LowensteinCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
29-Dec10:00 am2021/00327007Glen Christensen v SYDNEY TRAINSCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
30-Dec9:00 am2021/00167189STATEWIDE PLANNING PTY LTD v HORNSBY SHIRE COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
30-Dec9:00 am2021/00168588Collard Maxwell Architects Pty Ltd v Randwick City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
30-Dec9:00 am2021/00240236William Grounds v Northern Beaches CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
30-Dec9:00 am2021/00259164John Tindall v INNER WEST COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000JudgmentRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
30-Dec10:00 am2019/00235389Narasipur Chandrashekar v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
30-Dec10:00 am2020/00161839Fanya Sondakh v Vincentius HerlimanCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Common Law)Justice D DaviesSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9A Queens Square Sydney
30-Dec10:00 am2020/00362839ROLLA EL ALI v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
30-Dec10:00 am2021/00204158Walid Maksoud v Nazim El-BardouhCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
30-Dec10:00 am2021/00222040Kathleen Hopkinson v TAFE NSW - SYDNEY INSTITUTECivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
30-Dec10:00 am2021/00222588Glenn Williams v TRUSTEES OF THE MARIST BROTHERSCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
30-Dec10:00 am2021/00244275ALEXANDER DZEPOVSKI v TORAM PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00098676Warren Sydney King v INSURANCE AUSTRALIA LIMITED trading as NRMA INSURANCECivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00139723Anica Georgievska v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00153427Susan Elizabeth BURKE v IIllawarra Shoalhaven Local Health DistrictCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaAlburyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00172872Nicholas Leach v Chad HoubenCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00186630Kathryn Margot Telley v Graeme Charles ProctorCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceAlburyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00190047Elle Gail Nyberg v GUARDIAN COMMUNITY EARLY LEARNING CENTRES PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00213869Margaret Anne Cantrall v TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH FOR THE DIOCESE OF BROKEN BAYCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00266360Michael Lloyd v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00289111Gary Richards v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00299200Julie Shepherd v NSW PoliceCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
31-Dec10:00 am2021/00306378David Leslie Bowman v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
3-Jan10:00 am2018/00349182Allsop Investments Pty Limited v Joe Peter Jerkovic trading as L J Hooker RiverwoodCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
4-Jan10:00 am2018/00170125Jake Thomas Brennan v Arthur TsiavousCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2020/00108212Debbie Arnall v A. & A. LEDERER PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2020/00361823Lynda Marie Novakovic v Anita YeungCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00085142Ragaa Haroun v THE REJECT SHOP LIMITED trading as The Reject ShopCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00088595Michelle Cadorin v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00119534Ethan Joseph Brookman v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00161152MICHAEL CARLSON v Syndicate 3500 as successor in interest to Syndicate 1200CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00164117Hoan Chi Le v Oliver Kirk JakobsenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00171312Mohammed Riaz v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00175182Ari Levani v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00194630Abdul Elali v State Of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00196004Lima Petersen v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00202179DAVID WILLIAM COLQUHOUN v CITY OF PARRAMATTA COUNCILCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00217478Lochlan Piper v Dr Seyed Soltani-MoghaddasCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00249034Vilikesa Roko v HOEY MOEY UNIT TRUSTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00310675Paul Shae Parmeter v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00321975Matthew Stenta v Namkha TserincCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
4-Jan10:00 am2021/00365823Shun Sheng Pty Ltd v Jun LeiCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
4-Jan12:00 pm2021/00242732Ben Turner v North Sydney CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredCommissioner P WalshLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
5-Jan10:00 am2020/00277516MATTHEW NORBURY WILLIAMS v DR PATRICK TAICivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
5-Jan10:00 am2021/00259620Kathleen Lyon v Lendlease Property Management (Australia) Pty Limited trading as Erina FairCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
5-Jan10:00 am2021/00283925Philip Mark Bastow v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
5-Jan10:00 am2021/00314343PERIOD HOME BRICK RESTORATION & CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD v THE SMALL BLOCK STRATA COMPANY PTY LIMITED trading as CSTM StrataCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
5-Jan10:00 am2021/00369487Mouhammad Neouchi v Inas KaremCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
5-Jan2:00 pm2022/00002823Jianping Shen v Lei DangCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
6-Jan10:00 am2019/00276857Amir El-Achrafi v Yongju KwonCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2020/00193437State of New South Wales v SHINJI PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Common Law)Justice M IeraceSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 9A Queens Square Sydney
6-Jan10:00 am2021/00108343Viliame Sogari Niumataiwalu v Rock Form Group Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2021/00136181Michael Sztajniger v BEVCHAIN PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2021/00197329State of NSW (Fire & Rescue NSW) v RIVET ENERGY PTY LTD (formerly COOTES TRANSPORT GROUP PTY LTD)CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2021/00275245Agathoklis Karellas v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2021/00342572State of NSW (Fire & Rescue NSW) v State Insurance Regulatory Authority trading as Nominal DefendantCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2021/00349470BIZPAY GROUP PTY LTD v MKG EVENTS PTY. LTD.CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
6-Jan10:00 am2022/00002974Michael Rossi v IMMOHOLD PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
7-Jan10:00 am2020/00350014LUKE MITCHELL v CREATION HOMES (NSW) PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2020/00362852John Jacobs v PIVOTAL INSTALLATIONS PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00097627Laurel Thornbury v Donald MudfordCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00153579Lorraine Frances Estens v Suzanne Alice WalkerCivilDistrict CourtFrome Street, MOREE NSW 2400Status ConferenceMoreeUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00153598VITONGA PTY LIMITED v Suzanne Alice WalkerCivilDistrict CourtFrome Street, MOREE NSW 2400Status ConferenceMoreeUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00171426Shehady Moussa v A2B AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00217837BLACKTOWN BUILDING SUPPLIES PTY LIMITED v KARDUE DANIELS trading as E&K GROUPCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00252572Darrell Crick v The trustee for Thornleigh Marketplace TrustCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00255792Domenico Caldarola v QATAR AIRWAYS GROUP (Q.C.S.C.)CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00259528Narelle Darcy v QATAR AIRWAYS GROUP (Q.C.S.C.)CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00273273DANIEL NORMAN EDWARD COULSTOCK v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Return of SubpoenaCoffs HarbourUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2021/00319037Hudson Vassallo by his tutor Melissa Vassallo v John SchulzeCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
7-Jan10:00 am2022/00003269Licia Helen Bruce v Jayleen Catherine BruceCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Duty (Equity)Justice M SlatterySupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 8D Queens Square Sydney
10-Jan9:00 am2021/00054512HUME PLASTERBOARD PTY LTD trading as PLASTERBOARD TRADE CENTRE v Hippo Building Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:00 am2021/00153652Wayne James Holborow v William Robert EllCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan9:00 am2021/00286398Violetta Hansen v THE ENTRANCE RED BUS SERVICES PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:00 am2021/00286752Alexander Ewen Smith v Oracle Building Corporation Pty LimitedCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00061683Virginia Leigh Phillips v Daniel Justin WherryCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134MentionRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00184184Robert Gennari v Kim MaresCivilLocal CourtMotionGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00259226Sarah WATKIN v Sarah HUMPHRIESCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620MentionQueanbeyanUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00272065CUSICK REAL ESTATE PTY LIMITED trading as LJ HOOKER GOSFORD v Timothy BembridgeCivilLocal CourtMotionGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00297548Christopher Byrne v SYDNEY TRAINSCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00319694Angela Davies trading as Angela Davies Racing v Andrew James StrudwickCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00324316Fresco Gourmet Pty Ltd trading as Inalca F&B Australia v Nick's Food Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00332140Brenton BURGOYNE trading as Finishing Touch Remedial Builders v Shayne Halliday trading as Prime Group AustraliaCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan9:30 am2021/00342602Matthew Christie trading as Christie Cre8ive (Creative) v Holm & HuttonCivilLocal CourtMotionGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2018/00071917BMW AUSTRALIA FINANCE LIMITED v Arthur TrigasCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2018/00375949Jennifer Robyn Hall v J. Blackwood & Sons Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2019/00133436DAVID ALEXANDER KNOPF v BAGTRANS PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2019/00373291The Estate of Genevieve Bryan, late of Hurlstone Park NSW 2193CivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2020/00102105Linda Tummarello Monardes v Charter Hall Holdings Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2020/00174703Stuart McGrath v TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2020/00281012Richard McMillan v ACCIONA INFRASTRUCTURE AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2020/00310554Nada Akkari v STOCKLAND TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2020/00313075Adrienne Cameron v ADVENTIST HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2020/00341696Briley HUCMAN bht Belinda MACKAY v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00036487Mladen Stojic v ISPT PTY LTD trading as Southgate Shopping CentreCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00044334KRISTIAN ROMULD v STRATA PLAN 1307CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00054135Georgette Habkouk v CUMBERLAND COUNCILCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00068376Mark Anthony Sawyers v HUNTER NEW ENGLAND LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00075589Cheryl Anne WILSON v EYKAN HOLDINGS PTY. LTD.CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00091338Moufid Abdul Khalek v Catlin Australia Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00119087John Copuz Bagadiong v LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCILCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00121118Kim Sly v FABCOT PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00121122Carla Croaker v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00146491Faaseulu Leota v SYDNEY TRAINSCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00178754Jayden Stephen Tighe v CATHOLIC EDUCATION OFFICE DIOCESE OF PARRAMATTA trading as Patrician Brothers College BlacktownCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00186072John Mounsey v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00186085Troy Murray Gaul v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00192055Samantha Cassidy v HUNTER NEW ENGLAND LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00207083Darren FARROW v Department of Communities and JusticeCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00211011Craig Mills v Central Coast Local Health DistrictCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00215587Kristen Emily Blake v Fincob Pty LimitedCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00221192Rickie Lee Fenton v TAMWORTH REGIONAL COUNCILCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00241384Kay Field v ATIBLUE PTY. LIMITED trading as Harrington HotelCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00243857Donna Irene Ter Wisscha v Evgenia HatgivlastisCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00258024Ana Guinea v Scentre Shopping Centre Management Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00263692Xuan Long Xia v GENALYSIS LABORATORY SERVICES PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00268174Sandra Walker v NEEV PTY LTD trading as Red Rooster Wagga WaggaCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Return of SubpoenaWagga WaggaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00278703Rima Saba v LE CONFIANCE PTY LTD trading as TEN - The Emmaculate NailsCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00278808Stuart Gregory Irwin v The Owners Strata Plan 72939CivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00289925Michele Patricia Mary Taylor v CELLET PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00295276Andrew Dean-Smith v Vivienne Judith LillymanCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00295284Shashank Mahajan v ALPHA WESTMEAD PRIVATE HOSPITAL PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00301039PERFECT DENTAL FAIRFIELD PTY LTD trading as Perfect Dental v perfect dental pty ltdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00306013Apollo Obusan v MID NORTH COAST LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00306300Debbie Wilson v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00316518ROBERT BALASSA v THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN No. 5278CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00320312GLENN THOMAS FRY v GEM RETAIL PROPERTY TRUST & AUSTRALIAN PRIME PROPERTY FUND-RETAIL trading as MACARTHUR SQUARECivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00320770Nancy Daisy Shield v THE STAR PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00321716Anthony Nicolaou v Health Care Options Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00322099Chun Jie Huang v CROWNVIEW CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00328544Michael Butler v TRUSTEES OF THE MARIST BROTHERSCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00330089Peter Tideswell v W B JONES STAIRCASE & HANDRAIL PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00332279Nabil Irfanul v State Of New South WalesCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00332957Zorica Bicanin v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00335642Azeem Shaikh v Exclusive Residential Real Estate Pty LtdCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewRegistrar B IbbotsonBurwoodUnassigned
10-Jan10:00 am2021/00348518Patricia Smith v Secretary, Regional NSW on behalf of Greater Sydney Local Land ServicesCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
10-Jan10:15 am2021/00355483Kanwarpal Singh v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Southern NSW Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
10-Jan10:30 am2021/00328348AK Enterprises (AUS) Pty Ltd t/as Western Sydney Plasterboard Metal Cladding v Jing Building Group Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceGosfordUnassigned
10-Jan11:30 am2021/00172897Miryam Baeza v Direct Couriers Pty LtdCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation (Further Conciliation)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
10-Jan11:30 am2021/00172909Mark Dera v Direct Couriers Pty LtdCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation (Further Conciliation)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
10-Jan11:30 am2021/00172920Jignesh Patel v Direct Couriers Pty LtdCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation (Further Conciliation)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
10-Jan12:00 pm2021/00249861Matthew William Perrignon v Ku-ring-gai CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredCommissioner D DicksonLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
10-Jan12:00 pm2021/00272087JH Capital Pty Ltd v COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF RYDECivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
10-Jan12:00 pm2021/00304622Todd Wesley Owsnett v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
10-Jan2:00 pm2021/00053032Shashank Bobbili v VISWA ENTERPRISES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
10-Jan2:00 pm2021/00348629Australian Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (NSW) v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Hunter New England Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
11-Jan9:00 am2021/00019784Adam Watson trading as Dispute Against Finance from Alphera and BMW v J.N AND M.P PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:00 am2021/00268542Richard Crapp trading as JL Smith Engineering v JENBROOK PTY. LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:00 am2021/00270666DANAWE LAWYERS GROUP PTY LTD v PORSCHE FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2018/00335341S J STEINER & SONS PTY LTD v NAZIH El RIFAICivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2019/00215287AMRIS PTY LTD trading as Dynamic Dental @ 486 v Shane WebbCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2019/00268503NEWCASTLE PERMANENT BUILDING SOCIETY LIMITED v Melanie Anne PagetCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2019/00326619Luke Robert Hazell v Nulex Construction Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2019/00340270Newcastle City Council v Lyndell Joan DayCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00118192Sherine Mathew v Ajantha Kasturi MohanrajanCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned5
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00189425DINCEL CONSTRUCTION SYSTEM PTY LIMITED v SUPER DEMOLITION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00221644PRIME CAPITAL SECURITIES PTY LTD v BETA AUTOMATIC DOORS & GATES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned1
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00243065M GILLIS & GANA HOLDINGS TRUST & D.T NEWEY trading as GILLIS DELANEY LAWYERS v Patricia GainesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MentionSydneyUnassigned2
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00263256HANSON CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS PTY LTD v ALEX BAIRD CONCRETING PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00280587SUPPLY ELECTRICS PTY LTD v JOSHUA DANIEL SMALLCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned3
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00283965Stone Freight Services Pty. Limited v Nathan SophiaCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00294452HAINES BROS EARTHMOVING PTY LIMITED v Lorraine Letty Rimoni MuliagaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned4
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00314974CONCEPT RECRUITMENT SPECIALISTS PTY LTD v NEU CARE PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00340396Rockwell Drilling services Pty Ltd v Peter John ClarkeCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00342903Allianz Australia Insurance Limited v Tejbir SinghCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned5
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00350401Zheng Zang v AAI Limited trading as Suncorp InsuranceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned6
11-Jan9:30 am2020/00356159CONNECTIVE PROPERTIES PTY LTD v Shane McLellanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned7
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00012813INTEGRATED PROGRAMMED SERVICES PTY LTD v LE MONTAGE PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned8
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00026661MINI CIVIL SERVICES (AUST) PTY LTD v Mohamed Samir FattalCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned9
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00067439JAY TECHNICAL SERVICES PTY LIMITED v Peter NakhleCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned10
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00094727George Emerson v Patricia AbdillaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned11
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00101154Robert Fullerton v Daryn Ernest McDonoughCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned12
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00102013Elite Equipment Hire Pty Ltd v Allan PIGGOTTCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00106080DELTA SHELVING SYSTEMS PTY LIMITED v PRAXIAN HOUSE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200DirectionsBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00114339LUSH HAIR DESIGNS PTY LTD v SHOPPING CENTRES AUSTRALASIA PROPERTY GROUP RE LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned13
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00115432Newcastle City Council v ANNE CATHERINE ALEXANDERCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00115440Newcastle City Council v TIMOTHY JOHN MCCOOKCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00115449Newcastle City Council v RYAN THOMAS MCCAULEYCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00115458Newcastle City Council v JASON LEE COOKECivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00115467Newcastle City Council v DALLAS ROBERT PETERSENCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00115475Newcastle City Council v SARAH ANN PERKINSCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00125365Newcastle City Council v DEBORAH ANNE KELLYCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00125366Newcastle City Council v CRAIG LESLIE JONESCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00125459Eun Joo LIM v Min Rong WANGCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned14
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00134572Md Saiful ISLAM v Qing LICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned15
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00134763Josephine Lawson v Francesco CariotiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned16
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00143022NOUSSAIR & NOSIR PTY LTD. v SOMA LASERS AUSTRALIA (INT) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned17
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00144779CORRECT CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LIMITED v TRINITY CONSTRUCTIONS (AUST) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned18
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00149239Craig Alan Tuohy v Kayleen Veronica FullertonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned19
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00156586David MINAWAY v Hussein MRADCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00172028LORRAINE LETTY RIMONI MULIAGA v ROSARIO RESTUCCIACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned20
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00193156CHERVON AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED v Amir Abbas AGHAEICivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00209518Darrell Bushby v Kellie BushbyCivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259MotionWyongUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00217533AFFORDABLE CAR LOAN PTY LTD v Peta EdwardsCivilLocal CourtRiver Street, MACKSVILLE NSW 2447ExaminationMacksvilleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00220064RESET & SWEAT PTY LTD v NORTHERN BEACHES COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000s34 Conciliation ConferenceCommissioner S O'NeillLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 1A
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00255642Simon Smith-Petersen v BEACON PRODUCTS PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtMiddleton Street, BYRON BAY NSW 2481Pre-Trial ReviewByron BayUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00259355D&D Searle Assets Pty Ltd v Jason HarrisCivilLocal CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800Pre-Trial ReviewOrangeUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00280014Frasmat Pty Ltd trading as Ultraspan Buildings v Benjamin Robert BabbageCivilLocal CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800Pre-Trial ReviewOrangeUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00280283Chemsave Pty Ltd v GLOBE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PTY LTD trading as Healthier Tastier FoodsCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00296511CARSHARE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Kayleen FullertonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned21
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00300212WELLS GROUP NSW PTY LIMITED v Ngaire BettsCivilLocal CourtMentionNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00307436Deborah Elphick v Department of Communities and JusticeCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00308616WILLIAM CANNON HUGHES v PHILIP SHAYERCivilLocal CourtMiddleton Street, BYRON BAY NSW 2481Pre-Trial ReviewByron BayUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00315167Qianfeng Wu v Fuyou LinCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00319554INFORM SYDNEY PTY LTD v HWC CONTRACTING PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00324949TOTAL STONE & CONCRETE POLISHING (AUST) PTY. LTD. v G TEC Shopfitting Pty LtdCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00325995Bega Valley Shire Council v Leslie Charles HawkinsCivilLocal CourtCnr Gipps & Carp Street, BEGA NSW 2550MotionMagistrate D DickBegaBegaCourt 1 Bega
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00327186JKZ GROUP PTY LTD v Jessica McLeanCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00327317Robert Crews v Peta WarlandCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00329971SHARON MCKENZIE v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan9:30 am2021/00348459OUR LADY OF MERCY COLLEGE PARRAMATTA LIMITED v ENRICO TAMBUNANCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
11-Jan9:45 am2021/00259618Health Services Union NSW v Secretary, NSW Ministry of Health in respect of NSW AmbulanceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
11-Jan9:45 am2021/00363109Andrew Hunter v Secretary, Department of Communities and JusticeCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner J WebsterIndustrial Relations CommissionUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2019/00024203Jaken Properties Australia Pty Limited v Anthony NaamanCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Equity)Supreme Court SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2020/00267070Geoffrey Barker v Bayside CouncilCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2020/00297257MG SECURITY CONSULTING PTY LIMITED v Scott Raymond Charles HallaramCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
11-Jan10:00 am2020/00359530Rebecca Mitchell v DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINETCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00014663GREEN & ASSOCIATES PTY. LTD. v William LatuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00091508LIMRA 4 PTY LTD v Hannah Fiaz GhausCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00104866Sean Stephen Davy v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaLismoreUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00115430Newcastle City Council v ANGELA LEE BROOMCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00115448Newcastle City Council v JULIE TOWERSCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00125154Lara Duro v Raegan Jade DeelyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00155845Craig Teal v Dr Neil MeulmanCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00185445Yousif Qaryo v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00199595Elizabeth Diaz Barcos v FAIRFIELD CITY COUNCILCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00209166Alla Alzohairy v J & C G CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LTD.CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00245591Omar Albayati v Laiq HussainCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00248848Gaye Jolly v Mark HughesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT4
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00269335Shirin Mirzaee v Rokeya FakirCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00290090Jennifer Cornelius v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00297000Zsade Tapiki v WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Blacktown HospitalCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00306054TAYLOR MADE BUILDINGS PTY LTD v Kim Maree PurcellCivilDistrict Court137 Brisbane Street, DUBBO NSW 2830Pre-Trial ConferenceDubboUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00316790HONG HUANG v ALDI PTY LTD (ABN 68 086 493 950)CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00317871Clean Corp (NSW) Pty Ltd v Penplay Pty LtdCivilLocal Court61 Main Street, MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484Pre-Trial ReviewMurwillumbahUnassigned
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00318196New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union v Shoalhaven City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
11-Jan10:00 am2021/00350819Leone Wright v Carnival PLC trading as Carnival Cruise LineCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan10:45 am2021/00364630New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union v Shellharbour City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00017039Shahed Mohammad Masum v Syeda Rahnuma AkhterCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00146677KOOMOO CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD v Eli BarukhCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00157803Pamathy Gnanalingam v Jun ZhangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00182073Muhammad Suleman Zafar v Colin Charles ToomeyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT5
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00186748Jessica Lamb v Jayson CorbenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00197277Bradley Cooke v Peter MulhollandCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00197286Paul Martin v Anil BudatiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00201239CABXPRESS SYDNEY PTY LTD v HADI SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00203690SOUTHERN CROSS ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED v Chu CheungCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00237187Kayla Alison Somerfield v Irene GreerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00243922Yu Dong Guo v Jimmy Devendrakumar VyasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00252126Ilham Homaidan v Ali MirzaeiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00258152FITT RESOURCES PTY LIMITED v Joseph DouglasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00258984Kamini BAJAJ v Margaret Joyce MorrisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00258994Estephan Estephan v David MalcomessCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00259604Hafiz Waqar Azmat v Michael Victor PetersonsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00265864Danielle Pullen v Somiya NagiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00277577Vincent William Maley APPLETON v Louise Frances KYLE-ROBINSONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00277868SERVICE AU PTY LTD v Ilham HomaidanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00282511Montserrat Lorenzo v Mario MittigaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00282773MITCHELL DOUGLAS TE HUKI v ERIN SUTHERLANDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00282957MUHAMMAD SUZAIDI SAZALI v KRITTIKA ROMJAMPACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00283875MICHAEL JAMES BULLOCK v FRED SMITHCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00284222Lin Ye v Simon Chin Liong KhooCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00288900HAZEL LYDIA KASEKE v MARY-BAYOU SALEMCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00293367Laura Jane Crowley v Nicholas KurschnerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00297713FLUREN PTY. LIMITED v Samantha BoothCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00302348Jason Andrew King v Hannah KrustCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00304802YAD'S ENTERPRISES PTY LTD v Robinson Dean Lachlan McLennanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00307330Mark Schmidt v Bruna Fernandes CorreiaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00321827SONIA THERESA BODNARUK v SABIN SHRESTHACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan11:30 am2021/00352988Health Services Union NSW v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
11-Jan12:00 pm2021/00165920Lo Brothers Company Pty Limited v Inner West CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredCommissioner P WalshLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
11-Jan12:00 pm2021/00226952RANDWICK CITY COUNCIL trading as Randwick City Council v ALBERT SQUARE NSW PTY LTDCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
11-Jan2:00 pm2020/00225846Nicholas Hamilton Abba trading as LUX LANDSCAPES v COGENT CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT6
11-Jan2:00 pm2020/00300514Melissa Anne Marshall v MORCOT FARM PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned1
11-Jan2:00 pm2021/00061819Jacob WHEADON by his tutor Melissa WHEADON v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Return of SubpoenaPort MacquarieUnassigned
11-Jan2:00 pm2021/00152893Charles Doyle v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Return of SubpoenaPort MacquarieUnassigned
11-Jan2:00 pm2021/00159516Vince Livaccari v Giovanni GiudiceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan2:00 pm2021/00167396VERTIKOTE CORP. PTY LTD v AUSTRALIAN SECURITY FENCING PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned2
11-Jan2:00 pm2021/00296025MARBLE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS PTY LTD v CROWN W1 DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
11-Jan2:00 pm2021/00346510Dean William Anderson v Vince VozzoCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444MotionPort MacquarieUnassigned
12-Jan9:00 am2021/00247432Ali Akbarzadeh Tafreshi v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Land Valuation and Compensation ListJustice T MooreLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 10B
12-Jan9:00 am2021/00273241Mathew Clayton v AGS COMMERCIAL PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:00 am2021/00295743Synergy Resource Management Pty Ltd v Pottsville Forge Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan9:00 am2021/00352960Health Services Union NSW v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back and DirectionsCommissioner D SloanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 3
12-Jan9:15 am2021/00337146Power Torque Finance trading as Power Torque Finances v Abolghasem FekriCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate R ProwseYoungUnassigned2
12-Jan9:15 am2021/00337148Alphera Financial Services v DOUGLAS DRAGAN JOVANOVICCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate R ProwseYoungUnassigned3
12-Jan9:15 am2021/00340474Toyota Finance Australia Limited v Thi Duyen TruongCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate R ProwseYoungUnassigned5
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00054076M GILLIS & GANA HOLDINGS TRUST & D.T. NEWEY ABN 98 691 183 536 v Colin MaherCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00181967TWIN HILLS STUD PTY LTD v Glen TaylorCivilLocal CourtCnr Liverpool and Main Streets, SCONE NSW 2337MentionSconeUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00260890Renwick Newton Horder v Claire Louise PolanskiCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00262064Lochlan Robert Wilson v Claire Louise PolanskiCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00281942BRANDON LYNCH v Mahmoud Farouk KorkCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232HearingSutherlandUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00304443Pia Cunningham v Leif TherkildsenCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560MotionRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown1
12-Jan9:30 am2020/00353874Sahar HADDAD v Superior Civil Earth Moving Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00045355TROY GARNETT WILLIAMS v STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00070827BIZFUND PTY LIMITED trading as TRUCAP v FLAWLESS PROPERTY CARE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00078373All Metal (Australia) Pty Ltd v QUALITY ROOFING GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00083839Anglican Schools Corporation trading as Thomas Hassall Anglican College v Julie KlerCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00085124BPEC Gear & Diff v Luke Butler trading as Butler's Handyman & MaintenanceCivilLocal Court47 Victoria Street, GRAFTON NSW 2460HearingMagistrate K CrittendenGraftonGraftonCourt 1 Grafton
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00139911Artin Khachig Akayan v Troung Hieu NguyenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00173464Ekta Mistry v David JahavielCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00180063Denis Joseph Welsh v ELANOR INVESTMENT NOMINEES PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00186493Nick Zand v THE STAR PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680Status ConferenceGriffithUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00198956Treloar Nominees Pty Ltd trading as VacuBlast Services v STEEL FABRICATION SERVICES PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00199202Alphera Financial Services v Dale Stephen MeyerCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MentionMagistrate R ProwseYoungUnassigned1
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00208136BIG RIVER GROUP PTY LTD v MAYKEL PUTRUSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00211105MERLAUST PTY LTD v Brandon Andrew EdwardsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00220752Squeakers Pty Ltd v Damien CROWTHERCivilLocal Court96 Market Street, MUDGEE NSW 2850Pre-Trial ReviewMudgeeUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00224427AARNET PTY LTD v HAMCON CIVIL PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverPenrithUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00227028SYDNEY'S A1 COACHLINES PTY LTD v Ben BonniciCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00230279Anthony Hickson trading as Access Building & Renovations v Janet HughesCivilLocal CourtMotionPenrithUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00232702ANDREWS CUSTOM KITCHENS PTY LTD v CENTRAL PROJECTS PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00237193EMPERIAL WATERPROOFING PTY. LTD. v Jaffar HamadCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00241962Fuad Maimoun trading as Around the Clock Maintenance & Renovation ABN 37 035 876 824 v Hanstruction Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00249630Maianbar Bundeena Bus Service Pty Ltd v Ben BonniciCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00250981F NOVA TECHNOLOGY PTY LTD v AGY GLOBAL WEALTH PTY LTD ACN 159 090 709CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00254599ANN KINGHAN trading as KINGHAN & ASSOCIATES v JOSEPH BYKOWSKICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00254669Gang Xu v Chak Hing ChanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00263593PC EARTHWORKS PTY LIMITED v Mark CotterCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00265933HARDWARE & GENERAL SUPPLIES LTD v TOP KNOT CARPENTRY SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00269255LRDEN GROUP PTY LTD v F E F GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00269306Giuseppe Camera v SUN ASIA RURAL SOLUTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00272190Billal Reslan v Nader RidaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00275110Tony DI LIRISTI v EDWIN BORG ENTERPRISES PTY LTD trading as United Acreage MarketingCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00275542Reece Brennan v Trent MedleyCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Pre-Trial ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00276262Celia Cruz v Russel Barrie HartwellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00286329MACQUARIE COLLECTIONS (NSW) PTY LTD v REGYP Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtMotionPenrithUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00290921Peter Williamson v Ilias BenjellounCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00291161Brandon Andrew Edwards v Merlaust Pty Ltd ACN 109 418 117CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00291900AMPOL AUSTRALIA PETROLEUM PTY LTD v G C HAULAGE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00293732AUSMETALS PTY LTD v Shaveta MehtaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00294050lorenne miller v T EVANS & S.R WARD trading as Prima Performance Canine ServicesCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620Defence CalloverQueanbeyanUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00296862James Duncan Miller v 4.MANCE AUTOMOTIVE PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00297834The Owners - Strata Plan No 61415 v JOSEPH EDWARD BREACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00305805CHEP AUSTRALIA LIMITED v J & M ROAD MARKING SPECIALISTS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00307435Ferdous Khalid v Jacqueline BowmakerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00307623JNP Prestige Pty Ltd v Peter VassilyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00307706Volkswagen Financial Services v Glenn WrightCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MentionMagistrate R ProwseYoungUnassigned6
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00310073Peter Charles Tandy v Timothy Christopher SharpeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00311000Rhonda Gilvarry v Abbey Judith FreemanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00314522GLENDON BRAE HOMES PTY LTD v Sarah Jane VolcicCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560MotionRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown2
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00314595LMI GROUP PTY LTD v NELLA HOTELS PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00316940OSMC Pty Ltd v Safe Haven Marine Centre Pty Ltd trading as Safe Haven ShipwrightsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00319479Jonathan De Vere Tyndall v Dr Kim JackmanCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00321896AUTO DIESEL MECHANIC PTY LTD v ART CIVIL PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00323320SUPER STAR ELECTRICS (AUST) PTY LTD trading as AANK Electrical v John NofalCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00323930Lara Senivudi v BLUETONGUE HOMES PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00325465DECOWARE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Viviane GameroCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00328133Helena Anna Sweeney v THE UNITING CHURCH IN AUSTRALIA PROPERTY TRUST (Q.)CivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00331951Geoffrey Missingham v Jonathan Brooks WrightCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00332205Toyota Finance Australia Limited v Jack PedzikiewiczCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MotionMagistrate R ProwseYoungUnassigned4
12-Jan9:30 am2021/003335981ST CLASS TOWING PTY LTD v Jeffrey Paul HallidayCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00334705Alysha Jayne Watson v Mark John WilsonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00335443John Leonard Russell v QANTAS AIRWAYS LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Pre-Trial ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00335648Rachel Veitch v SOUTHERN CROSS COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Pre-Trial ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00342764SC PARTNERS PTY LTD v Hari PaudelCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan9:30 am2021/00350855New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union v Upper Lachlan Shire CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
12-Jan9:45 am2021/00348772Benedict Antony Roberts v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Southern NSW Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation (Further Conciliation)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
12-Jan10:00 am2016/00274462Christopher James Fletcher by his tutor The NSW Trustee and Guardian (the NSW Trustee) v Karina HillCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2019/00222973WARICK FUREY v GRINDLEY CONSTRUCTION PTY. LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2020/00079627Stavros Constantinidis v VISIONSTREAM AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2020/00194015Inquest into death of Ivan CHRISTOVCivilCoroner's Court1A Main Avenue, LIDCOMBE NSW 2141HearingDeputy State Coroner J BaptieNSW State Coroners CourtLidcombe Coroners CourtCourt 1
12-Jan10:00 am2020/00227085Bernadette VINSON v Ron Paul HASSARATICivilDistrict Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620CalloverQueanbeyanUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2020/00275481Alvyn Pamale v Elizabeth WinCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.51
12-Jan10:00 am2020/00310801Mitchel Oppy v Griffiths Cranes trading as Botany CranesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00013063Nickie Flambouras v AAI LIMITED trading as AAMI InsuranceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00032212Jackson Elias v Youssef EliasCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00045820Robert Lotorto v TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00068644Kopurangi Tearoa v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00090237Bradley Alvey v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00091654CAPITAL OPTIONS (AUST) PTY LTD v Hamilton TaylorCivilLocal Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650MotionWagga WaggaUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00123693SYDMECH PTY LTD v ANCHOR ESTATE GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT2
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00130949Steven Beneth v FRESHMORE (NSW) PTY. LTD. trading as Advanced PrecastCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00144749Murray River Council v Ian Geoffrey MainCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationDeniliquinUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00175536Frank Anthony Tempone v Workers Compensation Nominal InsurerCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00224957Andrew Mulholland v Trustees of the Sisters of the Holy Family of NazarethCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00242559Milena Mijatovic v QATAR AIRWAYS GROUP (Q.C.S.C.)CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00252540Kieren O'Brien v UNITED ROOF TILING PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00263490Sara Rispler v CHARTER HALL WHOLESALE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00289113Mark Anthony Chitts v Dr Sadek HamiedCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Return of SubpoenaWagga WaggaUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00311900Oliver Cordell v Seltsam Pty LimitedCivilDust Diseases Tribunal86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of Subpoena (DDT)DDT SydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00332043Con O'Donovan v Irene Grigoris trading as Riverina SkinCivilLocal CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680Pre-Trial ReviewGriffithUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00333456David Terence Bovington v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferencePenrithUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00335344Denise Crowe v UNIMARK GROUP PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00337012Deklan Luks by His Tutor Steven Luks v QBE INSURANCE (AUSTRALIA) LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Pre-Trial ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00337014Kaleb Luks by His Tutor Steven Luks v QBE INSURANCE (AUSTRALIA) LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Pre-Trial ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
12-Jan10:00 am2021/00343809Katie Donald v KITSEA PTY. LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan10:30 am2021/00306159Jeffery Raymond FULLER v Heidi BOOTH trading as Benchmark ShedsCivilLocal Court96 Market Street, MUDGEE NSW 2850Pre-Trial ReviewMudgeeUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2018/00226484Kristy Lee Todev v Stephen StolkCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2020/00364330Elly Dibben v STATE OF NSWCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2020/00364344Leesa Dibben v STATE OF NSWCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00054471EATON ELECTRICS PTY LTD v SAFIN PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT3
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00061903TRANSIT SYSTEMS WEST PTY LTD v Chandra KishoreCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.52
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00159190DEBRA DURAN v RSL LIFECARE LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00182049Pabitra Kumar Barua v Jeton GrapciCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned1
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00184967AGAM GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Chang Hyun KimCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00187832Dannielle Greenwood v The Trustee for Rico Family Trust trading as Solo Resource RecoveryCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00193245Michael Haynes v Xiao LiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00204111Gary Boghossian v Lily AlexanderCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00207314George Elia v Min HerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00217775Fredy Xuan v Miltiadis ManousalisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00221453Elia Fetui v Hayden BracewellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00222078Anthony Habib v CONCRETE GROUP NSW PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00229400Jackson Conaty v Mariah Clare SandyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00235969Michael Givor v Ana Paula ContiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00242616Meggie Pho v KAMIL KAYEMCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00254431Craig Benjamin Lewis v Belinda Barbara DarrellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00255518Pardeep Singh Sheedher v Rena Theresa CurllCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00258231lianne koinis v Michael GorrCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned2
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00261526Sk Sazzad Hossain v Grace SteelCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00269625Joerson Quijote Pallar v Janice Jessica KumarCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00269660DANILO BENEVUTO v KHUSHBOO CHHILLARCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00273267FAROUK DARWICHE v MAHMOOD TOBBIECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00277253HYSPEC CONSTRUCTIONS & ROOFING PTY LTD v Sharon Leann BlandCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00280279MAKITA (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD v KEITH JOHN MCLEANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00288901KATI ANNE HARRIS v WILLIAM RALSTONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00290870The Trustee for Divad Family Trust v Kristy Lee WitherCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00291260NHAT TUNG TRANSPORT PTY LTD v Cong Du XahnCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00291847Nathan Riad Hababa v Jamie Patrick GauciCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00292486Meifang Xue v Sascha MichelleCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00297922Samuel Chris Chrysanthou v Vaishali Pashavath BhosaleCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00317717JCC SUNTECH PTY LTD v JAMES MARTIN BLAINCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan11:30 am2021/00322163Robert John Head v Angus WaringCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyUnassigned
12-Jan2:00 pm2020/00121237CVD Commercial Glass & Aluminium Windows Pty Ltd v HEALTH ADMINISTRATION CORPORATIONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT1
12-Jan2:00 pm2020/00252859The Owners - Strata Plan No 77109 v GOKANI-ROBINS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.53
12-Jan2:00 pm2020/00293202Wenxue Ru v Jones CamilleriCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT2
12-Jan2:00 pm2020/00293204Vahid Vakiloroaya v Ali Alahmadi also know as Ali NorriCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT3
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00031363Brian James Riddell v MURRUMBIDGEE LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Status ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00081549Australian Salaried Medical Officers' Federation (NSW) v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Sydney Children's Hospital NetworkCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Further Compulsory Conference)Chief Commissioner N ConstantIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 1
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00120502Craig Tuohy v Jaydenn OpalniukCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT34
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00122651TWIN BROOKS PTY. LTD. v JENNA PATRICIA PEPPERCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT33
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00123036Jan Meakheil v Sudharshan PadkiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT5
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00130148Couper Reid BASKUS v Krithia Mai EDWARDSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT6
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00131407Donald Crichton Mcleod v Gwenda FoxCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT7
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00139787Carmelo Antonio Ferro v Sau Hung ChanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00139881MORESTEND PTY LTD v Marina Torres BaetaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00143024SALLY-ANNE TILLEY v SARAH O'NEILLCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00147634JASON JAZEVSKI v CASEY MCADAMSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT11
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00158390Narisa Rukdamrong v Rabeh Robbie SalmaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT13
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00165862FRANCESCO SIMONE v ANTHONY ROBERT DRUHANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT14
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00174100Maria Michele Bavaro v James MaloneyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00195759Daniel Harcourt v Michael TicehurstCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT29
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00196974Summa-Lea Williams v Logan BriggsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00202376Millie May Green-Lawrence v Ngyung LeeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT16
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00206908Guiseppe Mesiti v Kameya Francine UwayoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT17
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00215267David Millott v Paul Anthony StoddernCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT18
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00217543Cheyne Hyde v Chloe Ann WhiteCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT19
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00227513SAMEIRA YAHYA v CHAD WOODHAMSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00228955OPPENHEIMER PTY LIMITED v Ratsamy PanyaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT20
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00233325JCD Ideas Holdings Pty Ltd v Abdul Muhaimin AliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT28
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00233502Pushpinder Garg v Josip ZekanovicCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT31
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00238263AUSTGRID BUILDING PTY LTD v Jodi ModafferiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00242438HASSARATI AUTO BODY SMASH REPAIRS PTY LTD v MICHAEL SHERRYCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00247454TPG TELECOM LIMITED trading as TPG TELECOM LIMITED v TALAL MESTOWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT21
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00250045Mariam Hayek v Makomborero Lensard TambanemotoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT22
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00251381Gregory Morrison v Elias Mark PettigrewCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00255933MI FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS PTY LIMITED v CHRISTOPHER GOUGEONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT23
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00261580YOUSSEF SHOUCAIR v GRAHAM EDWARD WOODSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00263381DAY AND NIGHT TAXI TRANSPORT PTY LTD v Dean Thomas James BrittCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT24
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00266435Edward John Lawrance ILIFF v Bradley John FRANCISCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT25
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00285501Mwafaq Mustafa Ahmad Sheyyab v Jia Hui ZhuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT26
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00295369COMPASSCORP PTY LTD v Tallas PratleyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00306140NATASHA JANE OSWALD-ILSLEY v SHANNON DAVISCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00324194Michelle Therese Magerstein v Dr Gordon SlaterCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Pre-Trial ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
12-Jan2:00 pm2021/00355465Rob Martin v Liverpool City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
12-Jan4:15 pm2021/00207086Stellar Rouse Hill Pty Ltd v BLACKTOWN CITY COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Adjourned s34 Conciliation ConferenceCommissioner E EspinosaLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 10A
13-Jan9:00 am2021/00356877TC v IPLtaBACivilSupreme CourtDuty (Common Law)Justice M IeraceSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2016/00281696STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v nathan JeffreyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2017/00179099Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Scott FotheringhamCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444ExaminationPort MacquarieUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2018/00162242Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v MICHAEL JOHN SPEERCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
13-Jan9:30 am2018/00384298THERESA GIOVENCO v RASHEL AHMEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2019/00122626Gena Enterprise Pty Ltd ACN 614 738 402 v Edris Mohamed Baraka ReigaCivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024ExaminationWaverleyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2019/00149669STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Harouth Kouja OghlanianCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2019/00187417PETTIGREW BROS PTY LTD ACN 000 633 465 T/AS PETTIGREW FAMILY FUNERALS v Kelly BeaganCivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259ExaminationWyongUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2019/00207628ERBIL PTY LTD trading as EZIMETAL RAYMOND TERRACE v TODD LESLIE MCMILLAN trading as HUNTER VALLEY CRATESCivilLocal Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340ExaminationTamworthUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2019/00389705MGD Group Holdings Pty v Leadership Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Small Claims HearingSutherlandUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00054281Hyun Jung Kim v Sehwan Danny CheonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00072988TAREE CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL LTD v Rhonda MillsCivilLocal Court85 Albert Street, TAREE NSW 2430ExaminationTareeUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00105667Stephanie Scali v Joe RizkCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00142208HANSON CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS PTY LTD v ELEGANT DESIGNS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00195942The Owners of SP77181 v Kalaichelvam NadarasaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00206205Hannah's Haulage Pty Ltd v INLAND STEEL PTY LTDCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00240394The Owners--Strata Plan 90188 v HINDMARSH CONSTRUCTION AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00265045Kristen Wells v Mohammed SaieedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00274032MINH PHUONG THI NGUYEN v MONITA BEAUTY SKIN CARE PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00275514G & J DRIVAS PTY LTD v Yan ZhaoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00276215Chami Auto Services Pty Limited v Safetaxi Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00282001LJD Transport Pty Ltd trading as Fruit Wheels v Muhammad AsgharCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00290644Sajit Sharma v Uze Yir Kirli trading as A1 PLUS DECOCRETE CONCRETINGCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00297278SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT v Joe BechwatiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00310550Michelle Cairns v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2020/00316511Haider Alshanoon v Muzaffar AhmedCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00016882YUHANG LIU v DANIELLE DOWELLCivilLocal CourtWynyard and Fitzroy Streets Corner, Post Office Box 39, TUMUT NSW 2720ExaminationTumutUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00019603DHR Global Pty Ltd trading as Cenzoni Fashions v Dennis Valentine trading as Forster/tuncurry shoe repairsCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170MentionLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00061907Ben Gao v Ying XuCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00070798Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v Stephanie KaniCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00078091Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v Premier Staffing Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00082306Anthony Butler v Hamza Jamal TalebCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00089171Ngoc Huynh Pham v Michael JalloulCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00089184Mohammed Abdul Hameed v Ryan James LeverCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00095108Mohammed Ibrahim Khan v Owais Tareq GherwiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00097556Shueh Liang Goh v Nick RisteskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00104211New Start Auto Loans PTY LTD v Tyson John PATRICKCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00110855NORTH AVOCA SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB LTD [ABN: 66639566245] v David Rowan LANG trading as TMC TrailersCivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259ExaminationWyongUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00117082Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v PNR GROUP (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580ExaminationGoulburnUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00117737Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v Damon DeatonCivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580ExaminationGoulburnUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00119326Shaik Ali v Reginald KillickCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00119342Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v MARJAN BUTCHERY PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00128092MANDANEX FINANCE PTY LTD v DELTA COMMERCIAL SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00128286Shaukat Rana v Chantelle Ebony BourkeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00130959Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v NEXT LEVEL SCAFFOLD SOLUTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00133638Eurobodalla Shire Council v Marilia MendesCivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536Pre-Trial ReviewBatemans BayUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00149036ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS PTY. LTD. v GROUNDSWELL HOSPITALITY PTY LTDCivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024ExaminationWaverleyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00155815Nancy Louise Lane v D.K.M. CLEANING & GROUND MAINTENANCE PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00156831The Owners - Strata Plan No 86258 v MATT AVIV BENNYCivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620ExaminationQueanbeyanUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00167216Kiran Telecom Pty Limited v Amazing Grace Group of Companies Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00170352PARRAMATTA FLEET SERVICES PTY LTD v Kylie Maree DarbyCivilLocal CourtRailway Street, CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560ExaminationRegistrar P WestCampbelltownCampbelltownCourt 7 Campbelltown
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00177730Yuk Fai John Chiu v Donald SweetmanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00177861Genshan Tian v HARDIKKUMAR HIMMATBHAI DAVECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00180453Jonday Holdings Pty Ltd t/as Thrifty Car Rentals v Amy SimmondsCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450ExaminationCoffs HarbourUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00188504Dil Diaz v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of PathologyCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner D SloanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 3
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00189197KMD LAW PTY LTD v Melissa Ann StoodleyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00192038Jonday Holdings pty Ltd trading as Thrifty Car Rentals v Darna BrienCivilLocal Court2 Sea Street, WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440ExaminationKempseyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00195995The Owners - Strata Plan No 100339 v CHI WAI KONGCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00197221Antonio DI LIRISTI v Grays Ecommerce Group LimitedCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00201308STRATA PLAN 96906 v Clarence ChanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00206325GAVIN PARSONS AND ASSOCIATES PTY LIMITED trading as Gavin Parsons and Associates v Adam SaliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00207331TRADESQUAD PTY LTD v JWI LOUVRES (SYDNEY) PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00219943ADAPTALIFT TRUCK RENTALS PTY LTD v A AND J BASTIN TRANSPORT PTY. LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00220207The Owners - Strata Plan No 16306 v NEDILJKO TICICCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCounter-Examination
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00230159Steven Fisher v Blake StudholmeCivilLocal CourtExaminationGosfordUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00230503Verizon Connect Australia Pty Ltd (formerly Fleetmatics Pty Ltd) v GUNDAGAI BEE FARMS PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00235073Sema Gumustas v Enxuan ShiCivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024ExaminationWaverleyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00238362IN SOOK HONG v Elysium Hair Design (NSW) Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00254372Michelle CRAWFORD v Zulifqar Hussain Sardar Azad trading as GT Western AutosCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00261317WENDY JONES v MK Building Services Group Pty LtdCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00261600CANBERRA GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL v David SchierCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00268234SYDNEY SUNSHINE WINDOWS & DOORS PTY LTD v AUSTRALIAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00270790BRYDENS LAWYERS PTY LIMITED v Troy McIntyreCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00279965PEPPER ASSET FINANCE PTY LTD v Jehane AflakCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00299013SNB Plus 3 Pty Ltd ATF The Martin Family Trust v Bailee SugiamanCivilLocal Court2 Sea Street, WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440Pre-Trial ReviewKempseyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00303430Leonard John Dromgold trading as Lenny's Contracting Services v Michael SKELTONCivilLocal CourtCnr Kendal & Brisbane Streets, COWRA NSW 2794Pre-Trial ReviewCowraUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00307389THE COUPON MAGAZINE GROUP PTY. LTD. v MARVEL FITNESS PTY LTD trading as Ready Set Toned FitnessCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00307498Malcolm Lieu trading as dragon smash repairs v hosi elite solutions pty ltdCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00309611THE COUPON MAGAZINE GROUP PTY. LTD. v ZEESUM PTY LTD trading as Tella Balls LiverpoolCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00317606MACQUARIE LEASING PTY LTD v Marisa Jordan TaylorCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00318200todd millgate v kirsty sparkesCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00335753TOYOTA FINANCE AUSTRALIA LTD v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00337032Scott Andrew Baker v NRMA Tourist Park No.3 Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00337061Mathew Paul Mead v A.R POLLARD & I.M POLLARD trading as Wagga Export PalletsCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00339393Inas Salim Shaba Bodagh v SCENTRE SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00339396MACQUARIE LEASING PTY LTD v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00340064MERCEDES-BENZ FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00340327STEPHEN JOSEF DOUBEK v HOFLY CONSTRUCTION (AUST) PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00345923AUSTRALIAN ISLAMIC CULTURAL CENTRE INC v Canterbury-Bankstown CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtDirections HearingLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00348121TOYOTA FINANCE AUSTRALIA LTD v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00349328VOLKSWAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00349340BMW AUSTRALIA FINANCE LIMITED v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00350792Automotive, Food, Metals, Engineering and Kindred Industries Union, New South Wales Branch v Baxter Healthcare Pty LtdCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
13-Jan9:30 am2021/00353014Youssef Joseph Halteh v THE OWNERS – STRATA PLAN NO 77100CivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2018/00286676LION FINANCE PTY LTD v GEORGE ZOUROUDISCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2018/00288886PROGRESSIVE LEGAL PTY LTD v Tamara GreenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2019/00117193DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v Imad Chris NustasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2019/00165567Kathryn Boyd v RIVALEA (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2019/00240703The Owners - Strata Plan No 61321 v Jade Yu-Chun HsuehCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2019/00268320Transport Industry - General Carriers Contract Determination 2017CivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner D SloanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 3
13-Jan10:00 am2019/00269678SOMERVILLE LEGAL PTY LIMITED v Dean CvetkoskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00112760Transport Industry - General Carriers Contract Determination 2017CivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner D SloanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 3
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00112849Transport Industry - Courier and Taxi Truck Contract DeterminationCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner D SloanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 3
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00132722The Owners - Strata Plan No 88298 v Muhammad Ali MirCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00133735Application by Transport Workers Union for Rescission of Courier and Taxi Truck Contract DeterminationsCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner D SloanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 3
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00195642GENERAL MOTORS HOLDEN AUSTRALIA NSC PTY LTD trading as Maven Drive v Hamar Kamal RonaCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00195740Exess Investments Pty Ltd v STAR REALTOR PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00317410The Owners - Strata Plan No 88298 v Muhammad Ali MirCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00335042Kathleen Lloyd v MERCY SUPPORT LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2020/00347985Yuanqing He v Chand Pasha MohammedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00006107Mohammad Mowla v AL RAHMANIA HALAL BUTCHERY PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00045951Workers Compensation Nominal Insurer v Plumbtech Plumbing Group Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00052039ISH GROUP PTY LTD v AUSTRALIAN DANCE INSTITUTE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00099459GZCR PTY LTD v Anthon KurniawanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00104269SHARPWAY TRANSPORT PTY LTD v Abdulai BahCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.5
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00196948Jeffery Leon Michael v SOUTHERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00215271Dilsha Koswattage v Adelle BeerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00227128Michael Cox v HUNTER QUARRIES PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00227638Jennifer Craig v Damon Gregory Deaton trading as DTN Building Contractors ABN 96382422408CivilLocal CourtMontague Street, GOULBURN NSW 2580ExaminationGoulburnUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00300054Andrew Beer v Dilsha KoswattageCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.5
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00307537Japhet Miad Low trading as Pronto Plumbing and Gas v H BOUTIQUE HOTEL, HUNTER VALLEY PTY LTD trading as H Boutique HotelCivilLocal CourtMaitland Road, CESSNOCK NSW 2325Pre-Trial ReviewCessnockUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00341963James Sayer trading as J Sayer Plumbing & Gas v Katie LongfellowCivilLocal CourtMaitland Road, CESSNOCK NSW 2325Pre-Trial ReviewCessnockUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00356548Crown Employees (School Psychologists - Department of Education) Salaries Award 2022CivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Chief Commissioner N ConstantIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 1
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00360637Christopher Boyd v Blacktown City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner J MurphyIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 2
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00363741Apsara Thapaliya v HARDI NURSINGHOME MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
13-Jan10:00 am2021/00364678New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union v Shellharbour City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Teleconference)Commissioner J WebsterIndustrial Relations CommissionUnassigned
13-Jan10:30 am2021/00214309Roger Lionel PAULINICH v The Industrial Relations Secretary on behalf of the Secretary, Department of EducationCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MentionRegistrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2020/00151562Michelle Palmer v Farhad BashipourCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.5
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00029436Muhammad Zubair Rauf v Mazhar AliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00059483Jasmin Robinson v Kerry WalshCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00102452Michelle Palmer v SPLEND PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.5
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00121103Jane Hagan v Ellie Dayna NichollsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00148290PLANTROOM SERVICES (AUS) PTY LTD v VEDRAN BARISICCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00171404Corey Vizzone v Donald CabbanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00245464ADELE BERNARDI v DAVID JOHN JAEGERCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00247321Fiona Fitzpatrick v Joshua ArandtCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00252324Anna Gerardina PENNISI v John Mohan Rao PERUMALLACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00252384Doyeong Kim v Aaron CharlesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00258199Young Jin Lim v Ashley FlintCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00259596Nicola Barca v Yi FanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00262447MARK Edward WELLER v ORDAN JOVCESKICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00262543LAUREN ANNE HOY CHYI LEE v DORATHEA NOONECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00265978SPLEND PTY. LTD. v Ian Henry PalmerCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.5
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00269476RAMI KUMAR SWAMI v RICHARD GREENCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00270420Toll Holdings Pty Limited v Angela Susan NarrawayCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00270472Denise Rowntree v Diana WhitworthCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00273155A-ONE BADGE & CAP CO PTY LTD v Zhi Gang FuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00283845GREGORY DEAN MASTERS v ROSEMARY TWELLSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00286166Ting Chen v Sawen ZhongCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00289729JOHN CULLY PTY LTD trading as Budget Car & Truck Rental v Fawzi Leon LazarCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00289909Sarkis Bedikian v Jing GuoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00291861ROSLYN MAREE COOK v ANTHONY BUTTIGIEGCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00293423Qiu Nuan He v Yua-Yu Cheng LuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00296795Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union (New South Wales Branch) v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Hunter New England Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Chief Commissioner N ConstantIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 1
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00299127HELEN JIMOGIANNIS v PHILLIP GALLASCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00300192Lam The Bui v Patricia MungovanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00302421Blake Damien Richards v Laura May MahoneyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00302655MD Josim Chowdhury v Any FlaxCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00303333Tressia Eisner-Wilson v Chloe ThriftCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00327021SHAUN ANDREW NADIN v CALUM YULECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)Registrar M McTeggSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
13-Jan11:30 am2021/00361855Sharna Marie D'Ettorre v Far West Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner J MurphyIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 2
13-Jan12:00 pm2021/00278760Michael Barel v Randwick City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
13-Jan2:00 pm2019/00398151Carol Stephens v MURRUMBIDGEE LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Status ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2019/00392125FARRELL TRANSPORT PTY LTD v VALLEY ACCOUNTING & TAXATION SERVICES PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan9:00 am2020/00270245Carol Lourdes Khattar v HILLS SHOPPINGTOWN PTY LTD (subject to a deed of company arrangement)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan9:00 am2020/00350650COLOUR CONNECT PTY LTD v TRINCO (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00190220Bayside Council v COOK COVE INLET PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Defence CalloverSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00200310ALEKSANDAR PROJECTS PTY LTD v CAPTAG PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00223244MET Sydney Pty Ltd v Jameson Development Group Pty Ltd trading as JDG CivilCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00243971James Glen Pty Ltd v DOLPHIN FENCING PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00266754JT SOLAR PTY. LTD. trading as Aussie Hybrid Solar v Jian Shi (Julie Shi)CivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00270198Projectis Traffic Management Pty Ltd v YTO CONSTRUCTION PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00280019Billy Michael Ray Reid v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00284206Leslie John Farrow-Pryke v Natasha Farrow-Pryke (AKA Natasha Knight-Gilbert)CivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00286357JASMINE KAUR BAKSHI v GAMMA ILLUMINATION PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00286373DIANNE GABBOURY v NICHOLAS DELONCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00295394Azeem Shaikh v RELM PROPERTY GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00303351Hassle Free Bathrooms Pty Ltd v Justin Barrett Director for Kazbar Holdings Pty LtdCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00312230Safdar Ali Husseini v Mohammed HassenCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00319658Wafaa Oraha Yousif Yusif v Jehan TomaCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00325597Port Stephens Council v Bradley Warren StuartCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:00 am2021/00348267Active Forklifts (Australia) Pty Ltd v MARQUES GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00205844AKOMS PTY LTD as Trustee for the Ovenstone Family Trust trading as Rural Bin Service v GARWOOD INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795Status ConferenceBathurstUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00208292WAI WO SO v JOSHUA SALECivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024MotionWaverleyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00234217COLINK SERVICES PTY LTD v Angelina KATZCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134HearingMagistrate R FunstonBurwoodUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00248635Stavros Trochilas v SOPHIA TROCHILASCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Small Claims HearingSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00255579Thelma Marjorie Jones v Shannon KnightCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Small Claims HearingSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00288940Ilknur Koprululeroglu v Open Colleges Pty LimitedCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00318651ISEARCHEY PTY. LTD. v SAILS CORP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00318656KEY CREDIT REPAIR PTY LTD v SAILS CORP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2020/00358928FORTUNE PROCESSING PTY LTD v OZFARM HOLDING PTY LTD ATF CHEN FAMILY TRUSTCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00025030DYNAMIC HIRE PTY LTD v IBRAHIM MATTACivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00035862David Craig Costa trading as City Wide Electrical & Security ABN 23 292 453 107 v Kai (aka Cai) ValerioCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00053978Wojciech Rogulski trading as Cadtek Design and Drafting v INCLINED LIFTS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Small Claims HearingSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00054137SYDNEY KEBAB MANUFACTURERS AND DISTRIBUTION PTY LTD v ERCAN YILDIZ ATF SEAL BRIGHTON TRUST trading as BABA ALI KEBAB GRILLCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00087545HELARD PERALTA trading as CLINICAL BLAST v MASONRY PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00087856Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v J GRACE ENTERPRISES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court50 - 52 Recreation Street, TWEED HEADS NSW 2485ExaminationTweed HeadsUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00098553Claire Rothheudt v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800Status ConferenceOrangeUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00105709Andrew Cooper v Terry AndrewsCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Small Claims HearingSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00112445AFFORDABLE CAR LOAN PTY LTD v Ammar AbbasCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00125384Glen Innes Severn Council v JODIE MAREE DALEYCivilLocal CourtGrey Street, GLEN INNES NSW 2370MentionMagistrate M RichardsonGlen InnesUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00144191MARIST BROTHERS ST JOSEPH'S COLLEGE v Joseph FrangiehCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00149173Kyogle Council v Judy Yvonne TurnbullCivilLocal CourtGeneva Street, KYOGLE NSW 2474ExaminationKyogleUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00151631CROWN EQUIPMENT PTY LTD v PREMIUM FRESH MEALS PTY LTD ATF PREMIUM FRESH MEALS TRUST ABN: 89120471346CivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00157850The Owners - Strata Plan 35357 v Con KAKOULIDISCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00158549STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Angelo Marguerite DanielettoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00163279Pamela PIKE v Edwin WOODGERCivilLocal Court294 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY NSW 2077HearingHornsbyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00166217CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS AUSTRALIA AND NEW ZEALAND v Philip John ShuggCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00172885Performance Auto Trader Pty Ltd v Nicole Marie Wick RemeratneCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00180531Chengzhi Ren v Hong Y LiCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00187947Aman Gaire v Thangarajah SafitharanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00192068Jonday Holdings pty Ltd trading as Thrifty Car Rentals v Dominic HauckCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095ExaminationManlyUnassigned1
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00193479Dymphna Hawkins v Richard JohnsonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00194728Teddy Owuor v Melissa HuaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00194733Subin Gurung v Ahmed AliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00197325Rhonda Lynn Connolly v GRAND INTERIORS PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795Status ConferenceBathurstUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00203620Parvinder Rana v SANJAYCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00215305MICHAEL VAUGHAN trading as Michael Vaughan & Co v EMILIA CHAHINECivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00234364Onesiforus Elihu Susanto v QUALIFY ME! PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00235188Kai Kang trading as Kuro Sakura Japanese BBQ v Ryuichi MurakamiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00241623SUEZ RECYCLING & RECOVERY PTY LTD v AQUA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD trading as AQUANAS FOODSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00241663STILLWELL TRUCKS PTY. LTD. v PRATEK AUTOMOTIVE PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00248532MYREST PTY LTD trading as EXPRESS FRUIT SERVICE v TOTAL PRODUCE PTY LTD trading as Food Forum Westfield BelconnenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00255635David Minton v Tahlia WellhamCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232MotionSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00257973Complete Plumbing & Fire Pty Limited v SQUARE METRE CONSTRUCTIONS & MAINTENANCE PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Defence CalloverSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00264824Gateway Real Estate Kyogle Pty Ltd trading as Gateway Real Estate v Gordon Murgha MackCivilLocal CourtGeneva Street, KYOGLE NSW 2474MentionKyogleUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00264964Nadim Al Khoury v Rania OdeeshCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00270895ST JUDE THADDEUS 888 PTY. LTD. trading as JTM CARGO MANAGEMENT v SINGLEPOINT BBQ PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00270911Leon Li v Niall Patrick GeraghtyCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00275074Willy Fernando v Rueben Courtney WakefieldCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00283892Barry Mccormick v ACTECH INTERNATIONAL PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00289962Scott Bradley Schaefer v Matthew GrinhamCivilLocal Court50 - 52 Recreation Street, TWEED HEADS NSW 2485Pre-Trial ReviewTweed HeadsUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00290824TROUPE STUDIO PTY LTD v BURGER URGE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00291093Steve Wing Sang Ki v John Robert ThirlwellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00291177Zimmer-Gembeck v Byron Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000s34 Conciliation ConferenceCommissioner E EspinosaLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 10A
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00292480Michael Gregory Jones (in his capacity as liquidator of YLM NSW Pty Ltd (in liquidation) ACN 125 695 909) v BUILDERS RECYCLING OPERATIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00293335Saurabh Printers Pty Limited trading as Westman Printing v VEVOKE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00295277FPND PTY LTD trading as Carbiz Rentals v HDI GLOBAL SPECIALTY SECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00295303PALMER BOOKMAKING PTY LIMITED trading as Palmerbet v Nathan VingrysCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Defence CalloverSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00296908Matthew Goodwin v Dzulhilmi Dzulkarmain AferoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00297629GONDWANA LAWYERS PTY LTD trading as GONDWANA LAWYERS PTY LTD v Praneet GillCivilLocal CourtSmall Claims HearingParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00305122Peter Oreshkin v Travis GreuterCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00305127Jinbao Zhang v George FaridCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00306196FLOOD EMERGENCY SERVICES GROUP PTY LTD v BENJAMIN & KHOURY PTY LIMITED trading as Benjamin and Khoury Solicitors and AttorneysCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00307346FLATOUT EXCAVATIONS PTY. LTD. v ESTHER LAMCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00307442Wei Li v No Worries Bricklaying Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00308226DLM PLANT HIRE PTY LTD v ORIZONTA PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00309921IMPERIUM ACCOUNTING & TAX PTY LTD v RENTFLEET (HOLDINGS) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00309969Jonathan Hell v Jonny HatziandreouCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00309972Hai Nguyen v John YoukhanaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00311136Edward Stefan Miedzinski v Ammar BeckaCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Defence CalloverSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00311611SMC CORPORATION (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD v CUP HALF FULL DESIGN PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00312122ORANGE EQUIPMENT PTY LTD trading as ORANGE HIRE v ULTIMATE SITE SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00313381TATTERSALLS CLUB v JAMIE RYAN BAKERCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00313412Ozcar Pty Limited v Andrew Phan Vy Hao HaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00313459Anthony James Cordato trading as Cordato Partners Lawyers v Kye BromwichCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00314491Shahid HUDA v DHWANI HARESHKUMAR KARELIACivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00314596ELLA GODFREY v WAYNE ROLAND SPONNECKCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00316505WATSON EARTHMOVING PTY. LIMITED v David KellyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00316543SYDNEY BUILDING DEFECTS INSPECTIONS AND REPORTS PTY LIMITED v Michelle FoleyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00317100Swee Liang Jessica Chia v Thi Thu Hien NguyenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00317109HYDRAULINK AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED v 22G GROUP PTY LTD trading as Aussie TippersCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00317666COREGAS PTY LTD v MFD SHOPFITTING PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00318248Miroslav Ertel trading as MIRO'S RENTACAM v GECKO.CO PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00318307Marc Pluimers-Black v Rafed Hussein Inbar Al KinaniCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00318799Warren Wright trading as wwright lawyer v Madeline Geeta SpielmanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00319351CLARITY CA PTY LIMITED trading as Clarity Professional Group v Renee Maree James (aka Renee Walker)CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00320766Australian Liquor Marketers (WA) Pty Ltd v CHILLY BOYS PTY LTD T/AS BAR ONE RABY BAYCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00325692PAINT & DESIGN PTY LTD v NSW MOBILE FLEET SERVICES PTY LIMITED trading as Running Gear AutomotiveCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00327081Renee Elizabeth Howard v BATHURST FOOD PTY LIMITED trading as Red Rooster BathurstCivilDistrict CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795Pre-Trial ConferenceBathurstUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00332115Orion Print Management Pty Ltd v TAYLARAMISH PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00333429State of New South Wales v Charalampos KostopoulosCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00334757Alison Navarrete v Zoe Noelle SwarbrickCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00335340Advanced Accounting Pty Ltd v Whitlam Mouk trading as Whitlam landscapingCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00335494Antonio Nunnari v Grace EguaeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00336157XUEJUN DING v JANART HOLDINGS PTY LTD trading as STEWART TOYOTA SUTHERLANDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00340003NICHOLAS JAMES WOODFORDE v VIREBDER SINGH AHLUWALIACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan9:30 am2021/00347370Michael Cincotta v Young Tonumaipe'aCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Pre-Trial ReviewSutherlandUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2016/00299287Mariela Cohen v Gavin SacksCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2017/00148455Sienna Grace Elaine by her tutor Daren Robert Mather Mather v Leanne Joy MatherCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2018/00099563Donika Mills v DUNPEC PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2018/00284930Shaun Pike v THE GREENWOOD HOTEL OPERATIONS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00071078Bo Sun v Xin He also known as Ethan HeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00093438Ian Patrick Pryde v Matrix Surgical Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00237630Jiawen Li v Marlas Maole ZhuCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00326641Michael Joseph Hogan v Martin JaffeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00337900Peter GOUGH v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00372019Reliance Financial Services v Antalija Developments No 4 Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2019/00397518James Meyer v Western Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00081302MISTHOLD PTY. LIMITED v N.S.W. HISTORIC SITES AND RAILWAY HERITAGE COMPANY PTY. LTD.CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00084844Andrew O'Connell v CHEVAL PROPERTIES PTY. LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00104424In the matter of Festival Corp Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00120514Taema Faaoloii v JEA Holdings (Aust) Pty Ltd trading as Miller CentralCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00123333Kenneth Stephen Brownsmith v Warren Vincent MillingtonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00135269THOMAS TARUIA v TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00163163Shaojun Huang v Jingwen Liao also known as Jingwen KurzCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00165267Patricia Louise Clay v Ali Cemal GurselCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00168294PJHC HOLDINGS PTY LTD v AUSTRALIA SOLUTION CENTRE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00218726Priority Lending Australia Pty Ltd v MARTINSVILLE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00248815Nikki Roberts v Log Dubbo Pty LimitedCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00253199Jason Benjamin Wright v Gary Wayne DenchCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00301657Iwan Sawa v DALY SMITH CORPORATION (AUST.) PTY. LIMITED trading as DSC PersonnelCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00302945David Brown v Robert Frank BrownCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00343316William Tomlinson v Heabra Pty Ltd trading as Heath Bush Transport Sales & HireCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00362886The Estate of Paraska PerekrestCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2020/00364147Celeina Amante v Rodney John Galvin trading as Hire A Hubby GlenfieldCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00036901Tatiana Louise Celeste Fowler Bernard v Bruce Maxwell HansonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00071134Lindsay Ann West v Maisie WilsonCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00073129Marley Harris v WESTERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00082453Brendan James Garard v Scott Wayne NewtonCivilDistrict CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800Return of SubpoenaOrangeUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00091132Dominic Meduri v Richard John NealCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00091282Lauren Burrows v Dimitrios PatsantzopoulosCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00102919Stefan Parlic v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00103490Wayne Johnstone v Robert SharpCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00104840BCD1 v Trustees of the De La Salle BrothersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00113064GRITTER DENTAL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD trading as RITTER DENTAL v ALLIED HEALTHCARE CENTRE PTY LTD trading as MELBOURNE CENTRE FOR DENTISTRYCivilLocal CourtMotionParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00119082Matthew Frize v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00128234Charles Andrew Woods v The Trustee for DARACON UNIT TRUST trading as Daracon Engineering Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00142852Cherie Bloomfield v MERCY SUPPORT LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00161421Burnetta Hampson v Voula FletcherCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00169060AMP CAPITAL INVESTORS LIMITED v WILLIS AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00183220Guohong Yao v Lei Luo HuCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00186115CJS1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00186824Edward John Max Onus v WESTERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Bathurst Health ServiceCivilDistrict CourtRussell Street, BATHURST NSW 2795Status ConferenceBathurstUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00187603Alic James McKay v Mark Shane HallCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00187800Annabel Wood v Dr Emil EracoviciCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00192991Maria De Vasconcelos v STRATA PLAN 55937CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00193315Mark Ashton v LOSCAM AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00195556Eliza McEwin v TRANSPORT FOR NSWCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00197272Anthony White v BRIGHT BUILD CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00200322Tracey Glover-Chambers v Nigel Aaron SmithCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00206086CODY BRADLEY SMAILES trading as by his next friend Jade Goldsworthy v TWIN STATE PROPERTIES PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00206723Donald Scott Burnett v WESTPAC LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00211086Wright Pools (NSW) Pty Ltd v Matthew Peter MolloyCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00213232David Martin Simpson v Renate Elizabeth MorrisCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00215451Howard Smith v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00215461Belinda Smith v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00219010Sharon Silady v David LoweCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095ExaminationManlyUnassigned2
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00230075Hanane Ataya v Dr Ertugral DurmushCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00235977Cindy Louise Stanton v Deborah Ann DuganCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00243862Andrew Eang v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00252509Harrison Skidmore v MCCLOY GROUP PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00254694Andrew Leslie v AMP LIFE LIMITED trading as AMP Life LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00255503Eire Constructions Pty Ltd v Jeffrey MakerCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00258100Angie Ishak v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Liverpool HospitalCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00258104Raymond Ishak v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Liverpool HospitalCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00262363Tanya Lee Francis Johnston v RTMP PTY LIMITED trading as Raymond Terrace MarketplaceCivilDistrict CourtMaitland Road, CESSNOCK NSW 2325Return of SubpoenaCessnockUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00262755Kimberlie Lynnett Eadie v BENGALLA MINING COMPANY PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00263705BALEY PTY. LTD. v ELMIR ENTERPRISES PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00266305Tahlia FELL-BOWMAN v Liam PenfoldCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00273249HJP1 v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00273426Donald Leslie Richardson v The Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society CouncilCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00274434Paul Dalton v NSW POLICE FORCECivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00275238Jenny Karaman v NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCILCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00276139Nathan Rowe v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00276311Tina Louise Hooper v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00277258Anton James v Andrew CanessaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor E KeirSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7A Lvl 7 JMT1
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00280031Greig Newbery v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00285012Mary Debono v THE RIVERWOOD SPORTS & RECREATION CLUB LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00288658T M LININGS PTY LTD v DIVERSE BUILDING & CO PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00289251GEVEKO MARKINGS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v GLOBAL LINEMARKING SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00293510The Rebecca L Cooper Medical Research Foundation Ltd v Inner West CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000HearingActing Commissioner A BradburyLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 13B
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00295541Jorge Castro v EXPRESS GLASS HOLDINGS PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00297608In the matter of CBD STEEL PLACERS PTY LTD (In Liquidation)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00300524Rebecca Kochanski v Christine O'NeillCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00307755John Prindesis v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00309891DEBTCO PTY LTD v AEISHA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00310498Erin Isle investments Pty Ltd v Australian English Colleges PtyLtdCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Pre-Trial ReviewManlyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00311738Orion Print Management Pty Ltd v Michael Sean EbertCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00313217Barbara Robinson v BALLINA ASSEMBLY OF GOD INCORPORATED trading as LIFE Bargain CentreCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00313311Vincent James Butcher v CPB CONTRACTORS PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00316670Dana Grigg v OBELISK VENTURES PTY LIMITED trading as Markson SparksCivilLocal Court2 Belgrave Street, MANLY NSW 2095Defence CalloverManlyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00319020City Building Services Pty Ltd v NCI AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00321882Soudabeh Missaghi v Vibe Health Club BlacktownCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00321932Flexible Logistics Pty Limited v Icehouse Logistics Pty LimitedCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00325068Michael Galvin v The Big Banana Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00325129Andrew Vyronos v Stephen StrasserCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00329682Eva Schutt by her Tutor Donna Schutt v COLES GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00333090Kelly Robinson v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00336941Alija Magjarraj v Wafaa Al ShamariCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverParramattaUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00340032Norman Boyle v North Sydney CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner J MurphyIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 2
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00341312Russell John SMITH v Sarah ROSSCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned
14-Jan10:00 am2021/00349924In the matter of 44 CUMMINS STREET PTY LTD (IN LIQUIDATION)CivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
14-Jan10:30 am2021/00307781SYDNEY BLINDS & SCREENS PTY LTD v George VasquezCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148Pre-Trial ReviewBlacktownUnassigned
14-Jan10:30 am2021/00333254Navjot Singh trading as Pannu Lawyers v Sonal Mandar ErandeCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148Pre-Trial ReviewBlacktownUnassigned
14-Jan10:30 am2021/00334787Rabia Sharif v Adithya NelavelliCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148Pre-Trial ReviewBlacktownUnassigned
14-Jan11:30 am2021/00363247Morag Gillian Baker v Secretary, Department of Communities and JusticeCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner J MurphyIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 2
14-Jan12:00 pm2020/00332596Barr Property and Planning Pty Ltd v Cessnock City CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
14-Jan12:00 pm2021/00190026Zenith Tuggerah Pty Limited v Central Coast CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
14-Jan12:00 pm2021/00255812NORTHERN BEACHES COUNCIL v Jan MurrayCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00138545Christopher John Wiffen v Julie SzaladzinskiCivilLocal CourtMotionGosfordUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00138858Emoola Singapore Pte Ltd formally known as DDBILL International Singapore PTE LTD v Domaine Management Pty LimitedCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00192369Steven James Franks v DOBLE EXPRESS TRANSPORT PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00270359Jamal AMGAD v Amanda ZAKHARYCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134MotionBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00290005SCOTT'S HYDRAULICS PTY. LTD. trading as Scott's Hydraulic Services v LIFT ME UP HIRE NSW PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court2 Sea Street, WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440Defence CalloverKempseyUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00294536Gateway Livestock Pty Ltd v Geoffrey Brien StokesCivilLocal Court137 Brisbane Street, DUBBO NSW 2830Defence CalloverDubboUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00311885Kwok Leung Tang v Kok Keung TangCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Defence CalloverBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:00 am2021/00317558EMPLOY ME PTY LTD v ATLANTIS SERVICES AUST PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverGosfordUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2020/00205888Ferydon Haghparast v Ruibao FengCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Small Claims HearingWollongongUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00006088BITZ EXCAVATIONS PTY. LIMITED v MILESTONE CIVIL PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Small Claims HearingWollongongUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00044157TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED v AUDECO PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Defence CalloverBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00141625mylissa smith v Brian John SmithCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232HearingSutherlandUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00174431BLENNERS TRUCK HIRE PTY LTD v Patrick GoodfellowCivilLocal Court4 Victoria Lane, FORBES NSW 2871Defence CalloverForbesUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00236086BEACHES & BUSH PROPERTIES PTY LTD v Pinto Homes Pty LtdCivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536MotionBatemans BayUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00270637David Dinh v Hai MaiCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00273263CHARLES DAVID PTY LIMITED v Upper Hunter Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00276605TIAN MA AUSTRALIA PROPERTY DEVELOPER PTY LTD v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00276606TIAN MA AUSTRALIA PROPERTY DEVELOPER PTY LTD v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00276607TIAN MA AUSTRALIA PROPERTY DEVELOPER PTY LTD v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00276609TIAN MA AUSTRALIA PROPERTY DEVELOPER PTY LTD v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00276610TIAN MA AUSTRALIA PROPERTY DEVELOPER PTY LTD v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00276680TIAN MA AUSTRALIA PROPERTY DEVELOPER PTY LTD v Sydney MetroCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00290009Alison Lizzio v Mosman Municipal CouncilCivilLand and Environment Courts34AA Conciliation and HearingLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00294516Azeem Shaikh v ASCOTT ACQUISITIONS PTY LTD trading as Ascott estate agentsCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00305017Robert Alan Glynn v Aaron McQuillanCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00325127New South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Central Coast Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00325479Dayana Sierra Rodriguez v Avirup DuttaCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134Pre-Trial ReviewBurwoodUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00347750Sapna Verma trading as Sensual N Mystical Eyes v Lovina LoussaliaCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewGosfordUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00361569Volkswagon Financial Services Australia PTY Limited v Amy HALVORSENCivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536MotionBatemans BayUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00361604Secure Funding Pty Ltd v Andrew MCALISTERCivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536MotionBatemans BayUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00361741Volkswagon Financial Services Australia PTY Limited v Gary WHITECivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536MotionBatemans BayUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00361770Volkswagon Financial Services Australia PTY Limited v Marwan El SankariCivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536MotionBatemans BayUnassigned
17-Jan9:30 am2021/00361793Volkswagon Financial Services Australia PTY Limited v CANN ST PTY LTDCivilLocal Court24 Orient Street, BATEMANS BAY NSW 2536MotionBatemans BayUnassigned
17-Jan9:45 am2021/00245302IOF Custodian Pty Limited atf the 105 Miller Street North Sydney Trust v North Sydney CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan9:45 am2021/00333120Harry Ghamraoui v Tweed Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan10:00 am2017/00077032Danielle Lavars v Michael Joseph GillisCivilSupreme CourtJudgmentJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2017/00170694Stuart Moore v Gana Holdings Pty LimitedCivilSupreme CourtJudgmentJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2017/00346984Corey Wittenberg v Michael Joseph GillisCivilSupreme CourtJudgmentJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2017/00352141Louise Murphy v Michael Joseph GillisCivilSupreme CourtJudgmentJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2017/00370856William Lawson v Gana Holdings Pty Ltd as trustee for Gana Holdings Trust trading as Gillis Delaney LawyersCivilSupreme CourtJudgmentJustice S CampbellSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2018/00120280Nariman Daoud v QBE Insurance (Australia) LimitedCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2019/00075227William Craig Northcote v Kylie SullivanCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2019/00152541Mark John Sloss v Kent Leslie DittonCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2019/00373308Moustafa Husseini v HAMERKEY PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00218910Craig Thomas Jones v ATACIA PTY LTD trading as Calcone Formwork ContractorsCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00264685Hadla Darwiche v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Bankstown-Lidcombe Hospital and Liverpool HospitalCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00289453Alison Bloxham v Dr Leslie BlackstockCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00297621Glen Knox v Commissioner of PoliceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150HearingCommissioner J MurphyIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 2
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00330974Stephanie Watson v Shaik Aspib AliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00340961Barbara Joyce Hine v WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Westmead HospitalCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00344756Anthony Harold Rose v SHRED-X PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2020/00350654CLIFTON GARDENS CHARLES PTY. LIMITED v Minister administering the Environmental Planning and Assessment ActCivilLand and Environment CourtReturn of SubpoenaLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00036498Giuseppe Murdica v Aymen AlrachidCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00037757DE-MOTOTECHNICS PTY LTD v David LeeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00052006Charles Nkrumah v AUSWIDE OPERATIONS PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00057914Mohammed Taher v Dasco Australia Pty LtdCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00077918Olivia Bosnich v Urvashi PandeyCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00082862Evan Michaels v KINCARE MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00090078TRANSOCEAN ADMINISTRATION SERVICES PTY LTD v Luke MarshallCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00118359Chris Kirlappos v Strata Plan 95298CivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00125209Maged Alfy Faltes v Gregory William TraversCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00136271Anoer Abdulwahab v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Bankstown-Lidcombe Hospital and Liverpool HospitalCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00156722Danny Ellis v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD trading as COLESCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00156833Arthur Pettas v RICHARD CROOKES CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00157255CNK REAL ESTATE PTY LTD v Bing SunCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00167434Fatat Moukhalalati v Drew Jacob FitzgibbonsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00168708Atif Sehl v Edwin Yovani Castelblanco CristanchoCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00175195Ying Li v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00194339JULIE CHISSELL v PSI CYCLING PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceGosfordUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00194730Angela Tasdarian v Nahed MzakzakCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00200463Mark Drury v NSW POLICE FORCECivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaPenrithUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00201506Wayne Micheal Valerio v Cassandra RussellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00220905Peter Ruaporo v VIRIDIAN GLASS LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00223234Tracey Poulton v State of New South WalesCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00245471Brendan Simon v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00250130Yolla Sayegh v MULTIPLEX CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00278713Simon Trevor Peppercorn v WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Westmead HospitalCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00278727Lynette Anne Smith v KMART AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00293520Edwin Glen FLETCHER v Marcus William NealCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00302305Vivenne Harris v STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALES -NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00303754Silvana Del Vento v SCENTRE SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00310690David Holden v COLES SUPERMARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00310702Renay Swan v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaParramattaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00321662Daniel Joseph Muscat v NORTHERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaNewcastleUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00335590KINGDOM DEVELOPMENTS 5 PTY LTD v WOLLONGONG CITY COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00335924Ian Neil Aldridge v DOUBLE BAY DAY HOSPITAL PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00341271Maree Therese Guthrie-Curran v Dr Philip FrawleyCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Pre-Trial ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00354079Kingshill Development No 1 Pty Ltd v PORT STEPHENS COUNCILCivilLand and Environment CourtReturn of SubpoenaLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00356850Garry O'Brien v Carnival PLC trading as Princess CruisesCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00356925Khawar Saleem v Secretary, Department of EducationCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
17-Jan10:00 am2021/00369459AUSTRALIAN SECURED & MANAGED MORTGAGES PTY. LTD. v Horizon Hotels Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Equity)Supreme Court SydneyUnassigned
17-Jan10:15 am2021/00245173Gerard Walsh v Commissioner of PoliceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
17-Jan10:15 am2021/00245268Rebecca Cook v Commissioner of PoliceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
17-Jan10:15 am2021/00335836AJ and PJ Brand Pty Ltd v Central Coast CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan10:30 am2021/00336749Scott & Setera Pty Limited v Wingecarribee Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan10:30 am2021/00339455Rita Catherine Scicluna v SCENTRE SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceGosfordUnassigned
17-Jan10:45 am2021/00337238Chris Thomas v MAITLAND CITY COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan11:00 am2021/00339566MCLACHLAN GROUP PTY LTD v WINGECARRIBEE SHIRE COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan11:15 am2021/00269346Michael John Predl v Ambulance Service of New South WalesCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation (Further Conciliation)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
17-Jan11:15 am2021/00340085Pearl Investment (Aust) Pty Ltd v Armidale Regional CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan11:30 am2020/00242980GARY BIGENI v SAX XXIVII PTY LTD trading as bgb SAX ACN 601 250 800CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan11:30 am2021/00104946Ho Joo v Joel Robert DavidsonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan11:30 am2021/00207206Yanni Gang v James SemaanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan11:30 am2021/00207928COGL SYDNEY PTY LTD trading as Compass Offices v BOARD DIRECTION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan11:30 am2021/00217741Thanh Vuong Nguyen v Chadi ElhashemCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan11:30 am2021/0027172529 Degrees Pty Ltd v Annabel Ruth May SeargeantCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan11:30 am2021/00341573NVE MENANGLE PTY LTD v WOLLONDILLY SHIRE COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan11:45 am2021/00349871Laurus Projects Pty Ltd v Port Macquarie-Hastings CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan12:00 pm2021/00279836Denham Place 017 Pty Ltd v City of Parramatta CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan12:00 pm2021/00282972Admark Investments Pty Ltd v Waverley CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Online court - Request requiredRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan12:00 pm2021/00344073CONNECT GLOBAL LIMITED v Port Stephens CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan12:15 pm2021/00344193Nulkaba Projects Pty Ltd v Cessnock City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan12:30 pm2021/00348236BALMAIN SHIPWRIGHTS PTY. LTD. v INNER WEST COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan12:30 pm2021/00360763Mark Steven Plunket v Secretary, Department of Communities and Justice (Corrective Services NSW)CivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
17-Jan12:45 pm2021/00351213Eric Ren v HORNSBY SHIRE COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Telephone Directions HearingRegistrar L Walton,Assistant Registrar M AnastasiLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
17-Jan2:00 pm2021/00125127Jian Park v Mark Richard GlodekCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan2:00 pm2021/00144215Minometi Langi v Meer JaveedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
17-Jan2:00 pm2021/00360672Public Service Association and Professional Officers Association Amalgamated Union of New South Wales v Secretary, Department of Communities and Justice (Courts and Tribunal Services)CivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Teleconference)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
17-Jan2:15 pm2021/00331729New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union v Newcastle City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
18-Jan2:00 am2021/00230100OZ BRICK PTY LTD v SEC BUILDERS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:00 am2020/00291053Sarah Malass v Strathfield Municipal CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00044443Graham Peter Meineke trading as GM Project Development and Management v Lismore City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00130532Harshadkumar Brahmbhatt v HARJEET SinghCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Return of SubpoenaBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00178133Kunal Bhavsar v BLACKTOWN CITY COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00207884ALRAMON PTY LTD v City of Ryde CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice to Produce ListRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00216354LIMOUSIN NO. 1 ESTATE PTY LTD v Liverpool City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00219975John O'Connor v City of SydneyCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00223729SCENTRE GROUP LIMITED v The Council of the City of SydneyCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00228952The Owners - Strata Plan No. 8412 v The Owners - Strata Plan No. 64221CivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00261515Patrick Golden v Bin LiCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00284308Nicholas Anyfantis v Peter DavisCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00303459Ethan Dabbagh v Georges River CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Notice of Motion List (Registrar)Registrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00338893McDonagh Developments Pty Ltd v Wollongong City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00339177Golden Dragon 888 Pty Ltd v Parramatta City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00339186Adrian Mcgregor v Northern Beaches CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00339264Shane Stephen Marshall v RANDWICK CITY COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00340210Donware Holdings Pty Ltd trading as The Trustee for Charliewin Unit Trust v Camden CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00340406JCP Constructions & Development Pty Ltd v Woollahra Municipal CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00340586STARWOOD HOMES - STAR 1 PTY LTD v LIVERPOOL CITY COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00342824Michael Crawford v The Council of the City of SydneyCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00344203CKDI Pty Ltd as trustee for CKDI Unit Trust v Ku-ring-gai CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:00 am2021/00344235Mitri Kouzi v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
18-Jan9:15 am2020/00071911In the matter of Atlas Advisors Australia Pty LtdCivilSupreme CourtHearingJustice A BlackSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2018/00318915Paula Drage v HUNTER NEW ENGLAND LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00087868MARINA MITROVSKA v BAIADA POULTRY PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00113743Xiaolong HOU v Yim Hung YingCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00153601BENNETT PLUMBING PTY LTD ACN 003 729 691 trading as BENNETT PLUMBING v MICHAEL LINDSAY MERRICK trading as KEIRA BATHROOMSCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00203498BRAD DOWER CARPENTRY PTY LTD v Michael Lindsay Merrick trading as trading as KEIRA BATHROOMS ABN 86 773 750 325CivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00294511Ready Workforce (a division of Chandler Macleod) Pty Ltd v Bartter Enterprises Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00300024THE UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLE v GODBEE ELECTRICAL PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00321965Abdul Demolition & Excavation v Marwan El HassanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2019/00380593Paul Allen James v TRUSTEES OF THE ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH FOR THE DIOCESE OF MAITLAND-NEWCASTLECivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00007690Michael Vincent Winterton v UNIVERSITY OF NEWCASTLECivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00015134Samah Warwar v Raheela GoharCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00056851Patrica Punshon v Maryville tavern PTY LimitedCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00090898Rami Al Ouaid trading as by his tutuor Ali Al Ouaid v STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSWCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00180855L MILLER HOLDINGS PTY LTD v DIRECT RETAIL GROUP PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal CourtHearingNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00240939Kelly Maree Ryan v Christopher JohnsonCivilDistrict CourtMentionNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00250800Tony Ilievski v Trent Andrew FraserCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00303155Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v Winnie LuongCivilLocal CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800ExaminationOrangeUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00334098ETHOS URBAN PTY LTD v SUNSHINE ENERGY AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00342176Nambucca Valley Council v Susan Ann FullerCivilLocal CourtRiver Street, MACKSVILLE NSW 2447ExaminationMacksvilleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2020/00344646Translawcom Pty Ltd trading as Brander Smith McKnight v Tania Marie WoodmanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00015676MO HAMIDAN v YINQI ZUCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00058161CONNECTOR SCAFFOLDING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD v Pagano Constructions Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00065911C & A SURVEYORS NSW PTY LTD v STATEWIDE CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00066231BLAST AWAY SERVICES PTY LTD v Abishek BasnetCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00075581Wladimir Ignacio Pereira Candia v AAI LIMITED trading as Bingle InsuranceCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00076781WS Property Group Pty Ltd v IMPACT BUILDING PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00082952The Owners - Strata Plan No 83556 v Pamir Gulya DehsabziCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00112827Ahmed Ibrahim v Eryn RiordanCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00113198Mike Family Pty Ltd ATF Mike Family Trust trading as Campbell Farms v Sean Patrick LeeCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200ExaminationBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00115629Newcastle City Council v DARRYL WARREN CALLENCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00118142Shellharbour City Council v GIUSEPPE CIGNARELLACivilLocal CourtDarcy Road, PORT KEMBLA NSW 2505ExaminationPort KemblaUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00125169ATR FORMWORK PTY. LTD. v SUMMIT FORMWORK (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDirectionsNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00139744Jan Michael Catabay v Nadeesha KaluwitharanaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00142475Maarten Hendrik Baaij v Sarah Jean DomeniciCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00162050galab arabi v Mohsin Mahammad Ishak GulatiCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00183253Declan Fordham by his tutor Janet Fordham v John ScullyCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00183269Saferway Pty Ltd v Anthony AziziCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ReviewSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00186479UCAB SERVICES PTY LTD v PRASHANTH GOPUCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00187690THE OWNERS CORPORATION STRATA PLAN 62692 v Kurt Robert NixonCivilLocal CourtRiver Street, MACKSVILLE NSW 2447ExaminationMacksvilleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00197254CUSTOM SERVICE LEASING PTY LTD v Geoffrey MaherCivilLocal CourtDarcy Road, PORT KEMBLA NSW 2505ExaminationPort KemblaUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00206004Sam Langford trading as Langford Plumbing and Gasfitting v Julia SinclairCivilLocal Court68 - 70 Lynch Street, YOUNG NSW 2594MentionMagistrate J KielyYoungUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00206911Igor Yelistratov v Jamahl WrightCivilLocal CourtCnr Lords Place & Byng Street, ORANGE NSW 2800ExaminationOrangeUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00216288SID FOGG & SONS PTY LTD v Melissa Lee Dos RemediosCivilLocal Court140 - 142 Cary Street, TORONTO NSW 2283MentionTorontoUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00225716John Dorian v NEWCASTLE CITY COUNCILCivilLocal CourtMentionNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00235048Judith Carey v Johnathan TatCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00236983Kay Law v Mezin HadadCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450MentionCoffs HarbourUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00241536Gregory Hart v STRATA PLAN 58727CivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00245756Nurul Musfirah Abdul Talib v AST Services Pty LtdCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Defence CalloverBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00248628John Drage v HUNTER NEW ENGLAND LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00249010G.E. SAULT & SONS PTY LIMITED v Beverly RolstonCivilLocal CourtExaminationNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00252568Reynolds Property NCLE Pty Ltd v Lake Macquarie City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00254264NEWCASTLE AUTO ELECTRICS & MECHANICAL v AUSWIDE CAR TRANSPORT PTY LTD t/as Chase LimousinesCivilLocal CourtCnr Victoria & Lang Street, KURRI KURRI NSW 2327ExaminationKurri KurriUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00264985Kim Sheree Adams v Amalia KouloundisCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00266198Jason John James v COAL SERVICES PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)NewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00269547TRADESMATE PTY LTD v PACIFIC DEVELOPMENTS AND CONSTRUCTION (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtMotionNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00273480BURKE & MEAD LAWYERS PTY LTD v Jason Charles ThomasCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00298674Azeem Shaikh v REDFERN SURF CLUB PTY LTDCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200Pre-Trial ReviewBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00302770Coralie Stuart v Daniel PigramCivilLocal CourtMiddleton Street, BYRON BAY NSW 2481Pre-Trial ReviewByron BayUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00304592Rachael Louise TEECE v Daniel MUSCATCivilDistrict CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320Pre-Trial ConferenceMaitlandUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00305057Kent Geeves v Inner West CouncilCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation Conference Onsite then back to Council ChambersLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00306463Tracy Witcomb v Caitlin BarkerCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320Pre-Trial ReviewMaitlandUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00316603Katie HAWKINS v Abigail HENDERSON trading as Arae SwimwearCivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Pre-Trial ReviewCoffs HarbourUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00319087Virginia Rodway v Graham DaviesCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320Pre-Trial ReviewMaitlandUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00319120Francis Patrick Hernon v TAFE New South Wales Hunter Institute of TechnologyCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00338495Andrew Weber trading as Hastings Holiday Hire v Donald WilsonCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Pre-Trial ReviewPort MacquarieUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00339225Samantha Field v Leslie James BlackstockCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00339443Julie Talevski v Port Stephens CouncilCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00340461Catherine Maiore v Leslie James BlackstockCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan9:30 am2021/00342705Trudy Wong v Fred Sowmi trading as TileabilityCivilLocal Court363 Chapel Road, BANKSTOWN NSW 2200MotionBankstownUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2010/00434802Inquest into the disappearance & suspected death of MARCUS STOKES HARRISONCivilCoroner's CourtHearingDeputy State Coroner J BaptieNSW State Coroners CourtUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2020/00005439Jorge Ysimura v BKH CONTRACTORS GROUP PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2020/00321015Ashleigh Grace Stanton v Department of Communities and JusticeCivilSupreme CourtReturn of SubpoenaSupreme Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00040874AMBER GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD trading as AMBER FAIRY MEADOW v Benjamin Thomas White trading as Ace Landscapes and GardensCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00065948Frances Marie Elliott v NORTHERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtReturn of SubpoenaLismoreUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00081699Ming Hwi Na v Canterbury Bankstown CouncilCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00082665David Andrew Dick v ACHIEVE FINANCIAL GROUP PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00174181State of New South Wales v Michael Patrick KielyCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500ExaminationWollongongUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00179650SHARPWAY TRANSPORT PTY LTD v Daniel LopezCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00180595Melissa Woods v Michael Paul BorgCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00183383Angela Cristiano v Joseph MerloCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00207280Lauren Simone Korotkov v EXSTO AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00209632LA CUCINA DI PAPA PTY LIMITED v Transit Systems West Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00220111SIMO BURSAC v BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00221580CGD INDUSTRIES PTY LTD v Nicole BettridgeCivilLocal CourtCnr North, Pitt and Court Streets, WINDSOR NSW 2756ExaminationWindsorUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00231282JAN JINDRICH VON KUBON v THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO. 75872CivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00235026Marcus Ah Lam v Kasey SrewCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00262844123RF Pty Ltd v Anthony WhittakerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00312886AUSTRALIAN PROPERTY REPAIRS PTY LTD trading as APR BUILDING & CONSTRUCTIONS v JOHNS LYNG (NSW) REGIONAL PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00342383Leeta Crowfoot v Sykes Australia Pty LimitedCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan10:00 am2021/00355651GWH Build Pty Ltd v David RobertsonCivilLocal CourtMotionNewcastleUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2020/00204136PROGRAMMED MAINTENANCE SERVICES v KANNIN GANESANCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2020/00320978Kimberley Flores v Helen CooneyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00029280Adnan Faris v Semih SozerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00097142Shahid Hussain v Dalagha RazaviCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00106394Ferrah Yesim Sengul v Benjamin Brian Barford-MorelCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00108871PATRICK WALKER v ALEXANDER ROBERT LOVECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00123986COMMAND51 PTY LIMITED v Ahmad Sadek AnsariyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00153719Shannon Richard Mcpherson v Jitender SekhonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00159542William Manning trading as SHS Marine Cammeray v Phyllisse StantonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00186718Bejay Narendra Mandalia v Ko Ko AungCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00201297Matthew James Bartley-Sullivan v John CookCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00224746WESFARMERS LIMITED v Ashley SmithCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00233503Roukie Sabih v Ahsm TokazzamanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00236136Renuka De Silva Gintota Vidanelage v Erdogan SezginCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00241335Lynnette Carol Heagney v Chris PapacCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00254440Ilafehi Yasmine Oniukafa Sevele v Arjun RaiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00263452Ali Azwer v Misty Ella GurtalaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00263699AAA RENT A CAR PTY LTD v Mohammad ImranCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00268436IBRAHIM RIZK v DYLAN PATRICK MUNOZCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00276309JASON CHARLES KNOTT v BRUCE ERNEST SHELLYCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00276825Admon Selawa Baban v Farida Eliya Eliya ChamounCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00277108Muhammad Afzaal v Fadi FadhilCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00280336Georges Najm v Malek DablanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00282521Paul Gaspar v Stamati FragakisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00282973Mustafa Noor v Natalie WhybroCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00283858Taehun Yeon v Philip Ross BrisbaneCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00284114Gonzalo Serna Diaz v Zoe Camille PoulosCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00285000Thuc Doan Nguyen v Thuy Trang NguyenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00292301Jarrett Prior v Jamie RoblesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00295395Daniel Anthony v Judy FerrierCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00295843LACHLAN WILLIAM SIDNEY COTTLE v KEITH FOSTERCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00298008Francis Allan v Larissa LevittCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00298548Norma Zeaiter v Raymond John ThurlowCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00302813DEMOCORP AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v GJ'S LANDSCAPES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00305000Khan Alam v Zhexing HuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00310003CANDACE RAE MERRYLEES v CHRISTIAME WUCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00310951Bin Bin Motors Pty Ltd v Sam Armstrong MachinCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00314224CHEN-WEI CHI v HATIM HUSSAINCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00320466GARY THOMPSON v DARREN BATESCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan11:30 am2021/00320910Kerry Anne Thorne v William HydeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan12:00 pm2021/00195421APLUS ARCHITECTURE PTY LTD v COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF RYDECivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan12:00 pm2021/00228144Project Xander Land Pty Ltd ATF Project Xander Land Trust v City of Canada Bay CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredActing Commissioner J BindonLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan12:15 pm2021/00333411Australian Paramedics Association (NSW) v Secretary, NSW Ministry of Health in respect of NSW AmbulanceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
18-Jan1:45 pm2021/00350934Australian Paramedics Association (NSW) v NSW AmbulanceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
18-Jan2:00 pm2019/00078037Kerrie Ruprecht v PIPE NETWORKS PTY LIMITEDCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Directions (Case Managed List)Port MacquarieUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2019/00211606The Owners of Strata Plan 76700 - v Natalia TrentelmanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2020/00170955XIAO YAN (DOLLY) XU v XIAO XUAN (MICHAEL) LICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2020/00306073LASER REPAIR SERVICES PTY LTD v SALLY HANNACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2020/00363033Gregory Chamberlain v HUNTER NEW ENGLAND LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Status ConferencePort MacquarieUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2020/00363105JIRTAY PTY LTD v NIKITIS REALTY PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00109873Rodney Paul Freeman v Jose C MoutinhoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00126646F J & S M MONAGHAN PTY LTD v Rick Brenden HurrellCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Status ConferencePort MacquarieUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00154438ISEARCHEY PTY. LTD. v SAILS CORP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00180626Saleem Qamberi v Elyse Maree CroftsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00192517GENEVILLE CONSTRUCTIONS PTY. LIMITED v Edmund BenjaminCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationAssistant Registrar T GrewSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 7D Lvl 7 JMT
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00224890Lido Russo v Jake Anthony UreCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00255935Verizon Connect Australia Pty Ltd (formerly Fleetmatics Pty Ltd) v GEOSURV PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000DirectionsSydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00290955Arnaud Chevalier v Marina HyasatCivilLand and Environment CourtHearingLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00333468Paul Doney v COMMERCIAL FISHERMEN'S CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED trading as Co-operativeCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Pre-Trial ConferencePort MacquarieUnassigned
18-Jan2:00 pm2021/00336053Nicholas Hardy v Department of Communities and JusticeCivilDistrict Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444Pre-Trial ConferencePort MacquarieUnassigned
18-Jan4:15 pm2021/00240386Cun Song Jiang v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtAdjourned s34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2015/00158742New South Wales Crime Commission v Sean Anthony SmithCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2019/00057720Nick Cowap v Dr Ainslie MaddockCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2019/00127595Timothy Browne Playfair, by his Tutor Matthew Edmund Browne Playfair v Dr Peter Anthony MartinCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2019/00354466Zayd Soukkar v BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2020/00065624Keith Talbut v Dr Charles MarkellCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00067198The Estate of Sylvia PetersCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00144133Abdallah Maroush v Patterson Building Group Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00155840Terry Lane v CAPE COD AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00176194Helen Votrubec v Stephen Derke HarperCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00215578Karimah Ahmad v John O LearyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00226540Integrated Trolley Management Pty Ltd v Chief Commissioner of State RevenueCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00238291Auspat International No.2 Pty Ltd v Randwick City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00270626Jean-Claude Chidiac v SOUTHERN CROSS HEAVY HAULAGE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00283131Glenn James LANGBY v THOMAS TOWNSENDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00285062KATHERINE JAGLE v ZACHARY CRAIG VANELLACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00285299Albert Developments 3 Pty Ltd v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00293755REXEL ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES PTY LTD v GCA ELECTRICAL AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00312103SCB LEGAL PTY. LTD. v Sandra Di DomizioCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00312296RESOURCECO PTY LTD v SUPER DEMOLITION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00325390Paul Edwards v Karl PfisterCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00341648Isaac Property Development Pty Limited v Blacktown City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00346110Marc Simpson v Mosman Municipal CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions Hearing - Residential Development AppealsRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00346127Frank Bilotta v INNER WEST COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00348460Christina Stojanovski v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions Hearing - Residential Development AppealsRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00348675Anthony John Tauszik v The Council of the City of SydneyCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00349418Sancorp Property Pty Ltd v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00349631Lexosu Pty Ltd v Wollongong City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00350921Efi Kremetis v INNER WEST COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00351005Zeljko Stipic v Craig Charles BowieCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00351027Clutch Westmead Pty Ltd v CUMBERLAND COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00351057DWC Operations Management Pty Ltd v Parramatta City CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:00 am2021/00353867Frank Succimarra v Canterbury Bankstown CouncilCivilLand and Environment Court225 Macquarie Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Registrar Directions HearingRegistrar L WaltonLand and Environment Court SydneyLand and Environment Court, SydneyCourt 3B
19-Jan9:15 am2017/00099736Paul Brightwell v The Secretary, NSW Ministry of HealthCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Industrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:15 am2021/00131643Police Association of New South Wales v Commissioner of PoliceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Return of Summons/SubpoenaIndustrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:15 am2021/00164527Sally Miller v Secretary, Department of Education NSWCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Return of Summons/Subpoena (Teleconference)Industrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:15 am2021/00195303Craig Lambert v Commissioner of PoliceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Return of Summons/Subpoena (Teleconference)Industrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:15 am2021/00230204Anna Cimino v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Northern Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Return of Summons/Subpoena (Teleconference)Industrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:15 am2021/00238594Justina Barnier v Secretary, Department of EducationCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Return of Summons/Subpoena (Teleconference)Industrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:15 am2021/00248505New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines and Utilities Union v Shellharbour City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Return of Summons/Subpoena (Teleconference)Industrial Registrar I HoskinsonIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan9:30 am2014/00264240PACE FARM PTY LTD v JANELLE KORRINNE STEELE T/AS PLATEAU PRESTIGE FREE RANGE EGGSCivilLocal Court18 River Street, BALLINA NSW 2478ExaminationBallinaUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2015/00241164Ashton James CAMPTON BHT James Howard CAMPTON v Northern NSW Local Health DistrictCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2015/00241191Archer Jamieson CAMPTON BHT James Howard CAMPTON v Northern NSW Local Health DistrictCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2019/00328876DRIVE CAR FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 129 127 000 v WXE TRANSPORT PTY LTD ACN 626 530 265CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00032340Translawcom Pty Ltd trading as Brander Smith McKnight Lawyers v RED 8 ROOFING PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232Small Claims HearingSutherlandUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00168157Darren Williams v Courtney BetterridgeCivilLocal CourtExaminationLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00178552Younan Management Pty Ltd v Rianna Lee HartasCivilLocal CourtHearingParramattaUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00250075Alister Middleton v Kristian TuciCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Small Claims HearingWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00289589MONDE NISSIN PROPERTY PTY LTD v Gary BelfiglioCivilLocal CourtExaminationCampbelltownUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00327108Norman McMahon Patches Pty Ltd trading as Patches Asphalt v Peter BOYLECivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620Pre-Trial ReviewQueanbeyanUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00359114Nyrell Lesley Dockrill v CROWN SOLICITORS OFFICE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00359117John Francis Dockrill v CROWN SOLICITORS OFFICE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00359422Troy Edi Pavlovic v DEXION (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00363159Leah Gui Dockrill v CROWN SOLICITORS OFFICE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00363168Ella Gui Dockrill v CROWN SOLICITORS OFFICE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00363170Jiao Jiao Gui v CROWN SOLICITORS OFFICE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2020/00363956Karen Louise Dockrill v THE STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00019513Chad Oldfield v Joshua ScottCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00033445Executive Credit Services Pty Ltd v Abdul KhanCivilLocal CourtExaminationCampbelltownUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00046639Shawn David Hultgren v Christine Jennifer BowerCivilLocal CourtMotionPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00063306Russell MacBeth Construction Pty Ltd v Robert StaplesCivilLocal Court88 Argyle Street, PICTON NSW 2571MotionPictonUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00083660Dennis Atta-Singh v John D Harkin Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00088819Domenico Manzin v BRYDENS LAWYERS PTY LIMITED trading as Brydens Law OfficeCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Directions (Local Court)WollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00090277Anthony Baker v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00090344Claire Baker v DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00100784Courtney Ian Kovac v The State of New South WalesCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00130145Braxton Rylie Sheehan by his tutor Frances Marie Elliott v NORTHERN NSW LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00147691Zorica Gajic v Shane WhippCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00155577JONDAY HOLDINGS PTY LTD T/AS THRIFTY CAR RENTALS v ELIO DE RECivilLocal Court18 River Street, BALLINA NSW 2478ExaminationBallinaUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00163787Edward River Council v Mary AllittCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationDeniliquinUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00165994Gavin Redhead v KNOPP'S REMOVALS & STORAGE PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Poictier & Wellington Sts, DENILIQUIN NSW 2710ExaminationDeniliquinUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00182653BARBARA LIEBRAND v JEREMY READERCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00182677ELIZABETH ALEXANDER v JEREMY READERCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00182698RAYLENE AMERY v JEREMY READERCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00182831Sabina Kouzan v SOUTH EASTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Status ConferenceWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00187555Bernadette Riley v KEITH PEDRANACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00199462OXWORKS TRADING PTY LTD v Benjamin SibraaCivilLocal Court356 Argyle Street, MOSS VALE NSW 2577ExaminationMoss ValeUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00201429Paul John Davies v TWEED SHIRE COUNCILCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00209399One Group Legal v George ParadisisCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232MotionSutherlandUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00223150Andrea GUSTAVSSON v Tiyan Kaali PEREGRINECivilLocal CourtMentionLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00228008J.F. WOODWARD HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED v AUSVID TRADING PTY LTD trading as A & D Metro MotorsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00233283METRO FINANCE PTY LIMITED v Seyed Hossein GolstanehCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00233369Fabian Fabbro v G100 PTY. LTD. trading as Time PetCivilLocal Court61 Main Street, MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484MentionMurwillumbahUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00244530Adam Mezei v Mohammad Doloar Hossain SarkerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00249975Tyler Jamie SMITH BHNF Rhianon COULSON v Henty Early Childhood Association IncorporatedCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)AlburyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00256008Bjarne Hunter v Quintino LopesCivilLocal Court356 Argyle Street, MOSS VALE NSW 2577ExaminationMoss ValeUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00256872MV AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF MITTEN VINYL AUSTRALIA TRUST (ACN 125 280 702) v VINYL CLADDING NEW ZEALAND LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00261728AMITY COLLEGE AUSTRALIA LIMITED trading as Amity College v Yasien AdamsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00262646Fortitude Properties Pty Ltd v James GrechCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Defence CalloverWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00272199HENKEL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v SRG MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00279948MARCHESE PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD v ACCESS LIVING AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00282522Peter Smith trading as Wandy Rural and Civil v Amanda ApperleyCivilLocal Court88 Plunkett Street, NOWRA NSW 2541Pre-Trial ReviewNowraUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00282845Halepa Holdings Pty Limited v Woollahra Municipal CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnsite ViewLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00285235Simon FOTHERGILL t/a GEAR Fashion and Accessories (ABN 187 263 27932) v Copperhead Screen Printing Pty Ltd (ABN 065 501 199)CivilLocal Court2 Farrer Place, QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620Pre-Trial ReviewQueanbeyanUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00294081C & I ROOFING PTY LTD v Tim Allan LovellCivilDistrict Court88 Plunkett Street, NOWRA NSW 2541Pre-Trial ConferenceNowraUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00297924Jasmine Anne Stewart by her litigation tutor Tarnya Louise Meagher v Wendy Ann CollisCivilDistrict CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680Pre-Trial ConferenceGriffithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00298066JH CAPITAL AUBURN PTY LTD v CUMBERLAND COUNCILCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation ConferenceLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00300078BPG Holdings (No. 5) Pty Limited v Northern Beaches CouncilCivilLand and Environment Courts34 Conciliation Conference Onsite then back to Council ChambersLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00302536Hy-Tec Industries Pty Limited v Parramatta City CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtCourt Hearing (at 12noon) commencing with onsite viewLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00305976REDOX PTY LTD v SALON ESSENTIALS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00309662DINCEL CONSTRUCTION SYSTEM PTY LIMITED v EURO FORMWORK AUSTRALIA CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00324298Bridget Ann Izzard v SHOPPING CENTRES AUSTRALASIA PROPERTY GROUP RE LIMITEDCivilDistrict CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680Pre-Trial ConferenceGriffithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00325047SUNPRIDE SOLAR PTY LTD v SPN SUPERMARKET PTY. LTD.CivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00328278PEOVSKI ENTERPRISES PTY LTD trading as SUPERIOR PAPER v BIG RED PACKAGING PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00328612Mary Elizabeth Forrest v John Charles ForrestCivilLocal CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Pre-Trial ReviewWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00331693Rebecca Dawson v James XerriCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverPenrithUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00335927Olugbenga Oguntelure v Lana NIKOLICCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00339403Naz Jabar v TWM SERVICES PTY. LTD.CivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceAlburyUnassigned
19-Jan9:30 am2021/00354273Hans BRAUMANN v Jane BERRYCivilLocal CourtMotionLismoreUnassigned
19-Jan9:45 am2021/00362889Public Service Association and Professional Officers Association Amalgamated Union of New South Wales v Secretary, Department of Education NSWCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Compulsory Conference (Teleconference)Commissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
19-Jan10:00 am2017/00020424Rzkar Hamasaeed v Everlast Constructions NSW Pty LimitedCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2019/00038711Kyle James Rose v WHITEHAVEN COAL LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2019/00053408Inquest into death of Chatchaya ITTIVEITHCHAICivilCoroner's CourtHearingDeputy State Coroner C ForbesNSW State Coroners CourtUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2019/00086846Anthony Berry v WOOLWORTHS GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2019/00158213GC LEASING SYDNEY PTY LTD v VISION OF IT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2019/00316712Marketlend Pty Ltd v Shepparton Partners Collective Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00079672Vladimir Strok v Sergei YashumovCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingAssessor D HarveySydneyUnassigned1
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00161821Beverley Lynette Viksne as Legal Personal Representative of the Estate of the Late John Viksne v John Darlington Pty Ltd (Deregistered on 20/05/2015)CivilDust Diseases Tribunal86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of Subpoena (DDT)DDT SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00181274John Kartasis v Sydney Water CorporationCivilDust Diseases Tribunal86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of Subpoena (DDT)DDT SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00185998DIB GROUP PTY. LIMITED v WISDA GROUP AUSTRALIA PTY LTDCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00263583Tri Dung Huynh v FLETCHER INSULATION PTY LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00299652Gordon Iceman v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00316600JEAN CHRISTIAN v SAILS CORP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00318632Jean Pierre Christian v SAILS CORP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2020/00364437Jason James Parker Stephens v Glega Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00044466Hayley Hitch v NEPEAN BLUE MOUNTAINS LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00048415Warehouse On Park Pty Ltd v Inner West CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtPart Heard HearingCommissioner P WalshLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00063357Sharon Campton (As Legal Personal Representative of the Estate of the late Norman William Bell) v AMACA PTY LIMITED (formerly James Hardie & Coy Pty Limited)CivilDust Diseases Tribunal86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of Subpoena (DDT)DDT SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00074744MY MUSCLE CHEF PTY. LTD. v PAK FRESH HANDLING PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00087833KOLLARAS & CO PTY LTD trading as Kollaras Trading Company v BERETTA'S LIQUOR VICTORIA PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00091235Peter Brian Jones v Pasminco Cockle Creek Smelters Pty Ltd (Formerly Sulphide Corporation Pty Limited) Under External AdministrationCivilDust Diseases Tribunal86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of Subpoena (DDT)DDT SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00091416Norah Lam v Eric HengCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00094413Rodney William Lemon v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00097186Marshalls Sydney Pty Limited v MAKD Logistics Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00101836Brian O'Farrell v LIMEPAY PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00127950BIGMIG PTY LIMITED v STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00128378Kamonchanok Kantatip v Thithun CoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00140172Gail Louise Bishop v David Kirwan trading as Kirwan OrthopaedicsCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00153234Amed Abaas v NSW Rural Fire ServiceCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00161291JS PLUMBING GROUP PTY LTD v RESBUILT PTY LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00164892ALLOTRAC SERVICES PTY LTD v STATEWEST CIVIL PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00170329Damien Russell v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00173001Henry Tran v John MaylinCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00173315Roel Services Pty Ltd v Natalie WilliamsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00174255Johnny Di Marcello v Marist Brothers Province of AustraliaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00199882Rafael Fresta v Komsum LeamlertCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00200547M.R BADDAMS and M.E DIGIGLIO and A HARVEY and G PARKER and A.M WILSON TRADING AS SWAAB v Elizabeth Victoria GrippaudoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00202258Jeanette Anne Cook v John Harold McDonaldCivilDistrict CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320Status ConferenceMaitlandUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00206860David Hanna v The Diocese of ParramattaCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00210461TYRE NATION PTY LTD v Ala GhunaimCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00218049Peta Lygdas v Xiaohua TengCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00221199Volker Mayr v Karl Herbert PfisterCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00226752Christopher Odonnel v Doris WoodwardCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00226773Christopher Davidoff v Gladys VillavicencioCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00231404Juliette Elena Haddad v Troy LattaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00231797Rosemary Morched v Kelly RaberCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00231868VINCENT J. DIBELLA & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD. v GABTOLI TAXI BASE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00233861ZEAL GROUP PTY LTD v ABSOLUTE STRIPOUT & DEMOLITION PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00235223Prem Kaji Gurung v David Charles ThomasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00235703Matthew Conaty v Frank ZuidveldCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00243026Samer El Masri v Tajhrid Mohamad SwaidCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00247519Jasmine Lund v Paige HoldsworthCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00250918Clinton Cadman v SUEZ RECYCLING & RECOVERY (NSW) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00261594Terry Corcoran v Timothy Wayne KeysCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00263905AAA RENT A CAR PTY LTD v Phat Dat TranCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00263927Alexander Stephen v BT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00268033Hebei Zhaokun Trade Co Ltd v B & H Security Screens & Doors Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00269475CARLA ELIAS v SARIBA HANIFICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00269544Saeed Ui Zaman trading as The Group of Joinery's ABN 47 763 498 994 v Hazara Builders Pty LtdCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00270464CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS (PM) PTY LTD v GLOBAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00273093Fatima El-Kordi v Youssef Elias El-KadiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00273186HEALTHSCOPE OPERATIONS PTY LTD v SALTER BROTHERS (COOGEE BEACH) HOTEL PTY LTD trading as Crowne Plaza Coogee BeachCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00273378CS BUILDING MANAGEMENT PTY LTD v STRATA PLAN 87164 trading as The Owners - Strata Plan No. 87164CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00273460Samuel Waldock v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00273488Peter Kearnes v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00278549Alex Tomkins v Charles Stanford trading as Stanford LawyersCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00278993Jay Phillip Horwood v Sally DahlCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00279043Sam Ainsworth v Matthew JonesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00279894Jianwen Liu v Peter Jurgen BallCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00281482Actevate Pty Ltd v ULTRA FINE CAR CARE PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00283896KHINA MAYA BHANDARI DHAMALA v MUHAMMED NAWAZCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00290889M-H Engineering Solutions Pty ltd t/as LMF Earthmoving v Michael John RolfeCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00293674Patrick William JUNGE v PAOLO CIANCICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00298084Jack Zafiriou v YOUI PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00300205ABC PHOTOSIGNS PTY LTD v Fatmah Khaled Japer NaserCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00302089IRENE ELIZABETH KINDIS v JODIE GEBRAELCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00303847Jet Couriers Pty Limited v Sutherlands Transport Holdings Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00306177Lee Robert Hill v Lauren MarasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00306416CLEANAWAY WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED v Susan RizkCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00307767Stuart Daffy v KELLCORP NSW PTY LTD trading as River Royal HotelCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320MotionMaitlandUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00313417Chiu Chong v Tianyi SuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00318593Alaa Cheik Hussein v Amy KhanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00320592CO TALENT CONTRACTING PTY LTD v BADER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD trading as Workit SpacesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00323993Renee Robinson v Benjamin HargansCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00334600Handley Sheree v COURIERS PLEASE PTY LTDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00338863Jennifer Prime bht John Prime v SOUTH WESTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICT trading as Campbelltown HospitalCivilDistrict Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00341237STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Rajpal Singh trading as c/ NRMACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00344107George Stan Sliwinski v W Tolson & Company Proprietary Limited (Deregistered 10 January 2019)CivilDust Diseases Tribunal86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of Subpoena (DDT)DDT SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00346096Alfio Santangelo v YATES HOLDINGS VICTORIA PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Equity)Supreme Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00347047Beric Burns v State of New South WalesCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00348354SafeWork NSW v Lipman Pty LtdCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Directions (Teleconference)Chief Commissioner N ConstantIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 1
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00349573Seyha Kang v City of ParramattaCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00353907In the matter of MH Affordable Homes Pty LtdCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:00 am2021/00355249Sharan Lee v BUNNINGS GROUP LIMITEDCivilSupreme Court184 Phillip Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSenior Deputy Registrar J HedgeSupreme Court SydneyLaw Courts BuildingCourt 1A Queens Square Sydney
19-Jan10:30 am2021/00076619GATEWAY BANK LTD v MARK JAMES BENSONCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:30 am2021/00285102MINI-TANKERS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Shane Oliver MaunderCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Defence CalloverSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan10:30 am2021/00314520New South Wales Local Government, Clerical, Administrative, Energy, Airlines & Utilities Union v Ku-ring-gai CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Chief Commissioner N ConstantIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 1
19-Jan11:30 am2018/00268345Kerry Seadon v Trent MorrisonCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2018/00308109CZ COMPANY PTY LTD v Ilce LajcarovskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00133171ALPHA GROUP AUSTRALIA(NSW) PTY LTD v Rent A Skel Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00166012CUSTOM SERVICE LEASING PTY LTD v Lubomir ManovskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00197162MINCO TECH AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED v JAMIE LEE RICECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00209595Alan Richards v Steven StrudwickCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00210758SARGOON IBRAHIM v EDDY KUSNADICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00211093Hung Thai v Diana VeltsefskiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial ReviewSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00213103MLT1 Australia Pty Ltd v HE XIN LICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00213423TELSTRA CORPORATION LIMITED v Joshua MackayCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00227779Paula Louise Vahl v SCENTRE SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtCnr Market and Church Streets, WOLLONGONG NSW 2500Return of SubpoenaWollongongUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00228054AWA ADVANCED WHOLESALE AUTOS PTY LTD v Duc Thanh DinhCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00229120XIYANG ZHANG v DOMENICO POLISTINACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00241811Burton & Field Pty Ltd v VELCORP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00245247Grace Eguae v Mark AnthonyCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00245257SHEBA NANDKEOLYAR v MICHAEL HARPERCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00246483Tue Nhu Vo v Jessica GlynnCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00265998Samantha Bell v Braydon Andrew WallCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00268526WATERLOO CAR CENTRE PTY. LIMITED trading as Redspot Car Rentals v Colin LeeCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00273501GINO JOAQUIN DI CESARE v TONIA TOWPICHCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00278504Justin Mcloughlin v Susanne TylerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00278908Eliane Maria Scholz Couto Macedo v Sonia IstanbouliCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00283828Inez Mataale v Christopher Mark IngramCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00298059RSM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v UMBRELLA HEALTH PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDefence CalloverAlburyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00299072Eidress Nejat v Ali SoukarieCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00303370KUSSAI MUALLA v WADIH KHALILCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00303777ANTHONY JOSEPH NAPOLI v GEORGE ZORDOUMISCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00304645Andrew Kakavelis v Jiarong ShuiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00307400Glen Cameron Nominees Pty. Ltd. v Alvar Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00312325Abhishek Bajaj v Jan Mateusz Lucjan LesniakCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00317840SYDNEY WASTE SERVICES (NSW) PTY LTD v NSW POLICE FORCECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00325197Paul Francis Ohagan v Lachlan Robert RossCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00325471Fariba Dabestanghamsara v Guzal JuradCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00328594SANA MALIK v CHARLES APAWCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00329717Jacqueline Rose Stewart v Secretary, Ministry of Health in respect of Western Sydney Local Health DistrictCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation (Further Conciliation)Commissioner D O'SullivanIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 5
19-Jan11:30 am2021/00340507Tanya Clifton v Commissioner of Police, NSW Police ForceCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Report Back (Teleconference)Chief Commissioner N ConstantIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 1
19-Jan11:45 am2021/00359069Raymond O'Brien v Willoughby City CouncilCivilIndustrial Relations CommissionLevel 10, 10 - 14 Smith Street, PARRAMATTA NSW 2150Conciliation and DirectionsCommissioner C MuirIndustrial Relations CommissionIndustrial Relations CommissionHearing Room 4
19-Jan12:00 pm2021/00265127Robert Reeve v Central Coast CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtOnline court - Request requiredLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2016/00385005Roxanne Patricia Alcott v Albury Wodonga Health trading as Albury Base HospitalCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Status ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2020/00177299Peta Demczysyn v Melanie GoldspinkCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Status ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00048023ARA Kopoushian v WINNING APPLIANCES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00055395Awangku M Rakawi v Haixin GuanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00115866Aiqin Wei v Richard GibsonCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00124052NT ENTERPRISES PTY LTD v Milena PrzybylowskaCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Small Claims HearingSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00128256Aminah Theglory v COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00140177Amanda Zaatini v Helen IoakimidisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00151765Tiarna Caitlin Hicks v Rebecca El-KatribCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00164681CHADIA AZIZI v OLIVIA NEVESCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00175446JOHN RAUOF MEGALLY v ANDJA BOJANICCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00203614Isabel Lewis v Catherine BerriganCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00203617Jack Huybers v Andrew CoxCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00226477Number One Stone Marble & Granite Pty Ltd v Tricia Louise BreuerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00235023Nathan Greaves v Samuel Jack FeelCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00252360Lufei Shao v Yange LiuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00265985Zhong Guo v Wing Keung ToCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00277844JORDAN ISAAC ZRIM v ROVA TOVELLCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00284234Shuhua Chen v Tran NguyenCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00336839Min WU v Vanessa CHOICivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Return of SubpoenaSydneyUnassigned
19-Jan2:00 pm2021/00344204Julia Louise Mackinlay v Gordon SlaterCivilDistrict Court57 - 77 Fitzmaurice Street, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650Pre-Trial ConferenceWagga WaggaUnassigned
19-Jan4:15 pm2021/00276194BC SANDS PTY LTD v Sutherland Shire CouncilCivilLand and Environment CourtAdjourned s34 Conciliation ConferenceCommissioner E EspinosaLand and Environment Court SydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:00 am2020/00357541GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SOCIETY OF AUSTRALIA LTD v UNIVERSUM PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Defence CalloverFairfieldUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2014/00182167PANTHERA FINANCE PTY LTD ACN 147 634 482 v GLEN LITTLECivilLocal CourtExaminationAlburyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2015/00114549Marcel Joukhador trading as Thomas Booler & Co v Muhtar YigitCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2017/00205590NSW Police v Hagop KUPELIANCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444MotionPort MacquarieUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2017/00222054NATIONWIDE MERCANTILE CORPORATION PTY LTD v MARK WAYNE EVANSCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2017/00329495AE DESIGN PARTNERSHIP PTY LTD v Omar Abdul RahmanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2018/00019163City of Canada Bay Council v Mr Junwei CaoCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationSutherlandUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2018/00036169HEATCRAFT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Peter Kollias trading as Performance Refrigeration & Air Conditioning (ABN 47 240 623 226)CivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232ExaminationSutherlandUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2018/00089841DR N. KALOKERINOS PTY. LIMITED v Rakesh RawatCivilLocal CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680DirectionsGriffithUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2018/00110144Stephen Douglas Dent v Braham Murray WilliamsCivilDistrict Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340Directions (Case Managed List)TamworthUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2018/00167789Hunter Water Corporation T/as Hunter Water trading as HUNTER WATER v MARK STEPHEN ODONOGHUECivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2018/00204304JDID AYOUB v KHADEEJAH DIABCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00103434DTGN1 PTY LTD v Radny AziziCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00145879HANSON CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS PTY LTD v ROBERT TONY ZAPPIACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00242617STATE TRANSIT AUTHORITY OF NSW v Aman MunjalCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00329358Precise Bricklaying Pty Ltd v SKYCON GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00361088Wolf Buhren trading as as Executor of the Estate of Margaret Anne Buhren v Namoi Sustainable Energy PTY LTD ACN 602 735 trading as Solarhart Tamworth DistrictsCivilLocal Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340MentionTamworthUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00368725GENA ENTERPRISE PTY LTD ACN 614 738 402 v Kamal TamangCivilLocal Court151 Bronte Road, WAVERLEY NSW 2024ExaminationWaverleyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00371904PF ADVANCE PTY LTD v Miriama Fleur SmithCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00371907PF ADVANCE PTY LTD v Makoi Majur MacharCivilLocal CourtExaminationPenrithUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2019/00373708Cheryl Kathleen Lawrence v PENRITH RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB LTDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00070046Rachel Cooper v Adam Lee HoltCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00081221Rami Cheikh v Taiyan ZhangCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00093114Kayla Anne Thorne v Ronald DraperCivilLocal CourtCnr Bridge & Mort Streets, LITHGOW NSW 2790HearingLithgowUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00121297PACIFIC AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS PTY LIMITED v Michelle Gloria OlsonCivilLocal CourtExaminationGosfordUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00151271Jane Ramsay v Suman NiraulaCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00162767Stephen Paul Loney v LUTHRA GROUP PTY LTD trading as Sussex Inlet Service StationCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00188466State of New South Wales v Mahmoud DibCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00204309Sydney Master Cleaning Services Pty Ltd v Pro Crystal Cleaning Pty LtdCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00216908Projectworx Marine & Civil Pty Ltd v John James RocheCivilLocal CourtCnr Flora & Belmont Streets, SUTHERLAND NSW 2232HearingSutherlandUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00218921Michael Quaife v AUSTRALIAN RURAL EDUCATION CENTRE CO-OPERATIVE LTDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00220139Kanchan POKHREL v Paul Phillippe SimonetCivilLocal CourtReviewCampbelltownUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00230598Thiet Viet Tran v John SaidCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00242128Dalama Holdings Pty Ltd v Kelly SmytheCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00247370Steven Arthurs v Mohammad QuyyumCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00262225KHAZMA ALUMINIUM WINDOWS & DOORS PTY LTD v TRINITY CONSTRUCTIONS (AUST) PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00268163Joshua Emmanuel Evans v Grace GordonCivilDistrict Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340Status ConferenceTamworthUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00288800Anthony Ryan v Zack LeaudaisCivilLocal CourtCnr Hely St and Anzac Ave, WYONG NSW 2259ExaminationWyongUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00289809TYRESALES PTY LTD v TJ'S TYRES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00302746Robert Firth v Brooke BarryCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00309977PREMIUM FUNDING PTY. LTD. v VACWORX (SYD) PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00337259Seventh-day Adventist Schools (Greater Sydney) Limited trading as Macarthur Adventist College v Lavenia DavetawaluCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00340969Carlie Rae Smith v WESTERN SYDNEY UNIVERSITY EARLY LEARNING LTDCivilDistrict CourtDirections (Case Managed List)ParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00346451FRESH FIELDS MANAGEMENT (NSW) PTY LTD (ACN 169 063 914) v Valerini ReasonCivilLocal Court47 Victoria Street, GRAFTON NSW 2460ExaminationGraftonUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2020/00363015J.A.S. Transport Services Pty. Limited v Salam Khaled Al-MandaweCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00009076INCHCAPE AUSTRALIA LIMITED v Nazir NazariCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00011690Panthera Finance Pty Ltd v Rizwan Khan MuzammilCivilLocal Court7 - 9 Belmore Street, BURWOOD NSW 2134ExaminationBurwoodUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00011875Lorenzo Antonio Riitano v Able Treescape Pty LimitedCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00016783Matthew Loughnan v Chris MidasCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00017238Mohammed Haris Uddin Ghori v Serupepeli NaqoroCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00019591BECLETT PTY LTD atf R&G Family Trust trading as Mudgee Produce Plus v Kerry-Anne BOURKECivilLocal Court96 Market Street, MUDGEE NSW 2850HearingMudgeeUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00019662PREMIUM FUNDING PTY. LTD. v OZZY TIPPER PTY LTDCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00031978Howard Ward trading as Howard Ward Music v GIANT ENTERTAINMENT PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00037118The Owners - Strata Plan No 18087 v EMMI PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00054130Johns Lyng NSW Regional Pty Ltd v Vasilakis MouyiarisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00060297BLUE NRG PTY. LTD. v NICK PAPACivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00080571The Owners - Strata Plan No 18087 v EMMI PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00087225Gregory Pemberton v Kelvin WigginsCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00097198TDD LOGISTICS PTY LTD v Tianshu LiCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00107216Gurmeet Singh v Simon VerryCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00108054Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v SSMK GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court1 Kildare Road, BLACKTOWN NSW 2148ExaminationBlacktownUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00117169RETRIEVER TOWING (SYDNEY) PTY LTD trading as RETRIEVER HEAVY TOWING v SYDNEY TRANSWASTE INDUSTRIES PTY. LTD.CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00118493Sayeed Mohammed Bin Silim v Khaled DennaoriCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00119786CARSALES.COM LIMITED v HOME & AWAY PROPERTIES PTY LTD trading as MOTORVATED GARAGECivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00125057SAIC MOTOR AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Kum Hee JangCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00134877VICINITY BANKSTOWN PTY LTD IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE VICINITY BANKSTOWN TRUST ABN 77 007 413 771 v Omar HassounCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00136470Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v JMJL GROUP PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00136734St Vincents College Limited v Nicole CooperCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00144277Walter Maier v Katholiki ZouroudisCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00147778Geoff FRANCIS v Tyarn BLAIRCivilLocal Court5 Moore Street, ARMIDALE NSW 2350ExaminationArmidaleUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00155810Gayle Leonie Brogan v SUTHERLAND SHIRE COUNCILCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00161107Tara Louise Newby v Joshua Wayne O'BrienCivilLocal Court24 - 26 Murray Street, Post Office Box 6, PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444ExaminationPort MacquarieUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00165965Inverell Shire Council v WAYNE ANDREW ABBOTTCivilLocal Court56 Maitland Street, NARRABRI NSW 2390ExaminationNarrabriUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00169058Prospa Advance Pty Ltd v Youssef Roil trading as JR Glass and Aluminium ABN 67 813 917 356CivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00170406OM GURU DEV PTY LTD v Wei Gen QiaoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00171539Pirthpall Singh Sekhon v Marc Anthony RussellCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00190268Sanja Naumovski v The Owners - Strata Plan No. 1746CivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00192246THE CARR CORPORATION PTY LTD trading as Carr Legal v Kash DawsonCivilLocal Court207 Marius Street, TAMWORTH NSW 2340ExaminationTamworthUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00192397CARDNO (NSW/ACT) PTY LTD v SUNDY INVESTMENTS PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00195726LASZLO SOGAL trading as Laszlo Automotive Repairs & Gas Fitting v Ron BARUCHCivilLocal CourtVale Street, COOMA NSW 2630HearingCoomaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00197192Inverell Shire Council v SUSANNAH MAXWELL HAY SIMPSONCivilLocal Court136 Otho Street, INVERELL NSW 2360ExaminationInverellUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00198165I Joinery Pty Ltd v yuanyuan QuCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00198840Roslyn Taylor v SOUTH EASTERN SYDNEY LOCAL HEALTH DISTRICTCivilDistrict CourtStatus ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00200254Sarah May Cook trading as SBDS Dance & Cheer (ABN 58 015 854 307) v Natasha PerrettCivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00200524WRIGHTSON CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LIMITED v Syed Hasan TanveerCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00201572CROWN EQUIPMENT PTY. LIMITED v IMPERO FOODS PTY LTD ATF IMPERO TRUSTCivilLocal CourtExaminationParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00206006BSV TYRE RECYCLING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v TYRE CRUMB (VIC)CivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165MentionFairfieldUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00209495Griffith City Council v DANIEL JONATHAN BESTCivilLocal CourtBanna Avenue, GRIFFITH NSW 2680ExaminationGriffithUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00209506trent glass v Ken Scott-MacKenzieCivilLocal CourtMaitland Road, CESSNOCK NSW 2325HearingCessnockUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00213076Brydens Lawyers v Boris DubrojaCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170MotionLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00214133Angelos Papanikolaou v THE GREEK COMMUNITY CLUB LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00214370The Owners SP 85814 v Peihua PanCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00214973Sarah Danne v Jason Arraj (Principal) trading as Forward LegalCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00215288Leith Woodward trading as Victoria Court Dental Centre v Corrie MelnykCivilLocal CourtExaminationGosfordUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00221362The Owners - Strata Plan No 8502 v Javier VilchesCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00222470Jason Robert Martin trading as JRM Engineering (Unregistered Business Name) (ABN 55 430 412 887) v TRUCK REPAIRS NSW PTY LTD (ACN 625 595 922)CivilLocal CourtHigh Street, MAITLAND NSW 2320ExaminationMaitlandUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00223242THORN AUSTRALIA PTY LTD v Dapeng GaoCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00224762DULUXGROUP (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD v KADDOURS PAINTING SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00230234LYNETTE ANN LOOBY v STATE OF NEW SOUTH WALESCivilDistrict Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450Return of SubpoenaCoffs HarbourUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00237122Bellingen Shire Council v RUSSELL WADECivilLocal Court2 - 16 Beryl Street, COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450ExaminationCoffs HarbourUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00240844Naomi ALI v Micheal John NolenCivilLocal CourtExaminationAlburyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00244017AGRICORE PTY LTD v PEELVALE PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Return of SubpoenaFairfieldUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00254690OZDARE PTY LTD v JAMIE AZOURI trading as ALSO KNOWN AS JAMILE AZOURICivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170ExaminationLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00255358Muhammad Alam v Alifeleti Lata-I-Moana Vanisi AfuCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000ExaminationSydneyUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00286676Auscity Plumbing Pty Ltd v Song EACivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170Pre-Trial ReviewLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00296731Kate Mitchell v Peter Llywelyn JonesCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000Pre-Trial Review (Motor Vehicle)SydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00298689Hayley Dalton v Edward Robert Andrew TownsendCivilLocal CourtPre-Trial ReviewLismoreUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00302524NSW Police v Darlene May HODDERCivilLocal Court37 Currajong Street, PARKES NSW 2870MentionParkesUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00302790GPM BUILDING PTY LIMITED v Alana KrassCivilLocal CourtDowning Centre, 143 - 147 Liverpool Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyDowning CentreCourt 2.6
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00304753Patrick Healey v Narelle GloverCivilLocal CourtCnr John & Delgarno Sts, 58 Dalgarno Street, COONABARABRAN NSW 2357Pre-Trial ReviewCoonabarabranUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00310866Karen BRODRIBB v Bayview Hotel Batemans Bay Pty LtdCivilDistrict CourtCnr Gipps & Carp Street, BEGA NSW 2550Pre-Trial ConferenceBegaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00316553Sandra Ann Webb v LVANT MECCA PTY LIMITED AS THE TRUSTEE FOR CARMICHAEL TRUSTCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00323901Mario Celso Da Silva v NSW Land & Housing CorporationCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00325493C & N LASER PTY LTD trading as Evolution Laser Clinic v Georgia ZoumasCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Pre-Trial ReviewFairfieldUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00327108ENVIRO CUT PTY LTD v BCS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PTY LTDCivilLocal CourtCnr Court Rd & Spencer St, FAIRFIELD NSW 2165Pre-Trial ReviewFairfieldUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00327279Peter Howarth Lewis v FILARDO ERCAN ARCHITECTS PTY LTD trading as Filardo Ercan ArchitectsCivilLocal CourtVale Street, COOMA NSW 2630Pre-Trial ReviewCoomaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00328510DYNAMIC EXCAVATION AND DEMOLITION PTY LTD v SHORINGCO PTY LTDCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00334496Ahmad Dabboussi v Mohamed Moubayed BernardCivilLocal Court150 George Street, LIVERPOOL NSW 2170MotionLiverpoolUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00340042Stuart John Eglon v SRG LEISURE RETAIL PTY LTD trading as BCF Boating Camping FishingCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00340077Abdul Rahman Khazma v SCENTRE SHOPPING CENTRE MANAGEMENT PTY LTD trading as Westfield LiverpoolCivilDistrict CourtPre-Trial ConferenceParramattaUnassigned
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00342730Roger Warren v AAI LIMITEDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
20-Jan9:30 am2021/00348362Barry McDonald trading as Blue Gum Carpentry & Joinery v CZET CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTDCivilLocal Court86 - 90 Goulburn Street, SYDNEY NSW 2000MotionSydneyJohn Maddison TowerCrt 4A Lvl 4 JMT
20-Jan10:00 am2017/00060096VAN TUAN NGUYEN v SAGE CONSULTANT GROUP PTY LTDCivilSupreme CourtDuty (Equity)